Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 2, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 72Smithville  
Riverside (De Graff)6 @ 36Mechanicsburg  
Lakeside6 @ 18Madison  
University School35 @ 16Bay  
Geneva7 @ 49Chardon  
Loveland34 @ 45Lebanon  
St. Edward10 @ 7Archbishop Hoban  
Colerain20 @ 14St. Xavier  
Pickerington North37 @ 34Lakota East  
Elder27 @ 0Oak Hills  
Dublin Coffman45 @ 7Dublin Scioto  
Coldwater20 @ 6Jefferson  
Lakota West35 @ 52Centerville  
Hilliard Darby10 @ 13Hilliard Davidson  
McKinley (Sebring)29 @ 14Chalker  
Bishop Hartley42 @ 7Central Crossing  
Ottawa-Glandorf24 @ 13Bath  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)7 @ 56Rootstown  
Zanesville14 @ 33Jonathan Alder  
Turpin28 @ 21Clinton-Massie  
Westerville South6 @ 23Lincoln  
Ursuline40 @ 16East  
Napoleon21 @ 27Liberty Center  
Mason48 @ 6Withrow  
Columbian21 @ 14Bryan  
Nordonia38 @ 46Bedford  
Hudson35 @ 20Strongsville  
Dover28 @ 48Lake (Uniontown)  
Bishop Watterson21 @ 28Olentangy Orange  
Chagrin Falls3 @ 35Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
McComb0 @ 36Marion Local  
New Philadelphia31 @ 7West Holmes  
Avon31 @ 7Avon Lake  
Kenton35 @ 0Defiance  
Archbishop Alter51 @ 15Thurgood Marshall  
Westerville Central20 @ 24Upper Arlington  
Perkins34 @ 30Bellevue  
Cleveland Heights6 @ 40Harding (Warren)  
Highland (Sparta)28 @ 54Heath  
Perrysburg34 @ 14St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Brunswick20 @ 27Austintown-Fitch  
Celina12 @ 7Elida  
Norwayne6 @ 27Orrville  
St. Johns35 @ 7Lima Central Catholic  
Glenville20 @ 24Olentangy Liberty  
Mt Healthy21 @ 7Bishop Fenwick  
Marlington32 @ 23Ravenna  
Jackson (Jackson)21 @ 24Chillicothe  
Northmont13 @ 27Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Roosevelt14 @ 56Stow-Munroe Falls  
Green (Franklin Furnace)16 @ 0Hannan WV  
Galion14 @ 35Cardington-Lincoln  
Boardman28 @ 26Cardinal Mooney  
Southview7 @ 35Ross (Fremont)  
Midview41 @ 6North Olmsted  
Twinsburg7 @ 43Solon  
Ironton6 @ 13Russell KY  
Kenston14 @ 70Medina  
Middletown27 @ 45Springboro  
Aquinas35 @ 6Minerva  
Garaway41 @ 13Fairless  
Beechcroft31 @ 12Marion-Franklin  
Maysville9 @ 7New Lexington  
Wadsworth0 @ 35Wooster  
Franklin27 @ 21Edgewood (Trenton)  
Archbold21 @ 45Liberty-Benton  
Butler24 @ 7Tecumseh  
Westlake34 @ 31Olmsted Falls  
Licking Valley14 @ 35Bloom-Carroll  
Grove City13 @ 35Olentangy  
Spencerville37 @ 0Parkway  
Kings41 @ 7Xenia  
Crestview (Ashland)6 @ 20Hillsdale  
Brush3 @ 8Perry (Perry)  
Archbishop McNicholas21 @ 61Anderson  
Clyde38 @ 21Ashland  
Hamilton Township0 @ 21Licking Heights  
Northwood6 @ 33Lake (Millbury)  
Walsh Jesuit3 @ 10St. Vincent-St. Mary  
St. Charles0 @ 30Reynoldsburg  
Wynford48 @ 13Bucyrus  
Philo20 @ 22Licking Valley  
Fairmont28 @ 35Hamilton  
Streetsboro21 @ 32Crestwood  
Glen Este0 @ 47Winton Woods  
Poland Seminary26 @ 23McKinley  
Northwestern (Springfield)0 @ 35Northeastern  
Wheelersburg42 @ 6Fairland  
Big Walnut14 @ 38Worthington Kilbourne  
