Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 29, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron) @ 26St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Chardon5 @ Madison  
Riverside (De Graff) @ 3Waynesfield-Goshen  
Lakeside4 @ Harding (Warren)  
Geneva @ 10Perry (Perry)  
South (Columbus)1 @ Africentric Early College  
Loveland @ 12Anderson  
Elder @ 10St. Xavier  
Whitmer1 @ Central Catholic  
Coldwater2 @ Parkway  
Bishop Hartley3 @ Bishop Watterson  
Dublin Scioto @ 14Hilliard Bradley  
Zanesville3 @ Cambridge  
Tri-Valley4 @ New Lexington  
Winton Woods2 @ Bishop Chatard IN  
Pickerington Central @ 7Lincoln  
Turpin @ 2Kings  
Findlay @ 2Clay (Oregon)  
Napoleon @ 6Northview  
Mason0 @ Colerain  
Trotwood-Madison8 @ West Carrollton  
La Salle @ 8Archbishop Moeller  
Columbian @ 10Sandusky  
Mansfield Senior4 @ Lexington  
Lakota East4 @ Lakota West  
Reynoldsburg @ 1Pickerington North  
Hudson1 @ North Royalton  
Clinton-Massie5 @ Batavia  
Aurora @ 6Barberton  
Aurora @ 6Highland (Medina)  
McComb4 @ Riverdale  
Elida2 @ Memorial (St. Marys)  
Euclid @ 3Strongsville  
New Albany @ 4Canal Winchester  
Olentangy3 @ Westerville South  
New Philadelphia9 @ Marietta  
Centerville3 @ Wayne  
Avon10 @ Westlake  
Kenton @ 1Van Wert  
Archbishop Alter5 @ Roger Bacon  
Madison Comprehensive @ 12Ashland  
Perkins @ 6Clyde  
Cleveland Heights @ 5Lorain  
Perrysburg @ 6Bowling Green  
Norwayne1 @ Smithville  
Minster @ 3St. Henry  
Glenville5 @ Collinwood  
Mt Healthy @ 6Campbell County KY  
Jackson (Jackson)7 @ Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Northmont7 @ Lebanon  
Roosevelt @ 3Tallmadge  
Galion6 @ Marion Harding  
Olentangy Liberty @ 2Westerville Central  
Avon Lake2 @ North Ridgeville  
Beavercreek5 @ Springboro  
Southview @ 2Springfield (Holland)  
Wapakoneta5 @ Bath  
Midview2 @ Berea-Midpark  
Perry (Lima) @ 3Upper Scioto Valley  
Steubenville2 @ Dover  
Ironton @ 9Chesapeake  
Granville5 @ Licking Heights  
Dublin Jerome @ 6Thomas Worthington  
Beechcroft @ 3Centennial  
Wadsworth14 @ Cuyahoga Falls  
Versailles @ 2Fort Recovery  
Bishop Fenwick @ 9Badin  
Franklin17 @ Waynesville  
Maumee @ 5Anthony Wayne  
St. Johns Jesuit @ 0St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Leipsic @ 7McComb  
Miamisburg2 @ Fairmont  
Princeton2 @ Oak Hills  
Withrow @ 5West Clermont  
Archbold9 @ Bryan  
Newark Catholic @ 5Utica MI  
Newark Catholic @ 1Utica  
Tecumseh @ 9Bellefontaine  
North Olmsted6 @ Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Grove City1 @ Lancaster  
Cuyahoga Heights9 @ Richmond Heights  
Spencerville @ 5Crestview  
Urbana1 @ Shawnee (Springfield)  
Urbana @ 9Shawnee (Lima)  
Covington @ 5Miami East  
Hamilton Township2 @ Logan Elm  
Howland4 @ East  
Walsh Jesuit @ 3Padua Franciscan  
Danville4 @ Fredericktown  
Norwalk @ 2Bellevue  
Wynford1 @ Mohawk  
Jonathan Alder @ 2Kenton Ridge  
Streetsboro @ 3Coventry  
Upper Arlington11 @ Westland  
Poland Seminary5 @ Struthers  
Defiance @ 8Celina  
Gallia Academy1 @ Fairland  
Valley @ 10Waverly  
Anna4 @ Marion Local  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)1 @ Brookfield  
Big Walnut @ 1Newark  
Liberty2 @ LaBrae  
Mt Vernon @ 2Hilliard Darby  
Ross (Hamilton) @ 8Edgewood (Trenton)  
Wayne Trace3 @ Ayersville  
Carrollton @ 3West Branch  
West Liberty-Salem @ 1Mechanicsburg  
Malvern @ 7East Canton  
Tinora @ 11Edgerton  
Colonel Crawford8 @ Bucyrus  
Loudonville @ 1Tuslaw  
Milton-Union @ 1Madison Senior  
Jefferson5 @ Paulding  
Wooster1 @ West Holmes  
Louisville1 @ Minerva  
Troy @ 4Tippecanoe  
Bedford5 @ Washington (Massillon)  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy20 @ North College Hill  
Claymont3 @ Garaway  
Westfall2 @ Huntington  
John Glenn19 @ West Muskingum  
