Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 35St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Chardon14 @ 6Madison  
Riverside (De Graff)48 @ 6Waynesfield-Goshen  
Lakeside26 @ 38Harding (Warren)  
South (Columbus)32 @ 20Africentric Early College  
Loveland27 @ 28Anderson  
Elder6 @ 14St. Xavier  
Whitmer21 @ 14Central Catholic  
Coldwater35 @ 6Parkway  
Bishop Hartley34 @ 0Bishop Watterson  
Dublin Scioto7 @ 42Hilliard Bradley  
Zanesville24 @ 20Cambridge  
Tri-Valley34 @ 12New Lexington  
Winton Woods28 @ 27Bishop Chatard IN  
Pickerington Central45 @ 8Lincoln  
Turpin7 @ 35Kings  
Findlay24 @ 14Clay (Oregon)  
Napoleon13 @ 35Northview  
Mason10 @ 36Colerain  
Trotwood-Madison62 @ 12West Carrollton  
La Salle28 @ 24Archbishop Moeller  
Columbian8 @ 56Sandusky  
Mansfield Senior54 @ 17Lexington  
Lakota East35 @ 0Lakota West  
Reynoldsburg7 @ 35Pickerington North  
Hudson44 @ 21North Royalton  
Clinton-Massie62 @ 0Batavia  
Aurora7 @ 34Barberton  
Elida21 @ 63Memorial (St. Marys)  
Euclid38 @ 30Strongsville  
New Albany23 @ 3Canal Winchester  
Olentangy42 @ 23Westerville South  
New Philadelphia44 @ 14Marietta  
Centerville39 @ 22Wayne  
Avon55 @ 21Westlake  
Kenton35 @ 27Van Wert  
Archbishop Alter42 @ 0Roger Bacon  
Madison Comprehensive13 @ 56Ashland  
Perkins7 @ 30Clyde  
Cleveland Heights6 @ 37Lorain  
Perrysburg22 @ 37Bowling Green  
Norwayne31 @ 6Smithville  
Minster7 @ 30St. Henry  
Glenville37 @ 0Collinwood  
Mt Healthy6 @ 41Campbell County KY  
Jackson (Jackson)24 @ 14Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Northmont51 @ 7Lebanon  
Roosevelt8 @ 38Tallmadge  
Galion21 @ 44Marion Harding  
Olentangy Liberty31 @ 28Westerville Central  
Avon Lake24 @ 7North Ridgeville  
Beavercreek24 @ 27Springboro  
Southview0 @ 38Springfield (Holland)  
Wapakoneta31 @ 0Bath  
Midview38 @ 17Berea-Midpark  
Perry (Lima)41 @ 6Upper Scioto Valley  
Steubenville21 @ 10Dover  
Ironton40 @ 28Chesapeake  
Granville24 @ 21Licking Heights  
Dublin Jerome33 @ 32Thomas Worthington  
Wadsworth59 @ 0Cuyahoga Falls  
Versailles35 @ 14Fort Recovery  
Bishop Fenwick20 @ 14Badin  
Franklin55 @ 27Waynesville  
Maumee0 @ 21Anthony Wayne  
St. Johns Jesuit20 @ 0St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Leipsic14 @ 29McComb  
Miamisburg19 @ 21Fairmont  
Princeton36 @ 18Oak Hills  
Withrow7 @ 37West Clermont  
Archbold28 @ 0Bryan  
Newark Catholic32 @ 14Utica  
Tecumseh0 @ 41Bellefontaine  
North Olmsted49 @ 38Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Grove City14 @ 28Lancaster  
Spencerville49 @ 34Crestview  
Urbana7 @ 34Shawnee (Springfield)  
Covington26 @ 34Miami East  
Hamilton Township27 @ 7Logan Elm  
Howland35 @ 12East  
Walsh Jesuit10 @ 38Padua Franciscan  
Danville42 @ 0Fredericktown  
Norwalk28 @ 40Bellevue  
Wynford7 @ 0Mohawk  
Jonathan Alder28 @ 21Kenton Ridge  
Upper Arlington39 @ 7Westland  
Poland Seminary33 @ 0Struthers  
