Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 7, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Riverside (De Graff)21 @ 36Upper Scioto Valley  
Lakeside0 @ 38Austintown-Fitch  
Loveland43 @ 6Walnut Hills  
St. Ignatius34 @ 17GlenOak  
Colerain47 @ 8Middletown  
St. Xavier14 @ 17La Salle  
Archbishop Moeller28 @ 30Elder  
Whitmer49 @ 0Ross (Fremont)  
Central Catholic50 @ 0St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Mentor35 @ 32Medina  
Coldwater18 @ 33Minster  
McKinley (Sebring)14 @ 28Jackson-Milton  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)22 @ 58Wilmington  
Dublin Scioto27 @ 6Worthington Kilbourne  
Tri-Valley28 @ 7John Glenn  
Pickerington Central27 @ 7Lancaster  
Findlay21 @ 28Lima Senior  
Napoleon7 @ 14Maumee  
Lima Central Catholic7 @ 43Wynford  
Trotwood-Madison49 @ 6Fairborn  
Columbian0 @ 48Shelby  
Mansfield Senior63 @ 28West Holmes  
Nordonia37 @ 20Cuyahoga Falls  
Bryan7 @ 13Archbold  
St. Vincent-St. Mary0 @ 17Winton Woods  
Lakota East0 @ 28Sycamore  
Bellevue34 @ 28Norwalk  
Reynoldsburg25 @ 18Lincoln  
Dover35 @ 31Cambridge  
Bishop Watterson6 @ 23Hilliard Bradley  
Aurora49 @ 21Revere  
Euclid28 @ 21Elyria  
New Albany52 @ 31Newark  
Olentangy14 @ 17Olentangy Orange  
Ada49 @ 20Paulding  
New Philadelphia31 @ 0Zanesville  
Centerville14 @ 28Lebanon  
Avon49 @ 20North Ridgeville  
Kenton7 @ 44Ottawa-Glandorf  
Tallmadge6 @ 37Barberton  
Archbishop Alter56 @ 13Purcell Marian  
Perkins33 @ 17Vermilion  
Cleveland Heights34 @ 26Bedford  
Highland (Sparta)49 @ 6Northmor  
Genoa Area27 @ 28Eastwood  
Licking Heights33 @ 3St. Charles  
Marion-Franklin19 @ 47Eastmoor Academy  
Celina0 @ 30Memorial (St. Marys)  
Norwayne47 @ 13Hillsdale  
Mayfield29 @ 44Chardon  
Glenville52 @ 0John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Marlington48 @ 35Canton South  
Bishop Ready17 @ 56Bishop Hartley  
Oak Hills21 @ 49Lakota West  
Roosevelt22 @ 14Garfield Heights  
Galion3 @ 35River Valley (Caledonia)  
Olentangy Liberty29 @ 0Westerville South  
Beavercreek7 @ 59Wayne  
Southview7 @ 59Perrysburg  
Midview28 @ 21Olmsted Falls  
Perry (Lima)30 @ 13Waynesfield-Goshen  
Steubenville24 @ 15Ursuline  
Ironton33 @ 14Rock Hill  
Dublin Jerome43 @ 7Hayes  
Beechcroft19 @ 41Washington (Massillon)  
St. Henry24 @ 17Anna  
Northwest (McDermott)6 @ 44Oak Hill  
Patrick Henry35 @ 28Swanton  
Franklin51 @ 13Bellbrook  
Miamisburg38 @ 39Springboro  
Princeton14 @ 21Hamilton  
Withrow8 @ 23Turpin  
Westlake50 @ 28Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Tecumseh14 @ 49Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Licking Valley20 @ 28Granville  
Grove City13 @ 42Pickerington North  
Cuyahoga Heights35 @ 6Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Lexington14 @ 3Wooster  
Solon30 @ 0Strongsville  
Spencerville42 @ 14Bluffton  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights50 @ 34North Royalton  
Liberty Center28 @ 6Wauseon  
Hamilton Township43 @ 26Fairfield Union  
Clay (Oregon)14 @ 37St. Johns Jesuit  