Johnstown-Monroe38 @ 7Fairfield Union  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 35Walnut Hills  
Wayne Trace13 @ 35Patrick Henry  
Piqua6 @ 38Trotwood-Madison  
Ellet30 @ 14Tallmadge  
Malvern6 @ 43Bishop Rosecrans  
Oak Harbor7 @ 41Genoa Area  
Lancaster7 @ 17Dublin Jerome  
Athens14 @ 21Canal Winchester  
Beachwood31 @ 34Chippewa  
Chaminade-Julienne7 @ 53Miamisburg  
Maple Heights46 @ 38South (Willoughby)  
Louisville21 @ 24Hoover  
Walnut Ridge8 @ 18Watkins Memorial  
Westfall7 @ 35Logan Elm  
John Glenn13 @ 17Cambridge  
Canton South14 @ 33Northwest  
Eastmoor Academy12 @ 29Granville  
Circleville42 @ 48Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Canton Central Catholic19 @ 14Perry (Massillon)  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)0 @ 19Clearview  
Carey26 @ 27Colonel Crawford  
Wyoming10 @ 7Taft  
Shawnee (Lima)0 @ 31Wapakoneta  
Harrison14 @ 62Findlay  
Columbus Grove27 @ 13Leipsic  
Batavia0 @ 49Mariemont  
Triad0 @ 47North Union  
Jefferson Area41 @ 0Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Waynesville0 @ 67Indian Hill  
Marysville16 @ 21Hayes  
Youngstown Christian19 @ 53Brookfield  
Rocky River7 @ 27Buckeye  
Fort Loramie0 @ 32Fort Recovery  
Arlington20 @ 7Ada  
Bellaire20 @ 34Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Lakeview21 @ 28Liberty  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 59Notre Dame  
Orange6 @ 36Warrensville Heights  
Hawken13 @ 24Lutheran West  
East (Akron)24 @ 7Springfield (Akron)  
Memorial (St. Marys)46 @ 6Van Wert  
Triway40 @ 35Loudonville  
Clear Fork21 @ 14Ontario  
Newark21 @ 20Mt Vernon  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)22 @ 42South Range  
Western Brown26 @ 28Little Miami  
Firestone0 @ 51Copley  
Start14 @ 20Anthony Wayne  
Harvest Prep31 @ 48Franklin Heights  
Brookville14 @ 35Anna  
Otsego18 @ 12North Baltimore  
Eaton7 @ 27St. Henry  
East Knox24 @ 12Utica  
Southeast17 @ 19Field  
Bellbrook18 @ 6Fairborn  
Revere49 @ 33Valley Forge  
Dawson-Bryant41 @ 7Valley  
River View22 @ 34Tuscarawas Valley  
Seneca East60 @ 8Ridgedale  
Calvert13 @ 43Swanton  
Indian Valley0 @ 29Claymont  
Oak Hill14 @ 16Minford  
Bluffton3 @ 26Van Buren  
Coshocton32 @ 27St. Clairsville  
Canfield45 @ 21Alliance  
Kenton Ridge3 @ 35Indian Lake  
Springfield (New Middletown)10 @ 20McDonald  
Edison (Richmond)6 @ 44Weir WV  
Miami Trace30 @ 27Carlisle  
Bloom-Carroll35 @ 56Bexley  
North College Hill59 @ 0Finneytown  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy14 @ 32Memorial (Campbell)  
Parma36 @ 21North Royalton  
Willard14 @ 41Edison (Milan)  
Lakewood (Hebron)23 @ 19Northridge (Johnstown)  
Fredericktown21 @ 42Danville  
West Carrollton6 @ 28Northridge (Dayton)  
Sandusky27 @ 16Huron  
Tuslaw10 @ 13Dalton  
Steele7 @ 23North Ridgeville  
Bowling Green17 @ 28Eastwood  
Berkshire0 @ 48Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Kenmore30 @ 40Norton  
Sheridan43 @ 6West Muskingum  
Valley View35 @ 0Versailles  
Northview31 @ 13Clay (Oregon)  
Carroll0 @ 14Beavercreek  
John Hay20 @ 40Norwalk  
