Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 28, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)0 @ 57Ellet  
Cuyahoga Falls22 @ 35Twinsburg  
Chardon49 @ 7South (Willoughby)  
Riverside (De Graff)54 @ 8Hardin Northern  
Madison14 @ 9North (Eastlake)  
Geneva24 @ 34Wickliffe  
South (Columbus)0 @ 40Marion-Franklin  
Whitmer41 @ 7St. Johns Jesuit  
Central Catholic35 @ 34Lima Senior  
Ottawa-Glandorf13 @ 7Memorial (St. Marys)  
Springboro45 @ 42Lebanon  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)41 @ 0Richmond Heights  
Dublin Scioto7 @ 12Hilliard Darby  
Tri-Valley7 @ 0Philo  
Turpin30 @ 14Loveland  
Findlay34 @ 14Ross (Fremont)  
Westerville South9 @ 21Olentangy Orange  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 0Austintown-Fitch  
Napoleon7 @ 31Bowling Green  
Kirtland35 @ 6Hawken  
Lima Central Catholic0 @ 30Huron  
Mason10 @ 17Sycamore  
La Salle24 @ 10Elder  
Mansfield Senior50 @ 7Madison Comprehensive  
Nordonia36 @ 55Wadsworth  
St. Vincent-St. Mary41 @ 14Ursuline  
Lakota East21 @ 14Lakota West  
Reynoldsburg27 @ 42Lancaster  
Hudson31 @ 28Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Dover24 @ 21New Philadelphia  
Bishop Watterson27 @ 0Winton Woods  
New Albany35 @ 28Groveport-Madison  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin24 @ 7Padua Franciscan  
Olentangy28 @ 21Westerville Central  
Ada49 @ 34Allen East  
Centerville31 @ 28Beavercreek  
Brookfield28 @ 6Champion  
Elyria34 @ 63Mentor  
Lake Catholic31 @ 14Walsh Jesuit  
Tallmadge0 @ 49Aurora  
Liberty-Benton21 @ 41McComb  
Brunswick31 @ 7Strongsville  
Celina18 @ 23Kenton  
Norwayne60 @ 7Waynedale  
Mayfield29 @ 22Riverside (Painesville)  
Marion Local41 @ 0Parkway  
St. Johns6 @ 32Coldwater  
Mt Healthy28 @ 49Edgewood (Trenton)  
Marlington49 @ 40Alliance  
Bishop Ready42 @ 0Fayetteville-Perry  
Oak Hills20 @ 48Colerain  
Northmont3 @ 39Miamisburg  
Roosevelt7 @ 42Highland (Medina)  
Olentangy Liberty35 @ 14Westerville North  
Boardman21 @ 14Lakeside  
Southview0 @ 21Northview  
Midview49 @ 42North Ridgeville  
Perry (Lima)12 @ 46Fort Loramie  
Granville43 @ 10Lakewood (Hebron)  
Garaway33 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Beechcroft37 @ 12Northland  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 30Symmes Valley  
Versailles40 @ 7New Bremen  
Bishop Fenwick23 @ 2Carroll  
Franklin45 @ 21Brookville  
Maumee21 @ 48Perrysburg  
Leipsic6 @ 28Arlington  
Princeton49 @ 14Middletown  
Withrow6 @ 41Kings  
Archbold48 @ 19Evergreen  
Butler17 @ 27Tippecanoe  
Newark Catholic14 @ 21Watkins Memorial  
North Union7 @ 27Buckeye Valley  
Westlake63 @ 42Berea-Midpark  
Tecumseh14 @ 35Shawnee (Springfield)  
Licking Valley6 @ 38Licking Heights  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)26 @ 31Clay (Oregon)  
North Olmsted28 @ 49Avon Lake  
