Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 26, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 36Beaver  
Madison @ Talawanda  
Madison15 @ 16Geneva  
South (Columbus)41 @ 8East (Columbus)  
St. Ignatius45 @ 0Normandy  
Dublin Coffman20 @ 22Springfield (Springfield)  
Coldwater45 @ 14Kenton  
Bishop Hartley28 @ 31Central Catholic  
Sycamore35 @ 38La Salle  
Sycamore @ La Salle  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)42 @ 26Northridge (Johnstown)  
Austintown-Fitch7 @ 17Hudson  
Springboro14 @ 28Mason  
Dublin Scioto24 @ 15Westerville South  
Zanesville0 @ 41Newark  
Winton Woods0 @ 23Northmont  
Turpin27 @ 6Archbishop McNicholas  
Findlay31 @ 0Anthony Wayne  
Kirtland31 @ 7Chagrin Falls  
Hoover24 @ 20Brush  
Thurgood Marshall6 @ 31Shawnee (Springfield)  
Columbian0 @ 49Clyde  
Hilliard Davidson26 @ 10Grove City  
Mansfield Senior35 @ 7Big Walnut  
Bryan28 @ 19Van Wert  
West Holmes26 @ 27Triway  
Bellevue38 @ 3Huron  
Clinton-Massie33 @ 29Blanchester  
McComb45 @ 0Carey  
New Albany28 @ 35Reynoldsburg  
Olentangy31 @ 10Hilliard Darby  
Brookfield27 @ 31Springfield (New Middletown)  
Tallmadge27 @ 24Ravenna  
Westerville Central10 @ 39Lincoln  
Cleveland Heights6 @ 42Cardinal Mooney  
Highland (Sparta)21 @ 31Bloom-Carroll  
Perrysburg47 @ 7Clay (Oregon)  
Liberty-Benton14 @ 41Wynford  
Genoa Area52 @ 12Scott  
Licking Heights31 @ 0Westland  
Marion-Franklin7 @ 27Tri-Valley  
Mayfield37 @ 38Nordonia  
Minster26 @ 20Fort Loramie  
Mt Healthy18 @ 0Amelia  
Bishop Ready25 @ 39Whitehall-Yearling  
Roosevelt0 @ 13Cuyahoga Falls  
Olentangy Liberty30 @ 29North Allegheny PA  
Avon Lake23 @ 21Elyria  
Wapakoneta24 @ 21Bellefontaine  
Perry (Lima)42 @ 34Antwerp  
Lebanon7 @ 35Kings  
Ironton6 @ 49Wheelersburg  
Granville23 @ 35Sheridan  
Middletown17 @ 24Lima Senior  
Dublin Jerome58 @ 0Logan (Logan)  
Canal Winchester21 @ 0Thomas Worthington  
Wadsworth27 @ 24Ashland  
Versailles13 @ 7Celina  
Patrick Henry34 @ 7Spencerville  
Maumee20 @ 14Bowsher  
Miamisburg44 @ 0West Carrollton  
Tippecanoe51 @ 12Graham Local  
Butler14 @ 24Perry (Massillon)  
Lake (Millbury)26 @ 20Montpelier  
North Union49 @ 15Elgin  
Westlake30 @ 28North (Eastlake)  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)21 @ 44Bedford MI  
Cuyahoga Heights35 @ 13Keystone  
Lexington24 @ 6Ontario  
Solon36 @ 6Aurora  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights36 @ 34Padua Franciscan  
Urbana28 @ 26London  
Howland10 @ 31McDowell PA  
Walsh Jesuit20 @ 29Whitmer  
St. Charles14 @ 26Upper Arlington  
Danville27 @ 0East Knox  
Jonathan Alder35 @ 10Marysville  
Streetsboro42 @ 20Southeast  
Shaw0 @ 35Harding (Warren)  
Glen Este7 @ 35Princeton  
Poland Seminary21 @ 35Marlington  
Worthington Kilbourne29 @ 28Olentangy Orange  
Woodridge56 @ 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Northwestern (Springfield)10 @ 20Southeastern Local  
Anna28 @ 0Arlington  
Bath28 @ 27St. Johns  
Fairfield (Fairfield)13 @ 6Centerville  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)6 @ 26Lakeside  
Copley35 @ 28Twinsburg  
Johnstown-Monroe29 @ 12Chillicothe  
Mt Vernon22 @ 20Marion Harding  
Ellet35 @ 14Springfield (Akron)  
West Liberty-Salem34 @ 39Valley View  
Tinora10 @ 14Liberty Center  
Archbishop Hoban42 @ 14McKinley (Canton)  
Colonel Crawford @ Gilead Christian  
Colonel Crawford46 @ 26Mt Gilead  
West Geauga0 @ 28Chardon  
Cambridge26 @ 19Indian Creek  
Columbus Academy62 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Louisville21 @ 17Canfield  
