Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 18, 2013

ClassAway   HomeLocation
South (Columbus)70 @ 0Africentric Early College  
St. Xavier28 @ 34Warren Central IN  
Elder23 @ 19Winton Woods  
Central Catholic41 @ 0St. Johns Jesuit  
Dublin Coffman52 @ 0Westland  
Mentor35 @ 0Solon  
Coldwater14 @ 47Marion Local  
Lakota West66 @ 7Princeton  
Hilliard Darby28 @ 17Dublin Scioto  
Sycamore13 @ 19Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Ottawa-Glandorf10 @ 0Elida  
Springboro24 @ 17Miamisburg  
Tri-Valley55 @ 19Sheridan  
Turpin23 @ 2Milford  
Findlay19 @ 27Whitmer  
Napoleon14 @ 28Anthony Wayne  
North Royalton7 @ 31Mayfield  
Kirtland54 @ 0Berkshire  
Lima Central Catholic17 @ 14Bluffton  
Mason14 @ 63Colerain  
St. Clairsville49 @ 12Edison (Richmond)  
Mansfield Senior45 @ 21Wooster  
Nordonia49 @ 7Revere  
Bellevue35 @ 12Ontario  
Hudson35 @ 17Strongsville  
Dover53 @ 0Coshocton  
Clinton-Massie70 @ 0Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Bishop Watterson3 @ 13St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Aurora28 @ 3Perry (Perry)  
Chagrin Falls22 @ 20West Geauga  
New Albany13 @ 10Big Walnut  
Olentangy0 @ 33Worthington Kilbourne  
New Philadelphia63 @ 16Marietta  
Centerville35 @ 42Wayne  
Lake Catholic21 @ 7Padua Franciscan  
Perrysburg55 @ 10Northview  
Liberty-Benton35 @ 12Leipsic  
Genoa Area73 @ 26Otsego  
Brunswick31 @ 7Twinsburg  
Licking Heights14 @ 33Licking Valley  
Celina53 @ 14Shawnee (Lima)  
Norwayne41 @ 20Smithville  
Minster35 @ 13Fort Recovery  
St. Johns27 @ 26Versailles  
Glenville62 @ 0Collinwood  
Marlington20 @ 41Louisville  
Bishop Ready62 @ 13Bexley  
Galion48 @ 12Riverdale  
Olentangy Liberty7 @ 28Hilliard Davidson  
Avon Lake37 @ 3Olmsted Falls  
Boardman28 @ 35Jackson (Massillon)  
Beavercreek38 @ 12Springfield (Springfield)  
Southview51 @ 14Bowling Green  
Midview46 @ 49Elyria Catholic  
Steubenville21 @ 46Ursuline  
Ironton0 @ 54Bishop Hartley  
Middletown13 @ 38Oak Hills  
Garaway45 @ 14East Canton  
Canal Winchester13 @ 30Dublin Jerome  
Maysville13 @ 35John Glenn  
Wadsworth28 @ 7Copley  
St. Henry21 @ 7Parkway  
Northwest (McDermott)12 @ 54Valley  
Bishop Fenwick35 @ 42Chaminade-Julienne  
Patrick Henry28 @ 21Archbold  
Maumee3 @ 17Springfield (Holland)  
Withrow38 @ 0Western Hills  
Tippecanoe42 @ 0Tecumseh  
Lake (Millbury)59 @ 14Elmwood  
North Union55 @ 0Buckeye Valley  
Westlake15 @ 22Berea-Midpark  
Shaker Heights8 @ 14Elyria  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)31 @ 14Ross (Fremont)  
Grove City34 @ 14Lincoln  
Lexington33 @ 55West Holmes  
Liberty Center14 @ 41Bryan  
Xenia50 @ 16West Carrollton  
Archbishop McNicholas36 @ 7Roger Bacon  
Clyde58 @ 14Edison (Milan)  
Howland20 @ 50McKinley  
West Branch20 @ 55Alliance  
St. Charles37 @ 15Kings  
Danville14 @ 39Loudonville  
Struthers13 @ 0Canfield  