Grove City0 @ 41Pickerington Central  
Lexington21 @ 24Ashland  
Solon51 @ 43Medina  
Spencerville13 @ 19Jefferson  
Crestview (Ashland)31 @ 0Plymouth  
Liberty Center14 @ 6Bryan  
Covington63 @ 16Ansonia  
Brush24 @ 31Kenston  
Archbishop McNicholas52 @ 0Badin  
Clyde48 @ 20Vermilion  
Hamilton Township48 @ 5Circleville  
Howland20 @ 40Harding (Warren)  
Northwood37 @ 13Montpelier  
Norwalk8 @ 23Sandusky  
Jonathan Alder42 @ 28Fairbanks  
Fairmont14 @ 21Springfield (Springfield)  
Streetsboro34 @ 6Cloverleaf  
Upper Arlington21 @ 27Dublin Coffman  
Shaw21 @ 8Warrensville Heights  
Poland Seminary14 @ 29Canfield  
Worthington Kilbourne10 @ 25Dublin Jerome  
Defiance20 @ 6Shawnee (Lima)  
Wheelersburg24 @ 14Portsmouth West  
Anna23 @ 27Minster  
Bath7 @ 40Elida  
Big Walnut36 @ 35Canal Winchester  
Johnstown-Monroe31 @ 35Heath  
West Liberty-Salem45 @ 6Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Tinora34 @ 7Wayne Trace  
Loudonville7 @ 55Shelby  
West Geauga20 @ 13Chagrin Falls  
Athens24 @ 41Nelsonville-York  
Chaminade-Julienne3 @ 51Archbishop Alter  
Walnut Hills18 @ 47Anderson  
Wooster47 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Troy37 @ 14Piqua  
Bedford20 @ 37Copley  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy49 @ 28Little Miami  
Walnut Ridge64 @ 6Independence (Columbus)  
Claymont39 @ 22Maysville  
Canton South14 @ 42Louisville  
Shadyside48 @ 6Bishop Donahue WV  
Eastmoor Academy51 @ 18Africentric Early College  
Hillsdale16 @ 14Smithville  
New Lexington0 @ 38Sheridan  
Eastwood55 @ 21Rossford  
Upper Sandusky14 @ 34Colonel Crawford  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)14 @ 22John Adams  
Ontario18 @ 52Bellevue  
Dayton Christian35 @ 14Cincinnati Country Day  
Madeira17 @ 31Mariemont  
Wyoming56 @ 6Deer Park  
Carlisle41 @ 20Dixie  
Harrison10 @ 14Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Columbus Grove46 @ 19Bluffton  
Liberty Union22 @ 14Amanda-Clearcreek  
Independence (Independence)7 @ 45Cuyahoga Heights  
Mifflin20 @ 7Garfield Heights  
Batavia33 @ 9Williamsburg  
Logan Elm20 @ 47Teays Valley  
Triad20 @ 44Northeastern  
Hicksville6 @ 28Ayersville  
Stow-Munroe Falls34 @ 7North Royalton  
Waynesville7 @ 56Milton-Union  
Marysville31 @ 28Central Crossing  
Hamilton0 @ 42Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Youngstown Christian0 @ 21Trinity  
Bellaire20 @ 6Martins Ferry  
Lakeview14 @ 41Struthers  
Orange42 @ 27Beachwood  
Benedictine0 @ 28Archbishop Hoban  
Minford7 @ 17Valley  
Clear Fork17 @ 28West Holmes  
Norwood7 @ 35New Richmond  
Pleasant63 @ 39Galion  
Newark21 @ 28Franklin Heights  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)60 @ 21McKinley (Sebring)  
Start46 @ 12Rogers  
Field14 @ 21Ravenna  
Otsego45 @ 21Genoa Area  
Eaton20 @ 41Valley View  
East Knox0 @ 41Centerburg  
