Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 30, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chardon48 @ 0Kenston  
Riverside (De Graff)30 @ 35Lehman Catholic  
Madison21 @ 13Riverside (Painesville)  
Geneva50 @ 6Harvey  
South (Columbus)12 @ 0Briggs  
St. Xavier31 @ 7Elder  
Archbishop Moeller14 @ 55La Salle  
Pickerington North31 @ 0Reynoldsburg  
Whitmer45 @ 7Clay (Oregon)  
Lakota West7 @ 26Princeton  
Hilliard Darby42 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Bishop Hartley36 @ 15St. Charles  
Sycamore27 @ 35Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)0 @ 70Clinton-Massie  
Austintown-Fitch21 @ 38Washington (Massillon)  
Ottawa-Glandorf41 @ 6Defiance  
Springboro31 @ 28Beavercreek  
Wayne45 @ 8Centerville  
GlenOak10 @ 35Jackson (Massillon)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)6 @ 47Cardinal  
Zanesville6 @ 37Dover  
Tri-Valley50 @ 0West Muskingum  
Westerville South0 @ 31Olentangy  
Napoleon0 @ 20Springfield (Holland)  
North Royalton35 @ 55Wadsworth  
Kirtland27 @ 11Independence (Independence)  
Hoover14 @ 21Perry (Massillon)  
Lima Central Catholic20 @ 36Woodlan IN  
Mason16 @ 30Colerain  
St. Clairsville32 @ 20Harrison Central  
Hilliard Davidson27 @ 0Central Crossing  
West Holmes14 @ 41Barberton  
St. Vincent-St. Mary15 @ 7Steubenville  
Bellevue26 @ 28Sandusky  
Hudson37 @ 6Cuyahoga Falls  
Chagrin Falls20 @ 52Perry (Perry)  
McComb38 @ 8Leipsic  
Elida43 @ 0Van Wert  
Lincoln18 @ 20Pickerington Central  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin22 @ 23Benedictine  
New Philadelphia47 @ 0Claymont  
Centerville0 @ 35Lake Michigan Catholic MI  
Brookfield30 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Avon42 @ 6Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Kenton62 @ 28Shawnee (Lima)  
Lake Catholic10 @ 41Archbishop Hoban  
Westerville Central14 @ 24Olentangy Liberty  
Madison Comprehensive6 @ 49Lexington  
Perrysburg7 @ 24Anthony Wayne  
Liberty-Benton69 @ 0Arcadia  
Licking Heights14 @ 11Watkins Memorial  
Mayfield45 @ 41Brush  
Marion Local41 @ 0Anna  
St. Johns41 @ 14New Bremen  
Roosevelt14 @ 28Revere  
Green (Franklin Furnace)8 @ 61Notre Dame  
Avon Lake35 @ 14Steele  
Boardman20 @ 24Canfield  
Wapakoneta42 @ 21Celina  
Midview35 @ 14Westlake  
Lebanon35 @ 14Northmont  
Middletown14 @ 29Oak Hills  
Garaway27 @ 7Ridgewood  
Canal Winchester7 @ 0New Albany  
St. Henry35 @ 14Minster  
Ashland42 @ 45Mansfield Senior  
Maumee49 @ 7Southview  
St. Johns Jesuit30 @ 44Findlay  
Mogadore7 @ 24Crestwood  
Tippecanoe7 @ 35Troy  
Archbold7 @ 34Patrick Henry  
Butler14 @ 6Greenville  
Lake (Millbury)7 @ 24Otsego  
Newark Catholic7 @ 41Heath  
North Olmsted15 @ 18North Ridgeville  
Solon37 @ 8Mentor  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights42 @ 35Nordonia  
Kings7 @ 27Turpin  
Liberty Center14 @ 0Delta  
Covington41 @ 13Tri-County North  
Xenia18 @ 40Springfield (Springfield)  
Archbishop McNicholas35 @ 17Carroll  
Ravenna20 @ 18Coventry  
Hamilton Township13 @ 6Teays Valley  
Northwood21 @ 34Gibsonburg  
Danville34 @ 7Crestline  
