Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 14, 2016:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cuyahoga Falls0 @ 37Stow-Munroe Falls  
Chardon40 @ 14Riverside (Painesville)  
Madison30 @ 20Mayfield  
University School35 @ 28Lakeside  
St. Ignatius38 @ 7Archbishop Moeller  
Pickerington North14 @ 17Pickerington Central  
Central Catholic28 @ 7Findlay  
Lakota West33 @ 7Middletown  
McKinley (Sebring)54 @ 20Lowellville  
Sycamore49 @ 14Princeton  
Austintown-Fitch21 @ 28McDowell PA  
Ottawa-Glandorf21 @ 31Wapakoneta  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)7 @ 63Kirtland  
Dublin Scioto35 @ 7Mount Vernon Academy  
Dublin Scioto35 @ 7Mt Vernon  
Winton Woods0 @ 14Elder  
Turpin38 @ 21Anderson  
Westerville South10 @ 9Westerville North  
Ursuline14 @ 21Boardman  
Cardinal Mooney35 @ 34Harding (Warren)  
North Royalton66 @ 56Nordonia  
Mason17 @ 21Lakota East  
Trotwood-Madison50 @ 21Stebbins  
La Salle35 @ 7St. Charles  
St. Clairsville7 @ 28Union Local  
Hilliard Davidson7 @ 6Dublin Coffman  
Bryan23 @ 19Delta  
West Holmes13 @ 48Lexington  
Reynoldsburg34 @ 13Grove City  
Clinton-Massie14 @ 13Chillicothe  
Bishop Watterson7 @ 42Bishop Hartley  
Bishop Watterson14 @ Zanesville  
Aurora42 @ 28Copley  
Chagrin Falls34 @ 14Geneva  
Elida49 @ 48Kenton  
Euclid32 @ 24Brunswick  
Lincoln18 @ 21Lancaster  
Olentangy0 @ 31Olentangy Liberty  
Ada38 @ 14Bluffton  
Brookfield14 @ 20LaBrae  
Elyria28 @ 46Solon  
Avon30 @ 0Steele  
Lake Catholic14 @ 28Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Cleveland Heights0 @ 28St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Highland (Sparta)42 @ 9Fredericktown  
Liberty-Benton35 @ 28Arlington  
Genoa Area43 @ 12Fostoria  
Minster40 @ 23New Bremen  
Marion Local42 @ 0Fort Recovery  
St. Johns14 @ 28St. Henry  
Northmont23 @ 24Centerville  
Green (Franklin Furnace)0 @ 45Eastern (Beaver)  
Avon Lake28 @ 29Olmsted Falls  
Perry (Lima)7 @ 45Riverside (De Graff)  
Twinsburg21 @ 12Hudson  
Granville28 @ 19Watkins Memorial  
Beechcroft41 @ 0Centennial  
Wadsworth27 @ 49Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Versailles7 @ 14Coldwater  
Ashland23 @ 14Clear Fork  
Leipsic60 @ 20North Baltimore  
Miamisburg55 @ 20Lebanon  
Tippecanoe7 @ 6Greenville  
Archbold14 @ 45Liberty Center  
North Union14 @ 34Jonathan Alder  
Licking Valley21 @ 45Johnstown-Monroe  
Shaker Heights18 @ 50Medina  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)9 @ 39Whitmer  
North Olmsted43 @ 45Berea-Midpark  
Spencerville52 @ 18Paulding  
Kings45 @ 6Walnut Hills  
Crestview (Ashland)14 @ 18Monroeville  
Urbana7 @ 28Tecumseh  
Covington38 @ 16Twin Valley South  
Brush48 @ 20North (Eastlake)  
Xenia41 @ 6West Carrollton  
Archbishop McNicholas27 @ 34Chaminade-Julienne  
Clyde21 @ 27Port Clinton  
Ravenna27 @ 23Cloverleaf  
Northwood71 @ 34Cardinal Stritch  
Struthers20 @ 14Hubbard  
Wynford35 @ 12Seneca East  
Fairmont0 @ 35Wayne  
Indian Creek16 @ 15Beaver  
