Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 46Cardinal Mooney  
Riverside (De Graff)53 @ 6Cedarville  
Lakeside0 @ 34Howland  
St. Xavier20 @ 7Mentor  
Elder20 @ 14Scott County KY  
Whitmer52 @ 24Perrysburg  
Coldwater17 @ 14Marion Local  
Hilliard Darby24 @ 3Westerville South  
Bishop Hartley48 @ 0Marion-Franklin  
Sycamore35 @ 7Fairmont  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)35 @ 22London  
Austintown-Fitch26 @ 0Louisville  
Springboro28 @ 0Winton Woods  
Wayne51 @ 7Lakota West  
GlenOak13 @ 12Buchtel  
GlenOak13 @ 12Buchtel  
Tri-Valley43 @ 14Crooksville  
Findlay41 @ 7Southview  
Ursuline12 @ 37Archbishop Hoban  
Napoleon21 @ 0Bryan  
North Royalton7 @ 37Highland (Medina)  
Trotwood-Madison42 @ 0Middletown  
La Salle0 @ 6Colerain  
St. Clairsville35 @ 21Meadowbrook  
Nordonia55 @ 47Dover  
West Holmes7 @ 41Steubenville  
Lakota East7 @ 10Northmont  
Clinton-Massie36 @ 0Shawnee (Springfield)  
Aurora38 @ 15Twinsburg  
McComb49 @ 7Hopewell-Loudon  
Elida48 @ 16Defiance  
Euclid48 @ 13South (Willoughby)  
Centerville21 @ 49Pickerington North  
Elyria41 @ 6Shaw  
Archbishop Alter49 @ 7Xenia  
Madison Comprehensive46 @ 41St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Perkins20 @ 8Genoa Area  
Brunswick35 @ 42Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Licking Heights23 @ 24New Albany  
Minster30 @ 46St. Johns  
Mt Healthy39 @ 0Glen Este  
Marlington20 @ 17Aquinas  
Oak Hills45 @ 28Loveland  
Green (Franklin Furnace)0 @ 40Eastern (Reedsville)  
Galion6 @ 40Keystone  
Avon Lake42 @ 35Westlake  
Beavercreek35 @ 14Fairborn  
Wapakoneta31 @ 10Kenton  
Midview34 @ 15Steele  
Lebanon21 @ 7Bishop Fenwick  
Ironton31 @ 0Fairland  
Granville14 @ 35Heath  
Kenston12 @ 44Canfield  
Canal Winchester7 @ 47St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Northwest (McDermott)13 @ 57Huntington  
Versailles20 @ 12Anna  
Ashland38 @ 21Columbian  
Patrick Henry47 @ 27Columbus Grove  
Maumee50 @ 13Start  
St. Johns Jesuit44 @ 16Mansfield Senior  
Leipsic35 @ 28Liberty-Benton  
Miamisburg49 @ 6Thurgood Marshall  
Mogadore42 @ 14Norton  
Lake (Millbury)8 @ 17Archbold  
Licking Valley7 @ 37Bloom-Carroll  
Shaker Heights22 @ 32Bedford  
North Olmsted10 @ 45Avon  
Cuyahoga Heights @ Springfield (Springfield)  
Cuyahoga Heights45 @ 21Springfield (New Middletown)  
Kings27 @ 34Hamilton  
Urbana0 @ 21Greenville  
Covington62 @ 20Mississinawa Valley  
Brush20 @ 51Strongsville  
Archbishop McNicholas10 @ 40Wyoming  
Clyde22 @ 66Bellevue  
Ravenna32 @ 0Roosevelt  
Clay (Oregon)28 @ 7Waite  
Walsh Jesuit14 @ 27Bishop Watterson  
St. Charles33 @ 14Big Walnut  
Norwalk9 @ 7Lexington  
Philo27 @ 7Maysville  
Indian Creek56 @ 0Oak Glen WV  
Worthington Kilbourne38 @ 3Hamilton Township  
Woodridge44 @ 6Chagrin Falls  
Olentangy Orange7 @ 14Dublin Jerome  
Valley7 @ 35Piketon  
Bath14 @ 21Celina  
Fairfield (Fairfield)14 @ 31Dublin Coffman  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)13 @ 51Hubbard  
