Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 27, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)7 @ 42Aquinas  
Cuyahoga Falls0 @ 41Hudson  
Chardon26 @ 43Madison  
University School7 @ 49South (Willoughby)  
Geneva49 @ 6Lakeside  
South (Columbus)6 @ 66Independence (Columbus)  
St. Xavier17 @ 20Archbishop Moeller  
Central Catholic35 @ 0Ross (Fremont)  
Mentor62 @ 43Brush  
Hilliard Darby30 @ 7Dublin Jerome  
Sycamore20 @ 21Lakota West  
Austintown-Fitch27 @ 0Boardman  
Springboro52 @ 34Piqua  
Wayne54 @ 27Butler  
Dublin Scioto41 @ 19Westerville North  
Zanesville70 @ 17Cambridge  
Tri-Valley43 @ 0New Lexington  
Findlay31 @ 37St. Johns Jesuit  
Napoleon14 @ 27Perrysburg  
North Royalton21 @ 41Medina  
Lima Central Catholic19 @ 35Jefferson  
Mason41 @ 14Middletown  
Columbian42 @ 12Sandusky  
Hilliard Davidson66 @ 20Central Crossing  
Bryan64 @ 7Montpelier  
St. Vincent-St. Mary41 @ 6Archbishop Hoban  
Lakota East14 @ 34Princeton  
Reynoldsburg17 @ 28Pickerington Central  
Clinton-Massie16 @ 21St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Bishop Watterson23 @ 20La Salle  
Aurora58 @ 28Orange  
McComb60 @ 19Cory-Rawson  
Euclid0 @ 50Bedford  
New Albany42 @ 13Franklin Heights  
Olentangy45 @ 2Olentangy Orange  
Centerville38 @ 37Naples FL  
Madison Comprehensive24 @ 48Wooster  
Cleveland Heights41 @ 8Maple Heights  
Brunswick56 @ 0Normandy  
Licking Heights40 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Celina26 @ 29Wapakoneta  
Mayfield28 @ 38Elyria  
Minster13 @ 35Coldwater  
St. Johns34 @ 27Anna  
Marlington34 @ 33Minerva  
Bishop Ready49 @ 14Fisher Catholic  
Northmont47 @ 8Dunbar  
Roosevelt28 @ 14Ravenna  
Olentangy Liberty16 @ 8Upper Arlington  
Beavercreek45 @ 21Fairborn  
Midview28 @ 45Avon  
Perry (Lima)25 @ 19Upper Scioto Valley  
Granville56 @ 16Utica  
Kenston7 @ 14Chagrin Falls  
Garaway7 @ 15Newcomerstown  
Canal Winchester14 @ 57Westerville Central  
St. Henry42 @ 0New Bremen  
Northwest (McDermott)61 @ 34Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Versailles0 @ 28Marion Local  
Ashland48 @ 21West Holmes  
Miamisburg23 @ 14Troy  
Withrow62 @ 0Hughes Center  
Lake (Millbury)63 @ 34Woodmore  
North Union61 @ 28Elgin  
Westlake19 @ 29Olmsted Falls  
Shaker Heights6 @ 14Stow-Munroe Falls  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)72 @ 62Lima Senior  
Cuyahoga Heights14 @ 41Kirtland  
Spencerville39 @ 27Columbus Grove  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights42 @ 10North Olmsted  
Kings0 @ 49Loveland  
Crestview (Ashland)48 @ 6South Central  
Liberty Center6 @ 38Wauseon  
Urbana48 @ 22Stebbins  
Archbishop McNicholas35 @ 28Bishop Fenwick  
Hamilton Township28 @ 23Amanda-Clearcreek  
Northwood28 @ 0Gibsonburg  
Clay (Oregon)28 @ 34Whitmer  
West Branch27 @ 49Canton South  
Walsh Jesuit45 @ 14Barberton  
St. Charles27 @ 24Columbus Crusaders  
Norwalk40 @ 12Ontario  
Jonathan Alder28 @ 0Buckeye Valley  
Fairmont15 @ 23Lebanon  
