Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 11, 2013:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Cuyahoga Falls14 @ 28Parma  
Chardon44 @ 27Geneva  
Riverside (De Graff)35 @ 45Perry (Lima)  
Madison24 @ 48South (Willoughby)  
Lakeside33 @ 7North (Eastlake)  
University School35 @ 40Riverside (Painesville)  
Loveland7 @ 6Winton Woods  
Archbishop Moeller35 @ 14Elder  
Pickerington North20 @ 3Reynoldsburg  
Whitmer14 @ 21St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Bishop Hartley49 @ 27Bishop Luers IN  
Sycamore22 @ 40Colerain  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)28 @ 12McClain  
Wayne14 @ 10Beavercreek  
Zanesville28 @ 14New Philadelphia  
Pickerington Central32 @ 29Grove City  
Findlay3 @ 69Central Catholic  
Westerville South17 @ 52Hilliard Darby  
Ursuline21 @ 7Strong Vincent PA  
Cardinal Mooney34 @ 14McDowell PA  
Kirtland66 @ 0Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Hoover21 @ 6Boardman  
Lima Central Catholic56 @ 6London  
Mason59 @ 13Hamilton  
Trotwood-Madison47 @ 7Greenville  
Columbian35 @ 7Willard  
Nordonia48 @ 14Tallmadge  
Bryan28 @ 6Patrick Henry  
West Holmes17 @ 23Mansfield Senior  
Lakota East28 @ 21Middletown  
McComb56 @ 0Arcadia  
Euclid21 @ 14Harding (Warren)  
Lincoln19 @ 22Lancaster  
New Albany38 @ 21Olentangy  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin28 @ 42Walsh Jesuit  
Ada12 @ 63Crestview  
Centerville34 @ 41Northmont  
Brookfield20 @ 6Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Elyria34 @ 37North Royalton  
Avon31 @ 7North Ridgeville  
Kenton48 @ 2Elida  
Madison Comprehensive22 @ 24Clear Fork  
Highland (Sparta)49 @ 12Ridgedale  
Liberty-Benton54 @ 7Pandora-Gilboa  
Genoa Area49 @ 35Lake (Millbury)  
Brunswick3 @ 45Mentor  
Marion-Franklin48 @ 16West  
Celina55 @ 19Van Wert  
Marion Local35 @ 7St. Henry  
Bishop Ready52 @ 35Miami Trace  
Jackson (Jackson)21 @ 28Logan (Logan)  
Galion13 @ 14Wynford  
Southview28 @ 10Maumee  
Wapakoneta45 @ 13Ottawa-Glandorf  
Lebanon40 @ 21West Carrollton  
Twinsburg20 @ 31Strongsville  
Ironton14 @ 38St. Charles  
Granville26 @ 27Licking Heights  
Kenston19 @ 15Perry (Perry)  
Beechcroft21 @ 14East (Columbus)  
Canal Winchester7 @ 49Hilliard Bradley  
Wadsworth42 @ 6Green (Uniontown)  
Northwest (McDermott)7 @ 60Minford  
Versailles31 @ 0New Bremen  
Ashland30 @ 10Orrville  
Franklin42 @ 39Valley View  
Leipsic46 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Miamisburg28 @ 0Xenia  
Princeton25 @ 72Oak Hills  
Mogadore48 @ 6Rootstown  
Archbold42 @ 35Delta  
Butler33 @ 28Troy  
Newark Catholic42 @ 21Johnstown-Monroe  
Licking Valley34 @ 7Watkins Memorial  
Solon14 @ 42Hudson  
Spencerville13 @ 14Bluffton  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights24 @ 14Avon Lake  
Kings28 @ 3Milford  
Crestview (Ashland)30 @ 21Mapleton  
Urbana39 @ 14Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Covington34 @ 0Miami East  
Archbishop McNicholas20 @ 51Archbishop Alter  
