Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 3, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A North (Akron)6 @ 21Coventry  
University School42 @ 0Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
South (Columbus)0 @ 28East (Columbus)  
Pickerington North42 @ 14Logan (Logan)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)37 @ 20Grand Valley  
Zanesville17 @ 12Licking Valley  
Tri-Valley42 @ 14Maysville  
Westerville South14 @ 27Dublin Coffman  
Ursuline27 @ 38Mentor  
Cardinal Mooney27 @ 20Boardman  
Napoleon43 @ 14Wauseon  
La Salle41 @ 10Covington Catholic KY  
Thurgood Marshall21 @ 0Chaminade-Julienne  
Bryan24 @ 21Archbold  
West Holmes41 @ 7River View  
St. Vincent-St. Mary46 @ 43Walsh Jesuit  
Lakota East38 @ 37Winton Woods  
Reynoldsburg16 @ 17Findlay  
Clinton-Massie2 @ 17Waynesville  
McComb47 @ 21Van Buren  
New Albany14 @ 28Westerville Central  
Olentangy14 @ 18Hayes  
Brookfield47 @ 28Western Reserve Academy  
Tallmadge20 @ 23Ellet  
Genoa Area51 @ 13Oak Harbor  
Marion-Franklin40 @ 35Dublin Scioto  
Mt Healthy21 @ 7Brebeuf Jesuit Preparatory IN  
Bishop Ready17 @ 14Fredericktown  
Northmont21 @ 32Princeton  
Olentangy Liberty8 @ 22Olentangy Orange  
Beavercreek23 @ 12Carroll  
Southview18 @ 0Rogers  
Perry (Lima)7 @ 28Wayne Trace  
Middletown29 @ 21Troy  
Dublin Jerome7 @ 24Hilliard Darby  
Beechcroft14 @ 42Bishop Watterson  
Canal Winchester26 @ 23Grove City  
Ashland26 @ 27Dover  
St. Johns Jesuit34 @ 24St. Mary Prep MI  
Miamisburg22 @ 23Fairmont  
Mogadore28 @ 30Smithville  
Lake (Millbury)0 @ 20Northwood  
North Union55 @ 0Highland (Sparta)  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)30 @ 24Padua Franciscan  
Lexington44 @ 6Shelby  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights21 @ 50Ross (Fremont)  
Brush35 @ 42Madison  
Clyde32 @ 35Eastwood  
Clay (Oregon)10 @ 51Perrysburg  
Norwalk69 @ 21Keystone  
Struthers14 @ 45Girard  
Glen Este37 @ 7Little Miami  
Worthington Kilbourne0 @ 34Solon  
Gallia Academy17 @ 7Licking Heights  
Woodridge28 @ 49Manchester (Akron)  
Anna27 @ 24Fairview (Sherwood)  
Carrollton24 @ 21East Liverpool  
Malvern46 @ 0Lowellville  
Huron45 @ 43Holy Name  
St. Joseph Central Catholic17 @ 33Sandusky Central Catholic  
Anthony Wayne24 @ 19Start  
Lancaster41 @ 35Mason  
Milton-Union23 @ 13Oakwood  
Wooster35 @ 42Wadsworth  
Columbus Academy7 @ 28Bishop Hartley  
Maple Heights41 @ 7Northland  
Bedford13 @ 51St. Ignatius  
Bishop Rosecrans0 @ 18Danville  
Canton South14 @ 41Canfield  
Shadyside14 @ 42Monroe Central  
Eastmoor Academy14 @ 6St. Charles  
Hillsdale22 @ 6Bucyrus  
Teays Valley0 @ 50Hilliard Bradley  
Columbus Grove69 @ 7Allen East  
Mifflin28 @ 7Westland  
Marysville0 @ 21Jonathan Alder  
Rocky River19 @ 13Trinity  
Arlington14 @ 48Liberty-Benton  
Orange28 @ 17Beachwood  
Memorial (St. Marys)7 @ 40Kenton  
Pleasant59 @ 13Buckeye Valley  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)26 @ 14Independence (Independence)  
Rossford14 @ 58Maumee  
Lorain35 @ 13Parma  
Nelsonville-York34 @ 12Newark Catholic  
Revere12 @ 31North Royalton  
Dawson-Bryant14 @ 48Athens  
Martins Ferry56 @ 14Shenandoah  
Garfield (Garrettsville)3 @ 30Streetsboro  
Seneca East34 @ 7Plymouth  
Cloverleaf6 @ 43Medina  
Orrville52 @ 7Triway  
Mariemont23 @ 6Batavia  
Bloom-Carroll6 @ 7Whitehall-Yearling  
Heath19 @ 34Johnstown-Monroe  
Kenmore39 @ 6Norton  
