Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)12 @ 31Western Reserve Academy  
Riverside (De Graff)20 @ 18Perry (Lima)  
University School37 @ 44Lakeside  
South (Columbus)8 @ 47Walnut Ridge  
Loveland29 @ 35Walnut Hills  
Colerain42 @ 0Lakota East  
Pickerington North7 @ 16Pickerington Central  
Whitmer28 @ 7Ross (Fremont)  
Central Catholic49 @ 0St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Bishop Hartley21 @ 14St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Austintown-Fitch47 @ 22McDowell PA  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)14 @ 46Wickliffe  
Dublin Scioto38 @ 20Berlin  
Zanesville7 @ 37Dover  
Tri-Valley7 @ 14John Glenn  
Winton Woods28 @ 10Elder  
Turpin24 @ 42Anderson  
Findlay40 @ 13Lima Senior  
Westerville South23 @ 13Westerville North  
Ursuline14 @ 38Boardman  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 19Harding (Warren)  
Mason30 @ 0Middletown  
Trotwood-Madison47 @ 0Stebbins  
St. Clairsville39 @ 6Union Local  
Columbian38 @ 6Bellevue  
Hilliard Davidson24 @ 7Dublin Coffman  
Nordonia48 @ 12Cuyahoga Falls  
Reynoldsburg43 @ 7Grove City  
Aurora27 @ 10Revere  
Elida @ 15Van Wert  
Euclid42 @ 7Brunswick  
Lincoln14 @ 31Lancaster  
Olentangy14 @ 21Olentangy Liberty  
Ada0 @ 35Paulding  
Brookfield21 @ 54LaBrae  
Elyria7 @ 51Medina  
Avon56 @ 21North Ridgeville  
Kenton0 @ 31Ottawa-Glandorf  
Tallmadge21 @ 42Barberton  
Perkins13 @ 38Norwalk  
Highland (Sparta)41 @ 7Cardington-Lincoln  
Perrysburg12 @ 31Springfield (Holland)  
Licking Heights46 @ 27Watkins Memorial  
Marion-Franklin14 @ 12Independence (Columbus)  
Celina0 @ 42Memorial (St. Marys)  
Norwayne47 @ 14Rittman  
Mayfield35 @ 0North (Eastlake)  
Marion Local7 @ 6Minster  
St. Johns27 @ 22Parkway  
Glenville55 @ 20John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Marlington49 @ 14Canton South  
Bishop Ready14 @ 49London  
Northmont35 @ 20Centerville  
Roosevelt22 @ 42Crestview (Columbiana)  
Green (Franklin Furnace)34 @ 14Eastern (Beaver)  
Southview7 @ 14Napoleon  
Midview27 @ 62Olmsted Falls  
Granville42 @ 0Lakewood (Hebron)  
Kenston28 @ 6Madison  
Garaway20 @ 44Indian Valley  
Wadsworth41 @ 0Twinsburg  
St. Henry20 @ 0Fort Recovery  
Patrick Henry28 @ 13Bryan  
Franklin34 @ 6Eaton  
Princeton13 @ 16Lakota West  
Tippecanoe43 @ 7Greenville  
Lake (Millbury)7 @ 24Otsego  
North Union49 @ 35Galion  
Westlake26 @ 35Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Licking Valley35 @ 0Newark Catholic  
Lexington43 @ 36Ashland  
Solon29 @ 28Mentor  
Spencerville47 @ 0Bluffton  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights41 @ 42North Royalton  
Crestview (Ashland)30 @ 0New London  
Urbana45 @ 6Graham Local  
Brush12 @ 42Chardon  
Xenia63 @ 27West Carrollton  
Archbishop McNicholas14 @ 20Chaminade-Julienne  
Ravenna20 @ 13Cloverleaf  
Northwood55 @ 0Toledo Christian  
Clay (Oregon)13 @ 44St. Johns Jesuit  
West Branch8 @ 30West Holmes  
