Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 22, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)6 @ 41Firestone  
Cuyahoga Falls7 @ 37Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Madison13 @ 27Riverside (Painesville)  
Geneva55 @ 14Beachwood  
Colerain41 @ 7Hamilton  
St. Xavier30 @ 7Archbishop Moeller  
Pickerington North42 @ 0Olentangy Liberty  
Whitmer47 @ 14Lima Senior  
Central Catholic41 @ 10Clay (Oregon)  
Lakota West0 @ 31Mason  
Hilliard Darby0 @ 21Dublin Jerome  
Ottawa-Glandorf7 @ 14Celina  
Wayne38 @ 35Northmont  
GlenOak13 @ 15Green (Uniontown)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)0 @ 48Independence (Independence)  
Dublin Scioto10 @ 0Hayes  
Winton Woods18 @ 15La Salle  
Ursuline28 @ 24Harding (Warren)  
Cardinal Mooney21 @ 7Boardman  
Kirtland60 @ 0Berkshire  
Columbian31 @ 45Vermilion  
Hilliard Davidson10 @ 14Lancaster  
Mansfield Senior35 @ 29Maple Heights  
Nordonia14 @ 41Hudson  
Bryan14 @ 48Wauseon  
West Holmes56 @ 20Madison Comprehensive  
St. Vincent-St. Mary7 @ 21Archbishop Hoban  
Reynoldsburg41 @ 31Westerville Central  
Dover21 @ 28Tallmadge  
Clinton-Massie52 @ 6Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Bishop Watterson16 @ 35Benedictine  
Elida33 @ 36Wapakoneta  
Lincoln34 @ 32Dublin Coffman  
Olentangy21 @ 14Marysville  
Ada17 @ 21Spencerville  
New Philadelphia35 @ 21Canton Central Catholic  
Brookfield20 @ 27South Range  
Elyria28 @ 54Euclid  
Archbishop Alter46 @ 22Bishop Fenwick  
Perkins0 @ 37Oak Harbor  
Cleveland Heights7 @ 44Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Highland (Sparta)34 @ 6Centerburg  
Perrysburg34 @ 7Southview  
Genoa Area32 @ 35Otsego  
Brunswick0 @ 62Mentor  
Licking Heights55 @ 13Newark Catholic  
Marion-Franklin42 @ 21West  
Mayfield7 @ 20Chardon  
Marion Local28 @ 18Versailles  
St. Johns13 @ 21Anna  
Glenville53 @ 14John Hay  
Mt Healthy21 @ 14Ross (Hamilton)  
Marlington20 @ 19Carrollton  
Bishop Ready20 @ 13Liberty Union  
Oak Hills28 @ 42Lakota East  
Roosevelt0 @ 35Aurora  
Green (Franklin Furnace)8 @ 40Symmes Valley  
Avon Lake48 @ 6Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Midview21 @ 42Avon  
Ironton48 @ 0South Point  
Middletown14 @ 34Sycamore  
Aquinas20 @ 26Crestwood  
Garaway43 @ 12Malvern  
Beechcroft41 @ 0East (Columbus)  
Maysville0 @ 44John Glenn  
St. Henry10 @ 13Coldwater  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 32Eastern (Beaver)  
Ashland35 @ 21Mt Vernon  
Patrick Henry13 @ 42Archbold  
Franklin3 @ 34Valley View  
Maumee21 @ 0Napoleon  
Tippecanoe23 @ 21Fairborn  
Butler50 @ 15Stebbins  
Lake (Millbury)38 @ 0Elmwood  
North Union21 @ 17Ontario  
Westlake7 @ 49North Olmsted  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)24 @ 42Findlay  
Grove City27 @ 16Franklin Heights  
Cuyahoga Heights55 @ 35Cardinal  
Lexington7 @ 21Wooster  
Crestview (Ashland)41 @ 16Mapleton  
Urbana12 @ 24Tecumseh  
Brush52 @ 48Kenston  
Xenia20 @ 36Piqua  
Archbishop McNicholas31 @ 6Purcell Marian  