Clyde42 @ 0Oak Harbor  
Northwood48 @ 19Danbury  
Clay (Oregon)38 @ 49Ross (Fremont)  
Danville26 @ 6Crooksville  
Norwalk51 @ 39Bellevue  
Jonathan Alder36 @ 22Elgin  
Indian Creek33 @ 14Union Local  
Upper Arlington0 @ 21Hilliard Davidson  
Shaw14 @ 71Bedford  
Glen Este31 @ 28Walnut Hills  
Poland Seminary17 @ 7Howland  
Anderson0 @ 6Turpin  
Worthington Kilbourne49 @ 16Franklin Heights  
Defiance27 @ 23Memorial (St. Marys)  
Gallia Academy55 @ 49Portsmouth  
Woodridge41 @ 7Streetsboro  
Northwestern (Springfield)0 @ 51Indian Lake  
Olentangy Orange14 @ 17Hayes  
Anna7 @ 43Coldwater  
Fairfield (Fairfield)3 @ 35Lakota West  
Copley37 @ 20Cloverleaf  
Big Walnut35 @ 58Mt Vernon  
Liberty40 @ 39Girard  
Ross (Hamilton)34 @ 9Wilmington  
Carrollton21 @ 24West Branch  
Malvern20 @ 41Ridgewood  
Huron47 @ 7Margaretta  
Tinora48 @ 20Antwerp  
St. Joseph Central Catholic27 @ 13Hopewell-Loudon  
Colonel Crawford59 @ 14Riverdale  
Anthony Wayne23 @ 63Perrysburg  
Jefferson42 @ 28Columbus Grove  
Cambridge16 @ 43Dover  
Wooster40 @ 20Lexington  
Columbus Academy14 @ 38West Jefferson  
Maple Heights56 @ 34Lorain  
Louisville31 @ 7Minerva  
Walnut Ridge34 @ 20Eastmoor Academy  
Claymont39 @ 6River View  
Westfall20 @ 12Paint Valley  
John Glenn14 @ 33Tri-Valley  
Shadyside34 @ 7Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Circleville41 @ 34Bloom-Carroll  
Hillsdale7 @ 41Northwestern (West Salem)  
New Lexington62 @ 20West Muskingum  
Eastwood65 @ 15Elmwood  
Upper Sandusky36 @ 37Bucyrus  
Ontario22 @ 16Shelby  
Carey57 @ 19Lakota  
Teays Valley10 @ 20Hamilton Township  
Dayton Christian12 @ 49Cincinnati Christian  
Shawnee (Lima)14 @ 34Bath  
Liberty Union26 @ 41Logan Elm  
Batavia27 @ 40Blanchester  
Badin21 @ 17Chaminade-Julienne  
Hicksville7 @ 43Wayne Trace  
Stow-Munroe Falls42 @ 21Mayfield  
Marysville24 @ 17Thomas Worthington  
Rocky River55 @ 56Westlake  
Arlington23 @ 28Liberty Center  
Elyria Catholic42 @ 21Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Lakeview34 @ 13Jefferson Area  
Orange28 @ 49West Geauga  
Hawken49 @ 35Independence (Independence)  
Triway43 @ 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Pleasant14 @ 21River Valley (Caledonia)  
Western Brown63 @ 12Clermont Northeastern  
Firestone6 @ 13East (Akron)  
Start30 @ 14Waite  
Field13 @ 41Roosevelt  
Otsego48 @ 8Fostoria  
Evergreen24 @ 25Swanton  
Eaton17 @ 14Bellbrook  
East Knox22 @ 62Loudonville  
Dawson-Bryant63 @ 28River Valley (Bidwell)  
Garfield (Garrettsville)24 @ 21Southeast  
South Range42 @ 12Columbiana  
Seneca East27 @ 34Mohawk  
Calvert49 @ 12North Baltimore  
Indian Valley14 @ 28Manchester (Akron)  
Shroder Paideia Academy12 @ 39Withrow  
Groveport-Madison52 @ 35Newark  
Springfield (New Middletown)27 @ 37Crestview (Columbiana)  
Crestwood20 @ 22Ravenna  
Alliance35 @ 21Canton South  
Chillicothe7 @ 17Clinton-Massie  
Mariemont12 @ 7Madeira  
Edison (Richmond)47 @ 49Harrison Central  