Circleville1 @ Bloom-Carroll  
Hubbard9 @ McKinley  
Upper Sandusky @ 10Seneca East  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland) @ 6East Tech  
Ontario @ 1Buckeye Valley  
Teays Valley3 @ Fairfield Union  
Dayton Christian9 @ Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
Madeira @ 2Reading  
Carlisle @ 2Preble Shawnee  
Shawnee (Lima)4 @ Ottawa-Glandorf  
Columbus Grove @ 4Ada  
Liberty Union5 @ Bexley  
Liberty Union @ 5London  
Independence (Independence) @ 4Kirtland  
Mifflin7 @ Linden-McKinley  
West Jefferson6 @ Fairbanks  
River Valley (Bidwell) @ 3Wellston  
Jefferson Area @ 5Lakeview  
Hicksville1 @ Fairview (Sherwood)  
Stow-Munroe Falls12 @ Nordonia  
Marysville @ 7Dublin Coffman  
Hamilton5 @ Middletown  
Hamilton10 @ Life Skills Center  
Youngstown Christian @ 4Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Youngstown Christian @ 9Garfield Heights  
Rocky River @ 2Bay  
Benedictine2 @ Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Wilmington @ 2New Richmond  
East (Akron)13 @ Firestone  
Minford @ 10Portsmouth West  
Triway7 @ Northwest  
Clear Fork0 @ River Valley (Caledonia)  
Norwood5 @ Summit Country Day  
Pleasant2 @ North Union  
Harrison Central @ 14St. Clairsville  
Rossford @ 4Lake (Millbury)  
Field @ 8Streetsboro  
Watkins Memorial2 @ Heath  
Otsego8 @ Woodmore  
Nelsonville-York6 @ Meigs  
Evergreen5 @ Delta  
Dawson-Bryant2 @ Portsmouth  
Hayes @ 1Worthington Kilbourne  
South Range4 @ Crestview (Columbiana)  
Calvert4 @ St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Oak Hill @ 16Wheelersburg  
Groveport-Madison1 @ Franklin Heights  
Bluffton6 @ Allen East  
Coshocton @ 5Lucas  
Canfield @ 2Boardman  
Holy Name @ 1Normandy  
Cloverleaf @ 8Woodridge  
Springfield (New Middletown)12 @ McKinley (Sebring)  
Crestwood @ 17Mogadore  
Alliance @ 1Canton South  
Indian Lake2 @ Graham Local  
Edison (Richmond)1 @ Oak Glen WV  
Miami Trace8 @ McClain  
Trimble13 @ Wahama WV  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy2 @ Orrville  
Parma @ 1Elyria Catholic  
Columbia @ 3Lutheran West  
Willard @ 5Margaretta  
Lakewood (Hebron) @ 8Licking Valley  
Medina @ 7Mentor  
Centerburg @ 7East Knox  
New Bremen @ 1St. Johns  
Van Buren6 @ North Baltimore  
Wauseon @ 0Liberty Center  
St. Paul4 @ Crestview (Ashland)  
Ridgewood @ 1Indian Valley  
Sheridan @ 6Philo  
Valley View4 @ Bellbrook  
Cleveland Central Catholic @ 11Lutheran East  
John Hay4 @ John Marshall  
Valley Forge @ 2Garfield Heights  
Columbiana @ 7Toronto  
Sidney3 @ Piqua  
Amanda-Clearcreek @ 4Bishop Ready  
Southern (Racine)17 @ Federal Hocking  
Fairbanks @ 2Walnut Hills  
Hopewell-Loudon5 @ Arlington  
Shelby11 @ Huron  
River @ 5Shadyside  
Grandview Heights4 @ Whitehall-Yearling  
Lehman Catholic9 @ Hardin Northern  
Bradford @ 1Tri-Village  
Greenville1 @ Butler  
Olmsted Falls @ 4Steele  
Coventry5 @ Ravenna  
Monroe Central @ 11Magnolia WV  
Cardinal0 @ Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
McDonald1 @ Jackson-Milton  
Arcadia @ 13Liberty-Benton  
Whetstone @ 3Northland  
Logan (Logan) @ 7Athens  
Milford2 @ Walnut Hills  
Elmwood @ 11Genoa Area  
Fort Frye11 @ Frontier  
Symmes Valley2 @ Eastern (Beaver)  
Black River9 @ Keystone  
Leetonia @ 6David Anderson  
Northeastern3 @ Triad  
Southeastern Local4 @ Cedarville  
Paint Valley @ 7Unioto  
Riverdale5 @ Cory-Rawson  
Warren @ 9Crooksville  
Wellington @ 12Buckeye  
Madison Plains @ 2Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Taylor @ 4Finneytown  
Westerville North @ 6Olentangy Orange  
West2 @ Independence (Columbus)  
New London @ 3Monroeville  
Tuscarawas Valley15 @ Newcomerstown  
Girard10 @ Memorial (Campbell)  
Buckeye Local @ 13John Marshall WV  
Montpelier2 @ Ottawa Hills  
Sandusky Central Catholic0 @ Buckeye Central  