Norwalk20 @ 13Columbian  
Struthers28 @ 21Poland Seminary  
Fairmont14 @ 45Miamisburg  
Indian Creek21 @ 14Brooke WV  
Streetsboro49 @ 33Field  
Shaw7 @ 34Lorain  
Glen Este12 @ 6Withrow  
Anderson42 @ 21Loveland  
Worthington Kilbourne28 @ 6Hayes  
Woodridge56 @ 12Cloverleaf  
Northwestern (Springfield)6 @ 51Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Northwestern (Springfield) @ Waynedale  
Olentangy Orange24 @ 20Westerville North  
Wheelersburg42 @ 0Oak Hill  
Hilliard Bradley6 @ 20Dublin Scioto  
Copley35 @ 7Tallmadge  
Carrollton19 @ 28Salem  
Ellet48 @ 34Green (Uniontown)  
West Liberty-Salem0 @ 31Mechanicsburg  
Oak Harbor6 @ 36Clyde  
West Geauga49 @ 7Beachwood  
Lancaster49 @ 17Grove City  
Athens30 @ 31Logan (Logan)  
Walnut Hills15 @ 29Milford  
Cambridge46 @ 26Marietta  
Maple Heights30 @ 34Cleveland Heights  
Summit Country Day49 @ 7Lockland  
Louisville21 @ 24Marlington  
Bedford40 @ 33Garfield Heights  
Westfall33 @ 34Piketon  
John Glenn42 @ 21Morgan  
Shadyside7 @ 39River  
Eastmoor Academy14 @ 8Walnut Ridge  
Hillsdale23 @ 6Rittman  
Eastwood41 @ 0Woodmore  
Ontario45 @ 30Carey  
Madeira42 @ 24Deer Park  
Harrison48 @ 13Talawanda  
Columbus Grove7 @ 35Spencerville  
Mifflin15 @ 32Northland  
Batavia0 @ 35Bethel-Tate  
West Jefferson27 @ 35Columbus Academy  
Logan Elm14 @ 34Liberty Union  
Triad48 @ 7Cedarville  
Badin9 @ 27Bishop Fenwick  
Stow-Munroe Falls42 @ 14Twinsburg  
Waynesville6 @ 54Franklin  
Hamilton28 @ 31Lakota East  
Arlington34 @ 14Hopewell-Loudon  
Lakeview27 @ 49Jefferson Area  
Manchester (Manchester)41 @ 6Tuscarawas Valley  
Manchester (Manchester)12 @ 37Bradford  
Orange27 @ 34Wickliffe  
Hawken6 @ 24Berkshire  
Wilmington42 @ 10East Clinton  
Dixie51 @ 21Northridge (Dayton)  
Memorial (St. Marys)34 @ 0Bath  
Triway7 @ 20Fairless  
Clear Fork20 @ 42Wooster  
Pleasant14 @ 0North Union  
Newark31 @ 17Big Walnut  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)43 @ 6Lowellville  
Rossford0 @ 27Genoa Area  
Firestone12 @ 28East (Akron)  
Eaton1 @ Franklin Monroe  
Eaton14 @ 31Monroe  
East Knox28 @ 19Fredericktown  
Southeast21 @ 14Rootstown  
Bellbrook14 @ 43Valley View  
Norton0 @ 20Springfield (Akron)  
Martins Ferry14 @ 7East Liverpool  
Garfield (Garrettsville)58 @ 19Waterloo  
River View6 @ 54Meadowbrook  
South Range27 @ 34Springfield (New Middletown)  
Seneca East40 @ 14Upper Sandusky  
Calvert65 @ 14St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Indian Valley29 @ 12Orrville  
Shroder Paideia Academy8 @ 14Hughes Center  
Bluffton3 @ 33Jefferson  
Coshocton42 @ 14New Lexington  
Kenton Ridge15 @ 12Urbana  
Holy Name26 @ 23Elyria Catholic  
Alliance34 @ 24West Branch  
Chillicothe47 @ 7Hillsboro  
Marion Harding40 @ 12Galion  
Mariemont0 @ 38Wyoming  
Bloom-Carroll37 @ 10Circleville  
Smithville30 @ 41Norwayne  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy13 @ 40Tuslaw  
McClain6 @ 33Miami Trace  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 22Licking Valley  
Medina41 @ 7Brunswick  
Padua Franciscan34 @ 10Walsh Jesuit  
