Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 6, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cuyahoga Falls7 @ 45Hudson  
University School40 @ 21Parma  
Geneva23 @ 35Perry (Perry)  
South (Columbus)6 @ 36West  
Archbishop Moeller14 @ 42Elder  
Pickerington North49 @ 7Grove City  
Central Catholic27 @ 7Ross (Fremont)  
Dublin Coffman35 @ 0Central Crossing  
Lakota West10 @ 24Princeton  
Hilliard Darby45 @ 14Thomas Worthington  
Bishop Hartley42 @ 10Bishop Ready  
Sycamore24 @ 13Hamilton  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)34 @ 41Hillsboro  
Austintown-Fitch35 @ 0Lakeside  
Springboro66 @ 56Miamisburg  
Wayne42 @ 14Beavercreek  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)13 @ 47Cuyahoga Heights  
Zanesville14 @ 37New Philadelphia  
Tri-Valley24 @ 14Sheridan  
Winton Woods43 @ 0Canton Central Catholic  
Turpin42 @ 7Withrow  
Findlay24 @ 41St. Johns Jesuit  
Westerville South14 @ 34Olentangy Liberty  
Ursuline6 @ 37Steubenville  
Kirtland42 @ 0Cardinal  
Hoover51 @ 21Lake (Uniontown)  
La Salle7 @ 42St. Xavier  
Thurgood Marshall51 @ 12Hughes Center  
Hilliard Davidson10 @ 6Upper Arlington  
Nordonia30 @ 27Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
St. Vincent-St. Mary14 @ 35Barberton  
Lakota East13 @ 38Colerain  
Bellevue28 @ 6Perkins  
Aurora22 @ 21Highland (Medina)  
Aurora22 @ 21Highland (Medina)  
Chagrin Falls56 @ 14Beachwood  
McComb42 @ 19Riverdale  
Lincoln14 @ 21Reynoldsburg  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin45 @ 7Walsh Jesuit  
Ada21 @ 49Crestview  
Brookfield7 @ 56Girard  
Elyria23 @ 38Brunswick  
Lake Catholic24 @ 7Benedictine  
Tallmadge21 @ 7Copley  
Westerville Central21 @ 12Westerville North  
Highland (Sparta)36 @ 25Fredericktown  
Liberty-Benton31 @ 20Pandora-Gilboa  
Licking Heights42 @ 12Lakewood (Hebron)  
Marion-Franklin53 @ 26Briggs  
Celina34 @ 28Wapakoneta  
Mayfield40 @ 8Madison  
Minster16 @ 17Coldwater  
Marion Local44 @ 7New Bremen  
St. Johns14 @ 21Fort Recovery  
Mt Healthy28 @ 8Talawanda  
Marlington34 @ 0Minerva  
Jackson (Jackson)48 @ 28Miami Trace  
Oak Hills7 @ 48Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Northmont22 @ 10Springfield (Springfield)  
Green (Franklin Furnace)8 @ 40Manchester (Manchester)  
Boardman28 @ 21Harding (Warren)  
Southview14 @ 28Maumee  
Lebanon21 @ 42Centerville  
Twinsburg38 @ 56Stow-Munroe Falls  
Granville42 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Kenston56 @ 28Riverside (Painesville)  
Middletown14 @ 41Mason  
Garaway24 @ 27Ridgewood  
Canal Winchester24 @ 7Groveport-Madison  
Wadsworth61 @ 28North Royalton  
Versailles36 @ 8Parkway  
Ashland46 @ 20Mansfield Senior  
Patrick Henry13 @ 30Evergreen  
Leipsic46 @ 6Vanlue  
Mogadore35 @ 3Southeast  
Butler20 @ 36Troy  
Lake (Millbury)21 @ 14Fostoria  
North Union28 @ 31Marion Harding  
Westlake6 @ 55Midview  
Tecumseh21 @ 32Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Licking Valley41 @ 14Watkins Memorial  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)24 @ 25Lima Senior  
