Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 16, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
Chardon21 @ 39North (Akron)  
Loveland2 @ 28Kings  
Dublin Coffman66 @ 3Central Crossing  
McKinley (Sebring)28 @ 18Jackson-Milton  
Winton Woods28 @ 31Bishop Watterson  
Ursuline13 @ 9Zanesville  
La Salle66 @ 0Indianapolis Northwest IN  
Columbian33 @ 10Marion Harding  
Clinton-Massie72 @ 7Hillsboro  
Chagrin Falls17 @ 10Aurora  
Euclid14 @ 56St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Olentangy35 @ 25Dublin Scioto  
Liberty-Benton61 @ 13Vanlue  
Marion-Franklin38 @ 12Briggs  
Marion Local26 @ 17Minster  
St. Johns29 @ 21Anna  
Glenville0 @ 1Rhodes  
Marlington28 @ 35Louisville  
Olentangy Liberty22 @ 25Marysville  
Twinsburg24 @ 27Stow-Munroe Falls  
Franklin40 @ 0Monroe  
Tippecanoe42 @ 6Indian Lake  
Archbold47 @ 14Evergreen  
Butler32 @ 28Bellevue  
Newark Catholic15 @ 13Heath  
North Union60 @ 6Northmor  
Tecumseh10 @ 9Urbana  
Shaker Heights14 @ 32Bedford  
North Olmsted23 @ 45Avon Lake  
Lexington12 @ 35Orrville  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights13 @ 12Berea  
Clyde50 @ 6Huron  
Hamilton Township0 @ 28Logan Elm  
West Branch26 @ 55Alliance  
Danville13 @ 31Loudonville  
Indian Creek20 @ 42St. Clairsville  
Upper Arlington14 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Anderson20 @ 17Turpin  
Defiance7 @ 42Ottawa-Glandorf  
Bath19 @ 36Memorial (St. Marys)  
Mt Vernon6 @ 55Olentangy Orange  
Piqua33 @ 40Lebanon  
St. Joseph Central Catholic14 @ 55Carey  
Walnut Hills47 @ 6Norwood  
Jefferson33 @ 20Allen East  
Cambridge28 @ 27New Philadelphia  
Wooster28 @ 56Ashland  
Columbus Academy43 @ 21Lakewood (Hebron)  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy63 @ 0Cincinnati Christian  
Bishop Rosecrans7 @ 38Coshocton  
John Glenn28 @ 20West Muskingum  
Canton South20 @ 48Minerva  
New Lexington12 @ 20Maysville  
Upper Sandusky14 @ 47Galion  
Badin14 @ 7Carroll  
Hicksville34 @ 7Tinora  
Waynesville49 @ 48Carlisle  
Hamilton8 @ 17Lakota East  
Rocky River14 @ 6Vermilion  
Fort Loramie62 @ 0Grove City Christian  
Bellaire27 @ 40Buckeye Local  
Lakeview21 @ 38Poland Seminary  
Benedictine49 @ 21Holy Name  
Hawken8 @ 42Kirtland  
Wilmington30 @ 14Edgewood (Trenton)  
East (Akron)0 @ 13Ellet  
Minford7 @ 35Meigs  
Clear Fork35 @ 28Mansfield Senior  
Buchtel26 @ 0Garfield (Akron)  
Harrison Central14 @ 31Martins Ferry  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)48 @ 28Leetonia  
Lorain21 @ 39Cleveland Heights  
East Knox7 @ 14Utica  
Southeast24 @ 7Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Oak Hill18 @ 59Wellston  
Shroder Paideia Academy13 @ 27Western Hills  
Kenton Ridge43 @ 14Greenon  
Chillicothe14 @ 28Athens  
Mariemont6 @ 34Madeira  
Trimble0 @ 1Dawson-Bryant  
North College Hill55 @ 6New Miami  
McClain0 @ 49London  
Willard24 @ 30Bowsher  
Padua Franciscan17 @ 42Northwest  
West Carrollton7 @ 18Ross (Hamilton)  
Sandusky45 @ 14Start  
Taft8 @ 23Withrow  
Steele27 @ 35Westlake  
St. Paul29 @ 23Mapleton  
Valley View27 @ 22Oakwood  
John Hay14 @ 11Waite  
Valley Forge12 @ 42Brush  
Sidney5 @ 62Northmont  
Crooksville0 @ 50Sheridan  
Amanda-Clearcreek42 @ 13Circleville  
Piketon38 @ 49Westfall  
Van Wert6 @ 43Elida  
Pandora-Gilboa6 @ 36Arlington  
Bay0 @ 29Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Hopewell-Loudon49 @ 20Lakota  
United7 @ 26South Range  
River0 @ 17Magnolia WV  
Lehman Catholic56 @ 0Jefferson Township  
Champion28 @ 46LaBrae  