Walsh Jesuit3 @ 53Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
St. Charles6 @ 37Bishop Watterson  
Struthers0 @ 41Hubbard  
Philo14 @ 13Maysville  
Jonathan Alder13 @ 22Bellefontaine  
Fairmont44 @ 49Wayne  
Indian Creek35 @ 0Beaver  
Streetsboro21 @ 33Norton  
Upper Arlington14 @ 0Marysville  
Poland Seminary28 @ 0Lakeview  
Worthington Kilbourne0 @ 7Hilliard Darby  
Defiance0 @ 42Wapakoneta  
Woodridge34 @ 28Coventry  
Olentangy Orange14 @ 10Westerville Central  
Anna21 @ 20Coldwater  
Fairfield (Fairfield)41 @ 10Oak Hills  
Hilliard Bradley38 @ 7Dublin Jerome  
Copley7 @ 55Highland (Medina)  
Big Walnut7 @ 41New Albany  
Johnstown-Monroe58 @ 23Utica  
Mt Vernon41 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
Ross (Hamilton)10 @ 24Little Miami  
Wayne Trace36 @ 14Holgate  
Carrollton0 @ 21Alliance  
Piqua25 @ 27Butler  
Oak Harbor24 @ 7Edison (Milan)  
Tinora7 @ 22Hicksville  
Archbishop Hoban63 @ 8Padua Franciscan  
St. Joseph Central Catholic20 @ 0Lakota  
Colonel Crawford21 @ 0Bucyrus  
Anthony Wayne49 @ 0Northview  
Loudonville28 @ 47Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
West Geauga0 @ 31Chagrin Falls  
Milton-Union19 @ 36Valley View  
Jefferson0 @ 44Columbus Grove  
Cambridge33 @ 22Coshocton  
Wooster27 @ 7Mansfield Senior  
Summit Country Day3 @ 39Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Circleville2 @ 47Amanda-Clearcreek  
New Lexington0 @ 49Sheridan  
Eastwood42 @ 7Woodmore  
Canton Central Catholic7 @ 34Jackson (Massillon)  
Upper Sandusky6 @ 63Seneca East  
Carey45 @ 7Wynford  
Teays Valley8 @ 9Hamilton Township  
Dayton Christian25 @ 24Lockland  
Madeira31 @ 28Deer Park  
Carlisle20 @ 56Waynesville  
Shawnee (Lima)21 @ 14Elida  
Independence (Independence)36 @ 16Richmond Heights  
Batavia64 @ 49Wilmington  
Triad7 @ 33Mechanicsburg  
Badin7 @ 17Archbishop Alter  
Stow-Munroe Falls27 @ 23Hudson  
Hamilton14 @ 28Sycamore  
Youngstown Christian16 @ 36Southeast  
Fort Loramie69 @ 6Tri-Village  
Bellaire10 @ 35Shadyside  
Elyria Catholic28 @ 21Bay  
Manchester (Manchester)6 @ 42Symmes Valley  
Orange7 @ 49Perry (Perry)  
Dixie0 @ 42Preble Shawnee  
East (Akron)55 @ 13Ellet  
Minford0 @ 49Wheelersburg  
Clear Fork54 @ 14Ontario  
Norwood0 @ 38Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Buchtel13 @ 17St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Newark10 @ 14Groveport-Madison  
Harrison Central28 @ 17Oak Glen WV  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)51 @ 7Waterloo  
Rossford7 @ 51Genoa Area  
Harvest Prep40 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Brookville28 @ 56Bellbrook  
Evergreen7 @ 42Wauseon  
East Knox54 @ 7Fredericktown  
Dawson-Bryant12 @ 21Ironton  
Martins Ferry7 @ 43Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Garfield (Garrettsville)26 @ 49Mogadore  
River View7 @ 48Meadowbrook  
Hayes21 @ 20Thomas Worthington  
South Range6 @ 27Louisville  