Lexington21 @ 55West Holmes  
Solon28 @ 33Euclid  
Spencerville38 @ 14Columbus Grove  
Kings28 @ 42Milford  
Liberty Center12 @ 21Archbold  
Brush13 @ 24North (Eastlake)  
Xenia28 @ 14Stebbins  
Archbishop McNicholas17 @ 24Bishop Fenwick  
Clyde42 @ 0Columbian  
Ravenna28 @ 3Norton  
Northwood64 @ 0Danbury  
Clay (Oregon)3 @ 52Whitmer  
West Branch21 @ 30Canton South  
St. Charles45 @ 13Madison Comprehensive  
Philo42 @ 14Coshocton  
Fairmont62 @ 0West Carrollton  
Streetsboro16 @ 42Coventry  
Shaw8 @ 28Maple Heights  
Poland Seminary41 @ 12East  
Worthington Kilbourne21 @ 34Dublin Scioto  
Defiance12 @ 48Ottawa-Glandorf  
Woodridge56 @ 6Field  
Northwestern (Springfield)24 @ 35Indian Lake  
Olentangy Orange30 @ 28Olentangy  
Anna21 @ 19St. Henry  
Bath0 @ 49Memorial (St. Marys)  
Hilliard Bradley42 @ 0Bishop Watterson  
Mt Vernon21 @ 45Wooster  
Carrollton20 @ 38Louisville  
Piqua42 @ 7Greenville  
Oak Harbor21 @ 14Huron  
St. Joseph Central Catholic13 @ 20Willard  
Anthony Wayne31 @ 7Perrysburg  
Lancaster13 @ 14Pickerington Central  
Walnut Hills34 @ 28Loveland  
Jefferson42 @ 35Bluffton  
Cambridge7 @ 52Dover  
Summit Country Day34 @ 14Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Bedford48 @ 42Cleveland Heights  
Bishop Rosecrans49 @ 16Millersport  
Shadyside26 @ 27Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Circleville32 @ 0Logan Elm  
Hillsdale21 @ 28Norwayne  
New Lexington32 @ 19Crooksville  
Eastwood39 @ 0Otsego  
Upper Sandusky20 @ 14Bucyrus  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)8 @ 54Glenville  
Madeira14 @ 31Wyoming  
Shawnee (Lima)37 @ 43Kenton  
Harrison38 @ 17Little Miami  
Triad0 @ 44West Liberty-Salem  
Badin31 @ 0Carroll  
Jefferson Area14 @ 54Hubbard  
Hicksville35 @ 0Tinora  
Waynesville30 @ 13Northridge (Dayton)  
Youngstown Christian0 @ 36Rootstown  
Fort Loramie55 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Lakeview43 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Orange27 @ 20West Geauga  
Hawken8 @ 38Independence (Independence)  
Clear Fork41 @ 0Galion  
Newark6 @ 40New Albany  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)14 @ 40Springfield (New Middletown)  
Western Brown14 @ 78Clinton-Massie  
Strongsville21 @ 7Medina  
Firestone45 @ 12Kenmore/Garfield  
Harvest Prep56 @ 21Berne Union  
Brookville49 @ 35Milton-Union  
East Knox32 @ 28Northmor  
Bellbrook16 @ 21Franklin  
Revere20 @ 27Roosevelt  
Dawson-Bryant33 @ 20Gallia Academy  
Martins Ferry14 @ 10Indian Creek  
Hayes13 @ 34Dublin Jerome  
Oak Hill42 @ 7Northwest (McDermott)  
Kenton Ridge3 @ 21Shawnee (Springfield)  
Orrville31 @ 28Loudonville  
Edison (Richmond)0 @ 41Harrison Central  
Bloom-Carroll19 @ 24Amanda-Clearcreek  
Smithville21 @ 24Chippewa  
North College Hill8 @ 45Norwood  
McClain0 @ 56Chillicothe  
Heath48 @ 7Utica  
Padua Franciscan10 @ 49Archbishop Hoban  
Sandusky17 @ 14Norwalk  