Goshen10 @ Western Brown  
Notre Dame2 @ Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Talawanda @ 8Harrison  
East Liverpool @ 3Martins Ferry  
Central Crossing @ 4Hilliard Davidson  
Salem @ 3Marlington  
Zane Trace0 @ Southeastern  
Monroe @ 1Eaton  
Morgan @ 7Maysville  
Lowellville0 @ Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Landmark Christian @ 0Columbus Crusaders  
Elgin17 @ Ridgemont  
Little Miami5 @ Northwest (Cincinnati)  
National Trail @ 8Tri-County North  
Meadowbrook4 @ River View  
Adena @ 2Piketon  
Buckeye Trail0 @ Strasburg-Franklin  
Gibsonburg8 @ Northwood  
New Miami1 @ St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Bethel13 @ Arcanum  
Fisher Catholic @ 5Grove City Christian  
Waite @ 3Start  
Warrensville Heights14 @ Shaw  
Chippewa @ 10Dalton  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic @ 8Sandy Valley  
Toledo Christian @ 10Hilltop  
Williamsburg2 @ East Clinton  
Waterloo @ 5Mineral Ridge  
Lakota0 @ Danbury  
South Central0 @ Mapleton  
Oberlin @ 6Clearview  
Harvey @ 2Geneva  
Vermilion0 @ Oak Harbor  
Greenon @ 14Greeneview  
Twin Valley South @ 11Fort Loramie  
Northridge (Dayton) @ 8Dixie  
Swanton4 @ Patrick Henry  
Fostoria @ 6Eastwood  
Briggs @ 1Walnut Ridge  
Rootstown7 @ Southeast  
Rittman @ 5Hillsdale  
Frontier @ 6Caldwell  
Wellsville @ 6United  
Waynedale @ 6Northwestern (West Salem)  
Conotton Valley @ 9Caldwell  
Pymatuning Valley @ 4Chalker  
Vinton County7 @ Alexander  
Mt Gilead @ 13Highland (Sparta)  
Northmor3 @ Cardington-Lincoln  
Bethel-Tate7 @ Blanchester  
Beallsville @ 10Bridgeport  
Brooklyn @ Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Vanlue @ 12Pandora-Gilboa  
Berne Union20 @ Fairfield Christian Academy  
Newbury @ 2Grand Valley  
Woodward (Toledo) @ 2Bowsher  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph10 @ Aquinas  
Meadowdale @ 5Woodward (Toledo)  
Meadowdale @ 0Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Hillsboro1 @ Chillicothe  
Lincoln West @ 1John Adams  
Ansonia @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Brookside @ 12Firelands  
South Point @ 1Rock Hill  
Ponitz Career Tech @ 3Thurgood Marshall  
Troy Christian @ 4Carey  
Middletown Christian3 @ Western Hills  
Waterford4 @ Eastern (Reedsville)  
Cardinal Stritch @ 2Edon  
Antwerp @ 0Holgate  
Aiken12 @ Shroder Paideia Academy  
South Gallia @ 6Belpre  
Mathews7 @ Madonna WV  
Millersport @ 13Harvest Prep  
Hillcrest0 @ Manchester (Manchester)  
Riverside (Painesville) @ 2North (Eastlake)  
Jackson (Massillon)1 @ GlenOak  
Logan (Bellefontaine)2 @ Northwestern (Springfield)  
Northridge (Johnstown)4 @ Johnstown-Monroe  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)11 @ St. Charles  
Edison (Milan)1 @ Port Clinton  
Southern (Salineville)4 @ East Palestine  
East (Sciotoville)7 @ Northwest (McDermott)  
East (Columbus) @ 4Centennial  
Highland (Medina)4 @ Green (Uniontown)  
Lake (Uniontown) @ 4McKinley (Canton)  
Perry (Massillon)3 @ Hoover  
Washington (Massillon)4 @ Austintown-Fitch  
Manchester (Akron)2 @ Fairless  
Springfield (Springfield)16 @ Xenia  
Lakewood (Lakewood) @ 9Avon  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)4 @ Trinity  
Ross (Fremont) @ 0Lima Senior  
Western Reserve (Collins) @ 0Plymouth  
Springfield (Akron) @ 4Norton  
Franklin Monroe @ 5Eaton  
Worthington Christian @ 13Bishop Rosecrans  
Young @ 4Rhodes  
Sts John & Paul @ 15Windham  
East 20178 @ Northwest (McDermott)  
Horizon Science Academy @ 12Open Door Christian  
Peebles @ 10West Union  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute NY 1 @ Cardinal Mooney  
Brooke WV @ 6Indian Creek  
Weir WV 4 @ Union Local  
Corry PA @ 7Conneaut  
Van WV @ 2Shenandoah  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)