Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 1, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 56Warrensville Heights  
Madison9 @ 14Lakeside  
South (Columbus)28 @ 14Berne Union  
St. Ignatius41 @ 31Mentor  
St. Xavier20 @ 14Colerain  
Pickerington North35 @ 0Dublin Jerome  
Whitmer14 @ 7Catholic Central (Novi) MI  
Coldwater14 @ 24Clinton-Massie  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)33 @ 12Circleville  
Austintown-Fitch14 @ 24Brunswick  
Springboro37 @ 0Middletown  
Wayne17 @ 0Olentangy Liberty  
GlenOak10 @ 24Washington (Massillon)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)6 @ 20Brooklyn  
Dublin Scioto0 @ 38Dublin Coffman  
Zanesville7 @ 30Granville  
Tri-Valley53 @ 0Morgan  
Winton Woods25 @ 2West Clermont  
Turpin10 @ 33Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Ursuline40 @ 19East  
Cardinal Mooney13 @ 31Archbishop Hoban  
North Royalton40 @ 0Parma  
Hoover41 @ 14Louisville  
Trotwood-Madison42 @ 35Piqua  
La Salle13 @ 0East Central IN  
Thurgood Marshall0 @ 35Archbishop Alter  
Hilliard Davidson6 @ 9Hilliard Darby  
Bryan20 @ 14Woodward (Toledo)  
West Holmes24 @ 49New Philadelphia  
St. Vincent-St. Mary28 @ 8Walsh Jesuit  
Lakota East34 @ 27Kings  
Bellevue14 @ 20Clear Fork  
Reynoldsburg34 @ 0St. Charles  
Chagrin Falls17 @ 32Kenston  
McComb28 @ 31Wayne Trace  
Elida49 @ 21Bath  
Euclid27 @ 21Aurora  
Lincoln34 @ 0Westerville South  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin13 @ 12West Geauga  
Olentangy21 @ 10Grove City  
Ada34 @ 20Arlington  
Centerville42 @ 21Lakota West  
Avon31 @ 7Olmsted Falls  
Kenton21 @ 51Celina  
Tallmadge31 @ 7Ellet  
Madison Comprehensive14 @ 53River Valley (Caledonia)  
Perkins6 @ 39Mansfield Senior  
Liberty-Benton34 @ 33Archbold  
Genoa Area35 @ 20Oak Harbor  
Licking Heights7 @ 28Chillicothe  
Norwayne27 @ 20Orrville  
Mayfield20 @ 38Jackson (Massillon)  
Minster28 @ 0Covington  
Marion Local41 @ 0Patrick Henry  
Mt Healthy0 @ 17Sycamore  
Avon Lake14 @ 21North Olmsted  
Beavercreek37 @ 14Carroll  
Wapakoneta20 @ 26Van Wert  
Perry (Lima)14 @ 24Allen East  
Lebanon21 @ 14Loveland  
Steubenville28 @ 6Morgantown WV  
Garaway34 @ 6River View  
Beechcroft8 @ 26Marion-Franklin  
Canal Winchester27 @ 12Athens  
Maysville18 @ 33Sheridan  
St. Henry42 @ 0Eaton  
Northwest (McDermott)6 @ 48Rock Hill  
Versailles7 @ 14Jefferson  
Ashland19 @ 22Clyde  
St. Johns Jesuit17 @ 6Perrysburg  
Leipsic13 @ 6Columbus Grove  
Miamisburg48 @ 25Chaminade-Julienne  
Princeton24 @ 27Springfield (Springfield)  
Withrow0 @ 55Mason  
Mogadore34 @ 21Geneva  
Tippecanoe38 @ 0Shawnee (Springfield)  
Lake (Millbury)35 @ 13Northwood  
North Union54 @ 14Triad  
Tecumseh0 @ 42Butler  
Licking Valley36 @ 33Heath  
Cuyahoga Heights28 @ 13Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Lexington7 @ 41Shelby  
Solon26 @ 21Twinsburg  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights34 @ 20Garfield Heights  
Liberty Center24 @ 7Napoleon  
