Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 9, 2011

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Midpark14 @ 62North (Akron)  
Riverside (De Graff)0 @ 51West Liberty-Salem  
Lakeside20 @ 0Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Geneva61 @ 0Conneaut  
Loveland13 @ 32Oak Hills  
Dublin Coffman34 @ 16Perry (Massillon)  
Lakota West20 @ 16Anderson  
Dublin Scioto34 @ 19Worthington Kilbourne  
Winton Woods14 @ 21Middletown  
Hoover32 @ 0Lexington  
Mason42 @ 7Glen Este  
Columbian52 @ 0Fostoria  
Mansfield Senior6 @ 41Marion Harding  
Nordonia0 @ 29Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Lakota East23 @ 27La Salle  
Bellevue7 @ 14Clyde  
Dover42 @ 43Canfield  
Aurora52 @ 21Revere  
McComb20 @ 43Liberty-Benton  
Elida42 @ 23Memorial (St. Marys)  
Euclid20 @ 27GlenOak  
Lincoln17 @ 28Upper Arlington  
Olentangy13 @ 41Big Walnut  
Ada33 @ 34Columbus Grove  
New Philadelphia49 @ 10Barberton  
Elyria37 @ 14Elyria Catholic  
Kenton66 @ 13Van Wert  
Westerville Central28 @ 13Thomas Worthington  
Perkins6 @ 24Norwalk  
Norwayne56 @ 7Western Reserve (Collins)  
Mayfield0 @ 14Olmsted Falls  
Marlington41 @ 23Poland Seminary  
Bishop Ready7 @ 58Licking Valley  
Roosevelt50 @ 17Cuyahoga Falls  
Galion58 @ 0Keystone  
Avon Lake16 @ 30Jackson (Massillon)  
Boardman35 @ 6Archbishop Hoban  
Southview22 @ 28Start  
Wapakoneta14 @ 13Bath  
Twinsburg35 @ 27Lancaster  
Granville54 @ 0Fairfield Union  
Kenston31 @ 27Brush  
Aquinas23 @ 32Alliance  
Garaway42 @ 7Indian Valley  
Maysville13 @ 12John Glenn  
Wadsworth23 @ 6Medina  
St. Henry42 @ 13Parkway  
Versailles46 @ 33Fort Recovery  
Patrick Henry47 @ 0Montpelier  
Franklin45 @ 18Dixie  
Miamisburg27 @ 21West Carrollton  
Princeton31 @ 22Withrow  
Xenia0 @ 48Piqua  
Howland16 @ 15Harding (Warren)  
Northwood7 @ 38Hopewell-Loudon  
West Branch20 @ 18Streetsboro  
St. Charles7 @ 14Beechcroft  
Danville40 @ 7Grove City Christian  
Philo14 @ 42New Lexington  
Jonathan Alder29 @ 28Clinton-Massie  
Shaw24 @ 35Cleveland Heights  
Defiance42 @ 34Celina  
Gallia Academy14 @ 12Wellston  
Olentangy Orange35 @ 7Westerville North  
Valley33 @ 14Dawson-Bryant  
Wheelersburg28 @ 19Portsmouth  
Fairfield (Fairfield)21 @ 51Brookhaven  
Hilliard Bradley64 @ 0Westland  
Copley13 @ 7Orrville  
Mt Vernon7 @ 31Madison Comprehensive  
Ross (Hamilton)14 @ 55Zanesville  
Ellet14 @ 39Wooster  
Oak Harbor14 @ 52Eastwood  
West Geauga42 @ 28South (Willoughby)  
Chaminade-Julienne48 @ 8Meadowdale  
Maple Heights26 @ 13Chardon  
Troy35 @ 11Fairborn  
Walnut Ridge7 @ 43Hilliard Davidson  
Upper Sandusky35 @ 21Mohawk  
Wyoming60 @ 20Amelia  
Shawnee (Lima)24 @ 27Ottawa-Glandorf  
Harrison14 @ 30Kings  
West Jefferson28 @ 14London  
Triad6 @ 55Fairbanks  
Jefferson Area14 @ 40Brookfield  
Waynesville31 @ 19Eaton  
