Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 4, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)14 @ 51St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Midpark22 @ 6Orange  
Riverside (De Graff)25 @ 32Triad  
Madison14 @ 30Geneva  
South (Columbus)25 @ 14Harvest Prep  
St. Edward24 @ 21Euclid  
Pickerington North21 @ 24Logan (Logan)  
Coldwater41 @ 7Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)21 @ 14Circleville  
Springboro17 @ 10Sycamore  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)7 @ 47Grand Valley  
Zanesville29 @ 13Licking Valley  
Tri-Valley24 @ 16Maysville  
Napoleon33 @ 0Wauseon  
Kirtland34 @ 6Jefferson Area  
Lima Central Catholic35 @ 0Crestview  
St. Clairsville17 @ 38Buckeye Local  
Thurgood Marshall1 @ 0Chaminade-Julienne  
Hilliard Davidson22 @ 13Brookhaven  
Nordonia29 @ 37Wadsworth  
Bryan35 @ 10Archbold  
West Holmes28 @ 0River View  
Bellevue26 @ 49Clear Fork  
Clinton-Massie13 @ 9Waynesville  
Elida17 @ 20Memorial (St. Marys)  
Lincoln59 @ 7Lima Senior  
New Albany28 @ 34Westerville Central  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin0 @ 35Chagrin Falls  
Centerville34 @ 14Mason  
Avon29 @ 25Wellington  
Kenton28 @ 22Van Wert  
Lake Catholic35 @ 0Benedictine  
Tallmadge18 @ 15Ellet  
Archbishop Alter27 @ 0Bellbrook  
Madison Comprehensive23 @ 39Columbian  
Perkins28 @ 0Sandusky  
Liberty-Benton49 @ 14Van Buren  
Genoa Area51 @ 0Oak Harbor  
Marion-Franklin38 @ 28Westerville North  
Bishop Ready52 @ 21Lakewood (Hebron)  
Oak Hills38 @ 14Harrison  
Galion21 @ 0Colonel Crawford  
Avon Lake7 @ 24Brunswick  
Boardman35 @ 0Cuyahoga Falls  
Beavercreek42 @ 13Carroll  
Southview14 @ 30Rogers  
Wapakoneta0 @ 28Bath  
Lebanon28 @ 14Loveland  
Granville45 @ 21Utica  
Kenston37 @ 19Chardon  
Aquinas18 @ 34Minerva  
Beechcroft20 @ 28Upper Arlington  
Canal Winchester49 @ 14Jonathan Alder  
St. Henry44 @ 21Eaton  
Versailles28 @ 21Graham Local  
Ashland21 @ 44Dover  
Franklin34 @ 18Ross (Hamilton)  
Leipsic41 @ 21McComb  
Miamisburg6 @ 53Fairmont  
Princeton34 @ 6Washington (Indianapolis) IN  
Withrow6 @ 67Winton Woods  
Mogadore42 @ 7Smithville  
Lake (Millbury)20 @ 32Northwood  
Tecumseh49 @ 6Butler  
Shaker Heights7 @ 42Shaw  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)14 @ 7Findlay  
North Olmsted20 @ 34Elyria  
Lexington42 @ 6Shelby  
Solon31 @ 7Jackson (Massillon)  
Spencerville7 @ 51Ada  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights0 @ 30Medina  
Kings10 @ 0Talawanda  
Brush39 @ 6Collinwood  
Archbishop McNicholas14 @ 30Turpin  
West Branch7 @ 54New Philadelphia  
Walsh Jesuit13 @ 17Archbishop Hoban  
Norwalk18 @ 42Huron  
Struthers0 @ 43Girard  
Philo7 @ 34Crooksville  
Glen Este19 @ 14Lakota East  
Defiance42 @ 7Celina  
Gallia Academy34 @ 35Hillsboro  