Hilliard Bradley31 @ 28Hilliard Davidson  
Liberty13 @ 16East  
Wayne Trace0 @ 42Crestview  
Piqua6 @ 30Franklin  
Malvern27 @ 7Southern (Salineville)  
Huron33 @ 36Streetsboro  
St. Joseph Central Catholic19 @ 26Gibsonburg  
Colonel Crawford24 @ 8Mohawk  
Anthony Wayne47 @ 0Rogers  
Walnut Hills26 @ 14Purcell Marian  
Milton-Union14 @ 49Tippecanoe  
Jefferson49 @ 0Fairview (Sherwood)  
Cambridge13 @ 6Canton South  
Wooster44 @ 8Mt Vernon  
Troy41 @ 36Bellefontaine  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy48 @ 17Bishop Ready  
Walnut Ridge0 @ 7Beechcroft  
Claymont0 @ 34Carrollton  
Bishop Rosecrans54 @ 47Harvest Prep  
Westfall0 @ 41Circleville  
Shadyside41 @ 19Caldwell  
Hillsdale20 @ 14Loudonville  
New Lexington19 @ 40Morgan  
Eastwood28 @ 35Oak Harbor  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)32 @ 17Brookside  
Ontario59 @ 34Cardington-Lincoln  
Carey20 @ 19Upper Sandusky  
Dayton Christian15 @ 22Bethel  
Madeira53 @ 0Batavia  
Carlisle24 @ 7Oakwood  
Harrison48 @ 47Anderson  
Independence (Independence)41 @ 14Lutheran West  
Mifflin25 @ 44Independence (Columbus)  
West Jefferson9 @ 49Jackson (Jackson)  
West Jefferson9 @ 49Jackson (Jackson)  
Badin0 @ 56Edgewood (Trenton)  
River Valley (Bidwell)39 @ 18South Point  
Jefferson Area8 @ 45Poland Seminary  
Hicksville39 @ 6Edon  
Stow-Munroe Falls13 @ 10Solon  
Marysville19 @ 38Dublin Scioto  
Fort Loramie0 @ 14Bluffton  
Benedictine40 @ 47Cleveland Heights  
Wilmington21 @ 42Butler  
Dixie7 @ 42Brookville  
East (Akron)20 @ 50Hoover  
Memorial (St. Marys)43 @ 7Shawnee (Lima)  
Triway42 @ 17Waynedale  
Norwood48 @ 52Milford  
Pleasant55 @ 6Bucyrus  
Western Brown19 @ 35Ross (Hamilton)  
Rossford49 @ 20Northwood  
Firestone8 @ 32Norwayne  
Field12 @ 54Ellet  
Watkins Memorial28 @ 31Athens  
Otsego0 @ 41Bowling Green  
Nelsonville-York13 @ 48Liberty Center  
Evergreen12 @ 55Ottawa Hills  
Eaton32 @ 14Talawanda  
Southeast20 @ 0West Branch  
Revere56 @ 0Normandy  
Dawson-Bryant14 @ 9Portsmouth West  
Garfield (Garrettsville)50 @ 28Champion  
Hayes36 @ 16Westland  
South Range34 @ 15Manchester (Akron)  
Seneca East46 @ 14Buckeye Central  
Indian Valley15 @ 48Garaway  
Oak Hill14 @ 33Rock Hill  
Kenton Ridge7 @ 19West Liberty-Salem  
Cloverleaf10 @ 28Buckeye  
Crestwood28 @ 20Coventry  
Chillicothe12 @ 10Teays Valley  
Marion Harding7 @ 14Newark  
Indian Lake56 @ 24Upper Scioto Valley  
Indian Lake62 @ 15Greenon  
Orrville19 @ 45Northwest  
Mariemont42 @ 8Shroder Paideia Academy  
Edison (Richmond)36 @ 12Buckeye Local  
Miami Trace56 @ 14Logan Elm  
Trimble42 @ 0South Gallia  
Smithville35 @ 14Fairless  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy34 @ 35Orange  
Columbia7 @ 22Northwestern (West Salem)  
Medina42 @ 6Wadsworth  
Padua Franciscan27 @ 31West Geauga  
Centerburg26 @ 14Danville  
New Bremen0 @ 45St. Henry  
Berkshire20 @ 49Brookfield  
Wauseon6 @ 31Tinora  
Ridgewood42 @ 0River View  
Kenmore18 @ 43Springfield (Akron)  
