Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)20 @ 55Cloverleaf  
Cuyahoga Falls15 @ 20Roosevelt  
Chardon35 @ 20Maple Heights  
South (Columbus)34 @ 13Centennial  
Colerain31 @ 28St. Xavier  
Elder21 @ 45Trinity (Louisville) KY  
Central Catholic35 @ 7Perrysburg  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)33 @ 13Adena  
GlenOak35 @ 18Euclid  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)20 @ 18Windham  
Tri-Valley62 @ 7West Muskingum  
North Royalton56 @ 51Highland (Medina)  
Lima Central Catholic48 @ 0Paulding  
Trotwood-Madison14 @ 21Wayne  
Thurgood Marshall42 @ 13Eastmoor Academy  
West Holmes41 @ 7Coshocton  
St. Vincent-St. Mary48 @ 0Woodridge  
Reynoldsburg55 @ 0Westerville North  
Hudson38 @ 21Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Clinton-Massie49 @ 7Jonathan Alder  
New Albany56 @ 22St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Elyria27 @ 37Midview  
Avon40 @ 14Lorain  
Lake Catholic7 @ 21Ursuline  
Madison Comprehensive21 @ 0Mt Vernon  
Brunswick7 @ 35Austintown-Fitch  
Licking Heights42 @ 21Teays Valley  
Marlington17 @ 14Aquinas  
Bishop Ready49 @ 6Briggs  
Oak Hills0 @ 17Loveland  
Green (Franklin Furnace)20 @ 40East (Sciotoville)  
Olentangy Liberty35 @ 28Lake (Uniontown)  
Beavercreek13 @ 14Hilliard Davidson  
Beechcroft18 @ 20St. Charles  
Canal Winchester3 @ 28Marion-Franklin  
Northwest (McDermott)6 @ 39Huntington  
Ashland58 @ 7Sandusky  
St. Johns Jesuit22 @ 56Hilliard Darby  
Leipsic42 @ 7Vanlue  
Mogadore26 @ 20Northwestern (West Salem)  
Archbold37 @ 14Fairview (Sherwood)  
Butler21 @ 0Graham Local  
Westlake29 @ 13Rocky River  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)24 @ 42Brother Rice MI  
Grove City20 @ 42Westerville South  
Lexington21 @ 35Olentangy  
Kings28 @ 21Harrison  
Crestview (Ashland)42 @ 14Fairfield Christian Academy  
Brush16 @ 30Kenston  
Clyde7 @ 14Bellevue  
Ravenna20 @ 34Louisville  
Hamilton Township45 @ 21Bexley  
Howland22 @ 18Lakeview  
Clay (Oregon)48 @ 12Waite  
Walsh Jesuit7 @ 13Bishop Watterson  
Norwalk38 @ 10Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Struthers28 @ 14Field  
Wynford43 @ 0Riverdale  
Indian Creek41 @ 9Oak Glen WV  
Streetsboro37 @ 35West Branch  
Upper Arlington7 @ 45Lincoln  
Shaw38 @ 7Garfield Heights  
Gallia Academy13 @ 14Ironton  
Olentangy Orange21 @ 19Worthington Kilbourne  
Bath27 @ 48Wapakoneta  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)14 @ 20Lakeside  
Big Walnut50 @ 6Collinwood  
West Liberty-Salem48 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Malvern30 @ 12East Canton  
Tinora35 @ 12Upper Scioto Valley  
Archbishop Hoban27 @ 46Boardman  
St. Joseph Central Catholic48 @ 6Gibsonburg  
Colonel Crawford33 @ 7New London  
Lancaster21 @ 44Twinsburg  
Milton-Union0 @ 20Tippecanoe  
Cambridge70 @ 50River View  
Wooster42 @ 56Chagrin Falls  
Columbus Academy55 @ 12Whetstone  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy21 @ 7Lexington Christian KY  
Claymont7 @ 14Carrollton  
Bishop Rosecrans46 @ 7Strasburg-Franklin  
Westfall42 @ 41Circleville  
John Glenn10 @ 14Maysville  
Canton South28 @ 23Northwest  
Shadyside54 @ 13Toronto  
Hillsdale28 @ 29Loudonville  
New Lexington15 @ 13Philo  
Eastwood21 @ 28Oak Harbor  
