Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 13, 2017:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 67East (Akron)  
Cuyahoga Falls34 @ 49Nordonia  
Chardon20 @ 21Brush  
Madison10 @ 41Kenston  
Geneva7 @ 45Chagrin Falls  
Loveland8 @ 16West Clermont  
St. Ignatius20 @ 41Archbishop Moeller  
Colerain38 @ 12Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Elder35 @ 34Winton Woods  
Dublin Coffman17 @ 14Hilliard Davidson  
Mentor38 @ 34Solon  
Coldwater24 @ 10Versailles  
Hilliard Darby17 @ 3Worthington Kilbourne  
McKinley (Sebring)8 @ 47McDonald  
Sycamore42 @ 6Oak Hills  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)48 @ 10McClain  
Ottawa-Glandorf30 @ 35Kenton  
Springboro41 @ 0Fairborn  
Wayne35 @ 28Fairmont  
GlenOak23 @ 27McKinley (Canton)  
Dublin Scioto42 @ 7Logan (Logan)  
Pickerington Central24 @ 21Pickerington North  
Napoleon14 @ 20Southview  
North Royalton27 @ 12Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Hoover42 @ 17Green (Uniontown)  
Lima Central Catholic54 @ 6Bluffton IN  
Mason14 @ 0Princeton  
La Salle17 @ 9St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Thurgood Marshall21 @ 20Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Mansfield Senior28 @ 21Wooster  
Bryan49 @ 14Patrick Henry  
West Holmes49 @ 0River View  
Bellevue24 @ 10Columbian  
Dover40 @ 7Zanesville  
Clinton-Massie28 @ 33Goshen  
Bishop Watterson31 @ 7St. Charles  
McComb42 @ 7Van Buren  
Elida56 @ 16Shawnee (Lima)  
New Albany0 @ 14Big Walnut  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin45 @ 14Lake Catholic  
New Philadelphia3 @ 41Steubenville  
Centerville14 @ 21Northmont  
Archbishop Alter35 @ 0Badin  
Madison Comprehensive20 @ 62Mt Vernon  
Cleveland Heights35 @ 14Warrensville Heights  
Genoa Area56 @ 33Rossford  
Brunswick54 @ 78Euclid  
Norwayne19 @ 7Northwestern (West Salem)  
Glenville32 @ 8East Tech  
Mt Healthy24 @ 7Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Jackson (Jackson)28 @ 6Hillsboro  
Galion26 @ 68North Union  
Olentangy Liberty28 @ 17Olentangy  
Avon Lake28 @ 24Berea-Midpark  
Beavercreek28 @ 64Springfield (Springfield)  
Wapakoneta48 @ 7Defiance  
Perry (Lima)29 @ 20Riverside (De Graff)  
Lebanon13 @ 24Miamisburg  
Twinsburg20 @ 54Wadsworth  
Ironton7 @ 28Dawson-Bryant  
Middletown7 @ 35Lakota West  
Dublin Jerome7 @ 28Hilliard Bradley  
Beechcroft18 @ 0Whetstone  
Canal Winchester19 @ 20Franklin Heights  
Maysville13 @ 10Philo  
St. Henry34 @ 7St. Johns  
Northwest (McDermott)48 @ 12Notre Dame  
Bishop Fenwick36 @ 6Purcell Marian  
Ashland40 @ 0Lexington  
Franklin34 @ 14Monroe  
Maumee28 @ 14Bowling Green  
St. Johns Jesuit22 @ 27Clay (Oregon)  
Withrow14 @ 39Milford  
Mogadore17 @ 0Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Archbold48 @ 7Delta  
Newark Catholic27 @ 48Licking Valley  
Shaker Heights35 @ 39Strongsville  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)13 @ 27Central Catholic  