Columbiana14 @ 17Crestview (Columbiana)  
Amanda-Clearcreek20 @ 14Meigs  
Piketon36 @ 26Vinton County  
Fairview (Fairview Park)13 @ 35Vermilion  
Northland12 @ 33Whitehall-Yearling  
Northland12 @ 33Whitehall-Yearling  
Southern (Racine)27 @ 6Frontier  
Buckeye Valley39 @ 12Whetstone  
Pandora-Gilboa7 @ 42Pleasant  
Hopewell-Loudon38 @ 22Elmwood  
Shelby17 @ 14Lexington  
Garfield Heights0 @ 34Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Bowsher @ Springfield (Springfield)  
Bowsher12 @ 45Springfield (Holland)  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 45Ayersville  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 44Minster  
Champion20 @ 14Conneaut  
Bradford8 @ 54Troy Christian  
Beaver7 @ 47West Branch  
Sandy Valley24 @ 13Mapleton  
Greenville7 @ 26Wilmington  
Amelia41 @ 6Clermont Northeastern  
Purcell Marian @ Norwood  
Coventry0 @ 32Barberton  
Monroe Central24 @ 62Shadyside  
Rogers0 @ 44St. Johns Jesuit  
Waynesfield-Goshen7 @ 56Fairbanks  
Blanchester47 @ 33East Clinton  
Arcadia20 @ 36Ridgemont  
Logan (Logan)0 @ 21Teays Valley  
Lima Senior26 @ 19Marion Harding  
Milford13 @ 28Dixie Heights KY  
Fort Frye40 @ 8Newcomerstown  
Symmes Valley6 @ 55Buffalo WV  
New Richmond43 @ 6Taylor  
Keystone14 @ 7Cloverleaf  
Hughes Center8 @ 41Reading  
Black River27 @ 35Northwestern (West Salem)  
Wickliffe45 @ 8Richmond Heights  
Bellefontaine34 @ 28Sidney  
Southeastern Local8 @ 30Southeastern  
Riverdale28 @ 14Plymouth  
Margaretta44 @ 33Western Reserve (Collins)  
Delta21 @ 31Tinora  
Wellington26 @ 27Columbia  
Madison Plains6 @ 30Greeneview  
Westerville North33 @ 10Thomas Worthington  
Stebbins22 @ 9Urbana  
New London6 @ 48Cuyahoga Heights  
Allen East61 @ 20Perry (Lima)  
Girard16 @ 30Hubbard  
Buckeye Local12 @ 47Union Local  
Montpelier41 @ 15Evergreen  
Westland33 @ 39Mifflin  
Chesapeake47 @ 16Alexander  
Unioto42 @ 41McClain  
Port Clinton41 @ 21Rossford  
East Liverpool0 @ 20Indian Creek  
Portsmouth West26 @ 33Portsmouth  
Marietta50 @ 13Warren  
Lucas42 @ 28Centerburg  
Oakwood13 @ 23Milton-Union  
Salem40 @ 14United  
Zane Trace0 @ 42Waverly  
Monroe12 @ 21Madison Senior  
Morgan0 @ 48Tri-Valley  
London20 @ 14Greenon  
Grove City Christian7 @ 10Crestline  
Lowellville6 @ 28Windham  
Elgin23 @ 52Upper Sandusky  
Graham Local12 @ 27Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Jefferson Township6 @ 45Dixie  
Rhodes20 @ 36Harrison Central  
National Trail0 @ 42Miami East  
Gilmour Academy7 @ 21Mogadore  
Meadowbrook26 @ 56Barnesville  
Trinity6 @ 16Independence (Independence)  
Adena0 @ 36West Jefferson  
Buckeye Trail50 @ 13Caldwell  
Gibsonburg38 @ 26Lakota  
Edgerton70 @ 42Edon  
Waite32 @ 21Maumee  
Cory-Rawson13 @ 34Upper Scioto Valley  
Newton Falls21 @ 0Jackson-Milton  
Warrensville Heights @ Geneva  
Buckeye Central12 @ 26Mohawk  
Toledo Christian25 @ 49Woodmore  
Roger Bacon44 @ 0Western Hills  
Williamsburg40 @ 43Paint Valley  
Huntington28 @ 62Wellston  
Waterloo0 @ 32East Canton  
South Central14 @ 19Rittman  