Tuslaw28 @ 42Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Taft42 @ 35Scott KY  
Steele28 @ 40Avon Lake  
Bowling Green15 @ 22Northview  
Berkshire10 @ 18Richmond Heights  
St. Paul31 @ 20Mapleton  
Valley View55 @ 7Monroe  
Cleveland Central Catholic54 @ 0Aquinas  
Valley Forge14 @ 30Rocky River  
Piketon29 @ 14Westfall  
Fairview (Fairview Park)20 @ 22Oberlin  
Northland21 @ 0Linden-McKinley  
Southern (Racine)12 @ 21Trimble  
Buckeye Valley17 @ 42Pleasant  
Van Wert27 @ 35Elida  
Fairbanks38 @ 10Northeastern  
Hopewell-Loudon49 @ 7Arcadia  
Shelby43 @ 0Edison (Milan)  
United12 @ 24Southern (Salineville)  
Fairborn6 @ 76Trotwood-Madison  
Bowsher19 @ 7Rogers  
River62 @ 20Bridgeport  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 18Hilltop  
Catholic Central (Springfield)7 @ 35Greenon  
Grandview Heights8 @ 50London  
Champion7 @ 69Liberty  
Bradford8 @ 55Miami East  
Beaver55 @ 24Buckeye Local  
Purcell Marian6 @ 56Archbishop Alter  
Clearview26 @ 21Columbia  
Fairfield Union34 @ 14Hamilton Township  
McDonald48 @ 6Mineral Ridge  
Fairless21 @ 14Triway  
Waynesfield-Goshen14 @ 77Lehman Catholic  
North Ridgeville42 @ 35North Olmsted  
Blanchester69 @ 14Williamsburg  
East Canton34 @ 0Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Dalton40 @ 14Waynedale  
Whetstone0 @ 20Mifflin  
Bexley0 @ 56Teays Valley  
Logan (Logan)48 @ 42Minford  
Elmwood0 @ 42Rossford  
Fort Frye36 @ 0Barnesville  
New Richmond47 @ 7Batavia  
Keystone65 @ 10Brookside  
Whitehall-Yearling40 @ 23Liberty Union  
Madison Senior35 @ 28Carlisle  
Bellefontaine19 @ 6Jonathan Alder  
Paint Valley12 @ 38Zane Trace  
Margaretta30 @ 0Sandusky Central Catholic  
Fairfield Christian Academy13 @ 28Grove City Christian  
Woodmore0 @ 56Genoa Area  
Delta7 @ 49Bryan  
Monroeville6 @ 26Crestview (Ashland)  
John Adams18 @ 22Collinwood  
Normandy0 @ 51Bay  
Mohawk21 @ 24Seneca East  
Tuscarawas Valley0 @ 26Claymont  
Allen East7 @ 6Paulding  
Edon32 @ 7Toledo Christian  
Fairland33 @ 0South Point  
Westland6 @ 27Marysville  
Chesapeake14 @ 34Portsmouth  
Unioto14 @ 18Southeastern  
Plymouth55 @ 0New London  
Goshen52 @ 17Wilmington  
Notre Dame20 @ 51Symmes Valley  
Port Clinton36 @ 22Vermilion  
Greeneview69 @ 7Southeastern Local  
Portsmouth West38 @ 7Valley  
Marietta46 @ 0River View  
Lucas53 @ 8Crestline  
Oakwood29 @ 14Eaton  
Mechanicsburg0 @ 28West Jefferson  
Lutheran West41 @ 0Brooklyn  
Franklin Heights14 @ 21Big Walnut  
Salem40 @ 70Alliance  
Newcomerstown0 @ 54Indian Valley  
Morgan8 @ 75John Glenn  
Lowellville46 @ 20McKinley (Sebring)  
Alexander15 @ 27River Valley (Bidwell)  
Graham Local12 @ 39Urbana  
Rhodes30 @ 28John Hay  
National Trail7 @ 40Ansonia  
Waverly20 @ 62Wheelersburg  
Reading23 @ 21Mariemont  
Wellston2 @ 34Nelsonville-York  
East Clinton32 @ 22Fayetteville-Perry  
Buckeye Trail14 @ 44Malvern  
Gibsonburg49 @ 13Montpelier  
Edgerton56 @ 13Antwerp  
Bethel12 @ 7Covington  
Buckeye28 @ 12Black River  
Cory-Rawson7 @ 27Van Buren  