Indian Creek0 @ 21St. Clairsville  
Streetsboro34 @ 10Southeast  
Glen Este20 @ 12Turpin  
Anderson31 @ 22Milford  
Defiance20 @ 0Ottawa-Glandorf  
Gallia Academy48 @ 19Vinton County  
Woodridge28 @ 13Mogadore  
Northwestern (Springfield)12 @ 43Kenton Ridge  
Wheelersburg49 @ 14Jackson (Jackson)  
Bath27 @ 21Memorial (St. Marys)  
Fairfield (Fairfield)19 @ 14Oak Hills  
Hilliard Bradley52 @ 48Westerville South  
Liberty16 @ 14Jefferson Area  
Johnstown-Monroe21 @ 26Licking Valley  
Mt Vernon14 @ 41Worthington Kilbourne  
Ross (Hamilton)45 @ 15Edgewood (Trenton)  
Carrollton0 @ 20Louisville  
West Liberty-Salem49 @ 23Northeastern  
Huron14 @ 28Perkins  
St. Joseph Central Catholic7 @ 46Carey  
Anthony Wayne7 @ 28Southview  
Loudonville28 @ 14Willard  
West Geauga25 @ 15Perry (Perry)  
Lancaster6 @ 35Pickerington North  
Athens55 @ 46Fairland  
Milton-Union31 @ 40Madison Senior  
Summit Country Day10 @ 38Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Bishop Rosecrans10 @ 49Claymont  
John Glenn19 @ 39Philo  
Circleville38 @ 6Teays Valley  
Hubbard31 @ 7Struthers  
Eastwood7 @ 41Genoa Area  
Canton Central Catholic50 @ 24East  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)7 @ 53Glenville  
Dayton Christian42 @ 35St. Bernard-Elmwood Place  
Madeira34 @ 9Reading  
Carlisle56 @ 7Northridge (Dayton)  
Shawnee (Lima)0 @ 46Kenton  
Harrison41 @ 14Talawanda  
Liberty Union18 @ 0Bloom-Carroll  
Independence (Independence)42 @ 12Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Mifflin47 @ 14Centennial  
Batavia52 @ 14Clermont Northeastern  
Logan Elm41 @ 18Fairfield Union  
Badin49 @ 21Carroll  
Hicksville21 @ 46Tinora  
Waynesville66 @ 22Preble Shawnee  
Marysville28 @ 31Dublin Coffman  
Hamilton7 @ 57Colerain  
Rocky River48 @ 76North Ridgeville  
Fort Loramie63 @ 7Waynesfield-Goshen  
Bellaire43 @ 6Buckeye Local  
Elyria Catholic28 @ 21Steele  
East (Akron)13 @ 41Ellet  
Minford30 @ 16Oak Hill  
Clear Fork49 @ 21Lexington  
Newark10 @ 48Lincoln  
Harrison Central14 @ 42Martins Ferry  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)24 @ 14McDonald  
Western Brown42 @ 28Greenville  
Rossford55 @ 0Fostoria  
Start25 @ 10Vermilion  
Start0 @ 61Middletown Christian  
Harvest Prep0 @ 21West Jefferson  
Field21 @ 7Springfield (Akron)  
Lorain34 @ 6Shaw  
Watkins Memorial14 @ 34Newark Catholic  
Brookville55 @ 0Dixie  
Evergreen6 @ 50Patrick Henry  
Bellbrook0 @ 39Franklin  
Revere7 @ 30Tallmadge  
Dawson-Bryant35 @ 27Waverly  
Garfield (Garrettsville)7 @ 48Crestwood  
River View6 @ 62Maysville  
Hayes21 @ 0Big Walnut  
South Range57 @ 6East Palestine  
Calvert28 @ 34Seneca East  
Shroder Paideia Academy8 @ 24Walnut Hills  
Groveport-Madison0 @ 55Grove City  
Bluffton24 @ 36Ada  
Coshocton6 @ 33Danville  
Canfield10 @ 35Poland Seminary  
Holy Name6 @ 35Padua Franciscan  
Cloverleaf0 @ 35Wadsworth  
Springfield (New Middletown)28 @ 14United  
Chillicothe62 @ 6Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Marion Harding40 @ 6Scott  