Sheridan6 @ 17Zanesville  
Cleveland Central Catholic29 @ 28Elyria Catholic  
Northview34 @ 0Bowsher  
Sidney49 @ 25Carroll  
Amanda-Clearcreek0 @ 34Jonathan Alder  
Minerva0 @ 56Canton Central Catholic  
Northland14 @ 42Eastmoor Academy  
Southern (Racine)47 @ 8Wahama WV  
Thomas Worthington21 @ 41Groveport-Madison  
Buckeye Valley26 @ 41Johnstown-Monroe  
Van Wert0 @ 42Ottawa-Glandorf  
Pandora-Gilboa7 @ 12Arlington  
Dunbar12 @ 41Princeton  
Bay35 @ 7Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Barberton43 @ 21Cuyahoga Falls  
Fairbanks48 @ 7Triad  
Shelby41 @ 18Clear Fork  
Tri-County North21 @ 14Arcanum  
United0 @ 30David Anderson  
Garfield Heights0 @ 30Mayfield  
River41 @ 8Monroe Central  
Catholic Central (Springfield)42 @ 0Bradford  
Miami East41 @ 7Ansonia  
Grandview Heights22 @ 34North Union  
Lehman Catholic63 @ 14Graham Local  
Olmsted Falls43 @ 20Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Amelia0 @ 3Williamsburg  
Western Hills6 @ 56Turpin  
Fairfield Union31 @ 21Vinton County  
Cardinal26 @ 42Grand Valley  
McDonald26 @ 35Black River  
North Ridgeville39 @ 42Berea-Midpark  
Blanchester54 @ 35Waynesville  
Dalton35 @ 14Clearview  
Bexley49 @ 14Centennial  
Logan (Logan)19 @ 25Meigs  
Elmwood60 @ 13Toledo Christian  
Ayersville56 @ 14Hilltop  
Symmes Valley0 @ 49Chesapeake  
Hughes Center8 @ 26Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Hughes Center @ Woodward (Toledo)  
Whitehall-Yearling38 @ 14Whetstone  
Madison Senior10 @ 41Valley View  
Paint Valley14 @ 35Minford  
Riverdale19 @ 31North Baltimore  
Mineral Ridge21 @ 24Newton Falls  
Mineral Ridge21 @ 24Newton Falls  
Margaretta @ Monroeville  
Fairfield Christian Academy38 @ 8Jefferson Township  
Delta21 @ 39Edgerton  
Madison Plains26 @ 14Southeastern Local  
John Adams6 @ 50Oberlin  
Westerville North7 @ 34Upper Arlington  
Stebbins27 @ 7Northeastern  
West44 @ 14East (Columbus)  
New London44 @ 62Wellington  
LaBrae10 @ 20Lakeview  
Tuscarawas Valley0 @ 33Sandy Valley  
Allen East33 @ 13Waynesfield-Goshen  
Parkway7 @ 44Fort Recovery  
Montpelier52 @ 39Perry (Lima)  
Sandusky Central Catholic0 @ 42Crestview (Ashland)  
Plymouth37 @ 20Willard  
Goshen42 @ 14Bethel-Tate  
Notre Dame41 @ 6Grove City Christian  
Port Clinton41 @ 19Fostoria  
East Liverpool0 @ 31Salem  
Greeneview49 @ 12East Clinton  
Central Crossing28 @ 21Grove City  
Lucas37 @ 12Northmor  
Mechanicsburg40 @ 6Northwestern (Springfield)  
Franklin Heights48 @ 12Briggs  
Salem @ Canton South  
Zane Trace42 @ 7McClain  
Monroe20 @ 38New Richmond  
Alexander8 @ 15East (Sciotoville)  
Elgin0 @ 49Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Little Miami40 @ 14Taylor  
Portsmouth0 @ 45Wheelersburg  
Waverly33 @ 13Unioto  
Reading14 @ 13Summit Country Day  
Utica12 @ 29Fredericktown  
Wellston28 @ 6Adena  
Gilmour Academy31 @ 6Hawken  
Trinity0 @ 65Rocky River  
Columbus Crusaders14 @ 20Coshocton  
Buckeye Trail55 @ 18Frontier  