Streetsboro21 @ 27Norton  
Upper Arlington42 @ 21Marysville  
Shaw19 @ 26Bedford  
Poland Seminary13 @ 45Lakeview  
Worthington Kilbourne6 @ 16Hilliard Darby  
Woodridge47 @ 12Coventry  
Olentangy Orange14 @ 31Westerville Central  
Anna47 @ 7Parkway  
Bath43 @ 40Shawnee (Lima)  
Fairfield (Fairfield)0 @ 28Colerain  
Hilliard Bradley31 @ 28Dublin Jerome  
Big Walnut0 @ 34New Albany  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 42Little Miami  
Piqua36 @ 26Butler  
Ellet20 @ 21Buchtel  
Oak Harbor14 @ 6Perkins  
Archbishop Hoban21 @ 0Walsh Jesuit  
Colonel Crawford47 @ 20Lucas  
Anthony Wayne7 @ 14Napoleon  
Loudonville0 @ 31Danville  
Milton-Union28 @ 34Carlisle  
Cambridge41 @ 14Zanesville  
Wooster35 @ 21Mansfield Senior  
Columbus Academy50 @ 14Berne Union  
Louisville49 @ 0Carrollton  
Walnut Ridge64 @ 12Africentric Early College  
Bishop Rosecrans38 @ 0River View  
John Glenn21 @ 14Maysville  
Canton South40 @ 42West Branch  
Eastmoor Academy29 @ 6Independence (Columbus)  
Hillsdale14 @ 3Chippewa  
New Lexington0 @ 33Philo  
Eastwood24 @ 0Lake (Millbury)  
Canton Central Catholic38 @ 35Jackson (Massillon)  
Upper Sandusky26 @ 28Mohawk  
Carey48 @ 6Ridgedale  
Dayton Christian27 @ 32Lockland  
Madeira0 @ 49Indian Hill  
Columbus Grove7 @ 41Allen East  
Liberty Union46 @ 41Circleville  
Independence (Independence)55 @ 6Richmond Heights  
Mifflin14 @ 20Whetstone  
West Jefferson34 @ 47Whitehall-Yearling  
Triad14 @ 52West Liberty-Salem  
Badin0 @ 48Archbishop Alter  
Hicksville48 @ 13Antwerp  
Hamilton32 @ 42Oak Hills  
Youngstown Christian0 @ 38Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
Rocky River31 @ 13Parma  
Fort Loramie20 @ 0Lehman Catholic  
Bellaire7 @ 28Shadyside  
Manchester (Manchester)6 @ 54Symmes Valley  
Orange27 @ 52Perry (Perry)  
Benedictine14 @ 21Padua Franciscan  
Hawken13 @ 20Cardinal  
Minford10 @ 41Wheelersburg  
Memorial (St. Marys)41 @ 0Defiance  
Norwood46 @ 41Goshen  
Newark21 @ 35Groveport-Madison  
Harrison Central47 @ 7Oak Glen WV  
Western Brown48 @ 34Bethel-Tate  
Rossford24 @ Woodmore  
Firestone14 @ 45Washington (Massillon)  
Harvest Prep55 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Lorain44 @ 22Maple Heights  
Brookville55 @ 28Eaton  
Otsego24 @ 28Rossford  
Evergreen12 @ 46Patrick Henry  
East Knox13 @ 49Cardington-Lincoln  
Dawson-Bryant12 @ 14Ironton  
Garfield (Garrettsville)20 @ 35Mogadore  
Hayes19 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Oak Hill26 @ 27East (Sciotoville)  
Coshocton21 @ 24Dover  
Kenton Ridge21 @ 0Northwestern (Springfield)  
Alliance32 @ 42Salem  
Marion Harding41 @ 21Pleasant  
Indian Lake62 @ 15Greenon  
Orrville14 @ 34Fairless  
Mariemont16 @ 13Reading  
Miami Trace7 @ 35Wilmington  
Trimble34 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Bloom-Carroll14 @ 63Hamilton Township  
Smithville28 @ 21Dalton  
North College Hill22 @ 44Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy14 @ 35Triway  
