Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 25, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)21 @ 33Beachwood  
Cuyahoga Falls14 @ 19Roosevelt  
Riverside (De Graff)26 @ 17Ansonia  
Lakeside34 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Geneva21 @ 28Madison  
St. Edward40 @ 10McDowell PA  
Colerain3 @ 7La Salle  
Elder21 @ 7Lakota West  
Whitmer38 @ 24GlenOak  
Central Catholic35 @ 16Bishop Hartley  
Dublin Coffman45 @ 0Perrysburg  
Mentor49 @ 14Washington (Massillon)  
Hilliard Darby24 @ 45Olentangy  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 62Windham  
Sycamore33 @ 0Loveland  
Ottawa-Glandorf7 @ 39Eastwood  
Westerville South50 @ 14Dublin Scioto  
Cardinal Mooney21 @ 12Cleveland Heights  
North Royalton24 @ 21North Ridgeville  
Kirtland14 @ 13Chagrin Falls  
Mason31 @ 21Springboro  
St. Clairsville21 @ 27Carrollton  
Columbian20 @ 42Elida  
Lakota East24 @ 21Walnut Hills  
Hudson20 @ 7Austintown-Fitch  
Aurora14 @ 15Solon  
Euclid39 @ 21Glenville  
Lincoln24 @ 3Westerville Central  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin22 @ 0South (Willoughby)  
Ada40 @ 7Upper Scioto Valley  
Centerville30 @ 23Fairfield (Leesburg)  
Centerville30 @ 23Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Brookfield14 @ 27McDonald  
Elyria20 @ 21Avon Lake  
Kenton28 @ 35Coldwater  
Lake Catholic18 @ 28Stow-Munroe Falls  
Brunswick14 @ 28Highland (Medina)  
Marion-Franklin36 @ 25Central Crossing  
Celina7 @ 36Versailles  
St. Johns46 @ 6Woodward (Toledo)  
Marlington14 @ 51Poland Seminary  
Bishop Ready0 @ 31Columbus Academy  
Northmont36 @ 45Winton Woods  
Green (Franklin Furnace)14 @ 46West Union  
Galion34 @ 0Bucyrus  
Boardman41 @ 7East  
Southview26 @ 29Millington MI  
Midview37 @ 34Lorain  
Twinsburg34 @ 14Copley  
Granville52 @ 14Hamilton Township  
Kenston41 @ 7Streetsboro  
Aquinas0 @ 54Alliance  
Garaway14 @ 47Dalton  
Northwest (McDermott)6 @ 35Southeastern  
Bishop Fenwick35 @ 27Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Patrick Henry6 @ 7Leipsic  
Franklin47 @ 14Carlisle  
St. Johns Jesuit28 @ 35Bedford MI  
Princeton13 @ 28West Clermont  
Tippecanoe21 @ 14Bellbrook  
Archbold37 @ 0Hicksville  
Tecumseh26 @ 32Fairborn  
Licking Valley29 @ 26Sheridan  
North Olmsted40 @ 13Valley Forge  
Grove City0 @ 24Hilliard Davidson  
Spencerville21 @ 36Lima Central Catholic  
Kings37 @ 31Lebanon  
Crestview (Ashland)14 @ 21Northmor  
Liberty Center30 @ 0Tinora  
Covington7 @ 37St. Henry  
Brush12 @ 43Hoover  
Archbishop McNicholas16 @ 10Turpin  
Clyde17 @ 14Start  
Ravenna20 @ 28Tallmadge  
Northwood34 @ 7Woodmore  
Clay (Oregon)41 @ 0Rogers  
West Branch20 @ 41Crestview (Columbiana)  
Walsh Jesuit0 @ 10Mayfield  
St. Charles0 @ 53Upper Arlington  
Danville31 @ 6Ponitz Career Tech  
Struthers41 @ 8Liberty  
Wynford0 @ 49Liberty-Benton  
Indian Creek28 @ 7Cambridge  
Anderson49 @ 41Cabell Midland WV  
Gallia Academy8 @ 14Meigs  
Olentangy Orange32 @ 7Worthington Kilbourne  
Hilliard Bradley55 @ 20Findlay  
Big Walnut0 @ 3Johnstown-Monroe  
Ross (Hamilton)6 @ 36Badin  
Wayne Trace41 @ 6Paulding  
Piqua50 @ 12Meadowdale  
Ellet7 @ 14Springfield (Akron)  
Oak Harbor18 @ 35Fostoria  
Huron27 @ 21Perkins  
Anthony Wayne45 @ 7St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Loudonville7 @ 42Northwestern (West Salem)  
West Geauga14 @ 42Chardon  
Athens47 @ 7Warren  
Chaminade-Julienne7 @ 35Marion Local  
Milton-Union3 @ 17Miami East  
Jefferson6 @ 27Shawnee (Lima)  
Wooster16 @ 20Orrville  
Troy0 @ 48Trotwood-Madison  
Bedford48 @ 10Nordonia  
Walnut Ridge29 @ 14Philo  