Ravenna30 @ 24Springfield (Akron)  
Howland14 @ 6Hubbard  
Northwood14 @ 41Ottawa Hills  
Walsh Jesuit0 @ 31Perry (Massillon)  
St. Charles0 @ 2Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Norwalk14 @ 55Shelby  
Struthers12 @ 34Canfield  
Philo10 @ 31Tri-Valley  
Jonathan Alder35 @ 34Indian Lake  
Fairmont3 @ 14Beavercreek  
Indian Creek28 @ 34St. Clairsville  
Streetsboro28 @ 42Woodridge  
Upper Arlington7 @ 41Pickerington Central  
Anderson44 @ 0Withrow  
Worthington Kilbourne17 @ 45Bishop Hartley  
Valley40 @ 6Fairview KY  
Wheelersburg38 @ 14Jackson (Jackson)  
Bath33 @ 35Defiance  
Fairfield (Fairfield)27 @ 0Princeton  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)0 @ 63Poland Seminary  
Big Walnut14 @ 47Westerville South  
Johnstown-Monroe55 @ 13Watkins Memorial  
Huron35 @ 0Margaretta  
West Geauga27 @ 20Harvey  
Athens28 @ 14Vinton County  
Chaminade-Julienne35 @ 0Carroll  
Walnut Hills14 @ 27Turpin  
Cambridge34 @ 55Wheeling Park WV  
Louisville34 @ 49Alliance  
Troy31 @ 21Miamisburg  
Bedford46 @ 56Washington (Massillon)  
Walnut Ridge20 @ 14Eastmoor Academy  
Claymont46 @ 7Sandy Valley  
Canton South47 @ 27Salem  
Hillsdale20 @ 22Northwestern (West Salem)  
New Lexington14 @ 28Coshocton  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)36 @ 6Young  
Carey20 @ 37Wynford  
Wyoming48 @ 0Finneytown  
Carlisle48 @ 24Northridge (Dayton)  
Harrison17 @ 28Edgewood (Trenton)  
Batavia49 @ 8Fayetteville-Perry  
Logan Elm0 @ 42Teays Valley  
Stow-Munroe Falls28 @ 41Wadsworth  
Rocky River21 @ 34Lakeside  
Fort Loramie52 @ 28Ansonia  
Arlington7 @ 41McComb  
Bellaire49 @ 14Buckeye Local  
Manchester (Manchester)7 @ 49East (Sciotoville)  
Orange30 @ 22Chagrin Falls  
Hawken36 @ 64Richmond Heights  
Wilmington62 @ 3East Clinton  
Dixie20 @ 14Waynesville  
Memorial (St. Marys)30 @ 13Kenton  
Newark14 @ 50Olentangy Orange  
Harrison Central39 @ 42Martins Ferry  
Western Brown28 @ 33Bethel-Tate  
Strongsville14 @ 28Solon  
Rossford22 @ 56Eastwood  
Start9 @ 50Bellevue  
Harvest Prep50 @ 14Bishop Rosecrans  
Evergreen22 @ 43Swanton  
Eaton0 @ 35Bellbrook  
Norton6 @ 20Cloverleaf  
River View13 @ 21Barnesville  
Seneca East34 @ 28Colonel Crawford  
Calvert34 @ 28Gibsonburg  
Indian Valley46 @ 7Buckeye Trail  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 27Central Crossing  
Kenton Ridge42 @ 14Graham Local  
Springfield (New Middletown)31 @ 44McDonald  
Marion Harding14 @ 21Pleasant  
Orrville60 @ 38Tuslaw  
Mariemont28 @ 14Madeira  
Miami Trace7 @ 41Zanesville  
Bloom-Carroll42 @ 20Hamilton Township  
Smithville31 @ 10Rittman  
McClain7 @ 28Troy Christian  
Willard16 @ 39Edison (Milan)  
Heath17 @ 7Lakewood (Hebron)  
Fredericktown57 @ 8Mt Gilead  
West Carrollton0 @ 42Sidney  
Taft46 @ 7Shroder Paideia Academy  
Steele51 @ 41Berea-Midpark  
Bowling Green0 @ 31Anthony Wayne  
Van Buren24 @ 20Hopewell-Loudon  
Bucyrus36 @ 34Buckeye Central  
Fort Recovery28 @ 27Minster  
Ridgewood49 @ 26Strasburg-Franklin  
Northview24 @ 21Springfield (Holland)  
