Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 6, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)6 @ 30Timken  
Lakeside0 @ 49Brush  
University School10 @ 33Bedford  
South (Columbus)14 @ 55Zanesville  
St. Ignatius26 @ 6Mentor  
St. Xavier19 @ 31Colerain  
Archbishop Moeller45 @ 7Covington Catholic KY  
Pickerington North47 @ 22Princeton  
Central Catholic35 @ 17Southview  
Coldwater41 @ 16Bishop Hartley  
Sycamore28 @ 0Ryle KY  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)13 @ 56Circleville  
Ottawa-Glandorf42 @ 0Van Wert  
Wayne35 @ 21Trotwood-Madison  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)8 @ 34Harvey  
Dublin Scioto30 @ 17Dublin Coffman  
Tri-Valley61 @ 0Morgan  
Findlay10 @ 38Grove City  
Westerville South14 @ 24Northmont  
Cardinal Mooney42 @ 14Boardman  
Napoleon21 @ 34Wauseon  
North Royalton0 @ 28Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Kirtland61 @ 14Grand Valley  
Hoover13 @ 14Louisville  
Lima Central Catholic21 @ 6St. Johns  
La Salle56 @ 14East Central IN  
Thurgood Marshall55 @ 58Chaminade-Julienne  
Hilliard Davidson21 @ 0Hilliard Darby  
Mansfield Senior59 @ 42Lima Senior  
Bryan54 @ 29Archbold  
West Holmes59 @ 0River View  
St. Vincent-St. Mary35 @ 20Walsh Jesuit  
Lakota East41 @ 0Lancaster  
Clinton-Massie21 @ 19Waynesville  
Bishop Watterson7 @ 24Mason  
McComb6 @ 41Liberty-Benton  
New Albany57 @ 50Westerville Central  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin16 @ 6Chagrin Falls  
Centerville63 @ 20Springboro  
Brookfield46 @ 6Newton Falls  
Elyria48 @ 33Elyria Catholic  
Kenton52 @ 16Wapakoneta  
Tallmadge29 @ 37Ellet  
Madison Comprehensive10 @ 21Galion  
Perkins47 @ 7Sandusky  
Genoa Area63 @ 7Oak Harbor  
Licking Heights21 @ 13Hamilton Township  
Celina42 @ 15Bath  
Norwayne28 @ 32Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Minster18 @ 33Lehman Catholic  
Glenville15 @ 14Solon  
Oak Hills28 @ 7Harrison  
Green (Franklin Furnace)41 @ 28Millersport  
Olentangy Liberty23 @ 26Olentangy  
Beavercreek41 @ 0Carroll  
Lebanon7 @ 49Loveland  
Twinsburg7 @ 42Nordonia  
Kenston31 @ 21Chardon  
Beechcroft14 @ 26Dublin Jerome  
St. Henry22 @ 32Eaton  
Versailles7 @ 44Valley View  
Bishop Fenwick13 @ 12Mt Healthy  
Ashland42 @ 47Dover  
Franklin41 @ 14West Carrollton  
Maumee7 @ 27Columbian  
St. Johns Jesuit7 @ 49Brother Rice MI  
Withrow34 @ 22Anderson  
Mogadore49 @ 14Smithville  
Lake (Millbury)56 @ 20Northwood  
Tecumseh10 @ 14Butler  
Licking Valley21 @ 26Philo  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)25 @ 56Bedford MI  
Lexington28 @ 12Shelby  
Spencerville21 @ 39Ada  
Kings24 @ 23Piqua  
Covington70 @ 18Arcanum  
Xenia31 @ 13Bellbrook  
Clyde17 @ 13Eastwood  
Ravenna14 @ 41Aurora  
Howland16 @ 21Harding (Warren)  
Clay (Oregon)13 @ 50Perrysburg  
Danville29 @ 20Fredericktown  
Fairmont36 @ 20Miamisburg  
Indian Creek12 @ 6East Liverpool  
Upper Arlington7 @ 27Elder  
Glen Este18 @ 21Lakota West  
Poland Seminary28 @ 21Northwest  
