Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
University School42 @ 17Rocky River  
Geneva7 @ 27West Geauga  
St. Ignatius21 @ 28Catholic Central (Novi) MI  
Colerain38 @ 7Princeton  
St. Xavier34 @ 29Indianapolis Cathedral IN  
Pickerington North45 @ 16Westerville Central  
Lakota West7 @ 38Mason  
Hilliard Darby20 @ 41Hilliard Bradley  
McKinley (Sebring)6 @ 49Columbiana  
Bishop Hartley24 @ 31St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Wayne45 @ 12Miamisburg  
GlenOak28 @ 0Hoover  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)6 @ 42Berkshire  
Dublin Scioto14 @ 28Dublin Jerome  
Zanesville3 @ 34Tri-Valley  
Findlay42 @ 13St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Kirtland35 @ 14Richmond Heights  
Thurgood Marshall35 @ 14Western Hills  
Columbian14 @ 40Ontario  
Hilliard Davidson3 @ 28Olentangy Liberty  
Mansfield Senior35 @ 21Hayes  
Bryan26 @ 0Evergreen  
West Holmes7 @ 35Ashland  
St. Vincent-St. Mary16 @ 31Cardinal Mooney  
Reynoldsburg55 @ 14Central Crossing  
Hudson34 @ 7Nordonia  
Clinton-Massie24 @ 14Miami Trace  
Aurora42 @ 7Roosevelt  
Lincoln28 @ 24New Albany  
Olentangy0 @ 30Dublin Coffman  
Brookfield21 @ 27Liberty  
Elyria14 @ 52Medina  
Avon45 @ 28Midview  
Kenton14 @ 58Memorial (St. Marys)  
Lake Catholic17 @ 28Cleveland Heights  
Tallmadge10 @ 31New Philadelphia  
Archbishop Alter49 @ 0Carroll  
Perkins33 @ 13Huron  
Perrysburg17 @ 48Springfield (Holland)  
Genoa Area53 @ 15Elmwood  
Marion-Franklin6 @ 20Walnut Ridge  
Celina14 @ 21Ottawa-Glandorf  
Mayfield27 @ 33South (Willoughby)  
Marion Local44 @ 6Minster  
St. Johns19 @ 18Versailles MO  
Mt Healthy17 @ 14Little Miami  
Marlington @ Salem  
Bishop Ready40 @ 29Lima Central Catholic  
Oak Hills30 @ 7Lakota East  
Galion3 @ 56Buckeye Valley  
Beavercreek21 @ 27Lebanon  
Southview14 @ 49Napoleon  
Wapakoneta12 @ 7Elida  
Steubenville28 @ 0Boardman  
Twinsburg28 @ 27North Royalton  
Granville12 @ 21Mogadore  
Kenston25 @ 44Riverside (Painesville)  
Middletown0 @ 42Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Maysville24 @ 12West Muskingum  
Wadsworth14 @ 38Stow-Munroe Falls  
St. Henry41 @ 6Parkway  
Franklin49 @ 8Eaton  
St. Johns Jesuit29 @ 38Ross (Fremont)  
Withrow19 @ 21Loveland  
Tippecanoe @ Trotwood-Liberty Christian  
Tippecanoe6 @ 43Trotwood-Madison  
Archbold14 @ 42Swanton  
Lake (Millbury)7 @ 24Rossford  
Newark Catholic7 @ 38Licking Heights  
North Union21 @ 14River Valley (Caledonia)  
North Olmsted13 @ 59Westlake  
Grove City14 @ 21Marysville  
Cuyahoga Heights33 @ 7Hawken  
Lexington21 @ 0Clear Fork  
Solon53 @ 21Brunswick  
Spencerville22 @ 19Ada  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights41 @ 7Cuyahoga Falls  
Liberty Center14 @ 22Patrick Henry  
Urbana9 @ 52Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Brush37 @ 12Madison  
Xenia25 @ 42Sidney  
Ravenna8 @ 44Woodridge  
Howland35 @ 34Poland Seminary  
Northwood37 @ 18Edon  
Clay (Oregon)17 @ 50Central Catholic  
West Branch41 @ 7Minerva  
St. Charles10 @ 7Bishop Watterson  
Danville21 @ 43Claymont  
Struthers34 @ 6Jefferson Area  