Defiance14 @ 42Celina  
Gallia Academy32 @ 49Fairland  
Valley14 @ 35Waverly  
Anna7 @ 32Marion Local  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)16 @ 36Brookfield  
Big Walnut47 @ 14Newark  
Liberty34 @ 20LaBrae  
Mt Vernon6 @ 31Hilliard Darby  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 30Edgewood (Trenton)  
Wayne Trace42 @ 7Ayersville  
Carrollton14 @ 20West Branch  
West Liberty-Salem7 @ 14Mechanicsburg  
Malvern8 @ 57East Canton  
Tinora24 @ 21Edgerton  
Colonel Crawford55 @ 13Bucyrus  
Loudonville41 @ 47Tuslaw  
Milton-Union0 @ 46Madison Senior  
Jefferson43 @ 14Paulding  
Wooster55 @ 20West Holmes  
Louisville45 @ 7Minerva  
Troy28 @ 13Tippecanoe  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy51 @ 8North College Hill  
Claymont38 @ 29Garaway  
Westfall13 @ 28Huntington  
John Glenn53 @ 0West Muskingum  
Circleville28 @ 49Bloom-Carroll  
Hubbard31 @ 14McKinley  
Upper Sandusky0 @ 41Seneca East  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)0 @ 34East Tech  
Ontario20 @ 34Buckeye Valley  
Teays Valley27 @ 0Fairfield Union  
Dayton Christian49 @ 0Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
Madeira14 @ 26Reading  
Carlisle34 @ 7Preble Shawnee  
Shawnee (Lima)16 @ 30Ottawa-Glandorf  
Columbus Grove0 @ 37Ada  
Liberty Union41 @ 7Bexley  
Liberty Union6 @ 28London  
Independence (Independence)7 @ 35Kirtland  
Mifflin47 @ 12Linden-McKinley  
West Jefferson48 @ 27Fairbanks  
River Valley (Bidwell)7 @ 28Wellston  
Jefferson Area0 @ 31Lakeview  
Hicksville21 @ 20Fairview (Sherwood)  
Stow-Munroe Falls57 @ 22Nordonia  
Marysville7 @ 28Dublin Coffman  
Hamilton47 @ 26Middletown  
Youngstown Christian37 @ 34Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Rocky River3 @ 35Bay  
Benedictine31 @ 24Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Wilmington21 @ 41New Richmond  
East (Akron)31 @ 0Firestone  
Minford6 @ 50Portsmouth West  
Triway17 @ 10Northwest  
Clear Fork52 @ 8River Valley (Caledonia)  
Norwood3 @ 40Summit Country Day  
Pleasant26 @ 7North Union  
Harrison Central0 @ 35St. Clairsville  
Rossford6 @ 21Lake (Millbury)  
Field8 @ 70Streetsboro  
Watkins Memorial9 @ 45Heath  
Otsego49 @ 14Woodmore  
Nelsonville-York49 @ 14Meigs  
Evergreen32 @ 0Delta  
Dawson-Bryant19 @ 14Portsmouth  
Hayes0 @ 31Worthington Kilbourne  
South Range34 @ 7Crestview (Columbiana)  
Calvert62 @ 21St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Oak Hill0 @ 44Wheelersburg  
Groveport-Madison20 @ 44Franklin Heights  
Bluffton28 @ 14Allen East  
Coshocton21 @ 46Lucas  
Canfield17 @ 7Boardman  
Holy Name34 @ 6Normandy  
Cloverleaf20 @ 49Woodridge  
Springfield (New Middletown)44 @ 8McKinley (Sebring)  
Alliance34 @ 14Canton South  
Indian Lake26 @ 7Graham Local  
Edison (Richmond)26 @ 14Oak Glen WV  
Miami Trace46 @ 0McClain  
Trimble32 @ 20Wahama WV  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy56 @ 20Orrville  