Urbana27 @ 24Stebbins  
Ravenna7 @ 41Marlington  
Howland17 @ 35Boardman  
Clay (Oregon)0 @ 31Northview  
Norwalk3 @ 13Edison (Milan)  
Philo42 @ 20Crooksville  
Indian Creek27 @ 0East Liverpool  
Upper Arlington21 @ 31Westerville Central  
Anderson39 @ 0Archbishop McNicholas  
Worthington Kilbourne21 @ 14Big Walnut  
Woodridge46 @ 36Nordonia  
Olentangy Orange22 @ 0Bishop Watterson  
Valley20 @ 38Dawson-Bryant  
Anna49 @ 12Brookville  
Fairfield (Fairfield)21 @ 28Northmont  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)6 @ 41Jefferson Area  
Hilliard Bradley42 @ 6New Albany  
Liberty20 @ 30Lakeview  
Johnstown-Monroe6 @ 34Independence (Columbus)  
Mt Vernon31 @ 0Newark  
Carrollton7 @ 41Coventry  
West Liberty-Salem52 @ 22Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Tinora0 @ 38Wauseon  
Colonel Crawford14 @ 27Carey  
Anthony Wayne42 @ 3Columbian  
Lancaster14 @ 34St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Walnut Hills33 @ 13Ross (Hamilton)  
Milton-Union21 @ 31Oakwood  
Cambridge0 @ 35John Glenn  
Wooster0 @ 47Wadsworth  
Columbus Academy42 @ 0Linden-McKinley  
Bedford34 @ 18Elyria  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy21 @ 14Indian Hill  
Bishop Rosecrans41 @ 34Malvern  
Shadyside40 @ 8Monroe Central  
Eastmoor Academy24 @ 55Lima Senior  
Hubbard28 @ 39Girard  
Hillsdale22 @ 14Crestview (Ashland)  
New Lexington59 @ 12West Muskingum  
Eastwood34 @ 7Bowling Green  
Upper Sandusky54 @ 35Mt Gilead  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)0 @ 54Lorain  
Ontario26 @ 32Highland (Sparta)  
Teays Valley35 @ 7Logan (Logan)  
Madeira14 @ 28Aiken  
Carlisle35 @ 19Miami Trace  
Shawnee (Lima)56 @ 7Defiance  
Liberty Union0 @ 7Bloom-Carroll  
Mifflin27 @ 21Westland  
West Jefferson45 @ 0Adena  
Logan Elm14 @ 21Westfall  
Badin46 @ 0Talawanda  
Hicksville40 @ 41Crestview  
Stow-Munroe Falls37 @ 14Roosevelt  
Hamilton6 @ 22Fairmont  
Elyria Catholic9 @ 13Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 45Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Wilmington60 @ 27Greenville  
Dixie41 @ 19Tri-Village  
East (Akron)60 @ 6Springfield (Akron)  
Minford7 @ 14Oak Hill  
Memorial (St. Marys)21 @ 13Ottawa-Glandorf  
Triway22 @ 25Smithville  
Norwood48 @ 19Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Pleasant39 @ 14Fredericktown  
Buchtel10 @ 24Benedictine  
Strongsville21 @ 35Hudson  
Rossford7 @ 28Port Clinton  
Firestone0 @ 42Copley  
Field8 @ 30Southeast  
Watkins Memorial9 @ 27Walnut Ridge  
Evergreen29 @ 26Montpelier  
Norton20 @ 7Cuyahoga Falls  
Hayes0 @ 35Marysville  
South Range34 @ 0Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Calvert6 @ 20Pandora-Gilboa  
Shroder Paideia Academy0 @ 39Purcell Marian  
Coshocton14 @ 47Claymont  
Holy Name7 @ 38Padua Franciscan  
Cloverleaf6 @ 25Keystone  
Springfield (New Middletown)14 @ 23Brookfield  
Crestwood0 @ 67Streetsboro  
Alliance0 @ 34Canfield  
Marion Harding7 @ 21Jonathan Alder  