Defiance28 @ 27Elida  
Woodridge19 @ 30Manchester (Akron)  
Olentangy Orange17 @ 34New Philadelphia  
Fairfield (Fairfield)35 @ 24Lincoln  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)12 @ 26Jefferson Area  
Brookhaven2 @ 27Marion-Franklin  
Mt Vernon26 @ 35Highland (Sparta)  
Carrollton39 @ 25Edison (Richmond)  
West Liberty-Salem56 @ 12Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Huron28 @ 36Bellevue  
Archbishop Hoban12 @ 27Austintown-Fitch  
Colonel Crawford52 @ 13Northmor  
Anthony Wayne42 @ 8Start  
Loudonville41 @ 0Crestview (Ashland)  
West Geauga48 @ 29Riverside (Painesville)  
Milton-Union13 @ 27Oakwood  
Jefferson41 @ 0Paulding  
Cambridge14 @ 24John Glenn  
Wooster13 @ 14Wadsworth  
Columbus Academy7 @ 35Bishop Ready  
Walnut Ridge28 @ 6Groveport-Madison  
Claymont24 @ 36Indian Valley  
Canton South14 @ 7Buckeye  
Shadyside35 @ 20Monroe Central  
Eastmoor Academy8 @ 48St. Charles  
Hillsdale43 @ 19Bucyrus  
New Lexington6 @ 28Maysville  
Ontario30 @ 8Clear Fork  
Teays Valley26 @ 13Logan (Logan)  
Madeira53 @ 14Clermont Northeastern  
Wyoming28 @ 31Turpin  
Carlisle21 @ 22Talawanda  
Columbus Grove22 @ 32Allen East  
West Jefferson0 @ 29Marion Local  
Triad27 @ 20Pleasant  
Badin37 @ 14Taft  
Hicksville18 @ 41Crestview  
Stow-Munroe Falls35 @ 14Roosevelt  
Marysville13 @ 0Jonathan Alder  
Hamilton10 @ 45Winton Woods  
Youngstown Christian12 @ 53Springfield (New Middletown)  
Bellaire37 @ 14John Marshall WV  
Lakeview14 @ 35Struthers  
Manchester (Manchester)24 @ 12Huntington  
Benedictine17 @ 28Steubenville  
Wilmington17 @ 35Miami Trace  
Dixie21 @ 54Urbana  
East (Akron)7 @ 14Coventry  
Memorial (St. Marys)13 @ 14Shawnee (Lima)  
Norwood20 @ 21Purcell Marian  
Buchtel8 @ 63St. Edward  
Harrison Central46 @ 14Weir WV  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)20 @ 12Malvern  
Strongsville10 @ 25Cleveland Heights  
Rossford45 @ 28Port Clinton  
Firestone0 @ 14Copley  
Field14 @ 33Southeast  
Lorain7 @ 56Avon Lake  
Watkins Memorial3 @ 53Athens  
Brookville45 @ 35Anna  
Otsego0 @ 65Wayne Trace  
Evergreen6 @ 31Delta  
East Knox30 @ 38Utica  
Dawson-Bryant20 @ 39Wheelersburg  
Hayes23 @ 7Canal Winchester  
Seneca East27 @ 28Upper Sandusky  
Bluffton28 @ 22Carey  
Cloverleaf38 @ 21Keystone  
Crestwood6 @ 28Marlington  
Alliance41 @ 38Canfield  
Chillicothe21 @ 14Big Walnut  
Indian Lake14 @ 42Kenton Ridge  
Orrville22 @ 17Triway  
Mariemont38 @ 15Batavia  
Trimble12 @ 7Wahama WV  
Bloom-Carroll52 @ 51Whitehall-Yearling  
North College Hill28 @ 62Roger Bacon  
Columbia51 @ 7South Central  
McClain31 @ 19Unioto  
Willard6 @ 41North Union  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 52Liberty Union  
Medina56 @ 7North (Eastlake)  
Heath16 @ 56Granville  
Padua Franciscan7 @ 49Brunswick  
West Carrollton7 @ 27Sidney  
Centerburg30 @ 7Lucas  
New Bremen20 @ 62Fort Loramie  
Steele16 @ 35Midview  
Fort Recovery54 @ 0Waynesfield-Goshen  
Ridgewood19 @ 40Waynedale  
Kenmore20 @ 38Norton  
Cleveland Central Catholic26 @ 9Euclid  