North Olmsted0 @ 28Steele  
Grove City7 @ 27Reynoldsburg  
Cuyahoga Heights39 @ 12Berkshire  
Liberty Center28 @ 7Swanton  
Urbana13 @ 20Indian Lake  
Covington63 @ 0Bradford  
Clyde28 @ 42Sandusky  
Hamilton Township12 @ 31Teays Valley  
Walsh Jesuit0 @ 54Archbishop Hoban  
Danville41 @ 0Centerburg  
Norwalk7 @ 20Perkins  
Jonathan Alder35 @ 28Tecumseh  
Anderson58 @ 16Turpin  
Gallia Academy55 @ 56Rock Hill  
Northwestern (Springfield)30 @ 55Kenton Ridge  
Valley48 @ 7Belpre  
Wheelersburg59 @ 7Minford  
Bath6 @ 38Van Wert  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)17 @ 14Sts John & Paul  
Wayne Trace34 @ 55Edgerton  
West Liberty-Salem27 @ 24Fairbanks  
Malvern44 @ 38Strasburg-Franklin  
Huron40 @ 28Vermilion  
Tinora22 @ 28Fairview (Sherwood)  
St. Joseph Central Catholic12 @ 23Margaretta  
West Geauga14 @ 21Wickliffe  
Lancaster36 @ 49Lincoln  
Athens14 @ 13Wellston  
Beachwood20 @ 32Harvey  
Walnut Hills16 @ 35Kings  
Columbus Academy17 @ 30Bloom-Carroll  
Maple Heights19 @ 48Lorain  
Louisville38 @ 21West Branch  
Troy48 @ 21Sidney  
Bedford38 @ 0Shaw  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy49 @ 20Summit Country Day  
Claymont47 @ 6Newcomerstown  
Bishop Rosecrans41 @ 13Berne Union  
Westfall7 @ 34Unioto  
John Glenn13 @ 20Tri-Valley  
Canton South27 @ 29Marlington  
Eastmoor Academy36 @ 0West  
Hubbard14 @ 20Struthers  
Ontario0 @ 35Clear Fork  
Wyoming48 @ 14Reading  
Carlisle28 @ 35Milton-Union  
Harrison56 @ 20Franklin County IN  
Liberty Union13 @ 22Grandview Heights  
Mifflin45 @ 12East (Columbus)  
West Jefferson62 @ 14Northeastern  
Logan Elm6 @ 21Fairfield Union  
River Valley (Bidwell)13 @ 41Vinton County  
Waynesville17 @ 26Preble Shawnee  
Marysville7 @ 34Upper Arlington  
Hamilton21 @ 30Lakota East  
Arlington0 @ 40Liberty-Benton  
Lakeview35 @ 30Poland Seminary  
Wilmington23 @ 7Batavia  
Dixie0 @ 49Madison Senior  
Memorial (St. Marys)35 @ 14Celina  
Triway26 @ 20Tuslaw  
Pleasant27 @ 14River Valley (Caledonia)  
Western Brown16 @ 45New Richmond  
Firestone6 @ 35Washington (Massillon)  
Field0 @ 43Springfield (Akron)  
Watkins Memorial9 @ 17Licking Heights  
Otsego28 @ 10Lake (Millbury)  
Nelsonville-York35 @ 0Alexander  
Eaton20 @ 28Brookville  
Bellbrook49 @ 14Northridge (Dayton)  
Norton19 @ 22Streetsboro  
Revere7 @ 35Aurora  
Seneca East14 @ 31Wynford  
Indian Valley13 @ 0Garaway  
Groveport-Madison0 @ 14Newark  
Bluffton10 @ 33Spencerville  
Cloverleaf21 @ 28Ravenna  
Crestwood0 @ 42Rootstown  
Alliance38 @ 7Carrollton  
Chillicothe42 @ 7Miami Trace  
Marion Harding39 @ 42Buckeye Valley  
Mariemont35 @ 0Taylor  
North College Hill28 @ 0Cincinnati Country Day  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy56 @ 32Loudonville  
Parma24 @ 23Valley Forge  
Willard12 @ 21Lakota  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 42Granville  
Medina41 @ 14Elyria  
Padua Franciscan31 @ 17Benedictine  
Fredericktown32 @ 28East Knox  
