Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)6 @ 41Firestone  
Cuyahoga Falls0 @ 35Wadsworth  
Madison14 @ 63Chardon  
Lakeside7 @ 9Southeast  
South (Columbus)12 @ 49Eastmoor Academy  
Loveland27 @ 14Milford  
St. Ignatius30 @ 0Walsh Jesuit  
Archbishop Moeller14 @ 21St. Xavier  
Central Catholic49 @ 28Whitmer  
Dublin Coffman31 @ 13Lincoln  
Coldwater21 @ 14St. Henry  
Bishop Hartley45 @ 13Worthington Kilbourne  
Ottawa-Glandorf42 @ 0Shawnee (Lima)  
Pickerington Central29 @ 35Upper Arlington  
Turpin20 @ 0Walnut Hills  
Westerville South17 @ 24Big Walnut  
Ursuline19 @ 34Harding (Warren)  
North Royalton0 @ 31Hudson  
Hoover8 @ 28McKinley (Canton)  
Lima Central Catholic43 @ 0Rogers  
Mason34 @ 14Hamilton  
Trotwood-Madison44 @ 0Greenville  
La Salle0 @ 13Winton Woods  
St. Clairsville13 @ 30Indian Creek  
Columbian14 @ 48Bellevue  
Mansfield Senior42 @ 39Clear Fork  
Nordonia28 @ 63Stow-Munroe Falls  
Bryan0 @ 35Swanton  
Lakota East40 @ 3Middletown  
Dover45 @ 57Steubenville  
Clinton-Massie56 @ 0McClain  
Chagrin Falls19 @ 7Orange  
McComb44 @ 14Arlington  
Euclid13 @ 33Solon  
New Albany40 @ 14Westerville North  
Ada41 @ 14Columbus Grove  
New Philadelphia26 @ 7Northwest  
Tallmadge17 @ 20Roosevelt  
Westerville Central35 @ 45Reynoldsburg  
Madison Comprehensive24 @ 48West Holmes  
Highland (Sparta)49 @ 8Elgin  
Liberty-Benton34 @ 32Riverdale  
Genoa Area48 @ 14Woodmore  
Brunswick21 @ 34Elyria  
Licking Heights23 @ 24Heath  
Celina28 @ 20Defiance  
Norwayne55 @ 7Dalton  
Minster21 @ 33Fort Recovery  
Jackson (Jackson)13 @ 38Wheelersburg  
Northmont26 @ 58Wayne  
Olentangy Liberty33 @ 28Pickerington North  
Beavercreek21 @ 14Fairmont  
Perry (Lima)20 @ 48Lehman Catholic  
Lebanon28 @ 27Springfield (Springfield)  
Twinsburg37 @ 48Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Granville15 @ 45Johnstown-Monroe  
Kenston13 @ 31Mayfield  
Garaway34 @ 27Sandy Valley  
Dublin Jerome20 @ 17Hilliard Darby  
Canal Winchester34 @ 7Westland  
Maysville35 @ 14River View  
Versailles7 @ 28Marion Local  
Bishop Fenwick3 @ 52Archbishop Alter  
Ashland43 @ 36Wooster  
Patrick Henry42 @ 6Delta  
Leipsic21 @ 17Pandora-Gilboa  
Miamisburg21 @ 17Troy  
Princeton45 @ 17Oak Hills  
Withrow20 @ 49Anderson  
Mogadore40 @ 7Loudonville  
Tippecanoe45 @ 44Fairborn  
North Union0 @ 35Marion Harding  
Westlake21 @ 35Avon  
Tecumseh42 @ 8Greenon  
Shaker Heights0 @ 41Mentor  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)14 @ 44St. Johns Jesuit  
Kings48 @ 14Glen Este  
Covington27 @ 26Troy Christian  
Clyde23 @ 0Perkins  
Clay (Oregon)20 @ 45Findlay  
West Branch28 @ 21Carrollton  
St. Charles0 @ 30Highland (Medina)  
Wynford28 @ 0Carey  
Philo35 @ 7John Glenn  
Jonathan Alder43 @ 16Galion  
Poland Seminary42 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Gallia Academy7 @ 42Portsmouth  
Woodridge70 @ 0Streetsboro  
Northwestern (Springfield)0 @ 35Shawnee (Springfield)  