West Carrollton @ 7Trotwood-Liberty Christian  
West Carrollton6 @ 66Trotwood-Madison  
Centerburg24 @ 32Highland (Sparta)  
Wauseon18 @ 7Bryan  
Bucyrus27 @ 62Colonel Crawford  
St. Paul42 @ 0Plymouth  
Fort Recovery7 @ 20Versailles  
Sheridan47 @ 6Maysville  
Northview7 @ 20Bowling Green  
Crooksville0 @ 53Philo  
Minerva14 @ 19Canton South  
Fairview (Fairview Park)6 @ 0Brooklyn  
Thomas Worthington0 @ 42Dublin Jerome  
Buckeye Valley20 @ 28Jonathan Alder  
Pandora-Gilboa55 @ 13Vanlue  
Dunbar46 @ 0Meadowdale  
Bay51 @ 0Normandy  
Shelby66 @ 0Willard  
Fairborn35 @ 34Stebbins  
Ottawa Hills2 @ 20Montpelier  
Catholic Central (Springfield)7 @ 42Greeneview  
Grandview Heights7 @ 14Whitehall-Yearling  
Champion14 @ 6Newton Falls  
Olmsted Falls75 @ 38Berea-Midpark  
Amelia12 @ 41Norwood  
Purcell Marian21 @ 28Chaminade-Julienne  
Clearview43 @ 13Oberlin  
Fairfield Union14 @ 35Amanda-Clearcreek  
Waynesfield-Goshen0 @ 39Fort Loramie  
East Canton7 @ 41Sandy Valley  
Dalton7 @ 3Chippewa  
Lima Senior39 @ 5St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Elmwood6 @ 41Fostoria  
Ayersville63 @ 13Wayne Trace  
New Richmond43 @ 20Western Brown  
Keystone16 @ 7Black River  
Madison Senior10 @ 13Milton-Union  
Leetonia3 @ 14East Palestine  
Northeastern42 @ 14Southeastern Local  
Bellefontaine34 @ 14Tecumseh  
Mineral Ridge33 @ 32McKinley (Sebring)  
Margaretta20 @ 42Bishop Ready  
Fairfield Christian Academy31 @ 6Berne Union  
Warren13 @ 64Jackson (Jackson)  
Madison Plains6 @ 35Bexley  
Taylor0 @ 42Indian Hill  
John Adams0 @ 12Young  
Mohawk6 @ 24Wynford  
West21 @ 18Marion-Franklin  
LaBrae21 @ 0Liberty  
Edon50 @ 18Cardinal Stritch  
Parkway7 @ 41Coldwater  
Sandusky Central Catholic0 @ 49Edison (Milan)  
Fairland49 @ 34Gallia Academy  
Westland0 @ 56Upper Arlington  
Chesapeake12 @ 28Ironton  
Clark Montessori6 @ 34Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Portsmouth West16 @ 19Minford  
Lucas33 @ 27Loudonville  
Lucas33 @ 27Loudonville  
Oakwood32 @ 19Brookville  
Lutheran West7 @ 41Columbia  
Eastern (Reedsville)7 @ 46Waterford  
Franklin Heights35 @ 7Groveport-Madison  
Zane Trace31 @ 0Paint Valley  
Landmark Christian0 @ 53Dayton Christian  
Alexander20 @ 37Vinton County  
Elgin @ 16Gilead Christian  
Elgin14 @ 61Mt Gilead  
Graham Local6 @ 50Indian Lake  
Portsmouth20 @ 40Dawson-Bryant  
Waverly47 @ 0Valley  
Utica14 @ 48Granville  
Wellston6 @ 14River Valley (Bidwell)  
Trinity0 @ 44John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Adena6 @ 7Huntington  
Edgerton7 @ 14Tinora  
Bethel14 @ 28Miami East  
Buckeye35 @ 21Wellington  
Cory-Rawson29 @ 26Riverdale  
Warrensville Heights34 @ 13Beaver  
Buckeye Central42 @ 0Ridgedale  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic24 @ 36Malvern  
Roger Bacon13 @ 65Archbishop Alter  
Williamsburg13 @ 38Goshen  
South Central0 @ 35Monroeville  
Scott2 @ 26Woodward (Toledo)  
Federal Hocking14 @ 45Southern (Racine)  
Meigs6 @ 47Nelsonville-York  
Grand Valley48 @ 0Newbury  
Cardington-Lincoln49 @ 20Northmor  
Vermilion29 @ 32Huron  
Swanton51 @ 0Evergreen  