Indian Lake14 @ 7Kenton Ridge  
Mariemont34 @ 0Blanchester  
Edison (Richmond)14 @ 26Wellsville  
Trimble44 @ 7Belpre  
Columbia14 @ 49Kirtland  
McClain6 @ 42Unioto  
Willard32 @ 16Plymouth  
Lakewood (Hebron)13 @ 49Bishop Ready  
Medina0 @ 35Highland (Medina)  
Sandusky35 @ 13Huron  
Tuslaw13 @ 42Dalton  
Centerburg7 @ 37Lucas  
Taft6 @ 37Wyoming  
New Bremen30 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Steele35 @ 18Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Van Buren35 @ 18Bluffton  
Bucyrus0 @ 48Wynford  
St. Paul42 @ 7St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Fort Recovery21 @ 24Valley View  
Ridgewood32 @ 20Waynedale  
John Hay14 @ 28Brush  
Valley Forge42 @ 0John Marshall  
Sidney42 @ 33Bellefontaine  
Amanda-Clearcreek17 @ 6East (Columbus)  
Minerva27 @ 34Sandy Valley  
Thomas Worthington45 @ 21Westerville North  
Dunbar32 @ 0Ponitz Career Tech  
Fairbanks42 @ 7Fisher Catholic  
United9 @ 21Salem  
Fairborn6 @ 12Bellbrook  
River12 @ 44Shenandoah  
Catholic Central (Springfield)20 @ 54Graham Local  
Miami East14 @ 31Lehman Catholic  
Grandview Heights44 @ 14Africentric Early College  
Beaver39 @ 36West Branch  
Clearview43 @ 8Harvey  
Fairfield Union7 @ 31Jackson (Jackson)  
Cardinal47 @ 22Pymatuning Valley  
McDonald37 @ 38Columbiana  
Fairless21 @ 13Tuscarawas Valley  
North Ridgeville0 @ 38Midview  
East Canton41 @ 3Waterloo  
Whetstone6 @ 31Briggs  
Bexley6 @ 37Buckeye Valley  
Elmwood17 @ 44Hopewell-Loudon  
Ayersville27 @ 20Ottawa Hills  
Whitehall-Yearling28 @ 31Northland  
Madison Senior13 @ 27Monroe  
Leetonia25 @ 62Mathews  
Northeastern18 @ 21Northwestern (Springfield)  
Wickliffe42 @ 17Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Paint Valley20 @ 21Williamsburg  
Mineral Ridge32 @ 33David Anderson  
Fairfield Christian Academy0 @ 43Symmes Valley  
Woodmore19 @ 14Toledo Christian  
Warren16 @ 50Marietta  
Delta27 @ 8Rogers  
Madison Plains0 @ 36London  
Taylor0 @ 54New Richmond  
Mohawk45 @ 14Buckeye Central  
West64 @ 28Centennial  
LaBrae21 @ 28John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Edon0 @ 55Edgerton  
Parkway14 @ 13Spencerville  
Sandusky Central Catholic19 @ 26Monroeville  
Fairland6 @ 37Wheelersburg  
Goshen39 @ 15Hillsboro  
Notre Dame20 @ 18Millersport  
Greeneview35 @ 7Waynesville  
Central Crossing6 @ 31Bishop Hartley  
Mechanicsburg33 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Lutheran West28 @ 26Hawken  
Eastern (Reedsville)0 @ 30Miller  
Franklin Heights14 @ 44Harvest Prep  
Newcomerstown7 @ 58Buckeye Trail  
Alexander0 @ 40Chesapeake  
Little Miami32 @ 0Western Brown  
Jefferson Township20 @ 34Fayetteville-Perry  
Rhodes30 @ 36Harrison Central  
Portsmouth14 @ 32Portsmouth West  
National Trail15 @ 10Arcanum  
Utica19 @ 34East Knox  
Wellston21 @ 9Huntington  
Bethel45 @ 15Dayton Christian  
Barnesville7 @ 50Meadowbrook  
Buckeye35 @ 16Rocky River  
Waite30 @ 49Maumee  
Chippewa31 @ 28Loudonville  
Lakota17 @ 18Gibsonburg  