Northview34 @ 12Waite  
John Hay36 @ 56Norwalk  
Valley Forge31 @ 13Revere  
Columbiana21 @ 22Leetonia  
Sidney21 @ 28Bellefontaine  
Amanda-Clearcreek24 @ 0Zane Trace  
Minerva13 @ 20Aquinas  
Southern (Racine)34 @ 6South Gallia  
Thomas Worthington7 @ 44Worthington Kilbourne  
Bay14 @ 20Westlake  
Fairbanks14 @ 27Mechanicsburg  
Tri-County North51 @ 20Ansonia  
United21 @ 24Salem  
Garfield Heights21 @ 7Berea-Midpark  
Fairborn44 @ 31Stebbins  
Miami East42 @ 13National Trail  
Grandview Heights0 @ 34Minford  
Greenville14 @ 42Tippecanoe  
Olmsted Falls6 @ 29Highland (Medina)  
Amelia6 @ 50Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Western Hills8 @ 27Walnut Hills  
Fairfield Union0 @ 31Johnstown-Monroe  
Cardinal36 @ 20Pymatuning Valley  
McDonald20 @ 13Streetsboro  
Rogers8 @ 18Dunbar  
Fairless42 @ 31Garaway  
North Ridgeville58 @ 22Parma  
East Canton26 @ 27Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Dalton27 @ 21Tuslaw  
Arcadia7 @ 70Arlington  
Bexley28 @ 2Berne Union  
Elmwood8 @ 32Hopewell-Loudon  
Fort Frye41 @ 28Belpre  
Ayersville57 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Symmes Valley13 @ 28Southeastern  
New Richmond48 @ 13Grant County KY  
Madison Senior20 @ 6Indian Hill  
Northeastern21 @ 42Northwestern (Springfield)  
Wickliffe26 @ 36Martins Ferry  
Paint Valley28 @ 14Williamsburg  
Riverdale0 @ 38Upper Scioto Valley  
Mineral Ridge21 @ 17David Anderson  
Woodmore56 @ 6Cardinal Stritch  
Warren20 @ 13Marietta  
Wellington7 @ 42Rocky River  
John Adams6 @ 34Cuyahoga Heights  
Westerville North42 @ 35Newark  
Normandy14 @ 34Holy Name  
Mohawk13 @ 34Wynford  
West33 @ 22Linden-McKinley  
Tuscarawas Valley21 @ 8Coshocton  
Girard26 @ 28Hubbard  
Edon35 @ 6Edgerton  
Parkway63 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Montpelier0 @ 54Liberty Center  
Westland0 @ 24Mifflin  
Clark Montessori0 @ 37Taylor  
Goshen25 @ 12Hillsboro  
Greeneview23 @ 13Madison Plains  
Portsmouth West21 @ 35Portsmouth  
Lutheran West29 @ 28Hawken  
Eastern (Reedsville)28 @ 12Miller  
Franklin Heights47 @ 48Centennial  
Newcomerstown41 @ 19Shenandoah  
Monroe7 @ 40Ross (Hamilton)  
Landmark Christian8 @ 51Columbus Crusaders  
Alexander7 @ 32Oak Hill  
Elgin52 @ 18Mt Gilead  
Little Miami36 @ 57Western Brown  
Graham Local59 @ 12Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Waverly0 @ 68Jackson (Jackson)  
Reading7 @ 28Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
East Clinton28 @ 25Blanchester  
Adena39 @ 14River Valley (Bidwell)  
Bethel42 @ 14Mississinawa Valley  
Barnesville6 @ 35Meadowbrook  
Fisher Catholic20 @ 34Buckeye Valley  
Cory-Rawson0 @ 58Pandora-Gilboa  
Buckeye Central26 @ 0Cardington-Lincoln  
Chippewa61 @ 13Waterloo  
Cedarville40 @ 19Cincinnati Christian  
Lakota14 @ 6Gibsonburg  
Oberlin21 @ 31Brookside  
Federal Hocking40 @ 0Waterford  
Meigs20 @ 33Fairland  
Ridgemont14 @ 31Ridgedale  
Vermilion10 @ 31Fairview (Fairview Park)  
John Marshall7 @ 56Clearview  
Greenon0 @ 6London  