Olentangy Orange35 @ 7Newark  
Bath13 @ 41Wapakoneta  
Fairfield (Fairfield)29 @ 7Lakota West  
Hilliard Bradley42 @ 17Thomas Worthington  
Liberty20 @ 14Memorial (Campbell)  
Mt Vernon @ 4Lexington  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 37Mt Healthy  
Wayne Trace12 @ 40Fairview (Sherwood)  
Piqua55 @ 20Xenia  
Huron30 @ 20Oak Harbor  
Tinora38 @ 7Holgate  
Archbishop Hoban24 @ 0St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Colonel Crawford28 @ 42Seneca East  
Anthony Wayne24 @ 14Maumee  
Lancaster7 @ 31Hilliard Davidson  
Beachwood35 @ 27Geneva  
Milton-Union20 @ 7Preble Shawnee  
Cambridge27 @ 34Coshocton  
Walnut Ridge44 @ 53West  
Canton South28 @ 47Alliance  
Shadyside31 @ 30Toronto  
Circleville19 @ 20Fairfield Union  
Hubbard0 @ 20Howland  
New Lexington7 @ 40Tri-Valley  
Canton Central Catholic23 @ 24Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Upper Sandusky32 @ 7Buckeye Central  
Ontario14 @ 34Norwalk  
Teays Valley10 @ 31Amanda-Clearcreek  
Dayton Christian50 @ 12St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Dayton Christian50 @ 12St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Wyoming56 @ 0Taylor  
Liberty Union0 @ 43Hamilton Township  
Independence (Independence)46 @ 0Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Mifflin14 @ 42Beechcroft  
Batavia7 @ 54Norwood  
Logan Elm21 @ 47Bloom-Carroll  
Badin28 @ 14Roger Bacon  
River Valley (Bidwell)34 @ 38Meigs  
Jefferson Area50 @ 40Girard  
Hicksville27 @ 24Edgerton  
Waynesville21 @ 60Dixie  
Marysville17 @ 49Olentangy  
Fort Loramie55 @ 22Hardin Northern  
Elyria Catholic13 @ 14Parma  
Lakeview21 @ 20McKinley  
Benedictine7 @ 10Bishop Watterson  
Wilmington61 @ 36Hillsboro  
Minford49 @ 28Williamsburg  
Memorial (St. Marys)35 @ 7Elida  
Rossford53 @ 14Elmwood  
Start14 @ 44Cleveland Heights  
Harvest Prep55 @ 12Madison Plains  
Field21 @ 42Coventry  
Lorain39 @ 12Warrensville Heights  
Watkins Memorial49 @ 7Utica  
Brookville6 @ Franklin Monroe  
Brookville21 @ 20Monroe  
Otsego3 @ 28Eastwood  
Nelsonville-York35 @ 0Logan (Logan)  
Evergreen0 @ 44Liberty Center  
Bellbrook35 @ 41Eaton  
Revere27 @ 48Copley  
Dawson-Bryant28 @ 49Chesapeake  
Martins Ferry0 @ 23Harrison Central  
Hayes7 @ 42Dublin Scioto  
South Range55 @ 8David Anderson  
Shroder Paideia Academy16 @ 78Dunbar  
Canfield21 @ 38Struthers  
Cloverleaf28 @ 34Norton  
Springfield (New Middletown)42 @ 6Southern (Salineville)  
Crestwood34 @ 38Aquinas  
Indian Lake43 @ 7Urbana  
Orrville48 @ 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Edison (Richmond)14 @ 47Union Local  
Miami Trace21 @ 56Chillicothe  
Trimble34 @ 14Miller  
North College Hill64 @ 10Clark Montessori  
Columbia31 @ 49Black River  
Lakewood (Hebron)10 @ 30Newark Catholic  
Medina42 @ 23Strongsville  
Padua Franciscan52 @ 23Garfield Heights  
Sandusky42 @ 21Shelby  
Tuslaw47 @ 13Indian Valley  