Indian Lake27 @ 38Bellefontaine  
Orrville0 @ 45Mansfield Senior  
Miami Trace42 @ 0Hillsboro  
Smithville13 @ 50Hillsdale  
North College Hill25 @ 13Clark Montessori  
Parma14 @ 33Strongsville  
Columbia49 @ 20Wellington  
Lakewood (Hebron)19 @ 52Heath  
Fredericktown55 @ 44Northmor  
West Carrollton19 @ 67Trotwood-Madison  
Tuslaw14 @ 28Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Centerburg55 @ 0Ridgedale  
Van Buren6 @ 42Arlington  
Bucyrus40 @ 41Wynford  
Fort Recovery14 @ 43Parkway  
Sheridan42 @ 14Morgan  
Valley View56 @ 21Monroe  
Northview14 @ 38Maumee  
Columbiana36 @ 6Southern (Salineville)  
Crooksville51 @ 6West Muskingum  
Piketon14 @ 18Westfall  
Northland64 @ 20East (Columbus)  
Thomas Worthington76 @ 32Westland  
Van Wert0 @ 41Elida  
Bay21 @ 7Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Hopewell-Loudon47 @ 28Lakota  
Shelby0 @ 35Bellevue  
Garfield Heights0 @ 14Twinsburg  
Bowsher6 @ 7Howland  
Catholic Central (Springfield)14 @ 41Southeastern Local  
Grandview Heights7 @ 38Columbus Academy  
Lehman Catholic57 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Champion56 @ 8Newton Falls  
Bradford0 @ 46Covington  
Purcell Marian7 @ 24Archbishop Alter  
Western Hills40 @ 14Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Coventry40 @ 48Norton  
Rogers12 @ 38Delta  
Fairless26 @ 29Triway  
East Canton21 @ 35Malvern  
Dalton12 @ 47Northwestern (West Salem)  
Arcadia0 @ 55Liberty-Benton  
Whetstone24 @ 46Brookhaven  
Bexley35 @ 34Whitehall-Yearling  
Logan (Logan)14 @ 12Nelsonville-York  
Elmwood14 @ 35Otsego  
Fort Frye20 @ 48Monroe Central  
Symmes Valley6 @ 14Southern (Racine)  
New Richmond28 @ 26Norwood  
Keystone40 @ 28Brooklyn  
Black River64 @ 60Clearview  
Paint Valley38 @ 24Zane Trace  
Riverdale7 @ 54Upper Sandusky  
Mineral Ridge34 @ 14McKinley (Sebring)  
Fairfield Christian Academy62 @ 24Open Door Christian  
Madison Plains25 @ 28London  
Taylor12 @ 54Wyoming  
Mohawk73 @ 15North Baltimore  
West51 @ 16Africentric Early College  
New London27 @ 28Mapleton  
Tuscarawas Valley0 @ 48Manchester (Akron)  
Allen East19 @ 62Crestview  
Girard35 @ 42Lakeview  
Unioto31 @ 41Southeastern  
Plymouth16 @ 0Monroeville  
Goshen29 @ 16Amelia  
Port Clinton19 @ 30Margaretta  
Greeneview7 @ 34Triad  
Portsmouth West30 @ 0Chesapeake  
Marietta10 @ 35Parkersburg WV  
Lucas35 @ 13Mathews  
Oakwood14 @ 33Eaton  
Mechanicsburg26 @ 20Cedarville  
Eastern (Reedsville)13 @ 20South Gallia  
Salem41 @ 60Alliance  
Lowellville28 @ 19Leetonia  
Alexander29 @ 40River Valley (Bidwell)  
Little Miami0 @ 51Mt Healthy  
Graham Local13 @ 49Tecumseh  
Portsmouth33 @ 20Ironton  
Wellston18 @ 15Rock Hill  
Gilmour Academy34 @ 6Grand Valley  
East Clinton27 @ 21McClain  
Buckeye Trail0 @ 34Meadowbrook  
Edgerton53 @ 12Antwerp  
Bethel0 @ 50Tri-County North  
Buckeye17 @ 7Lutheran West  
Waite3 @ 61Dover  
Warrensville Heights0 @ 43Harding (Warren)  