Southeast31 @ 24Garfield (Garrettsville)  
River View26 @ 49Coshocton  
Hayes0 @ 31Hilliard Bradley  
South Range55 @ 14East Palestine  
Seneca East41 @ 46Carey  
Calvert40 @ 32Margaretta  
Oak Hill60 @ 6Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Kenton Ridge6 @ 49Bellefontaine  
Holy Name20 @ 34Rocky River  
Springfield (New Middletown)38 @ 6United  
Chillicothe26 @ 23Wilmington  
Marion Harding21 @ 28River Valley (Caledonia)  
Orrville43 @ 50Triway  
Bloom-Carroll28 @ 7Fairfield Union  
McClain40 @ 43Hillsboro  
Willard14 @ 40Columbian  
Taft50 @ 20Hughes Center  
Wauseon14 @ 41Patrick Henry  
St. Paul14 @ 8Monroeville  
Fort Recovery21 @ 35St. Henry  
John Hay47 @ 0Collinwood  
Columbiana38 @ 0Leetonia  
Minerva0 @ 35Carrollton  
Piketon41 @ 30Paint Valley  
Fairview (Fairview Park)33 @ 10Lutheran West  
Van Wert6 @ 52Wapakoneta  
Pandora-Gilboa15 @ 13Cory-Rawson  
Dunbar0 @ 2Belmont  
Barberton39 @ 14Revere  
Fairbanks2 @ Glen Este  
Tri-County North14 @ 7National Trail  
Fairborn40 @ 54Xenia  
Miami East59 @ 0Twin Valley South  
Grandview Heights6 @ 28Bexley  
Lehman Catholic42 @ 7Waynesfield-Goshen  
Beaver36 @ 14Oak Glen WV  
Sandy Valley49 @ 6Malvern  
Greenville27 @ 42Sidney  
Olmsted Falls19 @ 42Avon  
Amelia14 @ 41Blanchester  
Clearview36 @ 7Brooklyn  
Coventry46 @ 44Norton  
Cardinal22 @ 34Berkshire  
Fairless20 @ 10Tuslaw  
Arcadia7 @ 70Van Buren  
Whetstone42 @ 22Centennial  
Logan (Logan)25 @ 14Warren  
Milford14 @ 29Glen Este  
Elmwood3 @ 27Lake (Millbury)  
Riverdale21 @ 55Hopewell-Loudon  
Mineral Ridge7 @ 30Jackson-Milton  
Woodmore34 @ 35Fostoria  
Wellington14 @ 49Black River  
Madison Plains16 @ 49West Jefferson  
Normandy0 @ 21Valley Forge  
Stebbins41 @ 8West Carrollton  
New London27 @ 33South Central  
LaBrae7 @ 26Jefferson Area  
Tuscarawas Valley14 @ 28Indian Valley  
Girard33 @ 15Liberty  
Edon0 @ 26Mohawk  
Buckeye Local9 @ 72Harrison Central  
Fairland18 @ 35Chesapeake  
Westland0 @ 56Hilliard Davidson  
Goshen41 @ 20Western Brown  
Talawanda21 @ 14Ross (Hamilton)  
Port Clinton28 @ 14Oak Harbor  
East Liverpool7 @ 34St. Clairsville  
Marietta27 @ 32Zanesville  
Oakwood0 @ 28Bellbrook  
Mechanicsburg43 @ 7Southeastern Local  
Zane Trace58 @ 14Westfall  
Newcomerstown0 @ 40Ridgewood  
Morgan48 @ 0West Muskingum  
London0 @ 37Columbus Academy  
Grove City Christian20 @ 26Millersport  
Lowellville0 @ 45McDonald  
Graham Local12 @ 52Urbana  
Waverly49 @ 14River Valley (Bidwell)  
Meadowbrook22 @ 49Cambridge  
East Clinton13 @ 69Clinton-Massie  
Adena20 @ 55Unioto  
Buckeye Trail34 @ 30Monroe Central  
Gibsonburg49 @ 8Hilltop  
Edgerton59 @ 15Holgate  
Bethel30 @ 28Arcanum  
Fisher Catholic6 @ 44Whitehall-Yearling  
Buckeye38 @ 0Brookside  
Waite32 @ 36Woodward (Toledo)  
Newton Falls0 @ 35Memorial (Campbell)  
Buckeye Central12 @ 62Wynford  
Indian Hill52 @ 18Reading  
