Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)8 @ 48Crestview (Columbiana)  
Riverside (De Graff)0 @ 23Indian Lake  
Madison7 @ 49Perry (Perry)  
University School7 @ 38Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Geneva0 @ 30Warrensville Heights  
South (Columbus)6 @ 12Linden-McKinley  
Loveland6 @ 41Miamisburg  
Colerain38 @ 7Middletown  
Archbishop Moeller38 @ 28Scott County KY  
Pickerington North26 @ 27Centerville  
Elder27 @ 23Lincoln  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)28 @ 12Sts John & Paul  
Tri-Valley42 @ 7Zanesville  
Winton Woods29 @ 17Springboro  
Westerville South18 @ 23Hilliard Darby  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 28St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Lima Central Catholic35 @ 21Ada  
Mason7 @ 21Sycamore  
Trotwood-Madison28 @ 19Pickerington Central  
Hilliard Davidson10 @ 28Hilliard Bradley  
Mansfield Senior21 @ 26St. Johns Jesuit  
Nordonia24 @ 51Mayfield  
Bryan6 @ 15Fairview (Sherwood)  
Bellevue34 @ 26West Holmes  
Hudson27 @ 39McKinley (Canton)  
Dover28 @ 23Wooster  
Bishop Watterson34 @ 37Walsh Jesuit  
Chagrin Falls27 @ 62Woodridge  
Elida45 @ 43Celina  
New Albany30 @ 35Licking Heights  
Olentangy7 @ 31Reynoldsburg  
Brookfield6 @ 29Cuyahoga Heights  
Tallmadge27 @ 26Coventry  
Highland (Sparta)28 @ 14River Valley (Caledonia)  
Perrysburg14 @ 49Whitmer  
Liberty-Benton17 @ 21Leipsic  
Genoa Area52 @ 14Perkins  
Marion-Franklin40 @ 26Chillicothe  
Marion Local13 @ 7Coldwater  
St. Johns14 @ 41Minster  
Glenville15 @ 38Mentor  
Bishop Ready27 @ 6Centerburg  
Jackson (Jackson)34 @ 0Gallia Academy  
Oak Hills21 @ 41Hamilton  
Northmont44 @ 12Tippecanoe  
Roosevelt14 @ 20Ravenna  
Olentangy Liberty32 @ 21Marysville  
Avon Lake6 @ 31Avon  
Boardman39 @ 36Jackson (Massillon)  
Wapakoneta28 @ 7Shawnee (Lima)  
Twinsburg35 @ 28Aurora  
Aquinas0 @ 47Marlington  
Dublin Jerome7 @ 31Olentangy Orange  
Beechcroft0 @ 6Walnut Ridge  
Maysville28 @ 21Crooksville  
Wadsworth44 @ 7Medina  
St. Henry35 @ 0New Bremen  
Bishop Fenwick27 @ 49Lebanon  
Franklin21 @ 7Piqua  
Maumee7 @ 27Eastwood  
Princeton14 @ 24Lakota East  
Withrow15 @ 33Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Archbold29 @ 13Lake (Millbury)  
Butler33 @ 59Wilmington  
Newark Catholic0 @ 38Columbus Academy  
North Union35 @ 14Grandview Heights  
Shaker Heights26 @ 28Brunswick  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)52 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
North Olmsted6 @ 42Midview  
Grove City48 @ 49Central Crossing  
Solon14 @ 17Stow-Munroe Falls  
Spencerville56 @ 41Perry (Lima)  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights42 @ 21South (Willoughby)  
Xenia19 @ 42Archbishop Alter  
Clyde30 @ 28Anthony Wayne  
Howland17 @ 23Padua Franciscan  
Northwood36 @ 61Rossford  
West Branch43 @ 14Southeast  
Danville23 @ 20Garaway  
Struthers41 @ 23McKinley  
Wynford33 @ 0Allen East  
Philo67 @ 7West Muskingum  
Jonathan Alder14 @ 28Clear Fork  