Smithville14 @ 13Rittman  
North College Hill11 @ 28Summit Country Day  
Padua Franciscan7 @ 20Archbishop Hoban  
Fredericktown40 @ 54North Union  
Sandusky27 @ 46Marion Harding  
Tuslaw21 @ 23Tuscarawas Valley  
Centerburg49 @ 0Cardington-Lincoln  
Taft58 @ 28Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Bowling Green28 @ 42Northview  
Van Buren51 @ 0Vanlue  
Berkshire14 @ 41Cuyahoga Heights  
Fort Recovery8 @ 28St. Johns  
Kenmore32 @ 12North (Akron)  
Sheridan7 @ 28Philo  
John Hay63 @ 6Collinwood  
Valley Forge38 @ 53Brush  
Sidney17 @ 46Piqua  
Amanda-Clearcreek32 @ 7Fairfield Union  
Northland42 @ 7Mifflin  
Southern (Racine)60 @ 0Miller  
Buckeye Valley14 @ 35Fairbanks  
Bay7 @ 42Midview  
Barberton14 @ 35Canton Central Catholic  
United40 @ 7David Anderson  
Fairborn8 @ 48Springboro  
River23 @ 15Bridgeport  
Ottawa Hills21 @ 14Cardinal Stritch  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 14Fort Loramie  
Champion12 @ 21Memorial (Campbell)  
Bradford14 @ 54Tri-County North  
Beaver7 @ 47Struthers  
Sandy Valley55 @ 12Strasburg-Franklin  
Olmsted Falls6 @ 21Steele  
Purcell Marian12 @ 23Carroll  
Clearview12 @ 61Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Western Hills35 @ 15Hughes Center  
Rogers2 @ 6Woodward (Toledo)  
Fairless26 @ 21Timken  
Dalton14 @ 54Norwayne  
Bexley31 @ 47Madison Plains  
New Richmond37 @ 0Amelia  
Keystone35 @ 0Wellington  
Whitehall-Yearling36 @ 0Grandview Heights  
Madison Senior0 @ 48Carlisle  
Black River28 @ 6Buckeye  
Leetonia14 @ 42McDonald  
Wickliffe7 @ 61Aurora  
Bellefontaine26 @ 38Kenton Ridge  
Southeastern Local7 @ 42Northeastern  
Woodmore7 @ 35Rossford  
Warren7 @ 35East Liverpool  
Monroeville20 @ 8South Central  
Taylor35 @ 7Finneytown  
Westerville North7 @ 56Westerville Central  
Stebbins20 @ 63Tippecanoe  
New London31 @ 40Western Reserve (Collins)  
Edon54 @ 7Hilltop  
Parkway19 @ 41Minster  
Buckeye Local6 @ 43Martins Ferry  
Montpelier0 @ 62Wauseon  
Westland0 @ 66Olentangy Liberty  
Chesapeake20 @ 58Fairland  
Clark Montessori19 @ 0New Miami  
Unioto53 @ 22Huntington  
Port Clinton16 @ 73Perkins  
Greeneview61 @ 26Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Portsmouth West0 @ 42Valley  
Marietta53 @ 7Bishop Rosecrans  
Central Crossing23 @ 47Dublin Coffman  
Lucas26 @ 8Upper Scioto Valley  
Oakwood17 @ 35Waynesville  
Mechanicsburg32 @ 22West Liberty-Salem  
Eastern (Reedsville)12 @ 60Trimble  
Salem32 @ 74Marlington  
Zane Trace35 @ 36Piketon  
Newcomerstown37 @ 14East Canton  
Monroe7 @ 35Brookville  
Morgan0 @ 63Maysville  
Grove City Christian0 @ 28Harvest Prep  
Lowellville7 @ 36Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Alexander14 @ 83Athens  
Little Miami0 @ 56Talawanda  
Graham Local21 @ 7Greenon  
Waverly0 @ 54Wheelersburg  
Reading3 @ 14Indian Hill  
Utica59 @ 38Heath  
Wellston19 @ 16Nelsonville-York  
Gilmour Academy42 @ 12Conneaut  
Meadowbrook20 @ 14Coshocton  
Buckeye Trail27 @ 35Fort Frye  
