Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 4, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)6 @ 27Garfield (Akron)  
Loveland45 @ 12Anderson  
Colerain56 @ 38Princeton  
Elder23 @ 10St. Xavier  
Dublin Coffman28 @ 16Thomas Worthington  
Coldwater35 @ 6St. Henry  
Lakota West37 @ 23Mason  
Hilliard Darby44 @ 0Canal Winchester  
McKinley (Sebring)15 @ 28Jackson-Milton  
Bishop Hartley35 @ 14Bishop Watterson  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)20 @ 98Bishop Ready  
Ottawa-Glandorf10 @ 34Kenton  
Wayne33 @ 15Springfield (Springfield)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)0 @ 34Berkshire  
Dublin Scioto31 @ 24Westerville South  
Pickerington Central14 @ 49Pickerington North  
Turpin28 @ 0Hughes Center  
Kirtland63 @ 20Cardinal  
Hoover14 @ 26Lake (Uniontown)  
Thurgood Marshall68 @ 0Meadowdale  
Hilliard Davidson63 @ 12Westland  
Mansfield Senior30 @ 14Ashland  
Bellevue12 @ 31Columbian  
Reynoldsburg14 @ 31Lincoln  
Hudson20 @ 7Stow-Munroe Falls  
Dover14 @ 35Zanesville  
Aurora28 @ 35West Geauga  
Chagrin Falls34 @ 0Wickliffe  
Elida19 @ 12Shawnee (Lima)  
Brookfield9 @ 54Hubbard  
Elyria35 @ 40Brunswick  
Tallmadge26 @ 49Highland (Medina)  
Archbishop Alter49 @ 3Badin  
Westerville Central69 @ 31Hilliard Bradley  
Perkins34 @ 14Clyde  
Cleveland Heights59 @ 21Euclid  
Perrysburg16 @ 13Southview  
Liberty-Benton1 @ 0DEPSA Early College MI  
Licking Heights54 @ 6Lakewood (Hebron)  
Marion-Franklin57 @ 6Africentric Early College  
Norwayne38 @ 48Chippewa  
Mayfield17 @ 27Solon  
Mt Healthy46 @ 3Ross (Hamilton)  
Jackson (Jackson)35 @ 20Warren  
Oak Hills41 @ 21Lakota East  
Northmont25 @ 0Beavercreek  
Green (Franklin Furnace)6 @ 49Symmes Valley  
Galion46 @ 0Buckeye Central  
Olentangy Liberty21 @ 31Marysville  
Avon Lake35 @ 3Westlake  
Boardman7 @ 0Perry (Massillon)  
Wapakoneta52 @ 7Defiance  
Steubenville36 @ 7Barberton  
Twinsburg27 @ 26North Royalton  
Middletown10 @ 21Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Garaway34 @ 42Malvern  
Maysville17 @ 31Sheridan  
Bishop Fenwick28 @ 0Purcell Marian  
Maumee7 @ 48Napoleon  
St. Johns Jesuit37 @ 28Clay (Oregon)  
Miamisburg41 @ 7Fairborn  
Mogadore47 @ 23Streetsboro  
Tippecanoe49 @ 19Bellefontaine  
Archbold41 @ 21Montpelier  
Lake (Millbury)0 @ 21Eastwood  
Tecumseh17 @ 14Stebbins  
Shaker Heights14 @ 56Mentor  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)9 @ 41Central Catholic  
North Olmsted41 @ 14Bay  
Grove City48 @ 7Newark  
Cuyahoga Heights51 @ 26Hawken  
Lexington34 @ 47Madison Comprehensive  
Spencerville14 @ 42Lima Central Catholic  
Crestview (Ashland)20 @ 35Western Reserve (Collins)  
Brush28 @ 0Garfield Heights  
Xenia17 @ 35Lebanon  
Ravenna13 @ 16Norton  
Hamilton Township6 @ 27Liberty Union  
Walsh Jesuit21 @ 17Padua Franciscan  
Struthers28 @ 31Poland Seminary  
Wynford0 @ 26Upper Sandusky  
Philo33 @ 7Crooksville  
Fairmont21 @ 35Centerville  