Fairmont42 @ 0Milford  
Streetsboro7 @ 27Huron  
Upper Arlington24 @ 14Westerville North  
Shaw0 @ 56Bishop Hartley  
Poland Seminary49 @ 0Jefferson Area  
Anderson45 @ 3Harrison  
Defiance7 @ 27Kenton  
Northwestern (Springfield)13 @ 29Milton-Union  
Wheelersburg41 @ 0Heath  
Anna52 @ 20Versailles  
Bath6 @ 38Ottawa-Glandorf  
Fairfield (Fairfield)10 @ 3Lakota West  
Copley21 @ 20Lake (Uniontown)  
Johnstown-Monroe26 @ 42Licking Valley  
Mt Vernon9 @ 17Buckeye Valley  
Ross (Hamilton)21 @ 22Western Brown  
Carrollton21 @ 23Cambridge  
Ellet36 @ 6Field  
Malvern6 @ 12United  
Oak Harbor42 @ 6Woodmore  
Tinora24 @ 6Delta  
Archbishop Hoban49 @ 0Ursuline  
Loudonville10 @ 27Hillsdale  
West Geauga7 @ 42Kenston  
Athens27 @ 0Watkins Memorial  
Chaminade-Julienne63 @ 22Meadowdale  
Walnut Hills7 @ 50St. Xavier  
Maple Heights27 @ 20North (Eastlake)  
Summit Country Day7 @ 14Reading  
Louisville21 @ 42Austintown-Fitch  
Bishop Rosecrans34 @ 0Caldwell  
Canton South33 @ 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Shadyside14 @ 13Magnolia WV  
Eastmoor Academy28 @ 57Westerville Central  
Circleville26 @ 6Westfall  
Hubbard41 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Canton Central Catholic13 @ 44Strongsville  
Upper Sandusky16 @ 31Carey  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)6 @ 27Brookside  
Teays Valley7 @ 33Canal Winchester  
Columbus Grove25 @ 43Patrick Henry  
Liberty Union35 @ 31Amanda-Clearcreek  
Batavia41 @ 36Clermont Northeastern  
Logan Elm17 @ 12Miami Trace  
Waynesville23 @ 26Blanchester  
Rocky River35 @ 0Collinwood  
Fort Loramie28 @ 21Covington  
Arlington0 @ 28Pandora-Gilboa  
Bellaire38 @ 7Harrison Central  
Lakeview34 @ 6LaBrae  
Manchester (Manchester)42 @ 6Hannan WV  
Orange6 @ 28Green (Uniontown)  
East (Akron)27 @ 20Hoover  
Minford33 @ 50Nelsonville-York  
Newark27 @ 28Marion Harding  
Firestone6 @ 28Revere  
Start10 @ 42Findlay  
Harvest Prep48 @ 55Mifflin  
Brookville42 @ 14Dixie  
East Knox34 @ 28Strasburg-Franklin  
Norton13 @ 14Mogadore  
Martins Ferry15 @ 40Union Local  
Garfield (Garrettsville)48 @ 0Berkshire  
River View7 @ 42Claymont  
Indian Valley51 @ 21Minerva  
Shroder Paideia Academy0 @ 45Mariemont  
Groveport-Madison13 @ 47Thomas Worthington  
Bluffton21 @ 26Ayersville  
Coshocton19 @ 31Ridgewood  
Canfield31 @ 14Chardon  
Crestwood12 @ 54Smithville  
Alliance35 @ 21Indian Creek  
Orrville35 @ 48Lexington  
Bloom-Carroll36 @ 14Lakewood (Hebron)  
McClain7 @ 47Zane Trace  
Fredericktown34 @ 21Utica  
Sandusky16 @ 15Ross (Fremont)  
Tuslaw36 @ 35Chippewa  
Taft0 @ 24Archbishop McNicholas  
Bowling Green41 @ 27Otsego  
Van Buren52 @ 6Vanlue  
Wauseon28 @ 23Napoleon  
Bucyrus0 @ 51Pleasant  
St. Paul23 @ 7Calvert  
Fort Recovery42 @ 26Parkway  
Sheridan26 @ 30John Glenn  
Valley View32 @ 7Madison Senior  
Carroll7 @ 35Sidney  
John Hay7 @ 18Clearview  
Valley Forge7 @ 49Perry (Massillon)  
Columbiana0 @ 35Springfield (New Middletown)  
Piketon19 @ 22Valley  