Oak Hill65 @ 12East (Sciotoville)  
Canfield7 @ 12East  
Springfield (New Middletown)57 @ 8Mineral Ridge  
Indian Lake8 @ 7Northwestern (Springfield)  
Orrville31 @ 67Manchester (Akron)  
Edison (Richmond)15 @ 47Weir WV  
Miami Trace14 @ 49Chillicothe  
Bloom-Carroll9 @ 59Columbus Academy  
North College Hill12 @ 41Worthington Christian  
Columbia49 @ 0Brooklyn  
McClain20 @ 62Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Heath15 @ 21Northridge (Johnstown)  
Sandusky28 @ 33Clyde  
Tuslaw41 @ 14Triway  
Centerburg0 @ 42Danville  
Taft27 @ 0Western Hills  
New Bremen14 @ 7Versailles  
Steele17 @ 23North Olmsted  
Bowling Green17 @ 6Maumee  
Berkshire6 @ 43Kirtland  
St. Paul45 @ 6South Central  
Valley Forge48 @ 20Parma  
Sidney19 @ 38Troy  
Northland48 @ 7Ponitz Career Tech  
Southern (Racine)7 @ 42Waterford  
Buckeye Valley27 @ 13Marion Harding  
Van Wert33 @ 0Bath  
Pandora-Gilboa41 @ 3Cory-Rawson  
Dunbar14 @ 12COF Academy  
Fairbanks35 @ 38West Liberty-Salem  
Hopewell-Loudon14 @ 41Liberty-Benton  
Shelby14 @ 36Port Clinton  
United34 @ 0Leetonia  
Garfield Heights48 @ 0Logan (Logan)  
Fairborn0 @ 37Springboro  
Bowsher0 @ 17Start  
River42 @ 7Crestline  
Ottawa Hills7 @ 38Montpelier  
Catholic Central (Springfield)6 @ 34Southeastern Local  
Grandview Heights46 @ 19Liberty Union  
Champion21 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Bradford2 @ 53Covington  
Purcell Marian14 @ 31Bishop Fenwick  
Clearview28 @ 7Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Fairfield Union34 @ 21Logan Elm  
Cardinal0 @ 35Cuyahoga Heights  
McDonald55 @ 6McKinley (Sebring)  
Fairless6 @ 36Northwest  
Waynesfield-Goshen6 @ 50Elgin  
Blanchester20 @ 0Clermont Northeastern  
East Canton14 @ 21Sandy Valley  
Dalton20 @ 40Hillsdale  
Arcadia6 @ 41Arlington  
Whetstone0 @ 19Beechcroft  
Milford40 @ 64Kings  
Elmwood22 @ 28Fostoria  
Fort Frye42 @ 8Caldwell  
Ayersville @ 13Wayne Trace  
Ayersville0 @ 48Fairview (Sherwood)  
New Richmond14 @ 22Western Brown  
Keystone54 @ 14Wellington  
Whitehall-Yearling37 @ 10Bexley  
Madison Senior56 @ 0Northridge (Dayton)  
Black River40 @ 7Brookside  
Northeastern19 @ 55West Jefferson  
Paint Valley35 @ 27Southeastern  
Margaretta6 @ 36Gibsonburg  
Warren13 @ 33Williamstown WV  
Delta0 @ 34Archbold  
Taylor7 @ 40Mariemont  
Normandy14 @ 16Rocky River  
Mohawk50 @ 14Buckeye Central  
West0 @ 62Eastmoor Academy  
Tuscarawas Valley21 @ 35Ridgewood  
Allen East22 @ 36Crestview  
Edon20 @ 0Cardinal Stritch  
Buckeye Local16 @ 48East Liverpool  
Fairland20 @ 35Portsmouth  
Westland20 @ 31Central Crossing  
Chesapeake53 @ 14South Point  
Unioto21 @ 6Westfall  
Plymouth63 @ 33Mapleton  
Notre Dame14 @ 35Northwest (McDermott)  
Greeneview58 @ 8Cedarville  
Portsmouth West19 @ 35Waverly  
Marietta0 @ 33New Philadelphia  
Lutheran West59 @ 34Oberlin  
Salem42 @ 14Minerva  
Zane Trace17 @ 48Adena  
Newcomerstown14 @ 22Claymont  
Monroe52 @ 28Oakwood  