Wynford28 @ 21Colonel Crawford  
Fairmont20 @ 28Springboro  
Indian Creek64 @ 0Buckeye Local  
Streetsboro63 @ 49Springfield (Akron)  
Upper Arlington27 @ 0Westerville South  
Anderson27 @ 41Kings  
Defiance20 @ 14Bath  
Gallia Academy6 @ 48Chesapeake  
Northwestern (Springfield)7 @ 35Tecumseh  
Valley19 @ 62Raceland KY  
Anna35 @ 12New Bremen  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)20 @ 6Newton Falls  
Copley27 @ 26Barberton  
Big Walnut0 @ 47Olentangy Orange  
Johnstown-Monroe54 @ 20Watkins Memorial  
Mt Vernon3 @ 20Lake (Uniontown)  
Carrollton13 @ 55Marlington  
Malvern8 @ 32Newcomerstown  
Oak Harbor7 @ 49Edison (Milan)  
Anthony Wayne35 @ 14Northview  
Loudonville7 @ 12Sandusky Central Catholic  
Athens35 @ 19Alexander  
Chaminade-Julienne10 @ 26Bishop Fenwick  
Walnut Hills42 @ 17Glen Este  
Milton-Union35 @ 0Northridge (Dayton)  
Jefferson32 @ 22Allen East  
Wooster38 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
Columbus Academy41 @ 21Grandview Heights  
Maple Heights26 @ 27Padua Franciscan  
Troy42 @ 14Fairborn  
Bedford35 @ 32Warrensville Heights  
Westfall32 @ 38Adena  
John Glenn14 @ 42Sheridan  
Eastmoor Academy47 @ 6Briggs  
Hubbard47 @ 10Lakeview  
Upper Sandusky48 @ 0Ridgedale  
Carey33 @ 14Mohawk  
Teays Valley17 @ 7Circleville  
Dayton Christian49 @ 28Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Wyoming34 @ 27Indian Hill  
Carlisle47 @ 14Waynesville  
Shawnee (Lima)28 @ 26Van Wert  
Harrison42 @ 7Ross (Hamilton)  
Columbus Grove25 @ 28Crestview  
Batavia0 @ 20Amelia  
Triad15 @ 59Greeneview  
Hamilton20 @ 41Sycamore  
Fort Loramie14 @ 19Riverside (De Graff)  
Arlington48 @ 7Cory-Rawson  
Orange52 @ 18Harvey  
Wilmington62 @ 19McClain  
Dixie0 @ 49Valley View  
East (Akron)20 @ 28Dover  
Minford42 @ 0Northwest (McDermott)  
Triway0 @ 56Manchester (Akron)  
Norwood64 @ 37Bethel-Tate  
Pleasant16 @ 33Jonathan Alder  
Newark21 @ 56Lancaster  
Harrison Central34 @ 37Union Local  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)26 @ 28Springfield (New Middletown)  
Western Brown27 @ 52Jackson (Jackson)  
Start7 @ 41Winton Woods  
Harvest Prep40 @ 30Worthington Christian  
Brookville14 @ 20Bellbrook  
Nelsonville-York46 @ 6River Valley (Bidwell)  
East Knox0 @ 35Highland (Sparta)  
Southeast35 @ 20East Liverpool  
Norton35 @ 0Field  
Revere0 @ 48Highland (Medina)  
Martins Ferry17 @ 14St. Clairsville  
River View0 @ 55Philo  
Calvert59 @ 7Lakota  
Indian Valley28 @ 20Fairless  
Oak Hill50 @ 0Symmes Valley  
Groveport-Madison14 @ 45Pickerington Central  
Bluffton42 @ 14Paulding  
Canfield41 @ 2Lakeside  
Holy Name20 @ 17Bay  
Alliance0 @ 34Louisville  
Chillicothe38 @ 0East Clinton  
Marion Harding54 @ 0Fairbanks  
Bloom-Carroll36 @ 14Liberty Union  
Smithville22 @ 41Northwestern (West Salem)  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy20 @ 27Tuscarawas Valley  
Parma28 @ 7Normandy  
Heath36 @ 13Licking Valley  
Fredericktown49 @ 20Elgin  
West Carrollton6 @ 63Piqua  
Sandusky64 @ 12Willard  
Tuslaw42 @ 43Orrville  
Taft28 @ 33Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Bowling Green35 @ 17Maumee  
