Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)19 @ 49Garfield (Akron)  
Midpark56 @ 30Steele  
Chardon14 @ 35South (Willoughby)  
Madison62 @ 15North (Eastlake)  
University School28 @ 6Lakeside  
Geneva10 @ 29Riverside (Painesville)  
St. Edward34 @ 23McDowell PA  
Colerain35 @ 0Mason  
St. Xavier35 @ 26Elder  
Archbishop Moeller37 @ 22La Salle  
Pickerington North37 @ 0Pickerington Central  
Whitmer37 @ 6Clay (Oregon)  
Central Catholic42 @ 21Ross (Fremont)  
Mentor49 @ 21Brunswick  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 48Wellsville  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)42 @ 41Madison Plains  
Ottawa-Glandorf27 @ 7Wapakoneta  
Springboro69 @ 17West Carrollton  
GlenOak28 @ 13Canton Central Catholic  
Zanesville41 @ 14River View  
Winton Woods35 @ 14Jonathan Alder  
Westerville South35 @ 42Dublin Scioto  
Ursuline7 @ 47Cathedral Prep PA  
Napoleon14 @ 6Maumee  
North Royalton49 @ 17Normandy  
Lima Central Catholic28 @ 20Spencerville  
Trotwood-Madison42 @ 0Piqua  
Nordonia38 @ 0Copley  
Bryan34 @ 17Wauseon  
West Holmes41 @ 0Orrville  
St. Vincent-St. Mary41 @ 7Northwest  
Lakota East56 @ 0Hamilton  
Bellevue21 @ 35Columbian  
Hudson37 @ 12Garfield Heights  
Dover56 @ 6Claymont  
Bishop Watterson14 @ 28Bishop Hartley  
Elida21 @ 50Kenton  
Euclid34 @ 12Cleveland Heights  
Lincoln7 @ 21Reynoldsburg  
New Albany26 @ 13Hayes  
Olentangy55 @ 7Franklin Heights  
Ada54 @ 14Paulding  
Centerville17 @ 13Fairmont  
Avon45 @ 14Elyria Catholic  
Lake Catholic27 @ 20Archbishop Hoban  
Madison Comprehensive14 @ 10Lexington  
Perkins35 @ 3Huron  
Highland (Sparta)7 @ 27Buckeye Valley  
Liberty-Benton64 @ 13Arcadia  
Marion-Franklin7 @ 6Walnut Ridge  
Minster34 @ 8Anna  
St. Johns0 @ 14Marion Local  
Oak Hills27 @ 26Middletown  
Roosevelt32 @ 13Streetsboro  
Avon Lake62 @ 26Berea  
Beavercreek13 @ 22Northmont  
Southview16 @ 23Perrysburg  
Midview8 @ 0North Ridgeville  
Perry (Lima)13 @ 12Upper Scioto Valley  
Lebanon36 @ 41Xenia  
Ironton31 @ 44Johnson Central KY  
Kenston65 @ 37Orange  
Dublin Jerome62 @ 14Westerville North  
Beechcroft43 @ 6Linden-McKinley  
Wadsworth42 @ 7Revere  
St. Henry7 @ 41Coldwater  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 48Wheelersburg  
Versailles47 @ 0Parkway  
Ashland15 @ 29Mansfield Senior  
Franklin34 @ 6Madison Senior  
St. Johns Jesuit50 @ 7Lima Senior  
Leipsic42 @ 0Hardin Northern  
Princeton18 @ 42Lakota West  
Withrow41 @ 8Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Butler39 @ 0Greenville  
Newark Catholic20 @ 0Bexley  
Licking Valley54 @ 0Lakewood (Hebron)  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)42 @ 61Findlay  
North Olmsted15 @ 23Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Kings6 @ 2Walnut Hills  
Crestview (Ashland)7 @ 22South Central  
Liberty Center62 @ 32Swanton  
Urbana47 @ 7Greenon  
Brush29 @ 44Mayfield  
Archbishop McNicholas10 @ 27Chaminade-Julienne  
Northwood54 @ 7Hilltop  