Morgan10 @ 54Shenandoah  
Lowellville0 @ 33Jackson-Milton  
Alexander11 @ 35Nelsonville-York  
Rhodes14 @ 17Collinwood  
National Trail41 @ 14Mississinawa Valley  
Reading7 @ 53Wyoming  
Wellston8 @ 39Athens  
East Clinton6 @ 61Bethel-Tate  
Bethel8 @ 30Tri-County North  
Barnesville47 @ 7Monroe Central  
Buckeye50 @ 12Firelands  
Newton Falls6 @ 61Girard  
Warrensville Heights0 @ 34Cleveland Heights  
Chippewa34 @ 28Northwestern (West Salem)  
Roger Bacon21 @ 33Carroll  
Williamsburg47 @ 28Fayetteville-Perry  
Huntington24 @ 22Piketon  
Indian Hill57 @ 7Finneytown  
Federal Hocking0 @ 67Trimble  
Harvey7 @ 32Beachwood  
Ridgemont6 @ 55Hardin Northern  
Vermilion7 @ 31Huron  
John Marshall27 @ 22John Adams  
Greenon19 @ 8Madison Plains  
Twin Valley South0 @ 43Ansonia  
Swanton14 @ 40Liberty Center  
Strasburg-Franklin44 @ 64Malvern  
Windham28 @ 27Grand Valley  
David Anderson0 @ 41Columbiana  
East Palestine35 @ 30Toronto  
Upper Scioto Valley6 @ 52Lehman Catholic  
Rootstown34 @ 25Crestwood  
Wellsville29 @ 44Southern (Salineville)  
Linden-McKinley12 @ 25Centennial  
Waynedale27 @ 12Smithville  
Conotton Valley21 @ 14Beallsville  
Pymatuning Valley18 @ 36Newbury  
Vinton County35 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
Mt Gilead8 @ 42Northmor  
West Muskingum12 @ 44Crooksville  
North Baltimore7 @ 62McComb  
Belpre21 @ 28Valley  
Cincinnati Country Day10 @ North College Hill  
Vanlue0 @ 46Leipsic  
Hilltop49 @ 6Stryker  
Berne Union41 @ 14Bishop Rosecrans  
Woodward (Toledo)44 @ 14Rogers  
Arcanum13 @ 76Miami East  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph34 @ 0Trinity  
Hillsboro27 @ 21Jackson (Jackson)  
Rock Hill20 @ 43Gallia Academy  
Africentric Early College20 @ 30Briggs  
Bridgeport14 @ 50Reigning Sports Thunder  
Lincoln West6 @ 52John Hay  
Danbury16 @ 61Willard  
Conneaut49 @ 0Northwestern PA  
Antwerp0 @ 48Edgerton  
South Gallia42 @ 0Wahama WV  
Mathews0 @ 45Chalker  
Miller8 @ 25Eastern (Reedsville)  
Hillcrest8 @ 56Troy Christian  
South (Willoughby)7 @ 46Riverside (Painesville)  
Logan (Bellefontaine)13 @ 18Tecumseh  
Woodward (Cincinnati)32 @ 6Hughes Center  
River Valley (Caledonia)0 @ 42Pleasant  
Green (Uniontown)13 @ 42Hoover  
East (Columbus)14 @ 12Mifflin  
Lake (Uniontown)27 @ 23Perry (Massillon)  
McKinley (Canton)34 @ 0GlenOak  
Northwest (Cincinnati)12 @ 36Mt Healthy  
Edgewood (Trenton)54 @ 0Talawanda  
Springfield (Springfield)21 @ 14Beavercreek  
Western Reserve (Collins)23 @ 46Monroeville  
Springfield (Akron)20 @ 38Field  
West Union56 @ 8Georgetown  
Berea-Midpark21 @ 49Avon Lake  
West Clermont43 @ 8Withrow  
KIPP Columbus20 @ 30Columbus Crusaders  
Erie PA 16 @ 31Steubenville  
Franklin County IN 0 @ 41Harrison  
Point Pleasant WV 55 @ 13Meigs  
Hayden (Winkelman) AZ 27 @ Windham  
Valley (Pine Grove) WV 8 @ 34Frontier  
Sun Valley PA 6 @ 101Washington (Massillon)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)