Rocky River6 @ 10Westlake  
Benedictine27 @ 19Bedford  
Clear Fork27 @ 30Independence (Columbus)  
Norwood14 @ 50Mariemont  
Pleasant21 @ 19North Union  
Harrison Central43 @ 33Caldwell  
Strongsville7 @ 21Padua Franciscan  
Firestone6 @ 21Stow-Munroe Falls  
Field16 @ 31Chagrin Falls  
Lorain21 @ 24Avon  
Brookville41 @ 0Preble Shawnee  
Otsego21 @ 28Anthony Wayne  
River View0 @ 55Cambridge  
Hayes14 @ 38Olentangy Liberty  
Shroder Paideia Academy13 @ 26Madison Senior  
Bluffton37 @ 28Jefferson  
Holy Name46 @ 28Valley Forge  
Crestwood7 @ 41Southeast  
Chillicothe0 @ 42Ironton  
Miami Trace21 @ 26Tecumseh  
North College Hill13 @ 42Madeira  
Willard37 @ 35Bucyrus  
Heath46 @ 13Utica  
Fredericktown6 @ 10Crestview (Ashland)  
Sandusky49 @ 35Ashland  
Centerburg56 @ 32Mechanicsburg  
Taft34 @ 20Indian Hill  
Bowling Green27 @ 24Bowsher  
Van Buren46 @ 6Hardin Northern  
Wauseon55 @ 14Swanton  
St. Paul0 @ 38Huron  
Ridgewood15 @ 13Martins Ferry  
Sheridan47 @ 21Morgan  
Northview29 @ 14Lake (Millbury)  
Carroll24 @ 0Bellbrook  
John Hay9 @ 0John Marshall  
Piketon14 @ 26Minford  
Northland0 @ 33Pickerington North  
Tri-County North42 @ 0Mississinawa Valley  
Garfield Heights6 @ 13North Ridgeville  
Ottawa Hills33 @ 0Antwerp  
Miami East42 @ 0Arcanum  
Lehman Catholic7 @ 21Indian Lake  
Champion7 @ 14Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Beaver7 @ 20Struthers  
Sandy Valley27 @ 28Tuscarawas Valley  
Purcell Marian14 @ 7Reading  
Coventry21 @ 20East (Akron)  
Monroe Central14 @ 0River  
Cardinal0 @ 39Ledgemont  
McDonald27 @ 32Mineral Ridge  
Rogers16 @ 32Ross (Fremont)  
Fairless25 @ 49Smithville  
Waynesfield-Goshen24 @ 6Troy Christian  
Arcadia43 @ 27Arlington  
Bexley26 @ 21Hamilton Township  
Milford14 @ 33Hamilton  
Fort Frye34 @ 0Waterford  
Whitehall-Yearling0 @ 24Grandview Heights  
Leetonia26 @ 14Mathews  
St. Peter Chanel0 @ 43Cuyahoga Heights  
Northeastern14 @ 35Blanchester  
Bellefontaine10 @ 46Marysville  
Southeastern Local28 @ 7Madison Plains  
Riverdale0 @ 40Wynford  
Fairfield Christian Academy41 @ 6New Miami  
Delta14 @ 48Bryan  
Monroeville7 @ 33Seneca East  
Taylor0 @ 48New Richmond  
John Adams22 @ 6Lincoln West  
Normandy14 @ 39Berea  
New London25 @ 28Colonel Crawford  
Allen East27 @ 62Spencerville  
Edon22 @ 70Hicksville  
Chesapeake20 @ 3Symmes Valley  
Unioto0 @ 35Alexander  
Plymouth12 @ 41Buckeye Central  
Notre Dame26 @ 6Newcomerstown  
Talawanda7 @ 21Monroe  
Marietta7 @ 34Parkersburg WV  
Central Crossing7 @ 10Franklin Heights  
Oakwood0 @ 37Carlisle  
Lutheran West0 @ 1Independence (Independence)  
Zane Trace0 @ 38Logan Elm  
Lowellville14 @ 38Springfield (New Middletown)  
Elgin20 @ 26Mt Gilead  
Graham Local6 @ 34Briggs  
National Trail21 @ 46Bradford  
Waverly6 @ 30Western Brown  
Meadowbrook14 @ 24Shenandoah  