Union Local14 @ 42Weir WV  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy @ 0Riverview East Academy  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 12Western Hills  
Mapleton13 @ 14Crestview (Ashland)  
Strasburg-Franklin28 @ 30Newcomerstown  
Windham47 @ 27Sts John & Paul  
Richmond Heights6 @ 42Cuyahoga Heights  
David Anderson44 @ 22Wellsville  
Gamble Montessori34 @ 28Tri-Village  
Upper Scioto Valley57 @ 20Perry (Lima)  
Frontier0 @ 53Fort Frye  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 34Whetstone  
Caldwell14 @ 45Bishop Rosecrans  
Miami Valley Christian Academy13 @ 24Fayetteville-Perry  
Paulding6 @ 36Allen East  
North Baltimore13 @ 48Van Buren  
Belpre30 @ 20South Gallia  
Finneytown0 @ 59Reading  
Hardin Northern18 @ 6Ridgemont  
Cincinnati Country Day2 @ 20North College Hill  
East Tech0 @ 46Glenville  
Hilltop40 @ 6Toledo Christian  
Arcanum52 @ 0National Trail  
Firelands31 @ 0Brookside  
Holgate7 @ 14Antwerp  
Cincinnati Christian0 @ 53Dayton Christian  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 33Blanchester  
Rock Hill36 @ 13South Point  
Bridgeport8 @ 54Barnesville  
Chalker32 @ 22Pymatuning Valley  
Lincoln West0 @ 39John Hay  
Southeastern7 @ 42Unioto  
Danbury22 @ 17Lakota  
Preble Shawnee8 @ 41Carlisle  
Conneaut13 @ 35Corry PA  
Troy Christian47 @ 0Ansonia  
Jackson-Milton7 @ 35McDonald  
Middletown Christian60 @ 6West Union  
Toronto62 @ 0Conotton Valley  
Shenandoah27 @ 26Buckeye Trail  
Mississinawa Valley14 @ 45Twin Valley South  
Lutheran East61 @ 7Beallsville  
Millersport0 @ 84Harvest Prep  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place53 @ 30New Miami  
South (Willoughby)45 @ 19North (Eastlake)  
Garfield (Akron)41 @ 6North (Akron)  
Independence (Columbus)60 @ 22Africentric Early College  
Northridge (Johnstown)6 @ 58Johnstown-Monroe  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)32 @ 8Bishop Watterson  
Fairview (Sherwood)0 @ 21Hicksville  
Crestview (Columbiana)47 @ 14United  
River Valley (Caledonia)42 @ 27Fairbanks  
Southern (Salineville)16 @ 52Columbiana  
East (Columbus)0 @ 54Beechcroft  
Highland (Medina)10 @ 43Aurora  
McKinley (Canton)20 @ 14Lake (Uniontown)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)23 @ 17Little Miami  
Edgewood (Trenton)49 @ 0Ross (Hamilton)  
Harding (Warren)48 @ 0Lakeside  
East0 @ 42Howland  
McKinley21 @ 35Hubbard  
Northwestern (West Salem)56 @ 6Waynedale  
Crestview26 @ 27Ada  
Shawnee (Springfield)45 @ 0Greenon  
Ross (Fremont)18 @ 35Central Catholic  
Northwest0 @ 31Canton Central Catholic  
Western Reserve (Collins)28 @ 48New London  
Memorial (Campbell)35 @ 41Girard  
Worthington Christian14 @ 35London  
Eastern (Beaver)24 @ 7Symmes Valley  
Bishop Chatard IN 19 @ 0Winton Woods  
Oak Glen WV 14 @ 19Edison (Richmond)  
Wahama WV 0 @ 46Trimble  
Magnolia WV 19 @ 14Monroe Central  
John Marshall WV 40 @ 6Buckeye Local  
Hillsdale MI 8 @ Rittman  
Michigan School for the Deaf MI 46 @ 0Open Door Christian  
Madonna WV 14 @ 30Mathews  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)