Fairview (Fairview Park)14 @ 38Bay  
Northland26 @ 44Granville  
Van Wert34 @ 50Memorial (St. Marys)  
Dunbar26 @ 20Mt Healthy  
Barberton47 @ 20Cuyahoga Falls  
Fairbanks14 @ 41Greeneview  
Hopewell-Loudon7 @ 45McComb  
Shelby56 @ 6Willard  
Tri-County North39 @ 6Twin Valley South  
Garfield Heights22 @ 44Bedford  
Fairborn20 @ 48Beavercreek  
Bowsher21 @ 43Northview  
Ottawa Hills3 @ 34Evergreen  
Catholic Central (Springfield)48 @ 26Triad  
Champion0 @ 34McDonald  
Beaver17 @ 28Linsly WV  
Sandy Valley26 @ 29Tuscarawas Valley  
Greenville35 @ 14Urbana  
Olmsted Falls49 @ 26Westlake  
Purcell Marian20 @ 21Bethel-Tate  
Western Hills6 @ 42Turpin  
Monroe Central25 @ 41River  
Rogers6 @ 49Swanton  
Fairless10 @ 41Dalton  
Waynesfield-Goshen46 @ 14Ridgedale  
North Ridgeville7 @ 28Steele  
East Canton14 @ 32Rootstown  
Arcadia0 @ 61Cory-Rawson  
Whetstone10 @ 38Whitehall-Yearling  
Bexley28 @ 44Hamilton Township  
Lima Senior17 @ 19Springfield (Springfield)  
Fort Frye23 @ 19Waterford  
Keystone7 @ 48Norwayne  
Hughes Center26 @ 7Finneytown  
Black River38 @ 3Plymouth  
Leetonia14 @ 17Chalker  
Northeastern21 @ 40Madison Plains  
Bellefontaine30 @ 22Troy  
Fairfield Christian Academy6 @ 86Centennial  
Wellington8 @ 34New London  
Monroeville12 @ 35Margaretta  
Taylor7 @ 44Norwood  
John Adams20 @ 55Brush  
Stebbins6 @ 56Kenton Ridge  
Mohawk34 @ 20Colonel Crawford  
West42 @ 7East (Columbus)  
Edon12 @ 54Hicksville  
Buckeye Local21 @ 28Oak Glen WV  
Fairland27 @ 21Ironton  
Westland19 @ 14Hayes  
Chesapeake38 @ 0Symmes Valley  
Clark Montessori13 @ 48Gamble Montessori  
Unioto17 @ 31Waverly  
Goshen50 @ 7Williamsburg  
Talawanda7 @ 22Eaton  
Port Clinton27 @ 21Norwalk  
Portsmouth West28 @ 6Dawson-Bryant  
Oakwood41 @ 43Carlisle  
Mechanicsburg41 @ 6Southeastern Local  
Lutheran West21 @ 26Normandy  
Eastern (Reedsville)41 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Salem17 @ 6East Liverpool  
Newcomerstown0 @ 41Berne Union  
Monroe14 @ 42New Richmond  
Morgan13 @ 33New Lexington  
London51 @ 47Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Lowellville12 @ 6Wellsville  
Jefferson Township6 @ 45Grove City Christian  
Rhodes24 @ 50Independence (Independence)  
Portsmouth0 @ 23Galion  
National Trail0 @ 49Miami East  
Meadowbrook38 @ 49St. Clairsville  
Trinity49 @ 30Oberlin  
Adena6 @ 48Wellston  
Edgerton46 @ 6Montpelier  
New Miami22 @ 34Deer Park  
Bethel64 @ 14Tri-Village  
Barnesville12 @ 43Buckeye Trail  
Fisher Catholic7 @ 51Northridge (Johnstown)  
Buckeye28 @ 14Cloverleaf  
Waite6 @ 32Clay (Oregon)  
Newton Falls15 @ 16Mineral Ridge  
Buckeye Central0 @ 63Seneca East  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic13 @ 10Worthington Christian  
Toledo Christian7 @ 62Elmwood  
Roger Bacon19 @ 45Indian Hill  
Huntington48 @ 28Northwest (McDermott)  
Cedarville0 @ 55West Liberty-Salem  
South Central44 @ 9Crestline  
Scott0 @ 36Southview  
Meigs22 @ 26Logan (Logan)  
Harvey20 @ 56Riverside (Painesville)  