Wynford14 @ 20Colonel Crawford  
Philo44 @ 14New Lexington  
Fairmont37 @ 47Northmont  
Streetsboro6 @ 33Roosevelt  
Shaw6 @ 50Maple Heights  
Poland Seminary24 @ 30Hubbard  
Anderson12 @ 42Glen Este  
Northwestern (Springfield)26 @ 51Urbana  
Wheelersburg42 @ 13Minford  
Bath6 @ 62Kenton  
Hilliard Bradley21 @ 20Westerville North  
Johnstown-Monroe49 @ 16Utica  
Brookhaven34 @ 7Beechcroft  
Ross (Hamilton)0 @ 49Harrison  
Wayne Trace16 @ 27Tinora  
Piqua51 @ 27Greenville  
Ellet45 @ 0Firestone  
West Liberty-Salem21 @ 17Cedarville  
Archbishop Hoban50 @ 14Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Lancaster33 @ 21Reynoldsburg  
Athens48 @ 12Vinton County  
Beachwood35 @ 34Cuyahoga Heights  
Walnut Hills15 @ 63Loveland  
Milton-Union28 @ 13Dixie  
Jefferson68 @ 0Montpelier  
Summit Country Day27 @ 35Cincinnati Country Day  
Troy6 @ 72Trotwood-Madison  
Bedford35 @ 0Warrensville Heights  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy28 @ 0Dayton Christian  
Claymont24 @ 7Meadowbrook  
Canton South20 @ 19Minerva  
Shadyside46 @ 7Union Local  
Eastmoor Academy0 @ 17Marion-Franklin  
Canton Central Catholic0 @ 28Hoover  
Madeira35 @ 34Taylor  
Carlisle14 @ 28Valley View  
Columbus Grove15 @ 6Paulding  
Liberty Union21 @ 7Teays Valley  
Independence (Independence)48 @ 12Newbury  
Mifflin33 @ 7Linden-McKinley  
West Jefferson50 @ 0Grandview Heights  
Logan Elm14 @ 26Circleville  
Triad42 @ 6Southeastern Local  
Badin48 @ 14Purcell Marian  
River Valley (Bidwell)31 @ 39Rock Hill  
Jefferson Area14 @ 10Champion  
Waynesville69 @ 20Northridge (Dayton)  
Marysville14 @ 26Upper Arlington  
Rocky River41 @ 56Avon  
Fort Loramie54 @ 0Upper Scioto Valley  
Lakeview45 @ 13Memorial (Campbell)  
Benedictine7 @ 27Walsh Jesuit  
Hawken46 @ 32Richmond Heights  
Wilmington10 @ 35Mt Healthy  
Memorial (St. Marys)14 @ 49Wapakoneta  
Clear Fork35 @ 36Ashland  
Pleasant68 @ 7Fairbanks  
Buchtel14 @ 0North (Akron)  
Newark12 @ 35Pickerington Central  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)71 @ 6McKinley (Sebring)  
Western Brown34 @ 7Amelia  
Rossford17 @ 64Eastwood  
Harvest Prep28 @ 13Berne Union  
Lorain26 @ 44Euclid  
Nelsonville-York28 @ 14Alexander  
Eaton27 @ 52Franklin  
Bellbrook17 @ 3Brookville  
Norton47 @ 21Field  
Martins Ferry28 @ 21Indian Creek  
Garfield (Garrettsville)6 @ 42Mogadore  
Hayes28 @ 42Mt Vernon  
South Range47 @ 7Southern (Salineville)  
Indian Valley34 @ 35Triway  
Shroder Paideia Academy35 @ 0Hughes Center  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 35Pickerington North  
Kenton Ridge33 @ 12Stebbins  
Cloverleaf28 @ 49Tallmadge  
Crestwood13 @ 7Springfield (Akron)  
Indian Lake65 @ 6Greenon  
Orrville10 @ 20Madison Comprehensive  
Miami Trace42 @ 0McClain  
Trimble54 @ 0Belpre  
Bloom-Carroll35 @ 17Amanda-Clearcreek  
North College Hill40 @ 15Lockland  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy21 @ 14Fairless  