West Branch35 @ 7Minerva  
St. Charles16 @ 28St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Danville23 @ 14Centerburg  
Norwalk49 @ 7Shelby  
Wynford7 @ 26Ontario  
Upper Arlington63 @ 27Central Crossing  
Shaw20 @ 43Harding (Warren)  
Glen Este17 @ 6Milford  
Poland Seminary28 @ 14Struthers  
Anderson28 @ 21Loveland  
Worthington Kilbourne27 @ 34Hilliard Darby  
Northwestern (Springfield)26 @ 33Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Olentangy Orange14 @ 21Mt Vernon  
Bath28 @ 20Shawnee (Lima)  
Fairfield (Fairfield)41 @ 48Sycamore  
Hilliard Bradley10 @ 33Westerville Central  
Big Walnut27 @ 14Watkins Memorial  
Liberty44 @ 19Memorial (Campbell)  
Johnstown-Monroe14 @ 0Fredericktown  
Brookhaven40 @ 14Whetstone  
Ross (Hamilton)0 @ 39Mt Healthy  
Carrollton14 @ 34Marlington  
Malvern41 @ 13Newcomerstown  
Oak Harbor42 @ 33Edison (Milan)  
St. Joseph Central Catholic41 @ 12Lakota  
Colonel Crawford35 @ 50Galion  
Anthony Wayne56 @ 50Bowling Green  
Loudonville17 @ 14Utica  
West Geauga6 @ 33Aurora  
Milton-Union51 @ 42Carlisle  
Jefferson32 @ 27Crestview  
Cambridge41 @ 7Marietta  
John Glenn28 @ 0Sheridan  
Shadyside41 @ 14Beallsville  
Eastmoor Academy68 @ 0Briggs  
Eastwood14 @ 7Rossford  
Dayton Christian65 @ 18Jefferson Township  
Wyoming41 @ 12Deer Park  
Harrison16 @ 12Wilmington  
Columbus Grove30 @ 21Evergreen  
Batavia48 @ 20Williamsburg  
West Jefferson60 @ 0Millersport  
Triad34 @ 7Greeneview  
Badin6 @ 49Archbishop Alter  
River Valley (Bidwell)27 @ 54Chesapeake  
Hicksville59 @ 0Antwerp  
Waynesville42 @ 6Dixie  
Marysville14 @ 21Olentangy Liberty  
Youngstown Christian25 @ 42Garaway  
Rocky River21 @ 13Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Fort Loramie35 @ 21Fairbanks  
Arlington26 @ 8Van Buren  
Bellaire14 @ 58St. Clairsville  
Lakeview28 @ 21LaBrae  
Hawken14 @ 28Cuyahoga Heights  
Memorial (St. Marys)21 @ 45Defiance  
Clear Fork24 @ 54Wooster  
Norwood20 @ 17Amelia  
Newark14 @ 34Grove City  
Harrison Central35 @ 21Edison (Richmond)  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)28 @ 21Lowellville  
Strongsville14 @ 31Twinsburg  
Firestone27 @ 62Washington (Massillon)  
Start27 @ 8Scott  
Lorain7 @ 14Bedford  
Otsego27 @ 48Genoa Area  
Eaton33 @ 14Monroe  
Bellbrook19 @ 17Valley View  
Norton9 @ 7Field  
Martins Ferry40 @ 0Buckeye Local  
Seneca East40 @ 8North Baltimore  
Calvert7 @ 22Carey  
Oak Hill49 @ 0East (Sciotoville)  
Shroder Paideia Academy22 @ 14Taft  
Groveport-Madison34 @ 35Lancaster  
Bluffton35 @ 33Allen East  
Coshocton0 @ 42New Philadelphia  
Kenton Ridge28 @ 48Shawnee (Springfield)  
Holy Name34 @ 14St. Peter Chanel  
Alliance8 @ 13Louisville  
Chillicothe7 @ 20Gallia Academy  
Mariemont28 @ 14Finneytown  
Bloom-Carroll25 @ 44Canal Winchester  
Smithville13 @ 27Northwestern (West Salem)  
North College Hill20 @ 3Cincinnati Country Day  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy21 @ 38Triway  
