Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 20, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Riverside (De Graff)45 @ 7Ridgemont  
University School38 @ 21Garfield Heights  
South (Columbus)6 @ 54Independence (Columbus)  
Pickerington North56 @ 28Lancaster  
Whitmer34 @ 14St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Lakota West24 @ 52Colerain  
McKinley (Sebring)8 @ 42Waterloo  
Bishop Hartley24 @ 19Hoover  
Austintown-Fitch28 @ 7Boardman  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)12 @ 24Hawken  
Dublin Scioto20 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Winton Woods42 @ 7St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Turpin0 @ 21West Clermont  
Findlay0 @ 35Central Catholic  
Ursuline21 @ 49Cardinal Mooney  
Napoleon7 @ 42Anthony Wayne  
Kirtland42 @ 34Cuyahoga Heights  
Lima Central Catholic49 @ 15Troy Christian  
Trotwood-Madison68 @ 21Xenia  
Mansfield Senior44 @ 17Mt Vernon  
Nordonia18 @ 28North Royalton  
Bryan40 @ 33Liberty Center  
West Holmes48 @ 49Ashland  
St. Vincent-St. Mary13 @ 10Washington (Massillon)  
Lakota East13 @ 40Sycamore  
Reynoldsburg7 @ 41Pickerington Central  
Hudson27 @ 17Twinsburg  
Dover49 @ 7Marietta  
Bishop Watterson27 @ 28Dublin Jerome  
Euclid59 @ 61Mentor  
New Albany55 @ 36Franklin Heights  
Olentangy48 @ 14Westerville North  
Brookfield29 @ 16Memorial (Campbell)  
Elyria14 @ 56Strongsville  
Kenton50 @ 51Elida  
Lake Catholic42 @ 49Padua Franciscan  
Tallmadge43 @ 51Highland (Medina)  
Perkins23 @ 21Columbian  
Highland (Sparta)28 @ 7East Knox  
Perrysburg27 @ 24Northview  
Liberty-Benton58 @ 21Hopewell-Loudon  
Brunswick25 @ 23Medina  
Licking Heights28 @ 47Johnstown-Monroe  
Celina63 @ 21Van Wert  
Mayfield54 @ 37South (Willoughby)  
Marion Local34 @ 6St. Henry  
St. Johns40 @ 22Parkway  
Glenville41 @ 6John Adams  
Marlington35 @ 14West Branch  
Bishop Ready2 @ 32Whitehall-Yearling  
Oak Hills21 @ 28Middletown  
Northmont35 @ 10Springboro  
Roosevelt9 @ 49Barberton  
Galion35 @ 20Ontario  
Olentangy Liberty25 @ 24Olentangy Orange  
Southview17 @ 41Bowling Green  
Wapakoneta35 @ 10Ottawa-Glandorf  
Midview51 @ 10Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Perry (Lima)13 @ 49Lehman Catholic  
Ironton20 @ 38Gallia Academy  
Kenston34 @ 15Chardon  
Aquinas7 @ 54Meadowbrook  
Garaway53 @ 15Newcomerstown  
Northwest (McDermott)41 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Versailles21 @ 26Minster  
Patrick Henry14 @ 48Wauseon  
Franklin22 @ 35Oakwood  
Maumee14 @ 34Springfield (Holland)  
St. Johns Jesuit47 @ 22Lima Senior  
Leipsic48 @ 13Cory-Rawson  
Miamisburg0 @ 21Beavercreek  
Princeton31 @ 17Hamilton  
Withrow14 @ 34Walnut Hills  
Lake (Millbury)49 @ 7Woodmore  
Westlake30 @ 37North Ridgeville  
Tecumseh21 @ 34Kenton Ridge  
Licking Valley34 @ 27Granville  
Grove City35 @ 62Lincoln  
Lexington14 @ 6Madison Comprehensive  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights26 @ 41Wadsworth  
Kings27 @ 7Loveland  
Crestview (Ashland)49 @ 14South Central  