West Branch20 @ 44Louisville  
Walsh Jesuit3 @ 21Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Struthers28 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Philo10 @ 7Sheridan  
Jonathan Alder42 @ 21Marion Harding  
Indian Creek33 @ 0Martins Ferry  
Upper Arlington7 @ 24Hilliard Davidson  
Anderson49 @ 21Glen Este  
Defiance0 @ 42Wapakoneta  
Gallia Academy13 @ 67Dawson-Bryant  
Valley7 @ 41Portsmouth West  
Wheelersburg24 @ 13Waverly  
Fairfield (Fairfield)17 @ 21Mason  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)14 @ 42Lakeview  
Copley33 @ 16Highland (Medina)  
Big Walnut28 @ 35Franklin Heights  
Liberty25 @ 14Champion  
Mt Vernon36 @ 49Ashland  
Ross (Hamilton)14 @ 45Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Wayne Trace27 @ 12Holgate  
Carrollton32 @ 42Alliance  
Malvern6 @ 49East Canton  
Huron27 @ 40Port Clinton  
Tinora20 @ 27Hicksville  
Archbishop Hoban30 @ 10Padua Franciscan  
St. Joseph Central Catholic7 @ 56Oak Harbor  
Anthony Wayne28 @ 21Bowling Green  
Loudonville13 @ 38Canton Central Catholic  
West Geauga18 @ 28Orange  
Athens62 @ 46Meigs  
Beachwood31 @ 69Chagrin Falls  
Chaminade-Julienne42 @ 12Roger Bacon  
Milton-Union19 @ 28Brookville  
Jefferson41 @ 0Columbus Grove  
Columbus Academy45 @ 20Madison Plains  
Maple Heights21 @ 12Shaw  
Troy49 @ 19Butler  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy61 @ 28Summit Country Day  
Walnut Ridge34 @ 8Briggs  
Bishop Rosecrans15 @ 22Barnesville  
Circleville28 @ 34Logan Elm  
Hubbard48 @ 21Jefferson Area  
Carey46 @ 0Buckeye Central  
Teays Valley14 @ 36Liberty Union  
Wyoming57 @ 0Madeira  
Carlisle21 @ 19Madison Senior  
Shawnee (Lima)24 @ 40Elida  
Independence (Independence)28 @ 21Hawken  
River Valley (Bidwell)50 @ 7Alexander  
Stow-Munroe Falls24 @ 25Hudson  
Marysville27 @ 25Westland  
Arlington49 @ 6North Baltimore  
Bellaire14 @ 34St. Clairsville  
Elyria Catholic0 @ 14Bay  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 61Fayetteville-Perry  
Benedictine20 @ 27Lake Catholic  
Dixie14 @ 48Preble Shawnee  
East (Akron)38 @ 31Ellet  
Minford17 @ 39Northridge (Johnstown)  
Clear Fork31 @ 28Madison Comprehensive  
Norwood50 @ 32Clermont Northeastern  
Buchtel21 @ 0Garfield (Akron)  
Harrison Central38 @ 10Edison (Richmond)  
Start47 @ 0Scott  
Field7 @ 63Woodridge  
Lorain24 @ 23Sandusky  
Watkins Memorial49 @ 14Lakewood (Hebron)  
Otsego41 @ 0Elmwood  
Nelsonville-York38 @ 0Wellston  
Eaton34 @ 41Oakwood  
Southeast10 @ 42Mogadore  
Norton14 @ 30Ravenna  
River View26 @ 49Claymont  
Seneca East18 @ 6Mohawk  
Indian Valley30 @ 14Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Groveport-Madison0 @ 17Canal Winchester  
Coshocton49 @ 21Meadowbrook  
Canfield23 @ 21McKinley  
Holy Name14 @ 28Sharon PA  
Cloverleaf0 @ 38Springfield (Akron)  
Springfield (New Middletown)14 @ 13Columbiana  
Crestwood54 @ 34Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Chillicothe49 @ 8McClain  
Indian Lake44 @ 0Northwestern (Springfield)  