Parma0 @ 21Stow-Munroe Falls  
Columbia14 @ 6Oberlin  
Willard8 @ 16Sandusky  
Medina14 @ 42Solon  
Heath21 @ 42Columbus Academy  
Padua Franciscan7 @ 35Walsh Jesuit  
Berkshire28 @ 21Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
St. Paul0 @ 32Western Reserve (Collins)  
Fort Recovery28 @ 31New Bremen  
Kenmore13 @ 31Ellet  
Northview14 @ 35Springfield (Holland)  
Carroll21 @ 0Roger Bacon  
John Hay27 @ 7John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Sidney7 @ 26Troy  
Crooksville7 @ 34Maysville  
Amanda-Clearcreek14 @ 51Hamilton Township  
Piketon27 @ 14Zane Trace  
Northland20 @ 14East (Columbus)  
Southern (Racine)7 @ 35Wahama WV  
Thomas Worthington14 @ 56Dublin Coffman  
Van Wert7 @ 47Celina  
Pandora-Gilboa51 @ 0Vanlue  
Bay14 @ 19Vermilion  
Barberton7 @ 55Aquinas  
Hopewell-Loudon41 @ 19Mohawk  
Tri-County North34 @ 35Bradford  
Fairborn14 @ 28Miamisburg  
Bowsher84 @ 7Woodward (Toledo)  
River7 @ 31Bishop Rosecrans  
Miami East0 @ 41Covington  
Grandview Heights7 @ 34Licking Heights  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 7Waynesfield-Goshen  
Champion41 @ 19Girard  
Beaver14 @ 37Howland  
Sandy Valley23 @ 34Ridgewood  
Olmsted Falls6 @ 26Westlake  
Purcell Marian6 @ 57Bishop Fenwick  
Clearview32 @ 27Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Coventry6 @ 19Crestwood  
Fairfield Union27 @ 52Logan Elm  
Cardinal0 @ 54Kirtland  
McDonald0 @ 10Leetonia  
Rogers20 @ 14Waite  
East Canton13 @ 49Southeast  
Dalton34 @ 14Rittman  
Logan (Logan)34 @ 13Portsmouth  
Elmwood40 @ 54Lake (Millbury)  
Symmes Valley41 @ 6Green (Franklin Furnace)  
New Richmond7 @ 14Blanchester  
Hughes Center19 @ 47Turpin  
Whitehall-Yearling7 @ 49Granville  
Black River28 @ 27Buckeye  
Northeastern16 @ 74West Liberty-Salem  
Wickliffe14 @ 59Chagrin Falls  
Bellefontaine14 @ 49Tippecanoe  
Southeastern Local14 @ 12Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Paint Valley7 @ 21Westfall  
Mineral Ridge28 @ 12East Palestine  
Margaretta20 @ 14Port Clinton  
Woodmore60 @ 33Fostoria  
Warren26 @ 36Jackson (Jackson)  
Delta13 @ 40Patrick Henry  
Monroeville13 @ 21Plymouth  
Taylor20 @ 14Indian Hill  
Stebbins19 @ 49Tecumseh  
Tuscarawas Valley7 @ 21Tuslaw  
Edon8 @ 34Ottawa Hills  
Montpelier13 @ 76Archbold  
Sandusky Central Catholic0 @ 67Clyde  
Westland14 @ 35Hilliard Davidson  
Goshen33 @ 55Western Brown  
East Liverpool19 @ 62Hubbard  
Portsmouth West6 @ 17Minford  
Lucas30 @ 31Bucyrus  
Oakwood24 @ 52Brookville  
Lutheran West13 @ 0Brooklyn  
Eastern (Reedsville)46 @ 20Belpre  
Salem15 @ 46Canton South  
Morgan7 @ 62Tri-Valley  
London0 @ 36McClain  
Alexander13 @ 6Vinton County  
Elgin6 @ 49North Union  
Little Miami26 @ 53Edgewood (Trenton)  
Graham Local6 @ 32Indian Lake  
National Trail43 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Waverly7 @ 35Valley  
Reading0 @ 42Madeira  
Wellston8 @ 54Athens  
Meadowbrook0 @ 69New Lexington  