Claymont6 @ 44New Philadelphia  
Westfall25 @ 30Madison Plains  
John Glenn48 @ 6Meadowbrook  
Canton South26 @ 6Cloverleaf  
Canton Central Catholic17 @ 21Bellevue  
Ontario21 @ 20Lexington  
Carey12 @ 7Van Buren  
Dayton Christian28 @ 13Troy Christian  
Wyoming76 @ 6North College Hill  
Harrison27 @ 24East Central IN  
Columbus Grove14 @ 27Pandora-Gilboa  
Independence (Independence)28 @ 35Columbia  
Mifflin38 @ 26West  
Triad25 @ 55Indian Lake  
River Valley (Bidwell)27 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Waynesville22 @ 47Bethel-Tate  
Marysville32 @ 35Jonathan Alder  
Youngstown Christian7 @ 13Memorial (Campbell)  
Fort Loramie0 @ 20Minster  
Arlington0 @ 52Anna  
Bellaire21 @ 28River  
Lakeview19 @ 23Howland  
Benedictine39 @ 29Ursuline  
Hawken14 @ 38Trinity  
Wilmington31 @ 52Valley View  
Dixie56 @ 40Twin Valley South  
East (Akron)34 @ 41Jackson (Massillon)  
Minford22 @ 21Rock Hill  
Memorial (St. Marys)32 @ 39Sidney  
Triway20 @ 14West Holmes  
Clear Fork26 @ 6Fredericktown  
Norwood23 @ 28Madeira  
Newark19 @ 23Zanesville  
Western Brown34 @ 55Hillsboro  
Strongsville48 @ 34Berea-Midpark  
Firestone14 @ 55Wadsworth  
Harvest Prep30 @ 0Bexley  
Watkins Memorial13 @ 6Whetstone  
Otsego28 @ 14Evergreen  
Eaton24 @ 19Greenville  
Revere10 @ 24Buckeye  
Garfield (Garrettsville)49 @ 20Cardinal  
Seneca East35 @ 14South Central  
Calvert21 @ 12Hopewell-Loudon  
Indian Valley40 @ 0Coshocton  
Oak Hill21 @ 28Chesapeake  
Canfield48 @ 28Louisville  
Kenton Ridge48 @ 13Northeastern  
Chillicothe31 @ 27Teays Valley  
Marion Harding14 @ 10Mt Vernon  
Edison (Richmond)0 @ 21East Liverpool  
Miami Trace14 @ 41Circleville  
Bloom-Carroll35 @ 34Highland (Sparta)  
Smithville27 @ 6Tuslaw  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy48 @ 14Crestwood  
Heath13 @ 31Liberty Union  
Padua Franciscan47 @ 21Woodridge  
West Carrollton0 @ 42Little Miami  
Sandusky41 @ 7Port Clinton  
Bowling Green41 @ 34Rossford  
Berkshire12 @ 48Harvey  
Wauseon31 @ 14Fairview (Sherwood)  
Northview24 @ 7Waite  
John Hay6 @ 35Orange  
Amanda-Clearcreek10 @ 7Lakewood (Hebron)  
Minerva14 @ 21United  
Piketon13 @ 28Waverly  
Fairview (Fairview Park)6 @ 35Rocky River  
Northland21 @ 42Mansfield Senior  
Thomas Worthington27 @ 20Canal Winchester  
Buckeye Valley17 @ 21Hayes  
Van Wert27 @ 7Bryan  
Barberton34 @ 0Norton  
Tri-County North7 @ 34Brookville  
Garfield Heights37 @ 21Maple Heights  
Bowsher8 @ 41Maumee  
Ottawa Hills40 @ 24Perry (Lima)  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 27Fort Recovery  
Bradford0 @ 48New Bremen  
Olmsted Falls28 @ 18Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Clearview6 @ 41Steele  
Fairfield Union21 @ 13New Lexington  
Waynesfield-Goshen18 @ 40Riverdale  
Blanchester26 @ 42Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Arcadia35 @ 57Hardin Northern  
Logan (Logan)7 @ 41Dublin Jerome  
Lima Senior34 @ 14Middletown  
Milford42 @ 39Oak Hills  
Ayersville25 @ 19Edon  
Symmes Valley39 @ 16Paden City WV  
Keystone0 @ 10Bay  
Whitehall-Yearling6 @ 41Bishop Watterson  
Bellefontaine19 @ 7Wapakoneta  
Southeastern Local22 @ 47Northwestern (Springfield)  
Mineral Ridge42 @ 6Pymatuning Valley  
Margaretta14 @ 30Mohawk  
Delta6 @ 51McComb  
John Adams0 @ 52Lutheran East  
Westerville North27 @ 0Groveport-Madison  
Normandy42 @ 21Wellington  
Stebbins12 @ 27Carroll  
New London0 @ 34Lutheran West  
LaBrae35 @ 21Conneaut  
Tuscarawas Valley23 @ 0Waynedale  
Allen East9 @ 19Bath  
Montpelier28 @ 32Antwerp  
Fairland18 @ 20Portsmouth West  
Westland21 @ 52Licking Heights  
Unioto30 @ 13Vinton County  
