Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 21, 2012

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)13 @ 41Aquinas  
Cuyahoga Falls28 @ 46Hudson  
Midpark28 @ 39Avon Lake  
Madison0 @ 7Chardon  
Lakeside0 @ 14Geneva  
Loveland21 @ 0Kings  
St. Ignatius34 @ 10McDowell PA  
Colerain28 @ 21Sycamore  
Archbishop Moeller21 @ 49St. Xavier  
Pickerington North45 @ 14Lancaster  
Whitmer49 @ 6St. Johns Jesuit  
Dublin Coffman49 @ 10Marysville  
Mentor56 @ 0Parma  
Lakota West32 @ 8Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Bishop Hartley56 @ 6Fairland  
GlenOak38 @ 13Jackson (Massillon)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)18 @ 7Independence (Independence)  
Tri-Valley63 @ 0Crooksville  
Pickerington Central21 @ 20Reynoldsburg  
Turpin21 @ 0Glen Este  
Findlay27 @ 56Central Catholic  
Westerville South28 @ 16Hilliard Bradley  
Cardinal Mooney21 @ 24Lake Catholic  
Napoleon50 @ 13Springfield (Holland)  
North Royalton62 @ 55Elyria  
Kirtland40 @ 7Cuyahoga Heights  
Hoover48 @ 56Perry (Massillon)  
La Salle35 @ 16Bishop Watterson  
St. Clairsville42 @ 6Harrison Central  
Thurgood Marshall13 @ 17Winton Woods  
Columbian35 @ 26Start  
Mansfield Senior35 @ 12Orrville  
Nordonia29 @ 26Green (Uniontown)  
West Holmes41 @ 36Ashland  
Bellevue53 @ 8Waite  
Chagrin Falls17 @ 28Kenston  
Lincoln45 @ 6Newark  
New Philadelphia42 @ 21Northwest  
Kenton16 @ 52Ottawa-Glandorf  
Tallmadge52 @ 7Revere  
Archbishop Alter56 @ 6Purcell Marian  
Perrysburg31 @ 7Anthony Wayne  
Liberty-Benton54 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Licking Heights28 @ 0Liberty Union  
Celina47 @ 7Memorial (St. Marys)  
Norwayne69 @ 12Waynedale  
Mayfield35 @ 7Stow-Munroe Falls  
St. Johns27 @ 47Clay-Battelle WV  
Mt Healthy35 @ 0Little Miami  
Marlington41 @ 10Salem  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 40Wheelersburg  
Oak Hills32 @ 19Princeton  
Green (Franklin Furnace)33 @ 15Northwest (McDermott)  
Boardman7 @ 52Austintown-Fitch  
Midview45 @ 14Vermilion  
Steubenville7 @ 24Washington (Massillon)  
Twinsburg35 @ 41Brush  
Ironton61 @ 34Portsmouth  
Granville14 @ 19Licking Valley  
Middletown20 @ 34Lakota East  
Dublin Jerome7 @ 20Hilliard Darby  
Canal Winchester24 @ 21Amanda-Clearcreek  
Maysville60 @ 14West Muskingum  
Wadsworth34 @ 0Cloverleaf  
Patrick Henry41 @ 13Evergreen  
Maumee27 @ 32Southview  
Leipsic34 @ 3Arlington  
Mogadore42 @ 14Waterloo  
Archbold56 @ 29Swanton  
Lake (Millbury)0 @ 79Genoa Area  
North Union26 @ 7River Valley (Caledonia)  
Westlake15 @ 18North Olmsted  
Shaker Heights48 @ 27Medina  
Grove City42 @ 24Groveport-Madison  
Lexington28 @ 17Clear Fork  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights50 @ 20Olmsted Falls  
Clyde56 @ 14Margaretta  
Ravenna39 @ 14Coventry  
Hamilton Township15 @ 36Circleville  
Howland65 @ 14Roosevelt DC  
Clay (Oregon)38 @ 21St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
West Branch13 @ 7Carrollton  
St. Charles37 @ 13Columbus Crusaders  
Norwalk46 @ 25Delta  
Struthers34 @ 20Hubbard  
Philo24 @ 0John Glenn  
Jonathan Alder0 @ 42Zanesville  
Streetsboro34 @ 14Springfield (Akron)  
Upper Arlington21 @ 37Olentangy Liberty  
Shaw27 @ 36Lorain  
Poland Seminary13 @ 0Canfield  
Woodridge62 @ 0Rootstown  
Olentangy Orange3 @ 28Olentangy  
Valley61 @ 19South Point  
Anna7 @ 28St. Johns  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)34 @ 13Ledgemont  
Copley24 @ 23Highland (Medina)  
Johnstown-Monroe23 @ 15Loudonville  