Walnut Ridge8 @ 3Bishop Watterson  
Claymont41 @ 52Harrison Central  
Canton South13 @ 39Coventry  
Circleville12 @ 51Miami Trace  
Hubbard20 @ 0Bay  
Hillsdale53 @ 7Mapleton  
New Lexington6 @ 10Fairfield Union  
Eastwood21 @ 15Start  
Canton Central Catholic6 @ 14New Philadelphia  
Upper Sandusky12 @ 48River Valley (Caledonia)  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)0 @ 65Hilliard Bradley  
Teays Valley31 @ 24Westfall  
Carlisle27 @ 30Franklin  
Liberty Union53 @ 6Caldwell  
Logan Elm26 @ 24Zane Trace  
Badin14 @ 21Taft  
Hicksville6 @ 17Archbold  
Stow-Munroe Falls56 @ 41Green (Uniontown)  
Rocky River53 @ 13Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Elyria Catholic44 @ 0Brookside  
Manchester (Manchester)22 @ 50Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Manchester (Manchester) @ Norwayne  
East (Akron)13 @ 36Jackson (Massillon)  
Buchtel7 @ 13Beechcroft  
Strongsville14 @ 21Avon  
Rossford25 @ 34Bowling Green  
Firestone6 @ 46St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Field34 @ 0Minerva  
Lorain26 @ 29Midview  
Watkins Memorial6 @ 9Whetstone  
Evergreen12 @ 42Otsego  
Norton6 @ 34Barberton  
Martins Ferry74 @ 0Buckeye Local  
Hayes20 @ 13Buckeye Valley  
Shroder Paideia Academy0 @ 42Pleasant  
Groveport-Madison21 @ 24Westerville North  
Bluffton27 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Kenton Ridge22 @ 20Northeastern  
Cloverleaf14 @ 28Northwest  
Crestwood39 @ 26West Branch  
Alliance14 @ 35Aquinas  
Indian Lake49 @ 0Triad  
Mariemont30 @ 29Oakwood  
Parma18 @ 33Olmsted Falls  
Columbia29 @ 21Independence (Independence)  
McClain34 @ 21Adena  
Willard31 @ 24Margaretta  
Lakewood (Hebron)20 @ 19Amanda-Clearcreek  
Medina55 @ 0Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Heath63 @ 0River View  
Fredericktown7 @ 42Clear Fork  
Tuslaw16 @ 21Smithville  
Centerburg31 @ 19Utica  
Steele17 @ 21Kenston  
Van Buren26 @ 27Allen East  
Bucyrus7 @ 49Galion  
Fort Recovery21 @ 20Lehman Catholic  
Ridgewood21 @ 0Buckeye Trail  
Cleveland Central Catholic12 @ 45Dover  
Carroll34 @ 21Stebbins  
John Hay14 @ 21Orange  
Columbiana63 @ 52Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Sidney39 @ 43Memorial (St. Marys)  
Pandora-Gilboa29 @ 35Columbus Grove  
Fairbanks15 @ 51Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Hopewell-Loudon13 @ 35Calvert  
United38 @ 20Malvern  
Fairborn19 @ 38Tecumseh  
Catholic Central (Springfield)36 @ 6Greenon  
Miami East14 @ 20Milton-Union  
Grandview Heights40 @ 0Centennial  
Champion42 @ 27Waterloo  
Sandy Valley35 @ 28Indian Valley  
Greenville20 @ 14Eaton  
Monroe Central8 @ 48Union Local  
Cardinal32 @ 56Garfield (Garrettsville)  
McDonald14 @ 24South Range  
Rogers21 @ 12Southview  
Fairless0 @ 38Coshocton  
North Ridgeville20 @ 38North Royalton  
East Canton27 @ 49Lucas  
Dalton28 @ 47Garaway  
Bexley41 @ 20Harvest Prep  
Elmwood26 @ 64Gibsonburg  
Fort Frye35 @ 0Belpre  
Madison Senior37 @ 6Talawanda  
Black River50 @ 7Western Reserve (Collins)  
Leetonia7 @ 20Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Riverdale23 @ 6Waynesfield-Goshen  
Fairfield Christian Academy28 @ 6St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Woodmore28 @ 42Northwood  
Warren0 @ 41Athens  
Monroeville47 @ 13Crestline  
Taylor3 @ 37Lawrenceburg IN  
John Adams6 @ 47Maple Heights  
Mohawk39 @ 14St. Joseph Central Catholic  
West42 @ 41Mifflin  
Edon6 @ 59Ayersville  
Parkway27 @ 40Crestview  
Chesapeake40 @ 14Oak Hill  
Plymouth39 @ 19Buckeye Central  