Scott48 @ 49Fostoria  
Oberlin0 @ 51Lutheran East  
Federal Hocking6 @ 42South Gallia  
Grand Valley47 @ 8Berkshire  
Ridgemont12 @ 51Arcadia  
Cardington-Lincoln21 @ 44Galion  
Vermilion51 @ 0Brookside  
Greenon16 @ 54Fort Loramie  
Twin Valley South7 @ 30Preble Shawnee  
Northridge (Dayton)6 @ 41West Carrollton  
Swanton13 @ 34Start  
Union Local35 @ 7Buckeye Local  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 40Summit Country Day  
Mapleton49 @ 19Wellington  
Windham29 @ 6Lowellville  
Richmond Heights24 @ 35Aquinas  
Belmont12 @ 0Bishop Fenwick  
Upper Scioto Valley26 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Rittman34 @ 0Champion  
Frontier0 @ 41Southern (Racine)  
Conotton Valley0 @ 59Southern (Salineville)  
Vinton County35 @ 13Piketon  
North Baltimore28 @ 49Otsego  
Northmor40 @ 14Worthington Christian  
Finneytown7 @ 24Gallatin County KY  
Hardin Northern8 @ 43Riverdale  
Cincinnati Country Day9 @ 8Reigning Sports Thunder  
East Tech16 @ 17Beachwood  
Firelands45 @ 6New London  
Holgate13 @ 7Waynesfield-Goshen  
Deer Park20 @ 13Clark Montessori  
Bridgeport22 @ 60Toronto  
Chalker44 @ 14McKinley (Sebring)  
Southeastern40 @ 22Southeastern Local  
Danbury0 @ 42South Central  
Collinwood0 @ 44Orange  
Ansonia7 @ 12Tri-County North  
Conneaut0 @ 33Rootstown  
Crestline7 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Troy Christian45 @ 6Bradford  
Jackson-Milton13 @ 20Newton Falls  
Waterford27 @ 0Wahama WV  
Antwerp37 @ 48Hilltop  
Hillcrest0 @ 20Lockland  
Riverside (Painesville)7 @ 21Green (Uniontown)  
South (Willoughby)13 @ 47Maple Heights  
North (Eastlake)0 @ 34Revere  
Northridge (Johnstown)6 @ 0Fort Frye  
Fairview (Sherwood)18 @ 8Paulding  
Crestview (Columbiana)9 @ 16Struthers  
East (Sciotoville)6 @ 42Danville  
Perry (Perry)65 @ 12East Palestine  
Lake (Uniontown)28 @ 30Dover  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 7Canton Central Catholic  
Edgewood (Trenton)21 @ 49Franklin  
Springfield (Holland)48 @ 7Bowsher  
Manchester (Akron)32 @ 38Indian Valley  
McKinley10 @ 42Poland Seminary  
Northwestern (West Salem)13 @ 21Black River  
Ross (Fremont)20 @ 6Southview  
Northwest0 @ 14Canton South  
Western Reserve (Collins)29 @ 28Margaretta  
Memorial (Campbell)21 @ 41Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Eastern (Beaver)12 @ 19Clermont Northeastern  
Young36 @ 14Ridgedale  
Sts John & Paul46 @ 40Newbury  
Berea-Midpark64 @ 36Westlake  
Horizon Science Academy0 @ 43Vanlue  
Kenmore/Garfield6 @ 54Barberton  
King MI 13 @ 21Central Catholic  
Indianapolis Cathedral IN 20 @ 25Pickerington Central  
Hannan WV 0 @ 12Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Russell KY 7 @ 35Ironton  
Bedford MI 19 @ 18St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Linsly WV 7 @ 3Martins Ferry  
Dixie Heights KY 0 @ 49Milford  
Clay-Battelle WV 49 @ 12Beallsville  
Wayne Hills NJ 0 @ 38McKinley (Canton)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)