Wayne Trace61 @ 21Holgate  
West Liberty-Salem25 @ 6Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Tinora34 @ 13Hicksville  
Archbishop Hoban20 @ 48St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Beachwood33 @ 7Berkshire  
Chaminade-Julienne35 @ 8Roger Bacon  
Maple Heights12 @ 35Cleveland Heights  
Bedford12 @ 14Euclid  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy44 @ 0Cincinnati Country Day  
Walnut Ridge40 @ 12South (Columbus)  
Claymont17 @ 14Coshocton  
Bishop Rosecrans50 @ 29Meadowbrook  
Canton South33 @ 27Alliance  
Hillsdale38 @ 20Smithville  
New Lexington41 @ 6Morgan  
Canton Central Catholic41 @ 12St. Peter Chanel  
Upper Sandusky18 @ 14Ontario  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)42 @ 7Lincoln West  
Dayton Christian47 @ 0Fairfield Christian Academy  
Columbus Grove6 @ 30Spencerville  
Logan Elm19 @ 34Teays Valley  
River Valley (Bidwell)6 @ 41Alexander  
Jefferson Area32 @ 47Liberty  
Elyria Catholic0 @ 19Rocky River  
Lakeview17 @ 12Girard  
Manchester (Manchester)0 @ 32Riverview East Academy  
Orange7 @ 42Aurora  
Hawken53 @ 7Newbury  
Wilmington21 @ 30Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Norwood18 @ 7New Richmond  
Pleasant35 @ 6Mt Gilead  
Western Brown46 @ 13Bethel-Tate  
Rossford35 @ 13Woodmore  
Harvest Prep62 @ 27Berne Union  
Field7 @ 37Roosevelt  
Nelsonville-York50 @ 0Logan (Logan)  
Eaton58 @ 31Oakwood  
East Knox21 @ 42Centerburg  
Southeast42 @ 10Windham  
Dawson-Bryant20 @ 72Bishop Ready  
Garfield (Garrettsville)14 @ 27East Canton  
South Range23 @ 20United  
Seneca East21 @ 28Calvert  
Indian Valley18 @ 31Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Oak Hill19 @ 20Minford  
Shroder Paideia Academy6 @ 28Walnut Hills  
Springfield (New Middletown)25 @ 8East Palestine  
Crestwood12 @ 13Norton  
Chillicothe0 @ 34St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Marion Harding27 @ 26Shelby  
Edison (Richmond)26 @ 30Buckeye Local  
Trimble66 @ 0Miller  
Bloom-Carroll31 @ 32Fairfield Union  
North College Hill6 @ 14Summit Country Day  
McClain20 @ 14East Clinton  
Padua Franciscan42 @ 43Holy Name  
Fredericktown21 @ 52Danville  
Sandusky27 @ 8Bowsher  
Tuslaw28 @ 44Triway  
Taft32 @ 0Aiken  
Steele20 @ 12Berea  
Wauseon14 @ 19Liberty Center  
Bucyrus14 @ 41Galion  
St. Paul31 @ 6South Central  
Ridgewood7 @ 32Malvern  
Kenmore0 @ 7Firestone  
Sheridan20 @ 40Cambridge  
Northview19 @ 14Bowling Green  
Carroll21 @ 29Badin  
John Hay13 @ 18Rogers  
Valley Forge14 @ 28Strongsville  
Columbiana47 @ 20McKinley (Sebring)  
Minerva14 @ 35Louisville  
Fairview (Fairview Park)35 @ 48Black River  
Northland13 @ 33Brookhaven  
Southern (Racine)18 @ 62Symmes Valley  
Buckeye Valley28 @ 12Northmor  
Bay7 @ 42Avon  
Fairbanks13 @ 26Willard  
Garfield Heights7 @ 30Brunswick  
Fairborn16 @ 44Beavercreek  
River24 @ 21Caldwell  
Ottawa Hills42 @ 7Hilltop  
Beaver23 @ 43McKinley  
Amelia36 @ 33Goshen  
Western Hills35 @ 21Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Monroe Central0 @ 27Fort Frye  
Cardinal46 @ 34Richmond Heights  
Fairless17 @ 27Tuscarawas Valley  
Waynesfield-Goshen28 @ 20Fort Loramie  
Blanchester33 @ 20Williamsburg  
Arcadia0 @ 35Van Buren  
Whetstone6 @ 43Beechcroft  
Bexley38 @ 0Lakewood (Hebron)  
Lima Senior0 @ 48Ross (Fremont)  
Milford28 @ 61Anderson  
Elmwood22 @ 68Eastwood  
Ayersville16 @ 37Fairview (Sherwood)  
Keystone34 @ 13Brooklyn  
Whitehall-Yearling19 @ 36Heath  