Bradford16 @ 35Covington  
Greenville7 @ 51Thurgood Marshall  
Purcell Marian6 @ 35Archbishop Alter  
Coventry3 @ 49Roosevelt  
Cardinal24 @ 27Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Rogers6 @ 24St. Charles  
North Ridgeville7 @ 35Avon  
Blanchester34 @ 30Bethel-Tate  
Bexley20 @ 49Granville  
Elmwood31 @ 21Woodmore  
Fort Frye13 @ 12River Valley (Bidwell)  
Whitehall-Yearling3 @ 48Licking Valley  
Wickliffe12 @ 35Kenston  
Bellefontaine20 @ 22Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Southeastern Local27 @ 28West Liberty-Salem  
Margaretta14 @ 39Oak Harbor  
Fairfield Christian Academy59 @ 18Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Delta28 @ 49Wauseon  
Wellington56 @ 35Columbia  
Monroeville7 @ 30Crestview (Ashland)  
Madison Plains12 @ 42Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Westerville North2 @ 49Dublin Jerome  
Stebbins30 @ 38Graham Local  
Mohawk27 @ 12North Baltimore  
Parkway26 @ 55Versailles  
Clark Montessori6 @ 35Cincinnati Country Day  
Plymouth20 @ 6New London  
Notre Dame20 @ 23Northwest (McDermott)  
Lucas24 @ 22Riverdale  
Morgan7 @ 28Philo  
Alexander80 @ 14Frontier  
Trinity12 @ 49Aquinas  
Gibsonburg0 @ 38Ottawa Hills  
Edgerton63 @ 12Antwerp  
Bethel7 @ 34Tri-County North  
Barnesville40 @ 13Buckeye Trail  
Fisher Catholic9 @ 18Berne Union  
Buckeye35 @ 20Brooklyn  
Buckeye Central6 @ 38Wynford  
Chippewa13 @ 48Hillsdale  
Toledo Christian35 @ 46Hilltop  
Roger Bacon14 @ 30Chaminade-Julienne  
Indian Hill28 @ 22Wyoming  
Cedarville36 @ 63Northeastern  
Waterloo21 @ 13East Canton  
Oberlin19 @ 36Brookside  
Federal Hocking18 @ 12Southern (Racine)  
Harvey14 @ 40West Geauga  
Cardington-Lincoln31 @ 16Elgin  
Northridge (Dayton)0 @ 40Madison Senior  
Union Local12 @ 28Edison (Richmond)  
Windham0 @ 41Rootstown  
Timken25 @ 31Indian Valley  
David Anderson0 @ 35Columbiana  
Ledgemont35 @ 0Conneaut  
Upper Scioto Valley7 @ 69Ada  
Wellsville21 @ 22Lowellville  
Waynedale28 @ 0Rittman  
Conotton Valley0 @ 35Strasburg-Franklin  
Vinton County0 @ 33Waverly  
Paulding0 @ 56Spencerville  
Hardin Northern14 @ 59McComb  
Beallsville47 @ 7Cameron WV  
Newbury21 @ 41Cuyahoga Heights  
Arcanum36 @ 20Twin Valley South  
Western Reserve Academy33 @ 22Mathews  
Africentric Early College0 @ 63Walnut Ridge  
Lincoln West14 @ 39John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Collinwood6 @ 42John Marshall  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 34Dixie  
Crestline0 @ 56Colonel Crawford  
Shenandoah6 @ 47Shadyside  
Waterford20 @ 12Eastern (Reedsville)  
South Gallia52 @ 6Miller  
Lutheran East0 @ 53Youngstown Christian  
Millersport8 @ 52Liberty Union  
Riverside (Painesville)44 @ 20Lakeside  
South (Willoughby)49 @ 21Geneva  
Independence (Columbus)8 @ 47Eastmoor Academy  
Northridge (Johnstown)7 @ 58Fredericktown  
Woodward (Cincinnati)18 @ 42Milford  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)42 @ 7Ryle KY  
Edison (Milan)6 @ 20Port Clinton  
Southern (Salineville)41 @ 7McDonald  
East (Columbus)0 @ 35Brookhaven  
Highland (Medina)7 @ 33Copley  
Lake (Uniontown)14 @ 35Boardman  
Perry (Massillon)20 @ 38Hoover  
Northwest (Cincinnati)14 @ 34Glen Este  
Harding (Warren)7 @ 14Shaw  
East0 @ 24Canton Central Catholic  
Crestview27 @ 20Bluffton  
Shawnee (Springfield)56 @ 0Northwestern (Springfield)  
Western Reserve (Collins)50 @ 24South Central  
Wahama WV 61 @ 3Belpre  
Raceland KY 44 @ 66East (Sciotoville)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)