Orrville7 @ 42Manchester (Akron)  
Orrville17 @ Manchester (Manchester)  
Trimble42 @ 14Southern (Racine)  
Bloom-Carroll31 @ 35Amanda-Clearcreek  
Parma21 @ 0Valley Forge  
Columbia30 @ 21Clearview  
Willard8 @ 35Ontario  
Heath42 @ 7Utica  
Fredericktown28 @ 35Centerburg  
West Carrollton0 @ 37Fairmont  
Tuslaw21 @ 28Triway  
Taft51 @ 14Shroder Paideia Academy  
New Bremen0 @ 46Marion Local  
Van Buren59 @ 14Cory-Rawson  
Bucyrus14 @ 47Upper Sandusky  
Fort Recovery17 @ 7St. Johns  
Ridgewood34 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Carroll21 @ 17Badin  
John Hay21 @ 16Rhodes  
Sidney21 @ 31Tippecanoe  
Crooksville14 @ 21Danville  
Northland32 @ 20Whetstone  
Thomas Worthington20 @ 41Hilliard Darby  
Buckeye Valley7 @ 28Pleasant  
Van Wert13 @ 32Bath  
Pandora-Gilboa13 @ 37Liberty-Benton  
Fairbanks31 @ 35North Union  
Tri-County North7 @ 35Troy Christian  
United8 @ 42South Range  
Bowsher19 @ 50Woodward (Toledo)  
Ottawa Hills52 @ 24Edon  
Grandview Heights29 @ 7West Jefferson  
Lehman Catholic49 @ 14Hardin Northern  
Bradford31 @ 2Jefferson Township  
Sandy Valley10 @ 28Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Greenville6 @ 38Piqua  
Amelia27 @ 54Western Brown  
Coventry25 @ 21Streetsboro  
Monroe Central8 @ 34Shenandoah  
Cardinal14 @ 42Kirtland  
McDonald9 @ 13Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Fairless39 @ 7Tuscarawas Valley  
Blanchester28 @ 7Batavia  
Arcadia14 @ 72Hopewell-Loudon  
Bexley42 @ 0Millersport  
Logan (Logan)14 @ 46Jackson (Jackson)  
Milford28 @ 55Kings  
Fort Frye39 @ 0Buckeye Trail  
Ayersville45 @ 32Fairview (Sherwood)  
Whitehall-Yearling21 @ 0London  
Black River7 @ 17Buckeye  
Leetonia7 @ 57Wellsville  
Wickliffe62 @ 18Harvey  
Bellefontaine42 @ 0Urbana  
Southeastern Local36 @ 34Triad  
Paint Valley33 @ 36Southeastern  
Riverdale7 @ 56McComb  
Woodmore7 @ 21Lake (Millbury)  
Delta56 @ 21Evergreen  
Wellington13 @ 35Firelands  
Monroeville46 @ 13New London  
John Adams22 @ 30Collinwood  
Westerville North6 @ 42Westerville Central  
Normandy7 @ 44Rocky River  
Stebbins24 @ 34Xenia  
Mohawk9 @ New Brighton PA  
LaBrae47 @ 8Newton Falls  
Allen East9 @ 40Crestview  
Girard34 @ 58Brookfield  
Parkway21 @ 36Versailles  
Buckeye Local6 @ 52Beaver  
Montpelier27 @ 0Gibsonburg  
Clark Montessori6 @ 41Cincinnati Country Day  
Unioto45 @ 12Westfall  
Plymouth13 @ 35Western Reserve (Collins)  
Goshen6 @ 38New Richmond  
Talawanda10 @ 35Mt Healthy  
East Liverpool45 @ 7Oak Glen WV  
Greeneview44 @ 14Northeastern  
Central Crossing0 @ 42Dublin Coffman  
Mechanicsburg42 @ 7Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Eastern (Reedsville)34 @ 20Wahama WV  
Salem49 @ 26Minerva  
Zane Trace31 @ 3Adena  
Newcomerstown6 @ 53Garaway  
Monroe7 @ 41Valley View  
Grove City Christian21 @ 43Fairfield Christian Academy  
Lowellville24 @ 44Mineral Ridge  
Elgin22 @ 77Cardington-Lincoln  
Little Miami18 @ 45Harrison  
Portsmouth13 @ 48Chesapeake  
National Trail39 @ 15Mississinawa Valley  
Reading28 @ 21Taylor  