Canton Central Catholic19 @ 20Springfield (Akron)  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)26 @ 6Rhodes  
Independence (Independence)35 @ 9Lutheran West  
Mifflin25 @ 20Watkins Memorial  
Hicksville63 @ 20Edon  
Marysville27 @ 51Dublin Scioto  
Hamilton29 @ 10Milford  
Youngstown Christian30 @ 0Pymatuning Valley  
Fort Loramie54 @ 6Toledo Christian  
Orange21 @ 45Kirtland  
Benedictine14 @ 12Bedford  
Wilmington48 @ 6Hillsboro  
Dixie42 @ 21Northeastern  
East (Akron)13 @ 41Coventry  
Minford19 @ 14Piketon  
Pleasant56 @ 6Highland (Sparta)  
Buchtel14 @ 36Solon  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)27 @ 12East Palestine  
Western Brown56 @ 8Waverly  
Rossford45 @ 36Springfield (Holland)  
Firestone13 @ 7Stow-Munroe Falls  
Start0 @ 21Southview  
Harvest Prep14 @ 34Licking Valley  
Nelsonville-York62 @ 21Berne Union  
East Knox7 @ 50Bishop Hartley  
Southeast6 @ 14Crestwood  
Norton49 @ 35Newton Falls  
Revere0 @ 49Aurora  
Dawson-Bryant18 @ 34Valley  
Martins Ferry38 @ 23Ridgewood  
Garfield (Garrettsville)15 @ 8Champion  
Hayes14 @ 49Dublin Jerome  
Seneca East7 @ 0Monroeville  
Calvert7 @ 17Woodmore  
Indian Valley28 @ 35Garaway  
Oak Hill35 @ 7Rock Hill  
Groveport-Madison21 @ 20Walnut Ridge  
Canfield0 @ 56Dover  
Springfield (New Middletown)22 @ 19Lowellville  
Alliance12 @ 26Ellet  
Marion Harding21 @ 45Mansfield Senior  
Orrville28 @ 34Copley  
Mariemont15 @ 12Norwood  
Edison (Richmond)41 @ 20Weir WV  
Miami Trace28 @ 49Logan Elm  
Trimble74 @ 6South Gallia  
Bloom-Carroll33 @ 0Vinton County  
Smithville42 @ 21Fairless  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy23 @ 14LaBrae  
Parma14 @ 49Nordonia  
Columbia28 @ 7Chippewa  
Lakewood (Hebron)7 @ 62Johnstown-Monroe  
Medina0 @ 29Wadsworth  
Padua Franciscan7 @ 12Strongsville  
Centerburg21 @ 40Elyria Catholic  
Bucyrus28 @ 27Willard  
Kenmore2 @ 35Green (Uniontown)  
Valley Forge10 @ 7Holy Name  
Crooksville49 @ 13Miller  
Amanda-Clearcreek12 @ 10Liberty Union  
Minerva20 @ 27Tuslaw  
Southern (Racine)13 @ 48Belpre  
Thomas Worthington0 @ 41Westerville Central  
Van Wert7 @ 44Kenton  
Pandora-Gilboa26 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Dunbar43 @ 6Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Bay20 @ 13Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Barberton8 @ 41New Philadelphia  
Hopewell-Loudon7 @ 35Northwood  
Berea28 @ 14Normandy  
Shelby34 @ 14Ontario  
United32 @ 0Rootstown  
Bowsher6 @ 28Bowling Green  
River26 @ 50Monroe Central  
Catholic Central (Springfield)29 @ 46Northwestern (Springfield)  
Grandview Heights33 @ 23Whitehall-Yearling  
Beaver0 @ 7Jefferson Area  
Amelia35 @ 22Clermont Northeastern  
Clearview16 @ 49Steele  
Western Hills27 @ 12Roger Bacon  
Rogers20 @ 8Northland  
North Ridgeville20 @ 36North Olmsted  
Logan (Logan)32 @ 35Newark  
Symmes Valley22 @ 29Chesapeake  
New Richmond35 @ 32Taylor  
Keystone28 @ 46Galion  
St. Peter Chanel0 @ 28Cuyahoga Heights  
Wickliffe43 @ 28Brooklyn  
Paint Valley @ Cedarville  
Mineral Ridge43 @ 20McDonald  
Margaretta47 @ 8Brookside  
Warren14 @ 66Athens  
Wellington20 @ 35Edison (Milan)  
Madison Plains21 @ 9Southeastern Local  
Mohawk13 @ 38Upper Sandusky  
West42 @ 0Linden-McKinley  
Tuscarawas Valley28 @ 35Sandy Valley  
Montpelier7 @ 48Patrick Henry  
Fairland9 @ 12Tolsia WV  