Urbana34 @ 22Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Brush33 @ 22Riverside (Painesville)  
Archbishop McNicholas14 @ 28Archbishop Alter  
Hamilton Township29 @ 23Amanda-Clearcreek  
Northwood66 @ 0Horizon Science Academy  
Clay (Oregon)23 @ 28Ross (Fremont)  
St. Charles10 @ 38La Salle  
Danville56 @ 14Mt Gilead  
Norwalk7 @ 24Clyde  
Struthers35 @ 0Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Fairmont28 @ 43Centerville  
Indian Creek25 @ 28Crestview (Columbiana)  
Streetsboro14 @ 28Ravenna  
Upper Arlington24 @ 19Central Crossing  
Shaw0 @ 9Cleveland Heights  
Poland Seminary26 @ 7Hubbard  
Defiance0 @ 50Memorial (St. Marys)  
Woodridge42 @ 7Norton  
Wheelersburg38 @ 7Valley  
Anna21 @ 28Coldwater  
Fairfield (Fairfield)0 @ 15Mason  
Copley7 @ 34Aurora  
Big Walnut14 @ 13Groveport-Madison  
Piqua40 @ 28Tippecanoe  
Tinora34 @ 0Antwerp  
Archbishop Hoban42 @ 0Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Loudonville14 @ 57Manchester (Akron)  
Athens39 @ 7River Valley (Bidwell)  
Milton-Union35 @ 38Dixie  
Jefferson28 @ 49Crestview  
Cambridge7 @ 41New Philadelphia  
Wooster27 @ 31Canton Central Catholic  
Columbus Academy17 @ 6Liberty Union  
Summit Country Day41 @ 0Cincinnati Country Day  
Walnut Ridge36 @ 28Marion-Franklin  
Westfall35 @ 28Paint Valley  
Canton South8 @ 21Carrollton  
Hillsdale13 @ 20Dalton  
New Lexington13 @ 46John Glenn  
Eastwood38 @ 31Genoa Area  
Upper Sandusky0 @ 34Wynford  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)7 @ 43John Hay  
Teays Valley42 @ 14Circleville  
Madeira41 @ 6Finneytown  
Wyoming27 @ 0Mariemont  
Shawnee (Lima)56 @ 8Bath  
Harrison37 @ 6Mt Healthy  
Independence (Independence)32 @ 8Berkshire  
Mifflin41 @ 21Centennial  
Batavia0 @ 41Goshen  
West Jefferson38 @ 13West Liberty-Salem  
Logan Elm0 @ 28Grandview Heights  
Triad27 @ 45Fairbanks  
Badin22 @ 24Chaminade-Julienne  
Hicksville42 @ 20Wayne Trace  
Stow-Munroe Falls51 @ 6Cuyahoga Falls  
Marysville7 @ 28Hilliard Davidson  
Youngstown Christian13 @ 49Mogadore  
Bellaire14 @ 38Union Local  
Orange10 @ 7Geneva  
Benedictine49 @ 7Walsh Jesuit  
Minford7 @ 49Waverly  
Triway3 @ 34Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Clear Fork20 @ 17Pleasant  
Norwood7 @ 40Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Buchtel15 @ 13East (Akron)  
Newark7 @ 47Canal Winchester  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)13 @ 8McDonald  
Western Brown35 @ 56Wilmington  
Rossford55 @ 27Fostoria  
Firestone21 @ 17Ellet  
Field20 @ 70Cloverleaf  
Lorain48 @ 54Bedford  
Watkins Memorial35 @ 6Lakewood (Hebron)  
Brookville28 @ 49Valley View  
Evergreen0 @ 30Archbold  
Southeast47 @ 13Crestwood  
Martins Ferry41 @ 0Beaver  
River View14 @ 34Harrison Central  
Hayes0 @ 35Hilliard Darby  
South Range46 @ 28St. Clairsville  
Seneca East46 @ 7Bucyrus  
Indian Valley32 @ 3Tuscarawas Valley  
Oak Hill41 @ 20Eastern (Beaver)  
Shroder Paideia Academy14 @ 64Portsmouth West  
Bluffton17 @ 42Ada  
Coshocton6 @ 32Maysville  