Parma12 @ 35Garfield Heights  
Columbia21 @ 7Lutheran West  
Willard15 @ 32Sandusky  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 48Granville  
Heath30 @ 52Watkins Memorial  
Fredericktown54 @ 45Highland (Sparta)  
Tuslaw6 @ 42Manchester (Akron)  
Centerburg65 @ 26Mt Gilead  
New Bremen6 @ 49Anna  
Steele14 @ 31North Olmsted  
Van Buren48 @ 7Cory-Rawson  
Wauseon59 @ 7Evergreen  
Bucyrus58 @ 18Crestline  
St. Paul45 @ 14Crestview (Ashland)  
Ridgewood13 @ 14Sandy Valley  
Kenmore21 @ 25Northwest  
Carroll0 @ 49Archbishop Alter  
John Hay39 @ 14East Tech  
Columbiana38 @ 24East Palestine  
Sidney19 @ 20Butler  
Crooksville55 @ 0Morgan  
Piketon28 @ 63Unioto  
Thomas Worthington43 @ 6Central Crossing  
Van Wert35 @ 49Defiance  
Pandora-Gilboa7 @ 36McComb  
Dunbar13 @ 20Taft  
Barberton0 @ 41St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Hopewell-Loudon27 @ 19Seneca East  
Shelby20 @ 62Columbian  
Fairborn14 @ 35Lebanon  
Bowsher70 @ 10Waite  
River40 @ 34Shenandoah  
Ottawa Hills53 @ 14Danbury  
Catholic Central (Springfield)8 @ 56Mechanicsburg  
Miami East24 @ 21Tri-County North  
Beaver14 @ 50Cambridge  
Coventry12 @ 36Ravenna  
Fairfield Union0 @ 49Hamilton Township  
Monroe Central44 @ 0Barnesville  
Cardinal48 @ 12Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
McDonald39 @ 19Lowellville  
Waynesfield-Goshen8 @ 40Riverside (De Graff)  
North Ridgeville34 @ 14Bay  
Blanchester14 @ 41Norwood  
Arcadia49 @ 8St. Wendelin  
Whetstone24 @ 33Northland  
Logan (Logan)13 @ 58Zanesville  
Lima Senior55 @ 28Clay (Oregon)  
Ayersville19 @ 41Hicksville  
Symmes Valley7 @ 26Oak Hill  
New Richmond56 @ 24Goshen  
Keystone49 @ 14Brookside  
Black River73 @ 35Firelands  
Northeastern34 @ 41Greeneview  
Wickliffe53 @ 56Orange  
Bellefontaine33 @ 34Shawnee (Springfield)  
Paint Valley24 @ 25Adena  
Mineral Ridge10 @ 20Wellsville  
Margaretta13 @ 56Perkins  
Warren31 @ 21Gallia Academy  
Delta62 @ 7Swanton  
Madison Plains20 @ 35Columbus Academy  
Normandy0 @ 35Brush  
West20 @ 88Independence (Columbus)  
New London27 @ 13Monroeville  
LaBrae21 @ 59Girard  
Allen East14 @ 45Ada  
Fairland44 @ 21Dawson-Bryant  
Notre Dame64 @ 6Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Port Clinton8 @ 48Huron  
East Liverpool27 @ 0Oak Glen WV  
Lucas13 @ 20East Knox  
Oakwood43 @ 13Monroe  
Franklin Heights10 @ 33Olentangy Orange  
Salem19 @ 28Carrollton  
Zane Trace52 @ 32Huntington  
Newcomerstown7 @ 10Malvern  
London20 @ 47Whitehall-Yearling  
Jefferson Township20 @ 25Perry (Lima)  
Rhodes40 @ 0Young  
Portsmouth19 @ 26Jackson (Jackson)  
National Trail18 @ 16Bethel  
Waverly21 @ 27Portsmouth West  
Reading31 @ 0Deer Park  
Gilmour Academy49 @ 19Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
East Clinton15 @ 20Meadowdale  
Gibsonburg64 @ 0Hilltop  
Fisher Catholic35 @ 28Grove City Christian  