West Carrollton12 @ 42Xenia  
New Bremen21 @ 42Minster  
Wauseon42 @ 14Evergreen  
Bucyrus14 @ 42Mohawk  
Fort Recovery10 @ 21Marion Local  
Ridgewood30 @ 14Tuscarawas Valley  
Sheridan56 @ 7New Lexington  
Cleveland Central Catholic27 @ 16John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Northview3 @ 10Anthony Wayne  
Carroll28 @ 41Roger Bacon  
John Hay55 @ 0Lincoln West  
Columbiana24 @ 19David Anderson  
Crooksville50 @ 0West Muskingum  
Amanda-Clearcreek21 @ 16Circleville  
Minerva0 @ 36Salem  
Piketon21 @ 7Huntington  
Fairview (Fairview Park)16 @ 26Clearview  
Thomas Worthington17 @ 21Hayes  
Pandora-Gilboa16 @ 7Hopewell-Loudon  
Dunbar18 @ 34Taft  
Bay42 @ 7Elyria Catholic  
Barberton34 @ 3Tallmadge  
Tri-County North15 @ 51Bethel  
Miami East42 @ 13Arcanum  
Lehman Catholic55 @ 0Upper Scioto Valley  
Beaver0 @ 38Indian Creek  
Sandy Valley13 @ 48East Canton  
Greenville0 @ 47Tippecanoe  
Olmsted Falls41 @ 27Midview  
Coventry14 @ 41Woodridge  
Monroe Central36 @ 14Barnesville  
Cardinal12 @ 14Hawken  
Rogers6 @ 40Woodward (Toledo)  
North Ridgeville14 @ 19Avon  
Dalton33 @ 22Smithville  
Arcadia7 @ 42Riverdale  
Bexley0 @ 56Whitehall-Yearling  
Lima Senior62 @ 38Findlay  
Elmwood14 @ 41Fostoria  
Ayersville14 @ 0Holgate  
Symmes Valley49 @ 14Manchester (Manchester)  
Hughes Center6 @ 34Western Hills  
Leetonia0 @ 43United  
Bellefontaine35 @ 0Shawnee (Springfield)  
Southeastern Local33 @ 16Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Mineral Ridge19 @ 52Springfield (New Middletown)  
Woodmore7 @ 77Eastwood  
Wellington0 @ 43Keystone  
Monroeville21 @ 44Western Reserve (Collins)  
Madison Plains30 @ 6Greenon  
Westerville North30 @ 33Westerville South  
Stebbins0 @ 67Trotwood-Madison  
New London0 @ 54Crestview (Ashland)  
LaBrae35 @ 45Brookfield  
Girard66 @ 6Newton Falls  
Edon26 @ 27Ottawa Hills  
Parkway0 @ 42Anna  
Talawanda17 @ 55Edgewood (Trenton)  
Port Clinton7 @ 62Shelby  
East Liverpool35 @ 6Buckeye Local  
Marietta20 @ 27Cambridge  
Central Crossing48 @ 21Westland  
Lucas28 @ 21Colonel Crawford  
Oakwood7 @ 50Valley View  
Mechanicsburg42 @ 0Triad  
Eastern (Reedsville)0 @ 31Trimble  
London23 @ 27Bishop Ready  
Grove City Christian8 @ 46Harvest Prep  
Elgin54 @ 32Waynesfield-Goshen  
Little Miami14 @ 7Ross (Hamilton)  
Portsmouth34 @ 62Fairland  
Waverly27 @ 31Portsmouth West  
Utica7 @ 34Johnstown-Monroe  
Meadowbrook28 @ 7Coshocton  
Columbus Crusaders0 @ 53Northland  
Adena7 @ 42Zane Trace  
Buckeye Central12 @ 28Upper Sandusky  
Chippewa27 @ 28Hillsdale  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic13 @ 41Buckeye Trail  
Toledo Christian0 @ 31Crestline  
Cedarville12 @ 63Greeneview  
Waterloo0 @ 42Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Oberlin40 @ 27Lutheran West  
Meigs16 @ 56Point Pleasant WV  
Cardington-Lincoln10 @ 62Highland (Sparta)  
Union Local12 @ 42St. Clairsville  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy28 @ 30New Miami  
