Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 23, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A North (Akron)13 @ 11Riverside (De Graff)  
University School21 @ 36South (Willoughby)  
Geneva10 @ 6Lakeside  
Loveland13 @ 7Mt Healthy  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)42 @ 12Hillsboro  
Ottawa-Glandorf20 @ 36Kenton  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)27 @ 50Hawken  
Dublin Scioto42 @ 45Westerville South  
Hoover14 @ 42Lake (Uniontown)  
St. Vincent-St. Mary17 @ 14Archbishop Hoban  
Lakota East25 @ 28Sycamore  
McComb58 @ 0Vanlue  
Centerville55 @ 17Springboro  
Elyria14 @ 30North Royalton  
Tallmadge35 @ 21Highland (Medina)  
Westerville Central41 @ 8Westerville North  
Perkins27 @ 28Edison (Milan)  
Minster27 @ 7New Bremen  
Roosevelt35 @ 21Field  
Green (Franklin Furnace)25 @ 18Fayetteville-Perry  
Galion37 @ 7Bucyrus  
Avon Lake28 @ 0Midpark  
Boardman40 @ 2Perry (Massillon)  
Wapakoneta21 @ 7Defiance  
Midview34 @ 14Rocky River  
Lebanon33 @ 40Northmont  
Steubenville22 @ 17Ursuline  
Kenston28 @ 48Chagrin Falls  
Dublin Jerome16 @ 20Olentangy Liberty  
Beechcroft50 @ 14Whetstone  
St. Henry10 @ 35St. Johns  
Northwest (McDermott)17 @ 28Symmes Valley  
Bishop Fenwick63 @ 20Purcell Marian  
Maumee27 @ 45Southview  
Princeton26 @ 20Hamilton  
Newark Catholic10 @ 20Columbus Academy  
North Union48 @ 7Mt Gilead  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)30 @ 13Clay (Oregon)  
North Olmsted21 @ 14Westlake  
Cuyahoga Heights12 @ 24Kirtland  
Solon48 @ 0Normandy  
Kings30 @ 0Glen Este  
Urbana64 @ 16Stebbins  
Brush27 @ 48Twinsburg  
Xenia26 @ 47Wayne  
Northwood46 @ 0Gibsonburg  
Danville26 @ 28Fredericktown  
Struthers40 @ 0East Liverpool  
Wynford48 @ 7Crestline  
Shaw6 @ 36Maple Heights  
Poland Seminary10 @ 7McKinley  
Worthington Kilbourne21 @ 56Upper Arlington  
Northwestern (Springfield)7 @ 20Kenton Ridge  
Wheelersburg33 @ 8Rock Hill  
Anna14 @ 26Marion Local  
Bath37 @ 8Van Wert  
Fairfield (Fairfield)6 @ 44Mason  
Hilliard Bradley45 @ 12Franklin Heights  
Copley14 @ 6Nordonia  
Liberty12 @ 19Jefferson Area  
Brookhaven35 @ 14Northland  
Ross (Hamilton)25 @ 17Little Miami  
Wayne Trace14 @ 40Edgerton  
Carrollton24 @ 35West Branch  
Oak Harbor28 @ 7Port Clinton  
Tinora20 @ 14Fairview (Sherwood)  
Lancaster0 @ 17Lincoln  
Athens42 @ 21Waverly  
Beachwood19 @ 0Independence (Independence)  
Walnut Hills31 @ 28Winton Woods  
Bedford12 @ 7Harding (Warren)  
Walnut Ridge53 @ 0South (Columbus)  
Circleville6 @ 49Hamilton Township  
Eastwood52 @ 0Elmwood  
Ontario41 @ 14Upper Sandusky  
Wyoming42 @ 0Reading  
Shawnee (Lima)7 @ 35Elida  
Stow-Munroe Falls7 @ 14Mayfield  
Waynesville43 @ 14Preble Shawnee  
Marysville14 @ 13Olentangy  
Youngstown Christian34 @ 0Mathews  
Arlington7 @ 41Leipsic  
Bellaire0 @ 21Indian Creek  
Lakeview25 @ 46Hubbard  
Minford41 @ 12Oak Hill  
Memorial (St. Marys)32 @ 20Celina  
Clear Fork17 @ 15Lexington  
Norwood14 @ 62Wilmington  
Harrison Central7 @ 45St. Clairsville  
Strongsville35 @ 0Valley Forge  
Brookville28 @ 20Dixie  
Otsego9 @ 13Fostoria  
Evergreen14 @ 41Patrick Henry  
Bellbrook21 @ 0Franklin  
Norton12 @ 19Crestwood  
Martins Ferry49 @ 14Union Local  
Hayes24 @ 13Mt Vernon  
South Range8 @ 33Columbiana  
Bluffton44 @ 48Ada  
Holy Name14 @ 7Padua Franciscan  
Alliance49 @ 21Canton South  
Chillicothe24 @ 31Portsmouth  
Indian Lake22 @ 21Bellefontaine  
Orrville14 @ 21Mansfield Senior  
Mariemont7 @ 10Indian Hill  
Edison (Richmond)21 @ 20Buckeye Local  
Miami Trace7 @ 72Clinton-Massie  
Smithville42 @ 0Waynedale  
North College Hill20 @ 0Summit Country Day  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy22 @ 18Indian Valley  
Columbia35 @ 6Buckeye  
Lakewood (Hebron)7 @ 49Bexley  
West Carrollton30 @ 19Talawanda  
Centerburg21 @ 13East Knox  
Bowling Green26 @ 14Northview  
Van Buren20 @ 30Arcadia  
Valley View14 @ 18Monroe  
Cleveland Central Catholic18 @ 42Benedictine  