Grand Valley44 @ 14Cardinal  
Ridgemont7 @ 63Lakota  
Cardington-Lincoln14 @ 51Ontario  
Vermilion14 @ 21Firelands  
Greenon21 @ 54West Jefferson  
Northridge (Dayton)15 @ 36Troy Christian  
Windham34 @ 14Jackson-Milton  
Richmond Heights6 @ 51Little Miami  
East Palestine53 @ 26Memorial (Campbell)  
Briggs17 @ 20Franklin Heights  
Rittman21 @ 47Mapleton  
Waynedale14 @ 41Triway  
Miami Valley Christian Academy40 @ 27Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
Conotton Valley0 @ 43Waterloo  
Pymatuning Valley6 @ 48Liberty  
Vinton County20 @ 28Fairfield Union  
Paulding46 @ 23Antwerp  
Mt Gilead38 @ 64Elgin  
North Baltimore47 @ 44Riverdale  
Northmor26 @ 8Lucas  
Belpre51 @ 0Federal Hocking  
East Tech7 @ 27Wickliffe  
Hilltop32 @ 13Holgate  
Woodward (Toledo)6 @ 38Liberty Center  
Arcanum24 @ 28Ansonia  
Western Reserve Academy18 @ 13Columbus Crusaders  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph0 @ 48Kirtland  
Hillsboro48 @ 7East Clinton  
Rock Hill13 @ 20Oak Hill  
Lincoln West22 @ 48Brooklyn  
Southeastern50 @ 6Eastern (Beaver)  
Danbury63 @ 32Hardin Northern  
Lockland20 @ 40Africentric Early College  
South Point8 @ 25River Valley (Bidwell)  
Preble Shawnee21 @ 14West Carrollton  
Toronto34 @ 13Edison (Richmond)  
Shenandoah28 @ 0Southern (Salineville)  
Cardinal Stritch13 @ 53Fostoria  
Mississinawa Valley21 @ 6Bradford  
Aiken66 @ 6North College Hill  
South Gallia3 @ 51Trimble  
Fayetteville-Perry36 @ 6Notre Dame  
Mathews62 @ 6McKinley (Sebring)  
Miller42 @ 7Millersport  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place14 @ 46Bellevue KY  
Hillcrest6 @ 40Cincinnati Country Day  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)33 @ 43Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Independence (Columbus)24 @ 23St. Charles  
Logan (Bellefontaine)42 @ 19Upper Scioto Valley  
Woodward (Cincinnati)6 @ 28Madeira  
Edison (Milan)24 @ 7Western Reserve (Collins)  
East (Sciotoville)53 @ 20Alexander  
Highland (Medina)42 @ 14North Royalton  
Springfield (Holland)24 @ 14Worthington Kilbourne  
Manchester (Akron)36 @ 42South Range  
Harding (Warren)21 @ 31Washington (Massillon)  
East19 @ 33Lakeside  
Northwestern (West Salem)21 @ 26Columbia  
Crestview39 @ 13Wayne Trace  
Shawnee (Springfield)7 @ 30Clinton-Massie  
Northwest6 @ 28New Philadelphia  
Massillon Christian31 @ 21Harding (Warren)  
Young0 @ 35Lutheran East  
Berea-Midpark56 @ 14Lakewood (Lakewood)  
West Clermont0 @ 30La Salle  
Horizon Science Academy0 @ 61Newbury  
Kenmore/Garfield0 @ 26Springfield (Akron)  
Southern Buckeye14 @ 40West Union  
More Catholic (Hamilton Ontario)0 @ 39GlenOak  
Covington Catholic KY 35 @ 14Kings  
Seneca PA 28 @ 14Beachwood  
Wahama WV 21 @ 27Southern (Racine)  
Point Pleasant WV 54 @ 7Warren  
Williamstown WV 14 @ 49Marietta  
Ritchie County WV 6 @ 22Frontier  
Hundred WV 0 @ 51Beallsville  
Madonna WV 28 @ 12Bridgeport  
Oil City PA 20 @ 26Conneaut  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)