Worthington Kilbourne31 @ 0Big Walnut  
Gallia Academy19 @ 41Belfry KY  
Woodridge35 @ 9Field  
Valley41 @ 0Waverly  
Wheelersburg56 @ 0Northwest (McDermott)  
Anna34 @ 41Minster  
Bath27 @ 13Van Wert  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)31 @ 10Beaver  
Copley26 @ 35Nordonia  
Johnstown-Monroe41 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Brookhaven33 @ 0Linden-McKinley  
Mt Vernon21 @ 7Olentangy Orange  
Wayne Trace45 @ 0Edgerton  
Piqua34 @ 69Trotwood-Madison  
West Liberty-Salem37 @ 34Greeneview  
Oak Harbor7 @ 34Huron  
Tinora63 @ 6Fairview (Sherwood)  
Colonel Crawford20 @ 10Bucyrus  
Loudonville50 @ 0Lucas  
Lancaster20 @ 14Groveport-Madison  
Athens62 @ 6Wellston  
Beachwood27 @ 24Independence (Independence)  
Walnut Hills25 @ 38Kings  
Wooster26 @ 29Clear Fork  
Columbus Academy42 @ 40Whitehall-Yearling  
Louisville48 @ 0West Branch  
Troy28 @ 42Sidney  
Bedford28 @ 6Lorain  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy48 @ 0Cincinnati Christian  
Claymont21 @ 48New Philadelphia  
Bishop Rosecrans0 @ 41River  
Westfall32 @ 34Unioto  
Canton South27 @ 47Marlington  
Eastmoor Academy42 @ 28South (Columbus)  
Hillsdale14 @ 36Waynedale  
New Lexington21 @ 7Coshocton  
Canton Central Catholic24 @ 23GlenOak  
Ontario21 @ 14Vermilion  
Wyoming41 @ 0Reading  
Carlisle27 @ 7Milton-Union  
West Jefferson21 @ 14Bexley  
Triad21 @ 18Mechanicsburg  
Jefferson Area52 @ 18Newton Falls  
Hamilton20 @ 42Sycamore  
Fort Loramie56 @ 6Ridgemont  
Arlington35 @ 40McComb  
Bellaire31 @ 13Indian Creek  
Elyria Catholic7 @ 38Avon  
Orange48 @ 70Kenston  
Benedictine38 @ 28Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Wilmington7 @ 42Harrison  
Dixie13 @ 50Waynesville  
Minford28 @ 35Portsmouth West  
Memorial (St. Marys)23 @ 49Celina  
Triway35 @ 6Tuslaw  
Pleasant28 @ 14Jonathan Alder  
Buchtel30 @ 16East (Akron)  
Harrison Central7 @ 40St. Clairsville  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)37 @ 7Leetonia  
Western Brown55 @ 21Goshen  
Strongsville38 @ 13Medina  
Rossford27 @ 0Otsego  
Firestone14 @ 28Washington (Massillon)  
Harvest Prep27 @ 28Fisher Catholic  
Watkins Memorial24 @ 52Granville  
Brookville14 @ 41Oakwood  
Nelsonville-York6 @ 47Meigs  
Evergreen8 @ 42Columbus Grove  
East Knox24 @ 42Madison Plains  
Southeast48 @ 7Waterloo  
Revere6 @ 42Wadsworth  
Dawson-Bryant41 @ 13Rock Hill  
Martins Ferry35 @ 7Union Local  
Hayes9 @ 31New Albany  
Canfield70 @ 62McKinley  
Kenton Ridge14 @ 28Shawnee (Springfield)  
Cloverleaf28 @ 55Green (Uniontown)  
Alliance47 @ 13Carrollton  
Marion Harding22 @ 28Howland  
Indian Lake30 @ 6Graham Local  
Orrville23 @ 28West Holmes  
Mariemont10 @ 7Taylor  
Miami Trace44 @ 14East Clinton  
Trimble48 @ 0Waterford  
Bloom-Carroll28 @ 35Logan Elm  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy13 @ 21Indian Valley  
McClain0 @ 66Chillicothe  
Willard8 @ 12Shelby  