Buckeye Central13 @ 38Colonel Crawford  
Chippewa53 @ 14Rittman  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic0 @ 28Sandy Valley  
Toledo Christian25 @ 0Cardinal Stritch  
Roger Bacon28 @ 45Chaminade-Julienne  
Williamsburg20 @ 12Blanchester  
Huntington0 @ 27Adena  
Indian Hill36 @ 0Deer Park  
Oberlin43 @ 35Firelands  
Harvey27 @ 46Wickliffe  
Cardington-Lincoln7 @ 67Pleasant  
Greenon0 @ 61Shawnee (Springfield)  
Swanton35 @ 85Archbold  
Union Local9 @ 20Edison (Richmond)  
Strasburg-Franklin14 @ 56Ridgewood  
Windham13 @ 21Jackson-Milton  
Richmond Heights0 @ 40Cardinal  
Timken21 @ 37Indian Valley  
Belmont0 @ 69Sidney  
Ledgemont20 @ 63Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Briggs9 @ 36Eastmoor Academy  
Rootstown35 @ 69Waterloo  
Frontier14 @ 6Beallsville  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 81Beechcroft  
Caldwell34 @ 14River  
Waynedale30 @ 41Norwayne  
Conotton Valley16 @ 42Bridgeport  
Pymatuning Valley14 @ 41Conneaut  
Mt Gilead6 @ 49Highland (Sparta)  
Belpre13 @ 21Federal Hocking  
Finneytown13 @ 38Mariemont  
East Tech8 @ 18John Adams  
Vanlue0 @ 54Pandora-Gilboa  
Hilltop14 @ 35Ottawa Hills  
Berne Union20 @ 45East Knox  
Newbury8 @ 60Hawken  
Woodward (Toledo)8 @ 56Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Arcanum18 @ 16Twin Valley South  
Holgate0 @ 80Wayne Trace  
Cincinnati Christian21 @ 41Cincinnati Country Day  
Lincoln West0 @ 6Rhodes  
Danbury7 @ 47Edon  
Ansonia30 @ 67National Trail  
Oyler0 @ 38Cincinnati College Prep Academy  
Brookside10 @ 45Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Lockland35 @ 31New Miami  
South Point29 @ 62Valley  
Crestline8 @ 63Galion  
Troy Christian27 @ 7Bethel-Tate  
Jackson-Milton35 @ 68Wellsville  
Toronto0 @ 43Shadyside  
Shenandoah6 @ 28Barnesville  
Waterford6 @ 54Wahama WV  
Mississinawa Valley7 @ 42Miami East  
Fayetteville-Perry14 @ 35Grove City Christian  
Millersport8 @ 33Ridgemont  
Miller0 @ 55Trimble  
North (Eastlake)21 @ 55Riverside (Painesville)  
Jackson (Massillon)21 @ 20GlenOak  
Logan (Bellefontaine)0 @ 69Tippecanoe  
Fairview (Sherwood)32 @ 56Ayersville  
Crestview (Columbiana)48 @ 14David Anderson  
River Valley (Caledonia)52 @ 14Fairbanks  
Edison (Milan)21 @ 42Oak Harbor  
Green (Uniontown)14 @ 49Nordonia  
Highland (Medina)42 @ 14Copley  
Lake (Uniontown)14 @ 18McKinley (Canton)  
Perry (Massillon)13 @ 49Hoover  
Washington (Massillon)37 @ 21Steubenville  
Northwest (Cincinnati)30 @ 14Wilmington  
Springfield (Holland)28 @ 29Bowling Green  
Springfield (Springfield)7 @ 19Xenia  
McKinley48 @ 7Beaver  
Northwest19 @ 34New Philadelphia  
Memorial (Campbell)28 @ 31LaBrae  
Young0 @ 54John Hay  
Berea-Midpark8 @ 23Avon Lake  
Bishop Chatard IN 13 @ 20Elder  
Perry Traditional Academy PA 7 @ 62Bishop Hartley  
Cathedral Prep PA 37 @ 8Ursuline  
John Marshall WV 28 @ 6East Liverpool  
Horizon Christian (Balaklava Australia)0 @ 61Middletown Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)