Columbia35 @ 0Brooklyn  
McClain34 @ 48Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Willard0 @ 62Bellevue  
Heath42 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Sandusky42 @ 6Columbian  
Centerburg60 @ 12Elgin  
Bowling Green62 @ 21Southview  
Van Buren0 @ 34McComb  
Berkshire28 @ 49Cuyahoga Heights  
Wauseon7 @ 41Swanton  
Kenmore6 @ 36Garfield (Akron)  
Sheridan42 @ 24Tri-Valley  
Valley View42 @ 41Oakwood  
Northview13 @ 26Perrysburg  
Valley Forge25 @ 35Holy Name  
Columbiana13 @ 33David Anderson  
Sidney6 @ 31Troy  
Sidney @ 0Tippecanoe  
Amanda-Clearcreek50 @ 28Logan Elm  
Minerva16 @ 47Marlington  
Piketon20 @ 21Zane Trace  
Southern (Racine)24 @ 21Leetonia  
Van Wert12 @ 43Celina  
Barberton28 @ 14Roosevelt  
Fairbanks25 @ 28Galion  
Hopewell-Loudon34 @ 31Pandora-Gilboa  
Shelby49 @ 7Ontario  
Tri-County North22 @ 36Miami East  
Garfield Heights41 @ 31Revere  
Fairborn42 @ 66Springboro  
River38 @ 31Toronto  
Ottawa Hills52 @ 24Edon  
Champion16 @ 32Memorial (Campbell)  
Purcell Marian7 @ 38Bishop Fenwick  
Clearview20 @ 40Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Fairfield Union14 @ 21Teays Valley  
Waynesfield-Goshen13 @ 26Ridgemont  
North Ridgeville37 @ 52Westlake  
Blanchester41 @ 6Williamsburg  
Lima Senior35 @ 42St. Johns Jesuit  
Milford31 @ 32Withrow  
Fort Frye59 @ 22Caldwell  
New Richmond41 @ 14Amelia  
Keystone14 @ 57Wellington  
Madison Senior51 @ 25Dixie  
Black River60 @ 17Brookside  
Northeastern0 @ 55Mechanicsburg  
Wickliffe7 @ 21West Geauga  
Southeastern Local0 @ 63Greeneview  
Paint Valley70 @ 40Westfall  
Riverdale49 @ 13Arcadia  
Mineral Ridge10 @ 47McDonald  
Woodmore35 @ 39Elmwood  
Warren0 @ 47Weir WV  
Madison Plains6 @ 46Grandview Heights  
Taylor51 @ 7Deer Park  
John Adams22 @ 6Lincoln West  
New London45 @ 43Plymouth  
Tuscarawas Valley12 @ 14Tuslaw  
Buckeye Local12 @ 63East Liverpool  
Montpelier27 @ 9Hilltop  
Fairland46 @ 51Portsmouth  
Westland35 @ 43Central Crossing  
Chesapeake41 @ 3South Point  
Clark Montessori6 @ 55Summit Country Day  
Portsmouth West6 @ 19Waverly  
Marietta14 @ 49New Philadelphia  
Lutheran West29 @ 30Oberlin  
Newcomerstown8 @ 29Sandy Valley  
Monroe8 @ Felicity-Franklin  
Monroe35 @ 63Franklin  
London7 @ 42Bexley  
Alexander0 @ 63Nelsonville-York  
Graham Local13 @ 54Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Rhodes38 @ 0Young  
Wellston14 @ 36Athens  
Meadowbrook15 @ 48Claymont  
East Clinton14 @ 28Hillsboro  
Trinity12 @ 31Aquinas  
Buckeye Trail27 @ 19West Muskingum  
Gibsonburg43 @ 6Danbury  
Edgerton30 @ 21Wayne Trace  
Bethel21 @ 0National Trail  
Barnesville45 @ 8Monroe Central  
Buckeye38 @ 14Firelands  
Newton Falls24 @ 48Girard  
Warrensville Heights0 @ 36Belfry KY  
Buckeye Central41 @ 40Bucyrus  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic7 @ 39Ridgewood  
Roger Bacon0 @ 43Carroll  
Huntington0 @ 34Unioto  
Cedarville0 @ 41Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Waterloo7 @ 34Southeast  
