Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 21, 2011:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
3A North (Akron)8 @ 37Ellet  
Cuyahoga Falls7 @ 28Mayfield  
Midpark9 @ 32Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Riverside (De Graff)21 @ 59Upper Scioto Valley  
Madison59 @ 6Lakeside  
Geneva0 @ 23North (Akron)  
South (Columbus)20 @ 28Africentric Early College  
Colerain28 @ 0Hamilton  
Pickerington North31 @ 14Newark  
Mentor38 @ 7Strongsville  
Hilliard Darby45 @ 7Westland  
McKinley (Sebring)13 @ 24McDonald  
Springboro38 @ 27Xenia  
Zanesville27 @ 34Cambridge  
Tri-Valley38 @ 14Sheridan  
Winton Woods39 @ 34Anderson  
Kirtland54 @ 6Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Hoover13 @ 38GlenOak  
Lima Central Catholic48 @ 0Allen East  
Trotwood-Madison48 @ 6Sidney  
St. Clairsville28 @ 33Martins Ferry  
Thurgood Marshall20 @ 14Dunbar  
Mansfield Senior7 @ 21Lexington  
West Holmes14 @ 35Wooster  
Bellevue42 @ 6Shelby  
Dover55 @ 14Marietta  
Clinton-Massie58 @ 13Madison Plains  
Aurora68 @ 7Harvey  
Elida56 @ 0Celina  
Olentangy20 @ 42Westerville South  
Ada33 @ 26Jefferson  
Madison Comprehensive14 @ 39Ashland  
Highland (Sparta)21 @ 0Mt Gilead  
Norwayne14 @ 19Smithville  
Minster28 @ 16Parkway  
Glenville35 @ 0John Adams  
Marlington29 @ 28West Branch  
Oak Hills16 @ 14Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Green (Franklin Furnace)21 @ 48East (Sciotoville)  
Galion20 @ 22Wynford  
Twinsburg37 @ 7Medina  
Aquinas16 @ 30Northwest  
Garaway41 @ 7Newcomerstown  
Dublin Jerome24 @ 12Dublin Scioto  
Maysville20 @ 21Philo  
Wadsworth49 @ 21Highland (Medina)  
St. Henry0 @ 25Fort Recovery  
Miamisburg0 @ 38Troy  
Princeton33 @ 7Lakota East  
Archbold41 @ 18Wauseon  
Butler8 @ 21Piqua  
Newark Catholic24 @ 38Granville  
Westlake14 @ 21Berea  
Tecumseh42 @ 14Bellefontaine  
Licking Valley23 @ 17Bexley  
Kings37 @ 7Wilmington  
Urbana45 @ 20Indian Lake  
Northwood49 @ 9Ottawa Hills  
Walsh Jesuit42 @ 15Padua Franciscan  
St. Charles23 @ 13Bishop Watterson  
Danville33 @ 7Utica  
Upper Arlington7 @ 25Hilliard Davidson  
Glen Este7 @ 42Loveland  
Anna0 @ 33Versailles  
Bath18 @ 35Ottawa-Glandorf  
Liberty6 @ 48Howland  
Brookhaven14 @ 21Beechcroft  
Mt Vernon0 @ 42Big Walnut  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 17Mt Healthy  
West Liberty-Salem51 @ 6Cedarville  
Colonel Crawford40 @ 7Riverdale  
West Geauga9 @ 12Kenston  
Athens36 @ 7Wellston  
Beachwood14 @ 21Cuyahoga Heights  
Chaminade-Julienne34 @ 7Purcell Marian  
Walnut Hills24 @ 0West Carrollton  
Columbus Academy20 @ 27Whitehall-Yearling  
Bedford0 @ 22Maple Heights  
Walnut Ridge28 @ 22Briggs  
Claymont49 @ 6Meadowbrook  
Canton South30 @ 27Carrollton  
Eastmoor Academy20 @ 30Marion-Franklin  
Hubbard22 @ 13Struthers  
New Lexington32 @ 0West Muskingum  