Parma6 @ 24Elyria Catholic  
Columbia19 @ 14Lutheran West  
Willard14 @ 28Margaretta  
Lakewood (Hebron)7 @ 43Licking Valley  
Medina14 @ 49Mentor  
Centerburg0 @ 34East Knox  
New Bremen28 @ 61St. Johns  
Van Buren7 @ 35North Baltimore  
Wauseon35 @ 24Liberty Center  
St. Paul38 @ 7Crestview (Ashland)  
Ridgewood14 @ 33Indian Valley  
Sheridan18 @ 21Philo  
Valley View41 @ 34Bellbrook  
Cleveland Central Catholic34 @ 6Lutheran East  
John Hay20 @ 6John Marshall  
Valley Forge9 @ 40Garfield Heights  
Columbiana42 @ 7Toronto  
Sidney34 @ 33Piqua  
Amanda-Clearcreek0 @ 28Bishop Ready  
Southern (Racine)55 @ 14Federal Hocking  
Hopewell-Loudon14 @ 15Arlington  
Shelby41 @ 0Huron  
River28 @ 39Shadyside  
Grandview Heights12 @ 24Whitehall-Yearling  
Lehman Catholic63 @ 0Hardin Northern  
Bradford6 @ 45Tri-Village  
Greenville14 @ 38Butler  
Olmsted Falls39 @ 14Steele  
Coventry42 @ 12Ravenna  
Monroe Central31 @ 19Magnolia WV  
Cardinal30 @ 12Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
McDonald49 @ 7Jackson-Milton  
Arcadia0 @ 62Liberty-Benton  
Whetstone14 @ 49Northland  
Logan (Logan)3 @ 21Athens  
Milford37 @ 0Walnut Hills  
Elmwood16 @ 50Genoa Area  
Fort Frye38 @ 8Frontier  
Symmes Valley33 @ 20Eastern (Beaver)  
Black River48 @ 14Keystone  
Leetonia0 @ 41David Anderson  
Northeastern33 @ 21Triad  
Southeastern Local54 @ 22Cedarville  
Paint Valley7 @ 41Unioto  
Riverdale21 @ 14Cory-Rawson  
Warren7 @ 47Crooksville  
Wellington0 @ 50Buckeye  
Madison Plains22 @ 42Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Taylor12 @ 9Finneytown  
Westerville North0 @ 26Olentangy Orange  
West12 @ 26Independence (Columbus)  
New London13 @ 55Monroeville  
Tuscarawas Valley49 @ 0Newcomerstown  
Girard45 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Buckeye Local7 @ 45John Marshall WV  
Montpelier7 @ 38Ottawa Hills  
Sandusky Central Catholic46 @ 14Buckeye Central  
Goshen56 @ 0Western Brown  
Notre Dame24 @ 22Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Talawanda12 @ 42Harrison  
East Liverpool18 @ 49Martins Ferry  
Central Crossing0 @ 40Hilliard Davidson  
Salem16 @ 20Marlington  
Zane Trace12 @ 28Southeastern  
Monroe14 @ 28Eaton  
Morgan6 @ 48Maysville  
Lowellville0 @ 41Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Landmark Christian14 @ 9Columbus Crusaders  
Elgin70 @ 13Ridgemont  
Little Miami21 @ 19Northwest (Cincinnati)  
National Trail29 @ 47Tri-County North  
Meadowbrook48 @ 19River View  
Adena7 @ 14Piketon  
Buckeye Trail40 @ 43Strasburg-Franklin  
Gibsonburg45 @ 7Northwood  
Bethel52 @ 0Arcanum  
Fisher Catholic0 @ 2Grove City Christian  
Waite0 @ 40Start  
Newton Falls26 @ 20Champion  
Warrensville Heights22 @ 0Shaw  
Chippewa14 @ 38Dalton  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic0 @ 35Sandy Valley  
Toledo Christian0 @ 46Hilltop  
Williamsburg7 @ 35East Clinton  
Waterloo7 @ 39Mineral Ridge  
Lakota52 @ 0Danbury  