Crooksville32 @ 7Morgan  
Minerva7 @ 31West Branch  
Fairview (Fairview Park)8 @ 54Forsyth MT  
Northland34 @ 48Mifflin  
Thomas Worthington17 @ 31Hilliard Bradley  
Buckeye Valley20 @ 23Clear Fork  
Van Wert27 @ 35Shawnee (Lima)  
Pandora-Gilboa39 @ 20Leipsic  
Bay38 @ 15Holy Name  
Barberton48 @ 20Copley  
Fairbanks27 @ 26Southeastern Local  
Tri-County North38 @ 0Bradford  
United14 @ 34Columbiana  
Garfield Heights20 @ 40Padua Franciscan  
Bowsher0 @ 58Sandusky  
Catholic Central (Springfield)14 @ 42West Jefferson  
Miami East50 @ 29Bethel  
Greenville0 @ 59Trotwood-Madison  
Coventry51 @ 0Field  
Fairfield Union14 @ 24Amanda-Clearcreek  
Fairless35 @ 29Loudonville  
Waynesfield-Goshen0 @ 44Perry (Lima)  
North Ridgeville35 @ 42Olmsted Falls  
Blanchester0 @ 41Goshen  
Dalton27 @ 21Norwayne  
Whetstone20 @ 6Linden-McKinley  
Bexley0 @ 49Grandview Heights  
Logan (Logan)21 @ 43Chillicothe  
Milford41 @ 6Loveland  
Fort Frye37 @ 0Monroe Central  
Ayersville26 @ 0Antwerp  
New Richmond33 @ 0Norwood  
Keystone49 @ 6Brooklyn  
Whitehall-Yearling14 @ 31Columbus Academy  
Madison Senior48 @ 28Oakwood  
Black River53 @ 7Oberlin  
Northeastern7 @ 55Greeneview  
Wickliffe14 @ 63Perry (Perry)  
Bellefontaine49 @ 20Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Riverdale0 @ 63Liberty-Benton  
Mineral Ridge7 @ 53Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Fairfield Christian Academy12 @ 26Millersport  
Delta13 @ 56Liberty Center  
Wellington0 @ 21Lutheran West  
Monroeville45 @ 7South Central  
Westerville North26 @ 27New Albany  
Normandy0 @ 36Parma  
Mohawk31 @ 8Upper Sandusky  
New London0 @ 49Western Reserve (Collins)  
LaBrae33 @ 7Champion  
Tuscarawas Valley10 @ 29East Canton  
Allen East32 @ 41Jefferson  
Girard51 @ 0Jefferson Area  
Parkway20 @ 34New Bremen  
Sandusky Central Catholic7 @ 28Lakota  
Chesapeake7 @ 27Dawson-Bryant  
Clark Montessori13 @ 6North College Hill  
Talawanda7 @ 35Little Miami  
Port Clinton3 @ 49Clyde  
East Liverpool12 @ 43Beaver  
Portsmouth West27 @ 21Raceland KY  
Marietta10 @ 45Parkersburg WV  
Lucas51 @ 28Centennial  
Mechanicsburg44 @ 14Madison Plains  
Eastern (Reedsville)40 @ 20South Gallia  
Zane Trace20 @ 34Unioto  
Monroe28 @ 45Brookville  
London42 @ 0Circleville  
Grove City Christian3 @ 27Worthington Christian  
Lowellville7 @ 21Waterloo  
Elgin8 @ 55Lehman Catholic  
Jefferson Township13 @ 64Dayton Christian  
Rhodes58 @ 26John Adams  
Portsmouth35 @ 36Gallia Academy  
Waverly13 @ 38Nelsonville-York  
Reading6 @ 41Indian Hill  
Utica13 @ 49Granville  
Wellston50 @ 7Alexander  
Gilmour Academy7 @ 21Mogadore  
Meadowbrook48 @ 14River  
Adena27 @ 34Westfall  
Edgerton35 @ 36Hicksville  
New Miami6 @ 28Cincinnati Country Day  
Buckeye49 @ 20Columbia  
Waite0 @ 20Tecumseh MI  
Cory-Rawson17 @ 57North Baltimore  
Newton Falls37 @ 76Newbury  
Toledo Christian27 @ 49Montpelier  
Roger Bacon21 @ 41Badin  
Williamsburg20 @ 47Minford  
Huntington26 @ 28Paint Valley  
Cedarville32 @ 34Triad  