Twin Valley South40 @ 0Bradford  
Northridge (Dayton)37 @ 20Southeastern Local  
Swanton13 @ 60Patrick Henry  
Union Local45 @ 6Buckeye Local  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy8 @ 52Summit Country Day  
Mapleton14 @ 7Sandy Valley  
Windham12 @ 49Lowellville  
East Palestine27 @ 35Mathews  
Gamble Montessori28 @ 58Cincinnati Country Day  
Fostoria6 @ 35Bowling Green  
Ledgemont42 @ 6Newbury  
Rootstown15 @ 55Jackson-Milton  
Rittman41 @ 39Grove City Christian  
Caldwell21 @ 13Buckeye Trail  
Vinton County34 @ 20Piketon  
West Muskingum12 @ 55Sheridan  
North Baltimore30 @ 46Fairview (Sherwood)  
Bethel-Tate14 @ 26Fayetteville-Perry  
Finneytown7 @ 34Shroder Paideia Academy  
Beallsville36 @ 8Strasburg-Franklin  
Brooklyn20 @ 41Independence (Independence)  
East Tech6 @ 56Avon  
Vanlue0 @ 47Leipsic  
Firelands7 @ 35New London  
Holgate32 @ 27Danbury  
Western Reserve Academy46 @ 12Open Door Christian  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph50 @ 14Warrensville Heights  
Rock Hill2 @ 60Gallia Academy  
Africentric Early College0 @ 40Whetstone  
Bridgeport14 @ 35Toronto  
Chalker13 @ 32McKinley (Sebring)  
Lincoln West0 @ 46East  
Collinwood0 @ 53Madison  
Riverview East Academy6 @ 50Eminence KY  
Lockland6 @ 16Deer Park  
South Point24 @ 21Wellston  
Preble Shawnee62 @ 30Dayton Christian  
Conneaut19 @ 36Champion  
Crestline21 @ 53Plymouth  
Middletown Christian19 @ 12Belmont  
Antwerp30 @ 18Hilltop  
Aiken8 @ 70Scott KY  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place20 @ 0Oyler  
Hillcrest36 @ 56New Miami  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)48 @ 19Frontier  
South (Willoughby)42 @ 41Mayfield  
Garfield (Akron)10 @ 7Cuyahoga Falls  
Independence (Columbus)44 @ 32Central Crossing  
Northridge (Johnstown)41 @ 20Fairfield Christian Academy  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)23 @ 6Shaw  
Crestview (Columbiana)42 @ 7West Branch  
Edison (Milan)31 @ 6Monroeville  
Southern (Salineville)0 @ 48Wellsville  
Green (Uniontown)42 @ 24Jackson (Massillon)  
East (Sciotoville)12 @ 39Northwest (McDermott)  
East (Columbus)52 @ 32Briggs  
Perry (Perry)34 @ 27Geneva  
Lake (Uniontown)7 @ 20Hudson  
Perry (Massillon)12 @ 28Canton Central Catholic  
Edgewood (Trenton)42 @ 49Milford  
Springfield (Holland)20 @ 22Bowsher  
Springfield (Springfield)13 @ 35Middletown  
Lakewood (Lakewood)13 @ 33North Olmsted  
McKinley33 @ 42Liberty  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)34 @ 14LaBrae  
Northwestern (West Salem)35 @ 12Black River  
Shawnee (Springfield)31 @ 28Troy  
Ross (Fremont)35 @ 26Maple Heights  
Western Reserve (Collins)39 @ 13Margaretta  
Memorial (Campbell)7 @ 21South Range  
Springfield (Akron)14 @ 23Barberton  
St. Mary Prep MI 10 @ 3Whitmer  
Russell KY 14 @ 35Ironton  
Hillsdale MI 10 @ 34Tinora  
Oak Glen WV 7 @ 30Beaver  
Wayne WV 63 @ 7Chesapeake  
Livingston County HomeSchool MI 6 @ 30St. Wendelin  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)