Lakota28 @ 63Margaretta  
South Central28 @ 35Western Reserve (Collins)  
Federal Hocking8 @ 35Miller  
Meigs7 @ 63Jackson (Jackson)  
Harvey34 @ 60Beachwood  
Grand Valley51 @ 6Pymatuning Valley  
Vermilion0 @ 35Bay  
John Marshall0 @ 47John Hay  
Northridge (Dayton)0 @ 42Bellbrook  
Strasburg-Franklin21 @ 56East Canton  
East Palestine13 @ 48Springfield (New Middletown)  
Briggs7 @ 14Marion-Franklin  
Rootstown7 @ 41Crestwood  
Rittman33 @ 39Waynedale  
Wellsville32 @ 7United  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 40Northland  
Conotton Valley61 @ 8Beallsville  
Vinton County6 @ 41River Valley (Bidwell)  
Northmor40 @ 55Mt Gilead  
Belpre13 @ 48Shenandoah  
Finneytown0 @ 62Wyoming  
Hardin Northern20 @ 64Upper Scioto Valley  
Cincinnati Country Day31 @ 8New Miami  
Newbury56 @ 65Windham  
Woodward (Toledo)14 @ 22Start  
Holgate8 @ 55Ayersville  
Cincinnati Christian @ 15St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Meadowdale0 @ 45Taft  
Clermont Northeastern22 @ 6Batavia  
Rock Hill51 @ 13Gallia Academy  
Collinwood0 @ 44Glenville  
Preble Shawnee21 @ 0Waynesville  
Conneaut49 @ 21Girard PA  
Crestline16 @ 30St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Troy Christian28 @ 21Arcanum  
Jackson-Milton0 @ 53Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Middletown Christian14 @ 28Columbus Crusaders  
Mississinawa Valley7 @ 22Ansonia  
South Gallia28 @ 20Wahama WV  
Fayetteville-Perry41 @ 20Jefferson Township  
Mathews34 @ 15Chalker  
Hillcrest40 @ 34Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)40 @ 39Edison (Richmond)  
South (Willoughby)45 @ 38Kenston  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)54 @ 7Logan (Logan)  
Fairview (Sherwood)20 @ 23Tinora  
Crestview (Columbiana)0 @ 49South Range  
River Valley (Caledonia)42 @ 12Buckeye Valley  
Edison (Milan)35 @ 14Huron  
Southern (Salineville)24 @ 21Leetonia  
Green (Uniontown)0 @ 35Hoover  
Highland (Medina)49 @ 6Tallmadge  
Lake (Uniontown)0 @ 35Perry (Massillon)  
McKinley (Canton)2 @ 19GlenOak  
Northwest (Cincinnati)14 @ 48Mt Healthy  
Edgewood (Trenton)58 @ 6Talawanda  
Springfield (Holland)42 @ 7Maumee  
Manchester (Akron)21 @ 6Indian Valley  
Springfield (Springfield)32 @ 27Beavercreek  
Lakewood (Lakewood)7 @ 56Midview  
Northwestern (West Salem)6 @ 30Norwayne  
Crestview12 @ 20Jefferson  
Shawnee (Springfield)0 @ 42Bellefontaine  
Ross (Fremont)13 @ 20Clay (Oregon)  
Springfield (Akron)42 @ 7Field  
Worthington Christian41 @ 13Millersport  
Tri-Village27 @ 40Bradford  
Eastern2 @ 39Landmark Christian  
Warren Central IN 19 @ 18St. Xavier  
Bluffton IN 6 @ 52Lima Central Catholic  
Linsly WV 7 @ 35Bishop Ready  
Cardinal Ohara NY 14 @ 35Steubenville  
Pikeville KY 49 @ 21Valley  
Franklin County IN 20 @ 31Harrison  
Carrick PA 0 @ 69Martins Ferry  
Valley (Pine Grove) WV 22 @ 28Frontier  
Bishop Donahue WV 40 @ 6Bridgeport  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)