Canfield31 @ 10Howland  
Holy Name49 @ 33Valley Forge  
Springfield (New Middletown)37 @ 0Lowellville  
Chillicothe42 @ 25Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Indian Lake0 @ 41Bellefontaine  
Miami Trace48 @ 76Hillsboro  
Trimble38 @ 0Alexander  
Smithville21 @ 2Waynedale  
Parma6 @ 44Rocky River  
Columbia14 @ 15Fairview (Fairview Park)  
McClain0 @ 49Jackson (Jackson)  
Heath3 @ 6Newark Catholic  
Fredericktown32 @ 14Cardington-Lincoln  
Sandusky49 @ 35Bellevue  
Tuslaw18 @ 28Northwest  
Centerburg0 @ 49Northmor  
Taft40 @ 14Zanesville  
Steele7 @ 35Avon  
Fort Recovery38 @ 7New Bremen  
Ridgewood36 @ 41Claymont  
Sidney55 @ 34Butler  
Crooksville16 @ 42Sheridan  
Minerva7 @ 41Alliance  
Southern (Racine)48 @ 0South Gallia  
Buckeye Valley21 @ 7North Union  
Pandora-Gilboa27 @ 49McComb  
Bay28 @ 17Revere  
Shelby59 @ 10Oak Harbor  
Tri-County North0 @ 42Miami East  
United42 @ 12Toronto  
Fairborn35 @ 21West Carrollton  
Champion0 @ 38Lakeview  
Bradford0 @ 63Bethel  
Sandy Valley37 @ 47Buckeye Trail  
Greenville0 @ 42Troy  
Olmsted Falls21 @ 20Avon Lake  
Purcell Marian48 @ 28Carroll  
Clearview28 @ 7Lutheran West  
Fairfield Union35 @ 59Bloom-Carroll  
Cardinal40 @ 34Richmond Heights  
Rogers18 @ 24Start  
Fairless22 @ 17Orrville  
Waynesfield-Goshen20 @ 27Hardin Northern  
Blanchester44 @ 6Fayetteville-Perry  
East Canton41 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Arcadia14 @ 54North Baltimore  
Logan (Logan)21 @ 33Ross (Hamilton)  
Milford41 @ 40Anderson  
Elmwood3 @ 35Otsego  
Fort Frye26 @ 8Shenandoah  
New Richmond14 @ 44Clinton-Massie  
Hughes Center16 @ 52Aiken  
Madison Senior62 @ 14Waynesville  
Black River27 @ 25Firelands  
Northeastern14 @ 42Mechanicsburg  
Wickliffe52 @ 27Beachwood  
Riverdale19 @ 34Van Buren  
Delta0 @ 56Swanton  
Wellington19 @ 41Brookside  
Madison Plains46 @ 28Southeastern Local  
Taylor7 @ 62Reading  
Normandy8 @ 41Elyria Catholic  
Stebbins0 @ 41Lebanon  
Mohawk32 @ 0Carey  
New London0 @ 56Mapleton  
Allen East21 @ 27Columbus Grove  
Girard55 @ 21LaBrae  
Buckeye Local19 @ 42Edison (Richmond)  
Montpelier28 @ 42Edon  
Sandusky Central Catholic21 @ 22Willard  
Fairland19 @ 29Dawson-Bryant  
Westland0 @ 49Dublin Coffman  
Unioto35 @ 6Huntington  
Plymouth36 @ 40Monroeville  
Notre Dame14 @ 21Manchester (Manchester)  
Port Clinton24 @ 20Huron  
East Liverpool6 @ 41Weir WV  
Greeneview56 @ 0Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Salem43 @ 35Louisville  
Zane Trace35 @ 27Piketon  
Monroe0 @ 35Bellbrook  
Morgan0 @ 52Philo  
London38 @ 0Bexley  
Grove City Christian20 @ 54Bishop Rosecrans  
Graham Local18 @ 37Northwestern (Springfield)  
Rhodes18 @ 0East Tech  
National Trail0 @ 51Fort Loramie  
Utica20 @ 21Northridge (Johnstown)  
East Clinton13 @ 35Clermont Northeastern  
Columbus Crusaders7 @ 34Whetstone  
Gibsonburg63 @ 12Cardinal Stritch  
Edgerton31 @ 16Ayersville  
New Miami6 @ 42Clark Montessori  
Buckeye37 @ 2Keystone  
Newton Falls6 @ 52Liberty  
Warrensville Heights10 @ 27Maple Heights  