South Central14 @ 40Mapleton  
Oberlin14 @ 52Clearview  
Harvey21 @ 49Geneva  
Vermilion14 @ 7Oak Harbor  
Greenon20 @ 63Greeneview  
Twin Valley South0 @ 46Fort Loramie  
Northridge (Dayton)43 @ 64Dixie  
Swanton23 @ 22Patrick Henry  
Richmond Heights12 @ 42Cuyahoga Heights  
Fostoria7 @ 35Eastwood  
Briggs8 @ 23Walnut Ridge  
Rootstown51 @ 20Southeast  
Rittman14 @ 48Hillsdale  
Wellsville7 @ 26United  
Waynedale6 @ 20Northwestern (West Salem)  
Conotton Valley7 @ 53Caldwell  
Pymatuning Valley38 @ 7Chalker  
Vinton County34 @ 6Alexander  
Mt Gilead8 @ 42Highland (Sparta)  
Northmor32 @ 7Cardington-Lincoln  
Bethel-Tate22 @ 15Blanchester  
Beallsville31 @ 62Bridgeport  
Brooklyn0 @ 30Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Vanlue0 @ 48Pandora-Gilboa  
Berne Union47 @ 6Fairfield Christian Academy  
Newbury16 @ 64Grand Valley  
Woodward (Toledo)51 @ 16Bowsher  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph42 @ 7Aquinas  
Meadowdale20 @ 18Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Hillsboro20 @ 42Chillicothe  
Lincoln West8 @ 38John Adams  
Ansonia50 @ 14Mississinawa Valley  
Brookside0 @ 47Firelands  
South Point16 @ 44Rock Hill  
Ponitz Career Tech8 @ 35Thurgood Marshall  
Troy Christian13 @ 48Carey  
Middletown Christian16 @ 32Western Hills  
Waterford35 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Cardinal Stritch22 @ 69Edon  
Antwerp24 @ 32Holgate  
Aiken56 @ 10Shroder Paideia Academy  
South Gallia13 @ 52Belpre  
Mathews13 @ 27Madonna WV  
Millersport0 @ 60Harvest Prep  
Hillcrest22 @ 41Manchester (Manchester)  
Riverside (Painesville)20 @ 26North (Eastlake)  
Jackson (Massillon)41 @ 24GlenOak  
Logan (Bellefontaine)28 @ 24Northwestern (Springfield)  
Northridge (Johnstown)0 @ 35Johnstown-Monroe  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)31 @ 0St. Charles  
Edison (Milan)28 @ 0Port Clinton  
Southern (Salineville)44 @ 57East Palestine  
East (Sciotoville)63 @ 7Northwest (McDermott)  
East (Columbus)27 @ 63Centennial  
Highland (Medina)14 @ 7Green (Uniontown)  
Lake (Uniontown)6 @ 42McKinley (Canton)  
Perry (Massillon)35 @ 27Hoover  
Washington (Massillon)38 @ 28Austintown-Fitch  
Manchester (Akron)51 @ 14Fairless  
Springfield (Springfield)55 @ 12Xenia  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)20 @ 31Trinity  
Ross (Fremont)28 @ 24Lima Senior  
Western Reserve (Collins)28 @ 17Plymouth  
Springfield (Akron)45 @ 14Norton  
Worthington Christian16 @ 10Bishop Rosecrans  
Young6 @ 48Rhodes  
Sts John & Paul14 @ 63Windham  
Horizon Science Academy32 @ 39Open Door Christian  
Peebles0 @ 79West Union  
Reigning Sports Thunder46 @ 16Ridgedale  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute NY 6 @ 34Cardinal Mooney  
Brooke WV 0 @ 31Indian Creek  
Weir WV 7 @ 13Union Local  
Corry PA 20 @ 42Conneaut  
Van WV 22 @ 44Shenandoah  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)