Cleveland Central Catholic24 @ 33John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Northview33 @ 9Waite  
Amanda-Clearcreek49 @ 7Zane Trace  
Thomas Worthington34 @ 0Whetstone  
Fairbanks28 @ 34Southeastern Local  
Berea12 @ 14Independence (Columbus)  
United7 @ 24Salem  
Catholic Central (Springfield)35 @ 14Greenon  
Grandview Heights40 @ 13East Knox  
Beaver22 @ 43Crestview (Columbiana)  
Greenville3 @ 6Tippecanoe  
Clearview14 @ 21Vermilion  
Western Hills12 @ 36Walnut Hills  
Fairfield Union3 @ 12Liberty Union  
Cardinal6 @ 19Pymatuning Valley  
North Ridgeville21 @ 14Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Dalton14 @ 35Tuslaw  
Fort Frye28 @ 13Belpre  
Paint Valley6 @ 49Williamsburg  
Riverdale40 @ 33Upper Scioto Valley  
Woodmore49 @ 6Cardinal Stritch  
Warren44 @ 24Marietta  
John Adams12 @ 56Cleveland Heights  
Westerville North28 @ 42Groveport-Madison  
Normandy29 @ 6East (Akron)  
Mohawk0 @ 33Wynford  
West42 @ 28Centennial  
Tuscarawas Valley13 @ 49Coshocton  
Edon24 @ 56Edgerton  
Parkway18 @ 41Tinora  
Montpelier6 @ 68Liberty Center  
Portsmouth West26 @ 13Portsmouth  
Central Crossing0 @ 33Buckeye Local  
Mechanicsburg46 @ 21Northridge (Dayton)  
Rhodes0 @ 25John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Waverly0 @ 49Jackson (Jackson)  
Gilmour Academy20 @ 39Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
East Clinton12 @ 35Adena  
Fisher Catholic7 @ 26Fairfield Christian Academy  
Warrensville Heights40 @ 41Garfield Heights  
Chippewa0 @ 51Galion  
Huntington22 @ 62Alexander  
Lakota16 @ 19Gibsonburg  
Scott0 @ 49Otsego  
Federal Hocking9 @ 20Waterford  
Meigs27 @ 20Fairland  
John Marshall12 @ 18Port Clinton  
Swanton6 @ 83Patrick Henry  
Union Local6 @ 20Morgan  
Cincinnati College Prep Academy7 @ 44Summit Country Day  
Richmond Heights40 @ 20Lutheran East  
Timken36 @ 16Waterloo  
Gamble Montessori0 @ 21Landmark Christian  
Fostoria13 @ 14Bowling Green  
Ledgemont50 @ 0Newbury  
Briggs42 @ 14Franklin Heights  
Wellsville13 @ 40East Palestine  
Linden-McKinley14 @ 51Watkins Memorial  
Miami Valley Christian Academy30 @ 28New Miami  
East Tech14 @ 49Archbishop Alter  
Berne Union8 @ 35Bexley  
Woodward (Toledo)6 @ 50Danbury  
Clermont Northeastern20 @ 14Bethel-Tate  
Africentric Early College6 @ 57Harvest Prep  
Bridgeport14 @ 22Toronto  
Collinwood14 @ 51Hubbard  
Oyler0 @ 20Notre Dame  
Lockland44 @ 41Deer Park  
St. John Central6 @ 54Conotton Valley  
Middletown Christian0 @ 25Northridge (Johnstown)  
Aiken12 @ 20Clark Montessori  
Fayetteville-Perry14 @ 41Southeastern  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)7 @ 28Madonna WV  
North (Eastlake)28 @ 21Cuyahoga Falls  
Woodward (Cincinnati)0 @ 28Meadowdale  
Green (Uniontown)27 @ 41Jackson (Massillon)  
East (Sciotoville)34 @ 27Northwest (McDermott)  
Perry (Perry)53 @ 22Lakeside  
Lake (Uniontown)6 @ 14Hudson  
Perry (Massillon)22 @ 16Canton Central Catholic  
Edgewood (Trenton)6 @ 41East Central IN  
Springfield (Holland)27 @ 12Bowsher  
Western Reserve (Collins)48 @ 26Margaretta  
Ryle KY 0 @ 37Colerain  
Brooke WV 12 @ 42St. Clairsville  
Russell KY 14 @ 20Ironton  
Bracken County KY 35 @ 19Manchester (Manchester)  
Weir WV 7 @ 41Harrison Central  
Wayne WV 8 @ 14Chesapeake  
United Military Academy PA 38 @ 20Columbus Crusaders  
Oak Glen WV 69 @ 6Frontier  
Troy Defenders MI 22 @ 44North Baltimore  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)