Scott14 @ 42Struthers  
Grand Valley7 @ 29Kirtland  
John Marshall42 @ 44Harvey  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy0 @ 42Summit Country Day  
David Anderson46 @ 14Mineral Ridge  
East Palestine20 @ 19Wellsville  
Fostoria27 @ 21Wauseon  
Centennial13 @ 53West  
Briggs @ Bishop Ready  
Linden-McKinley7 @ 44Columbus Academy  
Waynedale10 @ 45Ridgewood  
Pymatuning Valley6 @ 27Cardinal  
Mt Gilead64 @ 49Crooksville  
Belpre6 @ 49Trimble  
Beallsville12 @ 65Clay-Battelle WV  
Brooklyn8 @ 51Firelands  
Hilltop28 @ 36Antwerp  
Newbury38 @ 25Sts John & Paul  
Woodward (Toledo)42 @ 20Danbury  
Arcanum21 @ 49Covington  
Holgate20 @ 45New Bremen  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph20 @ 30Elyria Catholic  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph20 @ 30Elyria Catholic  
Hillsboro26 @ 49Goshen  
Rock Hill56 @ 12Northwest (McDermott)  
Africentric Early College26 @ 41Grandview Heights  
Lincoln West84 @ 0Open Door Christian  
Ansonia7 @ 42Tri-County North  
Brookside19 @ 22Oberlin  
Riverview East Academy20 @ 54Berne Union  
St. John Central @ Strasburg-Franklin  
South Point8 @ 34Boyd County KY  
Preble Shawnee34 @ 0Twin Valley South  
Middletown Christian41 @ 0North Adams  
Toronto54 @ 8Bridgeport  
Shenandoah21 @ 41River  
Mississinawa Valley0 @ 49Bethel  
Aiken14 @ 51Madeira  
South Gallia42 @ 24Federal Hocking  
Fayetteville-Perry34 @ 55Bethel-Tate  
Mathews43 @ 0Leetonia  
Miller20 @ 14Eastern (Reedsville)  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place7 @ 14Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Hillcrest38 @ 14New Miami  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)32 @ 10Oak Glen WV  
Riverside (Painesville)21 @ 16West Geauga  
Garfield (Akron)13 @ 8Cuyahoga Falls  
Independence (Columbus)0 @ 43Pickerington Central  
Jackson (Massillon)31 @ 13Mayfield  
Logan (Bellefontaine)28 @ 13West Liberty-Salem  
Woodward (Cincinnati)30 @ 52Norwood  
Fairview (Sherwood)37 @ 14Paulding  
River Valley (Caledonia)21 @ 49Madison Comprehensive  
Southern (Salineville)39 @ 20Conotton Valley  
Green (Uniontown)37 @ 20Howland  
East (Sciotoville)38 @ 0Fisher Catholic  
East (Columbus)24 @ 78Liberty Union  
McKinley (Canton)54 @ 37Mansfield Senior  
Northwest (Cincinnati)14 @ 31Troy  
Manchester (Akron)7 @ 49Woodridge  
Springfield (Springfield)21 @ 28Princeton  
Lakewood (Lakewood)30 @ 49Berea-Midpark  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)17 @ 0LaBrae  
Crestview34 @ 21Hicksville  
Worthington Christian24 @ 21Northmor  
Eastern (Beaver)22 @ 13Dayton Christian  
Tri-Village6 @ 18Wes-Del IN  
Eastern0 @ 50Middletown Christian  
West Union28 @ 8Eastern  
Dohn Community12 @ 35Cincinnati Country Day  
Catholic Central (Novi) MI 29 @ 7Whitmer  
St. Francis NY 18 @ 48Central Catholic  
East Central IN 0 @ 31La Salle  
USO [University Prep/Sci-Tech/Obama Academy] PA 18 @ 55Steubenville  
Roosevelt DC 7 @ 49Carrollton  
Linsly WV 13 @ 34Martins Ferry  
Wahama WV 0 @ 58Waterford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)