Cedarville0 @ 56Greeneview  
Waterloo13 @ 54Crestwood  
Lakota8 @ 55Lucas  
Oberlin18 @ 48Columbia  
Meigs41 @ 15Alexander  
Harvey0 @ 63Perry (Perry)  
Grand Valley37 @ 7Conneaut  
Ridgemont8 @ 55Upper Scioto Valley  
Cardington-Lincoln20 @ 0Fredericktown  
Greenon6 @ 35Northwestern (Springfield)  
Northridge (Dayton)14 @ 66Madison Senior  
Swanton42 @ 7Delta  
Union Local16 @ 19Barnesville  
Windham28 @ 14Pymatuning Valley  
David Anderson47 @ 14Crestview (Columbiana)  
Gamble Montessori16 @ 45Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Gamble Montessori16 @ 45Woodward (Toledo)  
Rootstown21 @ 14Mogadore  
Rittman21 @ 49Chippewa  
Frontier6 @ 56River  
Wellsville42 @ 0Southern (Salineville)  
Caldwell28 @ 22Shenandoah  
Miami Valley Christian Academy32 @ 0Jefferson Township  
Vinton County63 @ 60Wellston  
Mt Gilead7 @ 49Highland (Sparta)  
Northmor52 @ 24Elgin  
Belpre0 @ 68Waterford  
Bethel-Tate44 @ 6Clermont Northeastern  
Finneytown0 @ 63Taylor  
Beallsville0 @ 55Hannan WV  
Vanlue6 @ 63North Baltimore  
Berne Union23 @ 31Worthington Christian  
Firelands42 @ 6Keystone  
Meadowdale22 @ 6Western Hills  
Rock Hill27 @ 35Dawson-Bryant  
Bridgeport22 @ 60Cameron WV  
Chalker20 @ 14Sts John & Paul  
Lincoln West0 @ 44Rhodes  
Southeastern21 @ 14Huntington  
Danbury50 @ 7Toledo Christian  
Lockland0 @ 32North College Hill  
South Point24 @ 40Gallia Academy  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 35Monroe  
Ridgedale0 @ 37Bucyrus  
Middletown Christian38 @ 6Gallatin County KY  
Toronto57 @ 7Madonna WV  
Cardinal Stritch12 @ 56Ottawa Hills  
Mississinawa Valley0 @ 63Troy Christian  
Aiken52 @ 0Clark Montessori  
Mathews28 @ 29Newbury  
Miller46 @ 13South Gallia  
Hillcrest42 @ 12Manchester (Manchester)  
Garfield (Akron)14 @ 32East (Akron)  
Logan (Bellefontaine)16 @ 35Indian Lake  
Northridge (Johnstown)39 @ 14Utica  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)56 @ 14Mt Vernon  
Fairview (Sherwood)49 @ 26Antwerp  
Edison (Milan)42 @ 14Perkins  
Green (Uniontown)34 @ 35Lake (Uniontown)  
Perry (Massillon)30 @ 24GlenOak  
Springfield (Holland)35 @ 28Anthony Wayne  
Manchester (Akron)42 @ 7Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Lakewood (Lakewood)14 @ 37Steele  
McKinley62 @ 21Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Northwestern (West Salem)14 @ 20Dalton  
Crestview28 @ 8Paulding  
Crestview23 @ Plymouth  
Northwest3 @ 7St. Charles  
Western Reserve (Collins)49 @ 70Mapleton  
Springfield (Akron)7 @ 42Woodridge  
West Union71 @ 0North Adams  
Dohn Community14 @ 26New Miami  
Young24 @ 32East Tech  
St. Xavier KY 3 @ 28St. Xavier  
Cabell Midland WV 28 @ 7Jackson (Jackson)  
Wirt County WV 0 @ 65Fort Frye  
Wirt County WV 0 @ 65Fort Frye  
Linsly WV 28 @ 13Eastern (Beaver)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)