Leetonia14 @ 35Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Wickliffe43 @ 6Harvey  
Paint Valley34 @ 16Southeastern  
Riverdale21 @ 20Buckeye Central  
Warren57 @ 12Meigs  
Wellington43 @ 13Clearview  
Madison Plains0 @ 42Clinton-Massie  
Taylor63 @ 14Deer Park  
John Adams33 @ 0East Tech  
Westerville North14 @ 45Dublin Scioto  
Normandy0 @ 44Solon  
West15 @ 45Eastmoor Academy  
New London26 @ 21Crestview (Ashland)  
LaBrae11 @ 14Memorial (Campbell)  
Edon47 @ 0Danbury  
Montpelier14 @ 49Bryan  
Chesapeake12 @ 21Portsmouth West  
Clark Montessori35 @ 8Cincinnati Christian  
Unioto2 @ 34Westfall  
Plymouth40 @ 14Mapleton  
Talawanda14 @ 46Harrison  
Port Clinton0 @ 21Oak Harbor  
East Liverpool14 @ 34John Marshall WV  
Marietta14 @ 19River View  
Mechanicsburg13 @ 24Southeastern Local  
Lutheran West40 @ 0Brookside  
Franklin Heights14 @ 66New Albany  
Zane Trace14 @ 33Adena  
Monroe0 @ 22Valley View  
Grove City Christian27 @ 47Perry (Lima)  
Lowellville41 @ 14Wellsville  
Landmark Christian27 @ 6Miami Valley Christian Academy  
Rhodes0 @ 55Glenville  
Waverly14 @ 67Athens  
Reading0 @ 51Wyoming  
Gibsonburg6 @ 56Northwood  
Barnesville51 @ 20Shenandoah  
Buckeye14 @ 28Columbia  
Newton Falls14 @ 34Champion  
Warrensville Heights0 @ 55Harding (Warren)  
Huntington13 @ 34Piketon  
Indian Hill14 @ 36Mariemont  
Lakota14 @ 25Hopewell-Loudon  
Oberlin28 @ 6Firelands  
Federal Hocking14 @ 7Belpre  
Cardington-Lincoln0 @ 34Highland (Sparta)  
John Marshall47 @ 22Collinwood  
Union Local3 @ 30Martins Ferry  
Strasburg-Franklin0 @ 56Sandy Valley  
Timken0 @ 37Manchester (Akron)  
Fostoria7 @ 22Otsego  
Centennial15 @ 8Linden-McKinley  
Upper Scioto Valley38 @ 43Ridgemont  
Rittman21 @ 20Chippewa  
Conotton Valley28 @ 68Newcomerstown  
Vinton County12 @ 40Gallia Academy  
North Baltimore8 @ 69Mohawk  
Finneytown20 @ 49Madeira  
Hardin Northern0 @ 40Pandora-Gilboa  
Beallsville43 @ 32Frontier  
Vanlue6 @ 62McComb  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 56Dover  
Clermont Northeastern12 @ 40Batavia  
Hillsboro6 @ 54Miami Trace  
Rock Hill29 @ 63Wellston  
Bridgeport7 @ 47Buckeye Trail  
Lockland13 @ 36New Miami  
St. John Central27 @ 47Clay-Battelle WV  
Conneaut0 @ 34Pymatuning Valley  
Crestline0 @ 60Wynford  
Ridgedale0 @ 34Elgin  
Jackson-Milton34 @ 48David Anderson  
Cardinal Stritch13 @ 41Toledo Christian  
Mississinawa Valley14 @ 22Twin Valley South  
Antwerp14 @ 50Edgerton  
South Gallia6 @ 60Eastern (Reedsville)  
Millersport0 @ 57Grandview Heights  
St. Bernard-Elmwood Place14 @ 20Fayetteville-Perry  
Emmanuel Christian Academy0 @ 28Middletown Christian  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)28 @ 6Oak Glen WV  
Riverside (Painesville)28 @ 10North (Eastlake)  
Northridge (Johnstown)33 @ 26Utica  
Crestview (Columbiana)71 @ 7Mineral Ridge  
Edison (Milan)7 @ 37Perkins  
Southern (Salineville)35 @ 17McDonald  
East (Columbus)13 @ 20Mifflin  
Perry (Perry)21 @ 28West Geauga  
McKinley (Canton)35 @ 21Lake (Uniontown)  
Edgewood (Trenton)12 @ 41Ross (Hamilton)  
Lakewood (Lakewood)22 @ 21North Ridgeville  
East24 @ 15Barberton  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)0 @ 35Brookfield  
Northwestern (West Salem)46 @ 6Dalton  
Western Reserve (Collins)21 @ 14Monroeville  
Central Tech PA 21 @ 61Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Linsly WV 3 @ 17Shadyside  
Valley (Pine Grove) WV 14 @ 28Toronto  
Wahama WV 64 @ 35Waterford  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)