Fredericktown26 @ 28Centerburg  
West Carrollton19 @ 65Springboro  
Sandusky34 @ 48Norwalk  
New Bremen6 @ 24Fort Recovery  
Steele7 @ 48Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Bowling Green12 @ 37Anthony Wayne  
Wauseon27 @ 28Bryan  
St. Paul41 @ 13New London  
Valley View26 @ 20Bellbrook  
Northview20 @ 28Springfield (Holland)  
Carroll22 @ 46Roger Bacon  
Valley Forge44 @ 50Parma  
Amanda-Clearcreek14 @ 7Teays Valley  
Minerva63 @ 39Salem  
Piketon55 @ 26Huntington  
Fairview (Fairview Park)10 @ 28Columbia  
Pandora-Gilboa19 @ 7Van Buren  
Tri-County North14 @ 22Covington  
United36 @ 62South Range  
Ottawa Hills0 @ 42Edon  
Miami East51 @ 0Bethel  
Grandview Heights21 @ 6London  
Sandy Valley31 @ 14Newcomerstown  
Greenville15 @ 31Butler  
Olmsted Falls0 @ 34Berea-Midpark  
Amelia0 @ 49Norwood  
Clearview48 @ 22Brooklyn  
Coventry13 @ 42Crestwood  
Fairfield Union26 @ 48Circleville  
Monroe Central8 @ 32Magnolia WV  
McDonald18 @ 14Mineral Ridge  
Waynesfield-Goshen14 @ 6Perry (Lima)  
North Ridgeville14 @ 30Midview  
Blanchester20 @ 70New Richmond  
East Canton40 @ 19Strasburg-Franklin  
Arcadia7 @ 42Leipsic  
Lima Senior59 @ 40Findlay  
Milford7 @ 55Glen Este  
Elmwood22 @ 49Woodmore  
Fort Frye32 @ 20Frontier  
Ayersville40 @ 6Holgate  
Madison Senior7 @ 42Franklin  
Northeastern48 @ 13Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Riverdale48 @ 27Crestline  
Margaretta6 @ 37Edison (Milan)  
Fairfield Christian Academy21 @ 17Grove City Christian  
Wellington21 @ 37Black River  
Westerville North0 @ 21Dublin Jerome  
Normandy13 @ 19Cuyahoga Falls  
Mohawk39 @ 20Hopewell-Loudon  
West7 @ 28Walnut Ridge  
LaBrae7 @ 24Lakeview  
Tuscarawas Valley33 @ 56Fairless  
Allen East12 @ 42Bluffton  
Girard56 @ 34Champion  
Parkway14 @ 38Versailles  
Buckeye Local22 @ 26Edison (Richmond)  
Sandusky Central Catholic44 @ 37Port Clinton  
Fairland74 @ 43South Point  
Chesapeake28 @ 16River Valley (Bidwell)  
Clark Montessori16 @ 38Summit Country Day  
Notre Dame56 @ 8Manchester (Manchester)  
Talawanda27 @ 51Northwest (Cincinnati)  
East Liverpool0 @ 52Wheeling Park WV  
Marietta8 @ 52Cambridge  
Central Crossing7 @ 41Upper Arlington  
Lutheran West34 @ 8Oberlin  
Franklin Heights7 @ 49Olentangy  
Monroe14 @ 28Eaton  
Morgan0 @ 58John Glenn  
Elgin13 @ 26Buckeye Valley  
Jefferson Township14 @ 42Lehman Catholic  
Portsmouth27 @ 54Logan (Logan)  
National Trail34 @ 30Arcanum  
Utica7 @ 41Licking Valley  
Meadowbrook29 @ 21River View  
Adena15 @ 41Zane Trace  
Buckeye Trail21 @ 32Shenandoah  
New Miami8 @ 46North College Hill  
Barnesville7 @ 42Caldwell  
Waite21 @ 18Rogers  
Cory-Rawson24 @ 14Vanlue  
Warrensville Heights14 @ 42Maple Heights  
Williamsburg48 @ 26Batavia  
Indian Hill21 @ 28Madeira  
Cedarville39 @ 13Southeastern Local  
Lakota0 @ 13St. Joseph Central Catholic  
South Central20 @ 49Plymouth  
Scott12 @ 21Start  
Federal Hocking34 @ 57South Gallia  