Scott6 @ 41Richard (Ann Arbor) MI  
Federal Hocking8 @ 28Wahama WV  
Meigs45 @ 28River Valley (Bidwell)  
Grand Valley63 @ 13Chalker  
Ridgemont8 @ 63Upper Scioto Valley  
Cardington-Lincoln40 @ 51East Knox  
John Marshall33 @ 16Lincoln West  
Greenon0 @ 72West Liberty-Salem  
Union Local54 @ 0Edison (Richmond)  
Windham28 @ 29Garfield (Garrettsville)  
David Anderson31 @ 20Southern (Salineville)  
East Palestine57 @ 39Wellsville  
Fostoria61 @ 0Woodmore  
Briggs17 @ 2South (Columbus)  
Rootstown48 @ 14Mathews  
Caldwell7 @ 42Shadyside  
Waynedale0 @ 42Chippewa  
Conotton Valley14 @ 56Bridgeport  
Pymatuning Valley36 @ 34Sts John & Paul  
Paulding14 @ 42Bluffton  
West Muskingum0 @ 64Sheridan  
Northmor34 @ 41Danville  
Belpre14 @ 41Southern (Racine)  
Hardin Northern14 @ 54Riverside (De Graff)  
East Tech40 @ 6Collinwood  
Vanlue0 @ 42Arcadia  
Hilltop32 @ 31Edon  
Woodward (Toledo)26 @ 42St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Arcanum21 @ 41Covington  
Firelands20 @ 7Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Holgate0 @ 20Tinora  
Western Reserve Academy12 @ 49Southeast  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph27 @ 44Warrensville Heights  
Deer Park14 @ 20Taylor  
Hillsboro37 @ 6Clermont Northeastern  
Rock Hill14 @ 21Fairland  
Africentric Early College40 @ 76Independence (Columbus)  
Southeastern40 @ 27Piketon  
Brookside6 @ 50Clearview  
Riverview East Academy12 @ 49Lutheran East  
Lockland20 @ 28Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Preble Shawnee29 @ 6Milton-Union  
Conneaut54 @ 14Titusville PA  
Crestline35 @ 0Ridgedale  
Ponitz Career Tech12 @ 0Western Hills  
Jackson-Milton53 @ 8McKinley (Sebring)  
Middletown Christian28 @ 0Landmark Christian  
Toronto40 @ 7Leetonia  
Waterford49 @ 7Frontier  
Mississinawa Valley6 @ 18Twin Valley South  
Miller12 @ 33Trimble  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place0 @ 50Summit Country Day  
North (Eastlake)13 @ 46South (Willoughby)  
Jackson (Massillon)35 @ 32Lake (Uniontown)  
Northridge (Johnstown)20 @ 57Licking Valley  
Woodward (Cincinnati)0 @ 55Belmont  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)7 @ 35Covington Catholic KY  
Fairview (Sherwood)7 @ 19Wayne Trace  
River Valley (Caledonia)35 @ 42Galion  
Highland (Medina)42 @ 14Revere  
McKinley (Canton)42 @ 34Hoover  
Manchester (Akron)55 @ 8Triway  
Springfield (Springfield)33 @ 14Lebanon  
East7 @ 38Austintown-Fitch  
McKinley16 @ 41Lakeview  
Crestview36 @ 13Columbus Grove  
Shawnee (Springfield)6 @ 7Northwestern (Springfield)  
Ross (Fremont)23 @ 20St. Johns Jesuit  
Northwest28 @ 33Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Memorial (Campbell)7 @ 40Liberty  
Tri-Village34 @ 35National Trail  
West Union30 @ 18Southern Buckeye  
West Clermont21 @ 17Kings  
KIPP Columbus12 @ 54Columbus Crusaders  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] PA 20 @ 55Steubenville  
Cameron WV 12 @ 28Shenandoah  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)