East Clinton13 @ 35Miami Trace  
Columbus Crusaders42 @ 48Marion Harding  
Adena46 @ 6Southeastern  
Edgerton14 @ 47Wayne Trace  
New Miami12 @ 25Clark Montessori  
Fisher Catholic13 @ 55Harvest Prep  
Cory-Rawson0 @ 73McComb  
Newton Falls20 @ 43Jefferson Area  
Warrensville Heights26 @ 48Maple Heights  
Buckeye Central20 @ 32Upper Sandusky  
Chippewa7 @ 56Norwayne  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic32 @ 14Strasburg-Franklin  
Toledo Christian39 @ 7Danbury  
Huntington34 @ 31Unioto  
Cedarville17 @ 20Mechanicsburg  
Waterloo0 @ 44Woodridge  
Meigs8 @ 54Nelsonville-York  
Harvey12 @ 46Perry (Perry)  
Ridgemont36 @ 21Riverside (De Graff)  
Cardington-Lincoln6 @ 55Pleasant  
Twin Valley South6 @ 36Bethel  
Union Local22 @ 54Indian Creek  
Mapleton21 @ 48New London  
Windham0 @ 60Mogadore  
Richmond Heights60 @ 14Newbury  
Timken14 @ 42Fairless  
David Anderson27 @ 42United  
Centennial6 @ 40Mifflin  
Rootstown14 @ 25Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Frontier6 @ 40Fort Frye  
Caldwell25 @ 7Barnesville  
Waynedale0 @ 51Hillsdale  
Pymatuning Valley49 @ 0Mathews  
Mt Gilead0 @ 56River Valley (Caledonia)  
West Muskingum12 @ 74Philo  
Northmor26 @ 14Ridgedale  
Bethel-Tate36 @ 31Clermont Northeastern  
East Tech34 @ 16Collinwood  
Berne Union0 @ 48Liberty Union  
Firelands32 @ 29Wellington  
Holgate14 @ 51Ayersville  
Meadowdale0 @ 73Thurgood Marshall  
Hillsboro6 @ 77Clinton-Massie  
Rock Hill7 @ 62Dawson-Bryant  
Africentric Early College20 @ 31West  
Chalker14 @ 28Ledgemont  
Ansonia36 @ 42Arcanum  
Brookside8 @ 34Keystone  
Lockland13 @ 21Cincinnati Christian  
South Point6 @ 41Fairland  
Preble Shawnee26 @ 34Northridge (Dayton)  
Conneaut12 @ 51Conneaut Area PA  
Crestline0 @ 28Riverdale  
Jackson-Milton22 @ 68South Range  
Shenandoah14 @ 48Buckeye Trail  
Waterford0 @ 49Trimble  
South Gallia0 @ 56Federal Hocking  
Lutheran East24 @ 50Grand Valley  
Fayetteville-Perry8 @ 29Gamble Montessori  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place13 @ 33Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Cleveland Knights12 @ 23Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Independence (Columbus)61 @ 12South (Columbus)  
Jackson (Massillon)14 @ 35McKinley (Canton)  
Northridge (Johnstown)0 @ 20East Knox  
Fairview (Sherwood)6 @ 49Tinora  
Crestview (Columbiana)58 @ 7Springfield (New Middletown)  
Southern (Salineville)14 @ 26Columbiana  
Green (Uniontown)47 @ 21Cloverleaf  
Highland (Medina)21 @ 35Tallmadge  
Lake (Uniontown)24 @ 31Hoover  
Perry (Massillon)17 @ 42Boardman  
Northwest (Cincinnati)42 @ 7Talawanda  
Manchester (Akron)28 @ 21Indian Valley  
Springfield (Springfield)0 @ 56Wayne  
East7 @ 56Austintown-Fitch  
McKinley27 @ 21Canfield  
Springfield (Akron)13 @ 57Ravenna  
Westinghouse PA 6 @ 33Steubenville  
Magnolia WV 35 @ 15Monroe Central  
Fairview KY 53 @ 24Grove City Christian  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)