Centerburg55 @ 34Cardington-Lincoln  
New Bremen10 @ 41Parkway  
Steele35 @ 38Olmsted Falls  
Bowling Green30 @ 14Perrysburg  
Berkshire0 @ 42Kirtland  
Wauseon7 @ 0Archbold  
Ridgewood16 @ 4East Canton  
Valley View8 @ 41Franklin  
Northview3 @ 21Napoleon  
Carroll7 @ 38Chaminade-Julienne  
John Hay28 @ 8John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Columbiana53 @ 21Mineral Ridge  
Sidney53 @ 22West Carrollton  
Minerva0 @ 53Louisville  
Piketon28 @ 26Adena  
Fairview (Fairview Park)7 @ 35Keystone  
Northland47 @ 7Centennial  
Southern (Racine)34 @ 18Belpre  
Van Wert12 @ 48Kenton  
Bay28 @ 9Rocky River  
Barberton28 @ 49Aurora  
Fairbanks24 @ 41Buckeye Valley  
Hopewell-Loudon40 @ 42Van Buren  
Tri-County North36 @ 19Bethel  
United20 @ 42McDonald  
Bowsher7 @ 75Washington (Massillon)  
Ottawa Hills14 @ 21Northwood  
Catholic Central (Springfield)14 @ 21Northeastern  
Miami East70 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Champion6 @ 43LaBrae  
Bradford0 @ 46Northridge (Johnstown)  
Beaver13 @ 28East Liverpool  
Beaver @ Warrensville Heights  
Clearview14 @ 42Buckeye  
Western Hills8 @ 48Taft  
Monroe Central20 @ 48Fort Frye  
Cardinal13 @ 41Cuyahoga Heights  
Fairless6 @ 14Manchester (Akron)  
Waynesfield-Goshen0 @ 45Upper Scioto Valley  
North Ridgeville15 @ 42Avon Lake  
Arcadia26 @ 30Vanlue  
Whetstone43 @ 6East (Columbus)  
Bexley52 @ 37West Jefferson  
Lima Senior33 @ 14Ross (Fremont)  
Symmes Valley28 @ 32Green (Franklin Furnace)  
New Richmond35 @ 7Blanchester  
Whitehall-Yearling20 @ 21Columbus Academy  
Leetonia33 @ 32Lowellville  
Southeastern Local27 @ 12Cedarville  
Monroeville33 @ 28Mapleton  
John Adams0 @ 55Glenville  
Normandy14 @ 49Holy Name  
Stebbins35 @ 41Butler  
Mohawk39 @ 14Bucyrus  
Tuscarawas Valley17 @ 24Triway  
Allen East40 @ 7Bluffton  
Edon30 @ 14Hilltop  
Montpelier44 @ 7Toledo Christian  
Fairland6 @ 48Rock Hill  
Unioto42 @ 19Paint Valley  
Plymouth27 @ 33South Central  
Goshen15 @ 33Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Notre Dame24 @ 32Oak Hill  
Port Clinton35 @ 0Willard  
Greeneview27 @ 13West Liberty-Salem  
Central Crossing28 @ 42Groveport-Madison  
Lucas28 @ 14Waterloo  
Oakwood37 @ 47Madison Senior  
Oakwood @ Madison  
Mechanicsburg49 @ 0Triad  
Lutheran West14 @ 17Brookside  
Franklin Heights27 @ 14Grove City  
Morgan0 @ 49Sheridan  
London21 @ 27Grandview Heights  
Landmark Christian13 @ 49Middletown Christian  
Alexander13 @ 36Wellston  
Little Miami44 @ 45Talawanda  
Graham Local26 @ 57Kenton Ridge  
Jefferson Township16 @ 24Manchester (Manchester)  
National Trail0 @ 30Ansonia  
Reading28 @ 42Madeira  
Meadowbrook38 @ 39Buckeye Trail  
East Clinton22 @ 42Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Columbus Crusaders14 @ 32River  
Gibsonburg6 @ 38Calvert  
Barnesville50 @ 16Shenandoah  
Waite30 @ 20Margaretta  
Newton Falls12 @ 54Brookfield  
Chippewa49 @ 7Waynedale  
Huntington17 @ 34Westfall  