Van Buren14 @ 28Liberty-Benton  
Bucyrus14 @ 54Seneca East  
St. Paul56 @ 21Western Reserve (Collins)  
Fort Recovery12 @ 30Coldwater  
Kenmore26 @ 83Ellet  
Carroll7 @ 38Chaminade-Julienne  
Valley Forge0 @ 41Elyria Catholic  
Crooksville10 @ 19New Lexington  
Amanda-Clearcreek28 @ 35Hamilton Township  
Piketon43 @ 15Southeastern  
Northland47 @ 0East (Columbus)  
Thomas Worthington6 @ 43Worthington Kilbourne  
Dunbar56 @ 6Hughes Center  
Hopewell-Loudon8 @ 16Leipsic  
Shelby29 @ 15Norwalk  
Garfield Heights38 @ 42Lorain  
Bowsher13 @ 56Clyde  
Beaver28 @ 14Edison (Richmond)  
Sandy Valley0 @ 31Ridgewood  
Greenville21 @ 3Stebbins  
Olmsted Falls20 @ 0North Ridgeville  
Purcell Marian32 @ 14Badin  
Coventry48 @ 14Cloverleaf  
Fairfield Union18 @ 22Logan Elm  
Cardinal20 @ 46Independence (Independence)  
McDonald20 @ 34Wellsville  
Rogers0 @ 48Bellevue  
Waynesfield-Goshen20 @ 35Hardin Northern  
Blanchester16 @ 37Goshen  
East Canton7 @ 41Garaway  
Dalton56 @ 27Rittman  
Arcadia0 @ 75McComb  
Whetstone8 @ 15Columbus Crusaders  
Logan (Logan)14 @ 48Cambridge  
Lima Senior35 @ 42Whitmer  
Milford8 @ 38Turpin  
Ayersville28 @ 0Tinora  
Keystone28 @ 27Lutheran West  
Madison Senior38 @ 13Preble Shawnee  
Black River62 @ 27Brooklyn  
Northeastern20 @ 55West Liberty-Salem  
Wickliffe47 @ 20Chagrin Falls  
Bellefontaine59 @ 7Graham Local  
Southeastern Local0 @ 34Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Paint Valley21 @ 6Huntington  
Mineral Ridge0 @ 51South Range  
Fairfield Christian Academy13 @ 41Troy Christian  
Woodmore10 @ 48Otsego  
Warren16 @ 39Parkersburg South WV  
Delta13 @ 28Wauseon  
Wellington37 @ 0Oberlin  
Monroeville35 @ 21Plymouth  
Taylor6 @ 47Mariemont  
Westerville North35 @ 14Canal Winchester  
West70 @ 32Africentric Early College  
Girard34 @ 38Champion  
Fairland0 @ 50Waverly  
Westland0 @ 42Franklin Heights  
Unioto20 @ 38Zane Trace  
Notre Dame28 @ 19Eastern (Beaver)  
Talawanda0 @ 42New Richmond  
Lucas14 @ 28West Jefferson  
Eastern (Reedsville)37 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Salem13 @ 34Canton South  
Monroe45 @ 21Oakwood  
Morgan29 @ 22Shenandoah  
London27 @ 20Madison Plains  
Jefferson Township0 @ 48National Trail  
Rhodes14 @ 32Glenville  
Utica13 @ 40Lakewood (Hebron)  
Wellston8 @ 34Portsmouth West  
Meadowbrook41 @ 48Shadyside  
Buckeye Trail54 @ 50Barnesville  
Gibsonburg64 @ 6Toledo Christian  
Edgerton43 @ 32Fairview (Sherwood)  
New Miami14 @ 34Clark Montessori  
Bethel7 @ 48Covington  
Fisher Catholic20 @ 18Millersport  
Buckeye43 @ 7Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Buckeye Central14 @ 36Crestline  
Chippewa16 @ 20Norwayne  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic41 @ 21Strasburg-Franklin  
Cedarville6 @ 51Mechanicsburg  
Waterloo47 @ 35Newbury  
South Central7 @ 49Crestview (Ashland)  
Meigs29 @ 41Vinton County  
Ridgemont13 @ 37Perry (Lima)  
Cardington-Lincoln35 @ 34Mt Gilead  
Vermilion14 @ 48Port Clinton  
John Marshall22 @ 36John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Greenon0 @ 41Kenton Ridge  