Buckeye Central0 @ 61Colonel Crawford  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic17 @ 38Malvern  
Toledo Christian20 @ 48Ottawa Hills  
Roger Bacon18 @ 31Bishop Fenwick  
Williamsburg7 @ 61Bethel-Tate  
Indian Hill56 @ 13Deer Park  
Lakota21 @ 12Willard  
Oberlin36 @ 14Brooklyn  
Federal Hocking8 @ 52Waterford  
Meigs43 @ 45Wellston  
Harvey6 @ 62Chagrin Falls  
Grand Valley48 @ 13Mathews  
Greenon7 @ 6Cedarville  
Twin Valley South13 @ 56Covington  
Northridge (Dayton)0 @ 21Preble Shawnee  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 41Lockland  
Windham67 @ 14Chalker  
East Palestine55 @ 28David Anderson  
Briggs0 @ 55Eastmoor Academy  
Upper Scioto Valley34 @ 56Elgin  
Rootstown34 @ 14Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Rittman7 @ 40Norwayne  
Frontier8 @ 50Monroe Central  
Wellsville42 @ 35Leetonia  
Linden-McKinley9 @ 32Beechcroft  
Caldwell28 @ 39Barnesville  
Miami Valley Christian Academy16 @ 36North College Hill  
Vinton County24 @ 27Nelsonville-York  
Paulding24 @ 60Spencerville  
West Muskingum6 @ 49Tri-Valley  
Belpre49 @ 20Eastern (Reedsville)  
Beallsville25 @ 58Cameron WV  
Vanlue7 @ 40Arlington  
Berne Union49 @ 7Millersport  
Newbury20 @ 30Pymatuning Valley  
Meadowdale8 @ 41Thurgood Marshall  
Rock Hill35 @ 31Chesapeake  
Africentric Early College42 @ 92West  
Bridgeport24 @ 61Shadyside  
Southeastern28 @ 21Adena  
Danbury6 @ 72Hilltop  
Collinwood30 @ 0Lincoln West  
South Point0 @ 39Portsmouth  
Ridgedale27 @ 64Crestline  
Jackson-Milton21 @ 26Mineral Ridge  
Middletown Christian58 @ 20Jefferson Township  
Mississinawa Valley22 @ 26Arcanum  
Miller7 @ 14Wahama WV  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place8 @ 42Dayton Christian  
North (Eastlake)28 @ 7Madison  
Fairview (Sherwood)42 @ 13Holgate  
River Valley (Caledonia)21 @ 28Marion Harding  
Edison (Milan)35 @ 14Vermilion  
Southern (Salineville)18 @ 22Columbiana  
Green (Uniontown)21 @ 34Jackson (Massillon)  
East (Sciotoville)38 @ 7Symmes Valley  
East (Columbus)13 @ 48Northland  
Perry (Perry)35 @ 7West Geauga  
Lake (Uniontown)13 @ 45GlenOak  
McKinley (Canton)20 @ 28Perry (Massillon)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)29 @ 6Talawanda  
Edgewood (Trenton)34 @ 12Little Miami  
Springfield (Springfield)13 @ 28Wayne  
Harding (Warren)52 @ 20East  
McKinley21 @ 7Jefferson Area  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)21 @ 41Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
Northwestern (West Salem)25 @ 16Chippewa  
Shawnee (Springfield)21 @ 35Jonathan Alder  
Western Reserve (Collins)12 @ 44St. Paul  
Springfield (Akron)15 @ 37Coventry  
Tri-Village8 @ 63Ansonia  
Young18 @ 29John Marshall  
Berea-Midpark63 @ 7North Olmsted  
Erie PA 35 @ 6Lakeside  
Broward International FL 6 @ 62Elder  
Cardinal Ohara NY 16 @ 48Steubenville  
Maryland School for the Deaf MD 32 @ 20Landmark Christian  
Clay-Battelle WV 46 @ 8Conotton Valley  
Fairview PA 10 @ 40Conneaut  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)