Plymouth34 @ 14Buckeye Central  
Talawanda0 @ 44Madison Senior  
Lucas40 @ 37East Canton  
Oakwood42 @ 41Mariemont  
Franklin Heights19 @ 46Eastmoor Academy  
Zane Trace33 @ 0Logan Elm  
Monroe13 @ 38Edgewood (Trenton)  
Morgan7 @ 26Marietta  
London49 @ 19Urbana  
Grove City Christian7 @ 41Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Lowellville41 @ 0Leetonia  
Graham Local27 @ 28West Liberty-Salem  
Rhodes40 @ 0Brooklyn  
Utica14 @ 19Centerburg  
East Clinton0 @ 56Clinton-Massie  
Columbus Crusaders6 @ 35West Jefferson  
Adena27 @ 0McClain  
Gibsonburg41 @ 0Elmwood  
Edgerton42 @ 6Hilltop  
Bethel63 @ 22Northridge (Dayton)  
Barnesville35 @ 14Newcomerstown  
Cory-Rawson7 @ 41Bluffton  
Warrensville Heights32 @ 41Norwayne  
Chippewa20 @ 43Manchester (Akron)  
Roger Bacon21 @ 13Reading  
Williamsburg6 @ 35Batavia  
Indian Hill28 @ 19New Richmond  
Cedarville0 @ 46Mechanicsburg  
Waterloo14 @ 26Newton Falls  
Lakota12 @ 49Lake (Millbury)  
Scott16 @ 55Genoa Area  
Oberlin16 @ 35Vermilion  
Ridgemont7 @ 12Ridgedale  
Swanton13 @ 7North Union  
Union Local40 @ 23Monroe Central  
Mapleton21 @ 49Hillsdale  
Strasburg-Franklin49 @ 0Conotton Valley  
Richmond Heights12 @ 29Rittman  
David Anderson35 @ 24Malvern  
East Palestine28 @ 34Salem  
Belmont42 @ 0Dunbar  
Centennial28 @ 30Grandview Heights  
Rootstown31 @ 7Field  
Wellsville6 @ 66Beaver  
Linden-McKinley18 @ 27Briggs  
Mt Gilead7 @ 46Colonel Crawford  
West Muskingum6 @ 33East Knox  
Belpre21 @ 42Fort Frye  
Beallsville8 @ 82Bishop Rosecrans  
Vanlue19 @ 39Danbury  
Berne Union28 @ 13Huntington  
Newbury44 @ 12Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Arcanum0 @ 31Greeneview  
Firelands20 @ 17Edison (Milan)  
Holgate21 @ 39North Baltimore  
Clermont Northeastern42 @ 6Clark Montessori  
Bridgeport22 @ 40Southern (Salineville)  
Chalker0 @ 34Jackson-Milton  
Collinwood8 @ 37Wickliffe  
Brookside7 @ 35Elyria Catholic  
Preble Shawnee32 @ 14National Trail  
Crestline18 @ 47Monroeville  
Middletown Christian13 @ 19Lockland  
Toronto14 @ 48Shadyside  
Shenandoah51 @ 6Frontier  
Mississinawa Valley20 @ 28Union City IN  
Fayetteville-Perry20 @ 12Manchester (Manchester)  
Mathews28 @ 12Sts John & Paul  
Millersport6 @ 22Eastern (Beaver)  
Miller25 @ 35Waterford  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place0 @ 41Shroder Paideia Academy  
Hillcrest28 @ 8Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)35 @ 14Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Riverside (Painesville)7 @ 46Perry (Perry)  
North (Eastlake)47 @ 16Westlake  
Logan (Bellefontaine)34 @ 19Fairbanks  
Northridge (Johnstown)6 @ 0River View  
Woodward (Cincinnati)6 @ 23Withrow  
River Valley (Caledonia)34 @ 8Upper Sandusky  
Green (Uniontown)28 @ 31Ashland  
East (Sciotoville)46 @ 14South Gallia  
East (Columbus)8 @ 18South (Columbus)  
Lake (Uniontown)41 @ 13Northwest  
Perry (Massillon)49 @ 14Butler  
Northwest (Cincinnati)24 @ 54Miamisburg  
Springfield (Holland)18 @ 28Ross (Fremont)  
Springfield (Springfield)55 @ 21Lancaster  
Lakewood (Lakewood)14 @ 30Medina  
Crestview38 @ 26Parkway  
Western Reserve (Collins)0 @ 44Black River  
Worthington Christian14 @ 53Cardington-Lincoln  
Tri-Village45 @ 8Jefferson Township  
North Adams0 @ 42Cincinnati Country Day  
Upper St. Clair PA 7 @ 37Steubenville  
Linsly WV 0 @ 28Mogadore  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] PA 6 @ 41Hubbard  
Buffalo WV 6 @ 51Dawson-Bryant  
Lawrenceburg IN 37 @ 0Taylor  
Newport KY 30 @ 15Finneytown  
Roane County WV 0 @ 18South Point  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)