Indian Hill42 @ 14Mariemont  
Oberlin8 @ 43Firelands  
Harvey0 @ 42West Geauga  
Ridgemont6 @ 63Riverside (De Graff)  
Twin Valley South3 @ 33Arcanum  
Northridge (Dayton)14 @ 49Carlisle  
Strasburg-Franklin27 @ 45Malvern  
Richmond Heights0 @ 34Hawken  
East Palestine48 @ 26McKinley (Sebring)  
Fostoria34 @ 21Lake (Millbury)  
Briggs0 @ 36Independence (Columbus)  
Rittman0 @ 34Smithville  
Frontier14 @ 54Waterford  
Wellsville @ Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Vinton County14 @ 63Athens  
Paulding22 @ 50Jefferson  
Mt Gilead28 @ 35Fredericktown  
West Muskingum7 @ 28Crooksville  
North Baltimore21 @ 14Cory-Rawson  
Northmor6 @ 28East Knox  
Bethel-Tate26 @ 23Amelia  
Cincinnati Country Day7 @ 38Summit Country Day  
Brooklyn7 @ 60Wellington  
East Tech6 @ 28Rhodes  
Woodward (Toledo)38 @ 22Lakota  
Deer Park34 @ 7Finneytown  
Clermont Northeastern24 @ 29Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Africentric Early College26 @ 50Marion-Franklin  
Bridgeport14 @ 20Conotton Valley  
Chalker19 @ 51Grand Valley  
Southeastern20 @ 49Zane Trace  
Lockland46 @ 40New Miami  
South Point0 @ 41Ironton  
Ridgedale0 @ 56Crestline  
Jackson-Milton29 @ 26Newbury  
Cardinal Stritch50 @ 30Danbury  
Antwerp13 @ 68Ayersville  
Lutheran East26 @ 27Windham  
Mathews0 @ 42Rootstown  
Millersport7 @ 44Fairfield Christian Academy  
Hillcrest42 @ 61Fayetteville-Perry  
Riverside (Painesville)8 @ 10North (Eastlake)  
South (Willoughby)20 @ 41Brush  
Logan (Bellefontaine)28 @ 21Bellefontaine  
Woodward (Cincinnati) @ Lakota  
Crestview (Columbiana)14 @ 41Garfield (Garrettsville)  
River Valley (Caledonia)7 @ 24Pleasant  
Edison (Milan)54 @ 13Vermilion  
Green (Uniontown)20 @ 49GlenOak  
East (Sciotoville)20 @ 6Valley  
Perry (Perry)49 @ 7Wickliffe  
Lake (Uniontown)13 @ 23Jackson (Massillon)  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 6Boardman  
Northwest (Cincinnati)35 @ 36Licking Valley  
Edgewood (Trenton)44 @ 28Harrison  
Springfield (Holland)57 @ 8Southview  
Lakewood (Lakewood)27 @ 28North Olmsted  
Northwestern (West Salem)42 @ 27Hillsdale  
Crestview41 @ 44Spencerville  
Western Reserve (Collins)0 @ 40Crestview (Ashland)  
Springfield (Akron)10 @ 14Ravenna  
Worthington Christian37 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Mount Vernon Academy15 @ 34Lexington  
Sts John & Paul13 @ 24Pymatuning Valley  
Berea-Midpark30 @ 56Midview  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] PA 0 @ 42Elder  
Campbell County KY 48 @ 21Western Brown  
Raceland KY 29 @ 6Portsmouth West  
Parkersburg WV 13 @ 49Marietta  
Wahama WV 20 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Linsly WV 44 @ 6Beallsville  
Titusville PA 27 @ 28Conneaut  
Covington Catholic KY 17 @ 49St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Covenant Christian (Indianapolis) IN 41 @ 40Tri-Village  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)