Gibsonburg15 @ 29Toledo Christian  
Edgerton21 @ 48Ayersville  
Bethel7 @ 15Twin Valley South  
Newton Falls7 @ 37LaBrae  
Warrensville Heights14 @ 53Cleveland Heights  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic6 @ 34Garaway  
Roger Bacon13 @ 23Bishop Fenwick  
Cedarville7 @ 21Triad  
Waterloo14 @ 48Norton  
Oberlin10 @ 35Columbia  
Federal Hocking12 @ 53Wahama WV  
Harvey20 @ 55Chagrin Falls  
Grand Valley56 @ 40Windham  
Ridgemont8 @ 34Waynesfield-Goshen  
Northridge (Dayton)20 @ 21Dixie  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy48 @ 6Hillcrest  
East Palestine10 @ 12Southern (Salineville)  
Gamble Montessori28 @ 32Manchester (Manchester)  
Centennial7 @ 54Brookhaven  
Ledgemont14 @ 35Chalker  
Briggs21 @ 34South (Columbus)  
Frontier13 @ 36Caldwell  
Wellsville42 @ 7McKinley (Sebring)  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 36Whetstone  
Waynedale24 @ 28Chippewa  
Vinton County20 @ 46Meigs  
Paulding20 @ 30Allen East  
Mt Gilead28 @ 20Northmor  
Bethel-Tate10 @ 14Williamsburg  
Brooklyn0 @ 27Lutheran West  
Berne Union7 @ 47Fairfield Christian Academy  
Newbury0 @ 61Cardinal  
Arcanum63 @ 14Ansonia  
Firelands21 @ 35Brookside  
Deer Park19 @ 67Wyoming  
Hillsboro7 @ 27East Clinton  
Africentric Early College0 @ 72Independence (Columbus)  
Lincoln West0 @ 46John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Southeastern15 @ 50Adena  
Oyler6 @ 56Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Riverview East Academy8 @ 24Jefferson Township  
Lockland14 @ 55Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
South Point45 @ 36Rock Hill  
Preble Shawnee54 @ 34Milton-Union  
Crestline0 @ 54Buckeye Central  
Ponitz Career Tech41 @ 8Dunbar  
Jackson-Milton38 @ 21Mineral Ridge  
Toronto18 @ 32Beallsville  
Shenandoah9 @ 56Monroe Central  
Waterford44 @ 6Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Mississinawa Valley28 @ 56National Trail  
Aiken12 @ 45Fayetteville-Perry  
South Gallia8 @ 21Belpre  
Mathews27 @ 52Pymatuning Valley  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place42 @ 14Cincinnati Country Day  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)56 @ 0Barnesville  
Garfield (Akron)56 @ 28Aquinas  
Jackson (Massillon)36 @ 30Northwest  
Northridge (Johnstown)35 @ 42Lakewood (Hebron)  
Fairview (Sherwood)40 @ 6Holgate  
Edison (Milan)62 @ 28Sandusky Central Catholic  
East (Sciotoville)12 @ 55Symmes Valley  
Highland (Medina)35 @ 0Revere  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 33Lake (Uniontown)  
Washington (Massillon)27 @ 30Austintown-Fitch  
Northwest (Cincinnati)49 @ 14Edgewood (Trenton)  
Springfield (Holland)7 @ 31Napoleon  
Springfield (Springfield)20 @ 27Fairmont  
East0 @ 35Canfield  
McKinley21 @ 59Hubbard  
Shawnee (Springfield)27 @ 20Tecumseh  
Springfield (Akron)28 @ 7Coventry  
Berea-Midpark18 @ 21North Olmsted  
Salesianum DE 36 @ 19Steubenville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)