Mapleton28 @ 35Plymouth  
Windham54 @ 22Newbury  
Richmond Heights20 @ 50Independence (Independence)  
Briggs32 @ 8Africentric Early College  
Frontier14 @ 37Valley (Pine Grove) WV  
Linden-McKinley27 @ 45Centennial  
Caldwell0 @ 33Fort Frye  
Waynedale12 @ 13Rittman  
Miami Valley Christian Academy14 @ 31Norwood  
Pymatuning Valley6 @ 62Grand Valley  
Paulding16 @ 22Ada  
North Baltimore12 @ 42Leipsic  
Northmor54 @ 26Mt Gilead  
Bethel-Tate55 @ 14East Clinton  
Finneytown13 @ 49Indian Hill  
Hardin Northern54 @ 24Ridgemont  
Beallsville44 @ 22Conotton Valley  
Brooklyn13 @ 49Columbia  
Vanlue0 @ 54Cory-Rawson  
Hilltop28 @ 25Montpelier  
Firelands22 @ 25Buckeye  
Deer Park14 @ 55Madeira  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 42Blanchester  
Chalker13 @ 41Mathews  
Southeastern40 @ 6Paint Valley  
Danbury0 @ 42Gibsonburg  
Collinwood14 @ 20John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Ansonia35 @ 28Twin Valley South  
Brookside21 @ 68Black River  
Riverview East Academy56 @ 22Jefferson Township  
Lockland0 @ 38Dayton Christian  
South Point0 @ 42Chesapeake  
Jackson-Milton0 @ 14Lowellville  
Toronto20 @ 64East Palestine  
Shenandoah8 @ 0Morgan  
Waterford14 @ 6Southern (Racine)  
Cardinal Stritch7 @ 58Northwood  
Mississinawa Valley12 @ 41National Trail  
Antwerp7 @ 47Hicksville  
Aiken24 @ 16Grant County KY  
Fayetteville-Perry43 @ 17Williamsburg  
Millersport0 @ 7Worthington Christian  
Miller54 @ 12Federal Hocking  
Hillcrest8 @ 47Troy Christian  
Riverside (Painesville)26 @ 7South (Willoughby)  
North (Eastlake)31 @ 16Mayfield  
Independence (Columbus)28 @ 20Marion-Franklin  
Jackson (Massillon)21 @ 7Canton Central Catholic  
Logan (Bellefontaine)46 @ 26Graham Local  
Northridge (Johnstown)17 @ 35Heath  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)21 @ 23Bishop Hartley  
Crestview (Columbiana)35 @ 18Roosevelt  
Edison (Milan)21 @ 17Oak Harbor  
Southern (Salineville)42 @ 0Wellsville  
East (Sciotoville)12 @ 36Oak Hill  
Perry (Perry)40 @ 28Orange  
Highland (Medina)42 @ 21Copley  
Perry (Massillon)42 @ 7Lake (Uniontown)  
Springfield (Holland)32 @ 34Perrysburg  
Manchester (Akron)32 @ 21Orrville  
Lakewood (Lakewood)28 @ 25Westlake  
Harding (Warren)14 @ 15Cardinal Mooney  
East0 @ 24Canfield  
Crestview49 @ 21Allen East  
Ross (Fremont)3 @ 41Whitmer  
Northwest13 @ 35Fairless  
Memorial (Campbell)36 @ 12Champion  
Eastern (Beaver)42 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Tri-Village14 @ 49Fort Loramie  
West Union83 @ 6Peebles  
Young22 @ 34John Adams  
Kenmore/Garfield8 @ 31South Range  
Reigning Sports Thunder6 @ 26Landmark Christian  
McDowell PA 0 @ 20Austintown-Fitch  
Oak Glen WV 29 @ 48Harrison Central  
Wheeling Central Catholic WV 19 @ 38Martins Ferry  
Linsly WV 34 @ 14River  
Weir WV 44 @ 6Warren  
Girard PA 20 @ 58Conneaut  
Wahama WV 41 @ 6South Gallia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)