Buckeye28 @ 21Wellington  
Newton Falls6 @ 61Liberty  
Buckeye Central8 @ 26Upper Sandusky  
Chippewa27 @ 12Dalton  
Toledo Christian20 @ 38Northwood  
Waterloo13 @ 41Woodridge  
Lakota26 @ 57Mohawk  
South Central18 @ 52Mapleton  
Oberlin39 @ 62Clearview  
Meigs40 @ 7Wellston  
Harvey14 @ 49Kenston  
Ridgemont6 @ 61Lehman Catholic  
Cardington-Lincoln29 @ 14Ridgedale  
Vermilion6 @ 62Norwalk  
Twin Valley South6 @ 42Covington  
Windham26 @ 25Ledgemont  
Timken32 @ 49Tuscarawas Valley  
David Anderson10 @ 43Springfield (New Middletown)  
Fostoria0 @ 69Woodmore  
Briggs12 @ 63Walnut Ridge  
Rootstown0 @ 56Southeast  
Rittman0 @ 25Hillsdale  
Frontier27 @ 12Valley (Pine Grove) WV  
Frontier15 @ 38Valley (Smithers) WV  
Caldwell20 @ 19Fort Frye  
Waynedale18 @ 49Northwestern (West Salem)  
Conotton Valley6 @ 32Toronto  
Pymatuning Valley16 @ 22Grand Valley  
West Muskingum28 @ 53Buckeye Trail  
North Baltimore0 @ 65Carey  
Northmor26 @ 45Elgin  
Bethel-Tate0 @ 27Batavia  
Finneytown7 @ 38Indian Hill  
Brooklyn21 @ 49Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Vanlue0 @ 69Arlington  
Arcanum41 @ 6Bradford  
Holgate7 @ 34Edgerton  
Cincinnati Christian29 @ 20New Miami  
Clermont Northeastern18 @ 48Williamsburg  
Hillsboro0 @ 49Chillicothe  
Bridgeport21 @ 35Beallsville  
Chalker30 @ 27Mathews  
Southeastern41 @ 47Westfall  
Ansonia20 @ 38Mississinawa Valley  
South Point19 @ 7Chesapeake  
Preble Shawnee30 @ 62Madison Senior  
Conneaut8 @ 14Brookfield  
Ponitz Career Tech6 @ 19Columbus Crusaders  
Jackson-Milton24 @ 7Leetonia  
Middletown Christian18 @ 0Troy Christian  
Waterford0 @ 33Southern (Racine)  
Cardinal Stritch7 @ 62Edon  
Antwerp20 @ 38Fairview (Sherwood)  
Millersport14 @ 62Fairfield Christian Academy  
Miller20 @ 48Federal Hocking  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place0 @ 48Clark Montessori  
Riverside (Painesville)26 @ 22Chardon  
South (Willoughby)45 @ 7Lakeside  
Logan (Bellefontaine)32 @ 29Graham Local  
Northridge (Johnstown)21 @ 41Newark Catholic  
Crestview (Columbiana)54 @ 33United  
River Valley (Caledonia)28 @ 21Jonathan Alder  
Green (Uniontown)20 @ 45Highland (Medina)  
East (Columbus)24 @ 54Centennial  
Lake (Uniontown)20 @ 0GlenOak  
McKinley (Canton)43 @ 21Perry (Massillon)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)49 @ 15Little Miami  
Edgewood (Trenton)26 @ 28Talawanda  
Lakewood (Lakewood)14 @ 49Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Harding (Warren)16 @ 41Cleveland Heights  
East20 @ 45Aquinas  
Crestview50 @ 34Spencerville  
Western Reserve (Collins)50 @ 41Plymouth  
Indianapolis Cathedral IN 14 @ 35Archbishop Moeller  
Canisius NY 7 @ 9Cardinal Mooney  
Center Grove IN 55 @ 37La Salle  
Doddridge County WV 15 @ 6Eastern (Reedsville)  
Wahama WV 46 @ 28South Gallia  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)