John Hay44 @ 0Lincoln West  
Piketon49 @ 26Huntington  
Thomas Worthington0 @ 33Hilliard Davidson  
Pandora-Gilboa40 @ 23Hardin Northern  
Dunbar7 @ 21Canfield  
Fairbanks63 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Berea26 @ 14Steele  
Tri-County North7 @ 35Covington  
United17 @ 7David Anderson  
Fairborn54 @ 14Sidney  
Bowsher12 @ 56Sandusky  
Miami East41 @ 10Bethel  
Grandview Heights55 @ 22Millersport  
Greenville27 @ 20Paulding  
Olmsted Falls27 @ 16Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Rogers0 @ 24Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
North Ridgeville40 @ 0Willard  
East Canton15 @ 35Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Milford3 @ 42Turpin  
Fort Frye0 @ 32Monroe Central  
Ayersville41 @ 42Holgate  
New Richmond33 @ 7Clermont Northeastern  
Leetonia7 @ 13McDonald  
St. Peter Chanel12 @ 45Canton Central Catholic  
Northeastern14 @ 21Triad  
Margaretta7 @ 54Clyde  
Woodmore26 @ 28Rossford  
Monroeville0 @ 14Western Reserve (Collins)  
Mohawk12 @ 44Hopewell-Loudon  
New London13 @ 27Crestview (Ashland)  
Tuscarawas Valley25 @ 14Fairless  
Allen East7 @ 46Crestview  
Girard55 @ 16Champion  
Parkway36 @ 35Fort Recovery  
Sandusky Central Catholic12 @ 38Huron  
Westland0 @ 76Dublin Coffman  
Goshen28 @ 21Amelia  
Oakwood0 @ 26Eaton  
Eastern (Reedsville)7 @ 36South Gallia  
Lowellville6 @ 46Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Alexander35 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
Graham Local6 @ 10Tecumseh  
Jefferson Township22 @ 73Dayton Christian  
Rhodes20 @ 6East Tech  
Adena35 @ 7Zane Trace  
Buckeye Trail13 @ 42Bridgeport  
Waite6 @ 55Bellevue  
Cory-Rawson14 @ 41Liberty-Benton  
Buckeye Central40 @ 6Riverdale  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic7 @ 56Garaway  
Roger Bacon0 @ 3Carroll  
Williamsburg12 @ 35Blanchester  
Waterloo13 @ 45Mogadore  
Lakota24 @ 44St. Joseph Central Catholic  
Meigs37 @ 0Southern (Racine)  
Harvey19 @ 26Wickliffe  
Ridgemont12 @ 28Upper Scioto Valley  
John Marshall0 @ 8John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Twin Valley South35 @ 6Mississinawa Valley  
Northridge (Dayton)13 @ 53Carlisle  
Swanton0 @ 51Archbold  
Mapleton13 @ 28Plymouth  
Windham0 @ 63Southeast  
Ledgemont49 @ 12Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Briggs60 @ 20Africentric Early College  
Frontier0 @ 56Beallsville  
Wellsville14 @ 7McKinley (Sebring)  
Linden-McKinley28 @ 20Centennial  
Caldwell41 @ 42River  
North Baltimore6 @ 41Seneca East  
Northmor6 @ 61River Valley (Caledonia)  
Belpre0 @ 6Federal Hocking  
Bethel-Tate7 @ 48Western Brown  
Cincinnati Country Day6 @ 22Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Brooklyn20 @ 14Keystone  
Hilltop30 @ 48Ottawa Hills  
Newbury14 @ 32Cardinal  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 62Dover  
Firelands20 @ 0Oberlin  
Cincinnati Christian0 @ 47Clark Montessori  
Western Reserve Academy21 @ 48Aquinas  
Deer Park19 @ 20Taylor  
Meadowdale22 @ 2Ponitz Career Tech  
Southeastern6 @ 21Paint Valley  
Brookside0 @ 28Lutheran West  
Ridgedale6 @ 54Pleasant  
Toronto22 @ 8Valley (Pine Grove) WV  
Shenandoah6 @ 25Barnesville  
Waterford8 @ 61Wahama WV  
Antwerp0 @ 68Hicksville  
Miller0 @ 67Trimble  
Garfield (Akron)28 @ 0North (Akron)  
Logan (Bellefontaine)15 @ 21Tippecanoe  
Northridge (Johnstown)3 @ 33Utica  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)21 @ 42St. Mary Prep MI  
Southern (Salineville)40 @ 13Jackson-Milton  
Northwest (Cincinnati)21 @ 40Anderson  
Edgewood (Trenton)13 @ 34Harrison  
East34 @ 28Barberton  
Northwestern (West Salem)35 @ 7Chippewa  
Shawnee (Springfield)35 @ 13Greenon  
Ross (Fremont)40 @ 17Lima Senior  
Northwest28 @ 7New Philadelphia  
Memorial (Campbell)14 @ 19LaBrae  
Carrick PA 0 @ 50Howland  
Bronson MI 0 @ 41Fort Loramie  
Oak Glen WV 14 @ 8Beaver  
Point Pleasant WV 42 @ 7Vinton County  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)