Mapleton56 @ 30New London  
Windham42 @ 41Mathews  
David Anderson49 @ 26East Palestine  
Gamble Montessori24 @ 0Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
Fostoria0 @ 48Eastwood  
Centennial14 @ 46Mifflin  
Upper Scioto Valley18 @ 39Lehman Catholic  
Linden-McKinley8 @ 48Beechcroft  
Caldwell36 @ 8Monroe Central  
Waynedale6 @ 56Hillsdale  
Conotton Valley12 @ 42Rootstown  
Pymatuning Valley6 @ 56Garfield (Garrettsville)  
North Baltimore20 @ 34Pandora-Gilboa  
Northmor7 @ 14Centerburg  
Belpre28 @ 20Wahama WV  
Finneytown14 @ 49Madeira  
Cincinnati Country Day42 @ 0Lockland  
Vanlue0 @ 48Riverdale  
Berne Union39 @ 35Grove City Christian  
Woodward (Toledo)22 @ 20Montpelier  
Arcanum20 @ 34Miami East  
Firelands43 @ 12Clearview  
Holgate0 @ 27Hicksville  
Western Reserve Academy53 @ 7St. Wendelin  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph26 @ 28Shaw  
Deer Park6 @ 60Reading  
Hillsboro33 @ 35Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Rock Hill32 @ 33Portsmouth  
Chalker74 @ 0Beallsville  
Lincoln West0 @ 40East Tech  
Danbury24 @ 22Ottawa Hills  
Ansonia20 @ 35Twin Valley South  
Brookside7 @ 42Columbia  
Riverview East Academy0 @ 34Tri-Village  
St. John Central @ Lowellville  
South Point0 @ 40Dawson-Bryant  
Ponitz Career Tech22 @ 20Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Jackson-Milton39 @ 3Leetonia  
Waterford28 @ 14Trimble  
Cardinal Stritch49 @ 69Hilltop  
Mississinawa Valley0 @ 42Tri-County North  
Antwerp34 @ 42Wayne Trace  
South Gallia40 @ 0Manchester (Manchester)  
Fayetteville-Perry14 @ 18Williamsburg  
Miller0 @ 41Southern (Racine)  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place20 @ 21Clermont Northeastern  
Hillcrest46 @ 34Bradford  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)7 @ 18Toronto  
North (Eastlake)7 @ 49Chardon  
Garfield (Akron)14 @ 31Firestone  
Independence (Columbus)42 @ 0South (Columbus)  
Jackson (Massillon)21 @ 14Perry (Massillon)  
Northridge (Johnstown)20 @ 37Fort Frye  
Southern (Salineville)7 @ 41United  
East (Sciotoville)51 @ 8Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Perry (Perry)56 @ 23Beachwood  
McKinley (Canton)52 @ 21Green (Uniontown)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)14 @ 42Edgewood (Trenton)  
Springfield (Springfield)26 @ 20Centerville  
Lakewood (Lakewood)14 @ 47Avon Lake  
Harding (Warren)35 @ 0Austintown-Fitch  
McKinley18 @ 12East  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)34 @ 0Crestview (Columbiana)  
Shawnee (Springfield)7 @ 48Indian Lake  
Northwest14 @ 48Crestwood  
Memorial (Campbell)19 @ 28LaBrae  
West Union6 @ 26Landmark Christian  
Dohn Community58 @ 12Summit Country Day  
Young0 @ 32Collinwood  
Berea-Midpark13 @ 54Steele  
Ashland Blazer KY 27 @ 3Ironton  
St. Francis NY 21 @ 23Walsh Jesuit  
Cathedral Prep PA 42 @ 35Benedictine  
Magnolia WV 27 @ 60River  
St. Marys WV 51 @ 36Marietta  
Ecorse MI 20 @ 49Waite  
Cameron WV 42 @ 7Frontier  
Paden City WV 28 @ 36Bridgeport  
Mercyhurst Prep PA 7 @ 33Conneaut  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)