Notre Dame14 @ 21Southern (Racine)  
East Liverpool14 @ 29Edison (Richmond)  
Greeneview22 @ 41Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Portsmouth West26 @ 20Fairland  
Marietta51 @ 48Morgan  
Central Crossing13 @ 41Pickerington North  
Mechanicsburg49 @ 18West Jefferson  
Lutheran West6 @ 41Wickliffe  
Eastern (Reedsville)27 @ 51River Valley (Bidwell)  
Franklin Heights26 @ 20Eastmoor Academy  
Salem35 @ 37East Palestine  
Newcomerstown6 @ 40Barnesville  
Little Miami12 @ 42Wilmington  
Jefferson Township6 @ 54Tri-Village  
National Trail0 @ 50Preble Shawnee  
Waverly39 @ 0Piketon  
Reading0 @ 24Roger Bacon  
Meadowbrook47 @ 40John Glenn  
East Clinton21 @ 26Batavia  
Trinity24 @ 6Hawken  
Buckeye28 @ 34Revere  
Newton Falls7 @ 28Rootstown  
Toledo Christian0 @ 59Delta  
Williamsburg36 @ 15Deer Park  
Huntington35 @ 28Berne Union  
Cedarville0 @ 44Madison Plains  
Lakota37 @ 7Arcadia  
South Central20 @ 54Seneca East  
Oberlin26 @ 28New London  
Meigs69 @ 0Gallia Academy  
Harvey6 @ 33Berkshire  
Grand Valley19 @ 7Jefferson Area  
Cardington-Lincoln49 @ 13Worthington Christian  
Vermilion28 @ 20Clearview  
John Marshall6 @ 59Warrensville Heights  
Swanton36 @ 6Ottawa Hills  
Windham20 @ 24McKinley (Sebring)  
Gamble Montessori20 @ 8New Miami  
Fostoria14 @ 42Oak Harbor  
Briggs27 @ 6Linden-McKinley  
Upper Scioto Valley6 @ 38Ada  
Rittman47 @ 8Richmond Heights  
Frontier0 @ 42Shenandoah  
Waynedale6 @ 35Tuscarawas Valley  
Conotton Valley0 @ 41Strasburg-Franklin  
Pymatuning Valley22 @ 18Mineral Ridge  
Vinton County7 @ 34Unioto  
Paulding23 @ 28Wayne Trace  
West Muskingum7 @ 44Philo  
North Baltimore40 @ 6Holgate  
Northmor6 @ 27Crestview (Ashland)  
Bethel-Tate13 @ 19Cincinnati Country Day  
Finneytown14 @ 16Newport KY  
Hardin Northern14 @ 33Leipsic  
Hilltop6 @ 48Edgerton  
Arcanum27 @ 34Riverside (De Graff)  
Meadowdale0 @ 48Piqua  
Rock Hill33 @ 14Minford  
Southeastern48 @ 12Northwest (McDermott)  
Danbury37 @ 0Vanlue  
Collinwood14 @ 55Crestview (Columbiana)  
Ansonia24 @ 32Africentric Early College  
Riverview East Academy0 @ 21Western Hills  
South Point22 @ 42Roane County WV  
Conneaut17 @ 35LaBrae  
Troy Christian33 @ 6Dayton Christian  
Ridgedale0 @ 33Ridgemont  
Jackson-Milton35 @ 0Chalker  
Middletown Christian52 @ 0Dohn Community  
Toronto36 @ 16Wellsville  
Waterford37 @ 6Miller  
Cardinal Stritch29 @ 58Woodward (Toledo)  
Aiken56 @ 14Bishop Brossart KY  
South Gallia16 @ 49East (Sciotoville)  
Hillcrest41 @ 21Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
South (Willoughby)33 @ 19Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Garfield (Akron)0 @ 17Lake (Uniontown)  
Independence (Columbus)24 @ 38Northland  
Woodward (Cincinnati)8 @ 35Walnut Hills  
Fairview (Sherwood)21 @ 15Wauseon  
Edison (Milan)50 @ 17Firelands  
Southern (Salineville)33 @ 22Bridgeport  
Perry (Perry)42 @ 34Riverside (Painesville)  
Highland (Medina)14 @ 17Brunswick  
Washington (Massillon)31 @ 57Mentor  
Edgewood (Trenton)35 @ 7Monroe  
Manchester (Akron)14 @ 45Norwayne  
East0 @ 41Boardman  
Northwestern (West Salem)41 @ 7Loudonville  
Ross (Fremont)32 @ 51Springfield (Holland)  
Memorial (Campbell)21 @ 31Lakeview  
Eastern (Beaver)64 @ 6Millersport  
Sts John & Paul6 @ 49Mathews  
Berea-Midpark34 @ 68Bedford  
Woodside VA 17 @ 42GlenOak  
Magnolia WV 14 @ 41Shadyside  
Independence IA 24 @ 38Northland  
Paden City WV 0 @ 32Symmes Valley  
Gilmer County WV 55 @ 0Beallsville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)