East Clinton0 @ 61Miami Trace  
New Miami18 @ 62Dayton Christian  
Fisher Catholic19 @ 35Worthington Christian  
Warrensville Heights6 @ 17Northwest  
Chippewa23 @ 20Smithville  
Toledo Christian0 @ 50Edon  
Williamsburg24 @ 28Bethel-Tate  
Huntington12 @ 33Piketon  
Indian Hill72 @ 0Finneytown  
Cedarville0 @ 57West Liberty-Salem  
Oberlin19 @ 20Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Ridgemont12 @ 61Fort Loramie  
Greenon12 @ 45Graham Local  
Twin Valley South15 @ 30Bethel  
Northridge (Dayton)44 @ 42Waynesville  
Union Local28 @ 0Warren  
Mapleton41 @ 14South Central  
Windham6 @ 41Grand Valley  
Richmond Heights6 @ 55Berkshire  
David Anderson41 @ 8Southern (Salineville)  
East Palestine49 @ 41Crestview (Columbiana)  
Fostoria13 @ 34Rossford  
Centennial40 @ 6East (Columbus)  
Rootstown21 @ 19Waterloo  
Rittman6 @ 55Northwestern (West Salem)  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 38Mifflin  
Caldwell28 @ 6Frontier  
Waynedale0 @ 55Dalton  
Conotton Valley7 @ 59Cameron WV  
Pymatuning Valley14 @ 20Mathews  
Vinton County41 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Mt Gilead13 @ 18East Knox  
West Muskingum13 @ 46New Lexington  
Beallsville7 @ 66Toronto  
Brooklyn6 @ 31Lutheran West  
East Tech22 @ 20John Marshall  
Vanlue6 @ 41Leipsic  
Hilltop12 @ 21Ottawa Hills  
Berne Union10 @ 57Harvest Prep  
Newbury49 @ 28Chalker  
Deer Park7 @ 49Mariemont  
Hillsboro0 @ 49Clinton-Massie  
Africentric Early College8 @ 18South (Columbus)  
Bridgeport12 @ 48River  
Danbury30 @ 26Northwood  
Ansonia12 @ 44Arcanum  
Brookside14 @ 21Keystone  
Lockland26 @ 6Cincinnati Christian  
South Point20 @ 26Fairland  
Crestline28 @ 63Lucas  
Ponitz Career Tech31 @ 0Meadowdale  
Ridgedale8 @ 61Colonel Crawford  
Middletown Christian70 @ 0North Adams  
Waterford54 @ 8South Gallia  
Cardinal Stritch6 @ 52Margaretta  
Antwerp20 @ 53Edgerton  
Miller27 @ 8Belpre  
St. Wendelin14 @ 77Calvert  
Hillcrest18 @ 6Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Riverside (Painesville)35 @ 48Brush  
South (Willoughby)36 @ 21Madison  
North (Eastlake)42 @ 28Kenston  
Independence (Columbus)30 @ 44West  
Edison (Milan)24 @ 28Clyde  
East (Sciotoville)36 @ 14Eastern (Beaver)  
Perry (Perry)55 @ 13Geneva  
Lake (Uniontown)28 @ 14Hoover  
Perry (Massillon)35 @ 30Green (Uniontown)  
Edgewood (Trenton)21 @ 48St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Springfield (Holland)38 @ 7Northview  
Springfield (Springfield)35 @ 29Northmont  
Harding (Warren)46 @ 15Boardman  
East0 @ 34Poland Seminary  
Shawnee (Springfield)42 @ 21Kenton Ridge  
Gilead Christian13 @ 18East Knox  
West Union38 @ 20Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Dohn Community8 @ 37Tri-Village  
Berea-Midpark6 @ 49Avon Lake  
Perry Traditional Academy PA 8 @ 38Howland  
Wheeling Central Catholic WV 27 @ 12Shadyside  
Lumen Christi MI 49 @ 14Parma  
Magnolia WV 35 @ 49Marietta  
Harbor Creek PA 14 @ 21Conneaut  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)