Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 5, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
St. Xavier19 @ 10Indianapolis Cathedral IN  
La Salle44 @ 35Covington Catholic KY  
University School33 @ 34Villa Angela-St. Joseph  
Northmont20 @ 27St. Ignatius  
Archbishop Moeller47 @ 20Hamilton  
Dublin Scioto16 @ 30Central Catholic  
Lancaster12 @ 24Lakota West  
Dublin Jerome25 @ 28Hilliard Darby  
Springfield (Springfield)19 @ 28Pickerington Central  
Westerville South10 @ 16Bishop Watterson  
Revere7 @ 31North Royalton  
Trotwood-Madison45 @ 0Dunbar  
Glenville35 @ 14Reynoldsburg  
Olentangy14 @ 17Hayes  
Brookfield13 @ 54Crestview (Columbiana)  
John Adams1 @ 0Cleveland Heights  
Clay (Oregon)10 @ 15Perrysburg  
Licking Heights30 @ 17Watkins Memorial  
Norwayne34 @ 24Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Catholic Central (Springfield)0 @ 32Minster  
Steele33 @ 13Midview  
Manchester (Manchester)26 @ 58Northwest (McDermott)  
Centerburg0 @ 31Newark Catholic  
Cuyahoga Heights36 @ 0Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Covington35 @ 18Bethel  
Xenia7 @ 49Troy  
Streetsboro22 @ 35Ravenna  
Waynedale28 @ 0Danville  
Woodridge42 @ 7Gilmour Academy  
Rock Hill0 @ 14Valley  
Carrollton38 @ 28Beaver  
St. Joseph Central Catholic40 @ 19Sandusky Central Catholic  
East (Columbus)0 @ 34Walnut Ridge  
Claymont44 @ 30Indian Valley  
Bishop Rosecrans34 @ 30Conotton Valley  
Clark Montessori31 @ 7Dayton Christian  
Fairfield Union7 @ 31Liberty Union  
Oak Hill38 @ 0River Valley (Bidwell)  
Rocky River29 @ 20Trinity  
Bellaire44 @ 32John Marshall WV  
Wellston20 @ 27Minford  
Orrville14 @ 28Triway  
Buchtel50 @ 17Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Champion10 @ 32Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Finneytown0 @ 55Shroder Paideia Academy  
Manchester (Akron)13 @ 21Coshocton  
Springfield (Akron)14 @ 20Cloverleaf  
Columbia49 @ 22South Central  
Shawnee (Springfield)7 @ 14West Carrollton  
Dalton26 @ 6Tuslaw  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)7 @ 34Ridgewood  
Pandora-Gilboa45 @ 7Arcadia  
Fairbanks34 @ 56Southeastern Local  
Elmwood14 @ 58Lakota  
Symmes Valley37 @ 22Fairfield Christian Academy  
Edon13 @ 26Edgerton  
Meigs27 @ 34Fairland  
Greeneview44 @ 6Yellow Springs  
Portsmouth West20 @ 21Portsmouth  
Jefferson Township52 @ 47Ponitz Career Tech  
Huntington8 @ 35Fisher Catholic  
Ledgemont40 @ 6Newbury  
Bridgeport23 @ 6Rittman  
North Baltimore64 @ 0Danbury  
Africentric Early College12 @ 34Linsly WV  
Aiken12 @ 35Lockland  
St. John Central22 @ 21Cameron WV  
Miller6 @ 7Millersport  
East St. Louis IL 16 @ 27Middletown  
Central Catholic PA 49 @ 22Ursuline  
Woodland Hills PA 0 @ 13Steubenville  
Wayne WV 40 @ 14Chesapeake  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)