Upper Sandusky34 @ 25Bucyrus  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)42 @ 6East Liverpool  
Ontario48 @ 0Crestline  
Dayton Christian28 @ 18Bishop Ready  
Madeira42 @ 39Taylor  
Carlisle54 @ 7Preble Shawnee  
Shawnee (Lima)14 @ 41Wapakoneta  
Harrison44 @ 0Milford  
Columbus Grove46 @ 20Crestview  
Independence (Independence)49 @ 0Richmond Heights  
Logan Elm28 @ 0Circleville  
Triad26 @ 7Southeastern Local  
Marysville30 @ 7Westerville North  
Youngstown Christian39 @ 22Fairfield Christian Academy  
Fort Loramie65 @ 6Jefferson Township  
Benedictine42 @ 16Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Dixie26 @ 16Madison Senior  
Minford31 @ 34Waverly  
Triway41 @ 14Tuscarawas Valley  
Buchtel14 @ 17St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Lorain32 @ 27Euclid  
Brookville14 @ 26Franklin  
Otsego34 @ 37Lake (Millbury)  
Nelsonville-York53 @ 0Alexander  
Evergreen48 @ 20Montpelier  
Southeast35 @ 28Mogadore  
Bellbrook14 @ 3Oakwood  
Norton7 @ 54Roosevelt  
Hayes17 @ 45New Albany  
Seneca East17 @ 19Carey  
Shroder Paideia Academy28 @ 0Aiken  
Bluffton21 @ 0Paulding  
Coshocton7 @ 38Bishop Hartley  
Marion Harding7 @ 51Jonathan Alder  
Orrville20 @ 13Clear Fork  
Miami Trace53 @ 14Hillsboro  
Bloom-Carroll9 @ 52Amanda-Clearcreek  
North College Hill43 @ 0Cincinnati Christian  
Parma10 @ 49Brush  
Columbia21 @ 24Fairview (Fairview Park)  
McClain19 @ 35Greenville  
Willard7 @ 49Norwalk  
Lakewood (Hebron)0 @ 56Heath  
Fredericktown7 @ 21Centerburg  
Steele0 @ 40North Olmsted  
Van Buren34 @ 33Cory-Rawson  
St. Paul24 @ 28Crestview (Ashland)  
Valley View17 @ 35Eaton  
Valley Forge14 @ 21Normandy  
Columbiana19 @ 22Springfield (New Middletown)  
Crooksville34 @ 14Morgan  
Minerva42 @ 19Alliance  
Southern (Racine)19 @ 60Trimble  
Van Wert14 @ 34Memorial (St. Marys)  
Pandora-Gilboa7 @ 48McComb  
Barberton14 @ 0Rocky River  
Fairborn28 @ 41Lebanon  
Bowsher16 @ 20Rogers  
Champion20 @ 41Brookfield  
Bradford47 @ 12Mississinawa Valley  
Amelia33 @ 7Bethel-Tate  
Coventry12 @ 34Field  
Cardinal0 @ 25Hawken  
Arcadia42 @ 21Hardin Northern  
Whetstone0 @ 35Northland  
Fort Frye0 @ 45Shenandoah  
Ayersville21 @ 26Antwerp  
Hughes Center30 @ 12Woodward (Cincinnati)  
Black River26 @ 55Firelands  
Leetonia21 @ 28Wellsville  
Wickliffe21 @ 56Perry (Perry)  
Mineral Ridge21 @ 40United  
Margaretta0 @ 6Perkins  
Woodmore21 @ 82Eastwood  
Mohawk20 @ 34St. Joseph Central Catholic  
West62 @ 12Independence (Columbus)  
New London37 @ 6Monroeville  
LaBrae0 @ 50Girard  
Buckeye Local6 @ 47Indian Creek  
Clark Montessori20 @ 44Summit Country Day  
Goshen13 @ 35Blanchester  
Notre Dame13 @ 61Symmes Valley  
Talawanda0 @ 14Edgewood (Trenton)  
Portsmouth West55 @ 7Northwest (McDermott)  
Central Crossing13 @ 40Thomas Worthington  
Lutheran West14 @ 6Oberlin  