Adena20 @ 13Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Edgerton13 @ 52Mendon MI  
Bethel14 @ 17Covington  
Fisher Catholic0 @ 33Newark Catholic  
Waite15 @ 7Clay (Oregon)  
Cory-Rawson33 @ 7Pandora-Gilboa  
Newton Falls21 @ 27Columbiana  
Chippewa12 @ 27Columbia  
Toledo Christian0 @ 53Fort Loramie  
Roger Bacon46 @ 28Western Hills  
Williamsburg56 @ 7Fayetteville-Perry  
Huntington21 @ 48Northwest (McDermott)  
Cedarville14 @ 18Paint Valley  
South Central8 @ 27Crestline  
Scott0 @ 38Carey  
Oberlin33 @ 12Richmond Heights  
Meigs22 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
Harvey11 @ 28Riverside (Painesville)  
Ridgemont13 @ 57Lucas  
Vermilion0 @ 34Firelands  
Twin Valley South40 @ 48Ansonia  
Windham6 @ 53Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
David Anderson28 @ 18Wellsville  
Upper Scioto Valley19 @ 47Tinora  
Rootstown9 @ 0United  
Rittman0 @ 41Mapleton  
Frontier6 @ 32Buckeye Trail  
Conotton Valley14 @ 32Bridgeport  
Paulding0 @ 49Lima Central Catholic  
West Muskingum14 @ 61Tri-Valley  
North Baltimore8 @ 12Elmwood  
Belpre14 @ 20Southern (Racine)  
Bethel-Tate7 @ 32Goshen  
East Tech0 @ 27Glenville  
Vanlue7 @ 42Leipsic  
Hilltop20 @ 13Holgate  
Berne Union0 @ 57Nelsonville-York  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 44St. Johns Jesuit  
Cincinnati Christian24 @ 61Dayton Christian  
Deer Park37 @ 55Summit Country Day  
Hillsboro7 @ 44Wilmington  
Rock Hill33 @ 7Oak Hill  
Africentric Early College18 @ 14East (Columbus)  
Brookside6 @ 32Margaretta  
South Point7 @ 54Portsmouth West  
Ponitz Career Tech0 @ 56Greenon  
Cardinal Stritch26 @ 34Lakota  
Aiken12 @ 42Mt Healthy  
South Gallia14 @ 18Trimble  
Miller0 @ 53Crooksville  
Logan (Bellefontaine)14 @ 20Kenton Ridge  
Northridge (Johnstown)41 @ 8Millersport  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)24 @ 27New Albany  
Fairview (Sherwood)14 @ 48Archbold  
River Valley (Caledonia)13 @ 7Cardington-Lincoln  
Edison (Milan)7 @ 25Wellington  
Southern (Salineville)42 @ 15Toronto  
East (Sciotoville)34 @ 12Federal Hocking  
Northwest (Cincinnati)42 @ 7Little Miami  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)17 @ 49Girard  
Northwestern (West Salem)18 @ 27Mogadore  
Crestview29 @ 19Wayne Trace  
Shawnee (Springfield)23 @ 17Urbana  
Northwest49 @ 21Canton South  
Memorial (Campbell)33 @ 3Liberty  
Springfield (Akron)14 @ 42Canton Central Catholic  
St. Marys (Hamilton Ontario)0 @ 49Austintown-Fitch  
St. Johns DC 14 @ 39St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Hannan WV 8 @ 26Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Oak Glen WV 7 @ 34Indian Creek  
Lexington Christian KY 6 @ 3Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Weir WV 8 @ 46Edison (Richmond)  
Wahama WV 69 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)