Westland0 @ 42Hilliard Bradley  
Goshen34 @ 0Bethel-Tate  
Port Clinton7 @ 49Genoa Area  
Portsmouth West7 @ 24Chillicothe  
Lucas30 @ 34Fredericktown  
Eastern (Reedsville)7 @ 47Wahama WV  
Franklin Heights12 @ 35Central Crossing  
Zane Trace17 @ 12McClain  
Morgan13 @ 35Sheridan  
London14 @ 41West Jefferson  
Grove City Christian6 @ 32Danville  
Landmark Christian0 @ 27Greeneview  
Alexander20 @ 27Unioto  
Elgin27 @ 7Cardington-Lincoln  
Portsmouth13 @ 43Wheelersburg  
Reading7 @ 24Purcell Marian  
Utica6 @ 34Heath  
Wellston48 @ 21South Point  
Gilmour Academy14 @ 28Hawken  
Trinity12 @ 42South Range  
Buckeye Trail21 @ 12Frontier  
Buckeye20 @ 55Perkins  
Buckeye Central6 @ 13Plymouth  
Lakota12 @ 7Cardinal Stritch  
Scott0 @ 48Carey  
Federal Hocking40 @ 6Hannan WV  
Meigs48 @ 18River Valley (Bidwell)  
Grand Valley30 @ 15Jackson-Milton  
Ridgemont44 @ 0Woodward (Toledo)  
John Marshall0 @ 47Glenville  
Swanton0 @ 42Wauseon  
Union Local7 @ 21Barnesville  
Mapleton41 @ 21Rittman  
Richmond Heights20 @ 34Oberlin  
Timken0 @ 30Dalton  
Gamble Montessori0 @ 19Batavia  
Fostoria0 @ 47Columbian  
Ledgemont0 @ 42Cardinal  
Wellsville28 @ 20David Anderson  
Caldwell7 @ 47Harrison Central  
Waynedale0 @ 24Triway  
Northmor6 @ 56North Union  
Hardin Northern0 @ 42Van Buren  
Newbury28 @ 20McKinley (Sebring)  
Firelands28 @ 41Vermilion  
Holgate3 @ 14Hilltop  
Meadowdale20 @ 54Chaminade-Julienne  
Chalker16 @ 56Waterloo  
Lincoln West8 @ 22East Tech  
Southeastern14 @ 49East Clinton  
St. John Central34 @ 8Paden City WV  
Conneaut0 @ 69Geneva  
Crestline19 @ 20South Central  
Ridgedale14 @ 41Mt Gilead  
Shenandoah6 @ 49Meadowbrook  
Waterford13 @ 63Fort Frye  
Mississinawa Valley28 @ 62Tri-County North  
Antwerp0 @ 48Ottawa Hills  
Fayetteville-Perry0 @ 28Williamsburg  
Mathews0 @ 42Leetonia  
Cleveland Knights0 @ 48Niagara Academy (Lincoln Ontario)  
Riverside (Painesville)42 @ 0Harvey  
South (Willoughby)41 @ 7West Geauga  
North (Eastlake)7 @ 48Midpark  
Garfield (Akron)0 @ 26Tallmadge  
Independence (Columbus)0 @ 28Clear Fork  
Jackson (Massillon)54 @ 47Avon Lake  
Northridge (Johnstown)34 @ 0Millersport  
River Valley (Caledonia)34 @ 17Buckeye Valley  
Southern (Salineville)14 @ 63Crestview (Columbiana)  
East (Columbus)41 @ 14Africentric Early College  
Perry (Perry)27 @ 28Madison  
Perry (Massillon)7 @ 40Dublin Coffman  
Washington (Massillon)34 @ 12Maumee  
Manchester (Akron)41 @ 14Black River  
Springfield (Springfield)0 @ 42Sycamore  
McKinley41 @ 23Salem  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)34 @ 32Girard  
Ross (Fremont)13 @ 41Pickerington North  
Western Reserve (Collins)13 @ 41Norwayne  
Memorial (Campbell)20 @ 58Brookfield  
Bishop Luers IN 3 @ 20Whitmer  
Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe Ontario)6 @ 42Findlay  
Wilson (Whitby Ontario)6 @ 45Hoover  
Bishop Timon-St. Jude NY 7 @ 21Steubenville  
More Catholic (Hamilton Ontario)21 @ 48Poland Seminary  
Robinson (Burlington Ontario)23 @ 35Hubbard  
Williamstown WV 14 @ 46Fairfield Union  
John Marshall WV 6 @ 20Buckeye Local  
Parkersburg WV 26 @ 21Marietta  
Kiski School PA 13 @ 9Columbus Crusaders  
Mendon MI 48 @ 21Edgerton  
Bishop Donahue WV 39 @ 14Beallsville  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)