Barnesville35 @ 18Magnolia WV  
Cory-Rawson32 @ 0Arcadia  
Warrensville Heights28 @ 21Geneva  
Chippewa17 @ 14Tuslaw  
Indian Hill48 @ 10Roger Bacon  
Waterloo41 @ 0Conotton Valley  
Lakota66 @ 41Cardinal Stritch  
Scott0 @ 48Lorain  
Federal Hocking6 @ 51Belpre  
Ridgemont20 @ 21Mt Gilead  
Greenon20 @ 22West Carrollton  
Twin Valley South27 @ 12National Trail  
Swanton70 @ 0Woodmore  
Union Local22 @ 20Martins Ferry  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy18 @ 12Manchester (Manchester)  
Mapleton34 @ 26Rittman  
Strasburg-Franklin19 @ 26East Knox  
Richmond Heights8 @ 39Newbury  
East Palestine19 @ 45Columbiana  
Rootstown7 @ 12East Canton  
Wellsville48 @ 16Lowellville  
Linden-McKinley12 @ 14South (Columbus)  
Miami Valley Christian Academy33 @ 28Deer Park  
West Muskingum18 @ 57John Glenn  
Finneytown0 @ 48Fayetteville-Perry  
Hardin Northern6 @ 35Danbury  
Beallsville0 @ 65Warren  
East Tech14 @ 30Beachwood  
Vanlue0 @ 46Van Buren  
Berne Union14 @ 41Lakewood (Hebron)  
Woodward (Toledo)8 @ 67Springfield (Holland)  
Firelands21 @ 3Vermilion  
Holgate0 @ 49Spencerville  
Western Reserve Academy47 @ 20Mathews  
Meadowdale0 @ 34Chaminade-Julienne  
Africentric Early College39 @ 8Lockland  
Chalker30 @ 7Leetonia  
Lincoln West26 @ 18Brooklyn  
Collinwood6 @ 45Green (Uniontown)  
Conneaut35 @ 12Oil City PA  
Crestline21 @ 26South Central  
Troy Christian35 @ 7Northridge (Dayton)  
Ridgedale22 @ 68Wynford  
Jackson-Milton50 @ 29Windham  
Toronto43 @ 22McKinley (Sebring)  
Shenandoah28 @ 34Newcomerstown  
Waterford14 @ 35Fort Frye  
Antwerp20 @ 38Paulding  
Aiken36 @ 42Withrow  
Millersport12 @ 58Miller  
Riverside (Painesville)61 @ 14Harvey  
North (Eastlake)13 @ 27Maple Heights  
Garfield (Akron)21 @ 42Tallmadge  
Jackson (Massillon)21 @ 14Boardman  
Crestview (Columbiana)14 @ 33Alliance  
River Valley (Caledonia)42 @ 35Highland (Sparta)  
Perry (Perry)21 @ 14Madison  
Lake (Uniontown)38 @ 35Copley  
McKinley (Canton)51 @ 24Hudson  
Perry (Massillon)20 @ 15New Philadelphia  
Northwest (Cincinnati)38 @ 19North College Hill  
Springfield (Springfield)35 @ 28Lima Senior  
Harding (Warren)41 @ 28Washington (Massillon)  
McKinley21 @ 20Struthers  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)28 @ 7Girard  
Ross (Fremont)8 @ 40Sandusky  
Western Reserve (Collins)14 @ 49Edison (Milan)  
Memorial (Campbell)35 @ 0Pymatuning Valley  
Eastern (Beaver)20 @ 28Southeastern  
Tri-Village7 @ 48Preble Shawnee  
Eastern0 @ 56Middletown Christian  
North Adams0 @ 51West Union  
Sts John & Paul14 @ 41Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude NY 0 @ 49Central Catholic  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] PA 0 @ 48Westerville Central  
Holy Cross (Covington) KY 19 @ 27Taft  
Forest Hills Central MI @ Ottawa Hills  
Linsly WV 33 @ 13Beaver  
Williamstown WV 30 @ 44Marietta  
Dayton KY 27 @ 20New Miami  
Geneva IL @ Warrensville Heights  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)