London27 @ 21Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Grove City Christian27 @ 32Fayetteville-Perry  
Elgin20 @ 53Pleasant  
Little Miami6 @ 48Turpin  
Graham Local14 @ 19Northwestern (Springfield)  
Rhodes54 @ 0Collinwood  
Portsmouth24 @ 21Logan (Logan)  
National Trail29 @ 62Tri-County North  
Reading12 @ 42Mariemont  
East Clinton34 @ 8Clermont Northeastern  
Adena25 @ 28Westfall  
Buckeye Trail8 @ 29River  
Edgerton21 @ 34Hicksville  
New Miami7 @ 45Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Buckeye27 @ 8Keystone  
Waite32 @ 14Scott  
Newton Falls16 @ 35Memorial (Campbell)  
Buckeye Central46 @ 0Lucas  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic14 @ 28Sandy Valley  
Toledo Christian20 @ 32Edon  
Huntington14 @ 28Paint Valley  
Indian Hill44 @ 13Deer Park  
Waterloo31 @ 17Garfield (Garrettsville)  
South Central21 @ 12Mapleton  
Federal Hocking20 @ 19Eastern (Reedsville)  
John Marshall26 @ 6Lincoln West  
Greenon7 @ 12Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Twin Valley South42 @ 35Miami East  
Northridge (Dayton)26 @ 50Monroe  
Swanton0 @ 43Bryan  
Union Local12 @ 48Harrison Central  
Fostoria21 @ 8Elmwood  
Rootstown13 @ 14East Canton  
Rittman0 @ 47Hillsdale  
Frontier6 @ 56Monroe Central  
Waynedale17 @ 14Northwestern (West Salem)  
Vinton County0 @ 30Meigs  
North Baltimore30 @ 29Lakota  
Northmor12 @ 56Cardington-Lincoln  
Belpre7 @ 22Miller  
Vanlue0 @ 42Arlington  
Berne Union6 @ 28Licking Heights  
Woodward (Toledo)8 @ 66Start  
Arcanum20 @ 10Bethel  
Holgate0 @ 48Tinora  
Rock Hill48 @ 14River Valley (Bidwell)  
Bridgeport7 @ 35Shadyside  
Chalker26 @ 20Mathews  
Southeastern14 @ 22Piketon  
Brookside0 @ 52Wellington  
St. John Central12 @ 54Cameron WV  
South Point0 @ 48Chesapeake  
Conneaut7 @ 33Youngsville PA  
Troy Christian7 @ 52Spencerville  
Jackson-Milton7 @ 52Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
South Gallia27 @ 7Waterford  
South (Willoughby)21 @ 7Riverside (Painesville)  
Garfield (Akron)7 @ 28Firestone  
Northridge (Johnstown)2 @ 49Loudonville  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)52 @ 7La Salle  
Fairview (Sherwood)49 @ 42Wayne Trace  
River Valley (Caledonia)35 @ 6Ridgedale  
Edison (Milan)20 @ 47Clyde  
Southern (Salineville)12 @ 0Lowellville  
Green (Uniontown)42 @ 14Revere  
East (Columbus)12 @ 14Centennial  
Lake (Uniontown)7 @ 34Austintown-Fitch  
Perry (Massillon)18 @ 35Jackson (Massillon)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)48 @ 13Norwood  
Harding (Warren)0 @ 28Cleveland Heights  
McKinley29 @ 28Canfield  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)7 @ 12St. Peter Chanel  
Shawnee (Springfield)70 @ 21Stebbins  
Western Reserve (Collins)27 @ 20Plymouth  
Magnolia WV 17 @ 13Barnesville  
Paden City WV 14 @ 47Beallsville  
Hundred WV 36 @ 52Toronto  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)