Cardington-Lincoln34 @ 42Mt Gilead  
Greenon7 @ 40Urbana  
Twin Valley South41 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Northridge (Dayton)12 @ 34Preble Shawnee  
Swanton27 @ 69Liberty Center  
Mapleton42 @ 13Monroeville  
David Anderson20 @ 39Columbiana  
East Palestine7 @ 42Springfield (New Middletown)  
Fostoria30 @ 70Genoa Area  
Centennial6 @ 55Northland  
Upper Scioto Valley20 @ 50Riverside (De Graff)  
Rootstown28 @ 63Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Rittman0 @ 36Dalton  
Wellsville21 @ 27Lowellville  
Pymatuning Valley38 @ 12Windham  
Vinton County40 @ 34Alexander  
Paulding6 @ 30Ada  
West Muskingum7 @ 68Tri-Valley  
North Baltimore34 @ 49Seneca East  
Northmor8 @ 44Highland (Sparta)  
Belpre35 @ 6Eastern (Reedsville)  
Finneytown34 @ 14Deer Park  
Cincinnati Country Day51 @ 14Dayton Christian  
Beallsville20 @ 55Shadyside  
East Tech16 @ 30Rhodes  
Hilltop20 @ 55Northwood  
Berne Union48 @ 12Millersport  
Newbury6 @ 64Richmond Heights  
Woodward (Toledo)6 @ 55Bowsher  
Firelands0 @ 47Keystone  
Clermont Northeastern36 @ 0Bethel-Tate  
Hillsboro0 @ 77Clinton-Massie  
Bridgeport0 @ 55Madonna WV  
Chalker20 @ 39Grand Valley  
Southeastern24 @ 34Paint Valley  
Danbury17 @ 22Toledo Christian  
Ansonia36 @ 28Bradford  
Brookside15 @ 33Buckeye  
St. John Central13 @ 58Toronto  
Conneaut35 @ 14Cleveland Knights  
Ridgedale13 @ 48Fairbanks  
Cardinal Stritch0 @ 34Gibsonburg  
Antwerp6 @ 46Hicksville  
Aiken8 @ 75Western Hills  
Mathews33 @ 7Ledgemont  
Miller26 @ 20Hannan WV  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place29 @ 33Lockland  
Hillcrest24 @ 43Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Riverside (Painesville)42 @ 12Geneva  
South (Willoughby)7 @ 14Chardon  
North (Eastlake)7 @ 40Madison  
Independence (Columbus)84 @ 8Briggs  
Logan (Bellefontaine)47 @ 48Northwestern (Springfield)  
Woodward (Cincinnati)21 @ 56Withrow  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)0 @ 36St. Charles  
River Valley (Caledonia)7 @ 6North Union  
Southern (Salineville)14 @ 55Crestview (Columbiana)  
East (Sciotoville)6 @ 46Oak Hill  
East (Columbus)26 @ 44Whetstone  
Perry (Perry)44 @ 24Harvey  
McKinley (Canton)53 @ 45Jackson (Massillon)  
Edgewood (Trenton)38 @ 8Little Miami  
Manchester (Akron)42 @ 20Timken  
Lakewood (Lakewood)35 @ 49Rocky River  
Harding (Warren)50 @ 16Shaw  
East0 @ 39Austintown-Fitch  
Northwestern (West Salem)35 @ 2Smithville  
Crestview21 @ 34Jefferson  
Ross (Fremont)14 @ 35Whitmer  
Northwest7 @ 61St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Memorial (Campbell)15 @ 41Liberty  
Springfield (Akron)14 @ 19Roosevelt  
Young12 @ 26John Marshall  
Renaissance Christian PA 20 @ 44Winton Woods  
Johnson Central KY 56 @ 14Ironton  
Notre Dame WV 22 @ 65Danville  
Wahama WV 28 @ 14Southern (Racine)  
Dayton KY 12 @ 33Fayetteville-Perry  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)