Newton Falls7 @ 48LaBrae  
Warrensville Heights6 @ 39Lorain  
Buckeye Central0 @ 45Carey  
Roger Bacon32 @ 61Chaminade-Julienne  
Huntington7 @ 27Adena  
Indian Hill49 @ 0Taylor  
Cedarville20 @ 56Madison Plains  
Federal Hocking8 @ 48Vinton County  
Meigs18 @ 19Athens  
Harvey24 @ 48Wickliffe  
Grand Valley27 @ 18Windham  
Ridgemont6 @ 56Perry (Lima)  
Cardington-Lincoln6 @ 41Danville  
John Marshall12 @ 22East Tech  
Twin Valley South48 @ 34Tri-Village  
Swanton28 @ 27Wauseon  
Union Local12 @ 34Meadowbrook  
Strasburg-Franklin20 @ 30Sandy Valley  
David Anderson48 @ 12Toronto  
East Palestine55 @ 7Leetonia  
Centennial0 @ 32Beechcroft  
Upper Scioto Valley0 @ 32Riverside (De Graff)  
Frontier26 @ 42Caldwell  
Wellsville13 @ 47Columbiana  
Mt Gilead24 @ 35Centerburg  
West Muskingum6 @ 60Maysville  
North Baltimore20 @ 30Arlington  
Belpre0 @ 21Miller  
Finneytown7 @ 14Deer Park  
Hardin Northern18 @ 66Elgin  
Cincinnati Country Day7 @ 54Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Woodward (Toledo)14 @ 12Waite  
Arcanum39 @ 16Tri-County North  
Firelands56 @ 26Wellington  
Holgate0 @ 33Wayne Trace  
Meadowdale8 @ 66Dunbar  
Clermont Northeastern31 @ 56Bethel-Tate  
Rock Hill7 @ 34Ironton  
Africentric Early College14 @ 45Walnut Ridge  
Chalker7 @ 49Newbury  
Lincoln West8 @ 28Young  
Lockland39 @ 0New Miami  
Preble Shawnee20 @ 7Dixie  
Conneaut14 @ 16Harbor Creek PA  
Troy Christian54 @ 12Jefferson Township  
Shenandoah22 @ 24Monroe Central  
Open Door Christian0 @ 40Ridgedale  
South Gallia8 @ 56Waterford  
Lutheran East43 @ 12North (Akron)  
Mathews28 @ 20Pymatuning Valley  
South (Willoughby)28 @ 38Chardon  
Independence (Columbus)22 @ 39Eastmoor Academy  
Woodward (Cincinnati)13 @ 25Western Hills  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)28 @ 3Edgewood (Trenton)  
Fairview (Sherwood)31 @ 22Ayersville  
Crestview (Columbiana)54 @ 9Magnolia WV  
River Valley (Caledonia)27 @ 0Ontario  
Green (Uniontown)0 @ 38Perry (Massillon)  
East (Columbus)22 @ 45Columbus Academy  
McKinley (Canton)35 @ 23Jackson (Massillon)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)28 @ 21Ross (Hamilton)  
Springfield (Holland)35 @ 14Napoleon  
Lakewood (Lakewood)21 @ 54Avon  
McKinley3 @ 36Canfield  
Northwestern (West Salem)37 @ 0Rittman  
Northwest12 @ 26Manchester (Akron)  
Western Reserve (Collins)24 @ 27South Central  
Memorial (Campbell)6 @ 41Struthers  
Springfield (Akron)29 @ 14Cloverleaf  
Eastern (Beaver)20 @ 60East (Sciotoville)  
West Union57 @ 0North Adams  
Berea-Midpark49 @ 62Olmsted Falls  
West Clermont34 @ 42Anderson  
Peebles @ 29Southern Buckeye  
Perry Traditional Academy PA 0 @ 30Howland  
Sharon PA 14 @ 34South Range  
John Marshall WV 48 @ 6Warren  
Oak Glen WV 14 @ 52East Liverpool  
Wahama WV 33 @ 12Eastern (Reedsville)  
Cameron WV 58 @ 0Conotton Valley  
Hannan WV 6 @ 53Beallsville  
Canisius NY 49 @ 35Washington (Massillon)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)