Anna28 @ 13Waynesfield-Goshen  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)28 @ 19Berkshire  
Big Walnut33 @ 10Chillicothe  
Mt Vernon15 @ 16Wooster  
Piqua7 @ 14Fairfield (Fairfield)  
West Liberty-Salem30 @ 3Northwestern (Springfield)  
Tinora0 @ 48St. Johns  
Anthony Wayne24 @ 21Start  
Loudonville14 @ 17Crestview (Ashland)  
West Geauga35 @ 14Riverside (Painesville)  
Athens47 @ 7Federal Hocking  
Beachwood8 @ 7Wickliffe  
Milton-Union28 @ 27Lehman Catholic  
Jefferson35 @ 12Paulding  
Columbus Academy21 @ 28Bishop Hartley  
Bedford7 @ 32Maple Heights  
Canton South7 @ 10Canfield  
Shadyside26 @ 49Monroe Central  
Eastmoor Academy7 @ 26St. Charles  
Hillsdale41 @ 0Lucas  
New Lexington34 @ 19John Glenn  
Eastwood72 @ 0Rossford  
Upper Sandusky27 @ 42Bucyrus  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)0 @ 28Copley  
Teays Valley22 @ 28Hilliard Bradley  
Madeira0 @ 21Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Wyoming47 @ 7Oakwood  
Carlisle16 @ 6Brookville  
Shawnee (Lima)7 @ 10Ottawa-Glandorf  
Columbus Grove28 @ 0Allen East  
Mifflin6 @ 35Olentangy Orange  
Batavia6 @ 39Bethel-Tate  
Logan Elm22 @ 21Westfall  
Badin17 @ 14Taft  
Stow-Munroe Falls17 @ 21Roosevelt  
Marysville34 @ 55Groveport-Madison  
Youngstown Christian12 @ 40Springfield (New Middletown)  
Wilmington20 @ 0Miami Trace  
Dixie36 @ 20Deer Park  
Norwood20 @ 24Purcell Marian  
Western Brown24 @ 14Clermont Northeastern  
Strongsville10 @ 17Mentor  
Firestone7 @ 28Northwest  
Field24 @ 27East Palestine  
Evergreen6 @ 20Delta  
Southeast0 @ 35Newton Falls  
Dawson-Bryant58 @ 6Paint Valley  
Martins Ferry34 @ 0Edison (Richmond)  
South Range20 @ 27Independence (Independence)  
Seneca East47 @ 0Plymouth  
Bluffton7 @ 28Carey  
Holy Name21 @ 27Alliance  
Crestwood19 @ 44Aurora  
Marion Harding33 @ 22Newark  
Indian Lake6 @ 14Kenton Ridge  
Mariemont7 @ 31New Richmond  
Trimble32 @ 35Alexander  
McClain29 @ 12Unioto  
Willard16 @ 27Ontario  
Heath50 @ 20Johnstown-Monroe  
Padua Franciscan35 @ 0Parma  
New Bremen7 @ 14Fort Loramie  
Kenmore14 @ 34Norton  
Cleveland Central Catholic60 @ 0Mathews  
Northview27 @ 21Waite  
John Hay0 @ 23Indian Creek  
Valley Forge0 @ 42Twinsburg  
Columbiana21 @ 7Leetonia  
Sidney20 @ 30Bellefontaine  
Amanda-Clearcreek47 @ 0Zane Trace  
Piketon7 @ 21Nelsonville-York  
Thomas Worthington13 @ 34Olentangy Liberty  
Buckeye Valley14 @ 7Elgin  
Bay7 @ 14Westlake  
Barberton34 @ 7Timken  
Hopewell-Loudon41 @ 0Otsego  
Tri-County North6 @ 20Mississinawa Valley  
United16 @ 62Salem  
Garfield Heights48 @ 6East (Cleveland)  
Fairborn40 @ 12Stebbins  
Miami East35 @ 12Arcanum  
Grandview Heights41 @ 19East Knox  
Sandy Valley6 @ 40East Canton  
Greenville0 @ 28Tippecanoe  
Olmsted Falls34 @ 10Clyde  
Amelia7 @ 42Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Clearview42 @ 0Vermilion  
Western Hills16 @ 17Mt Healthy  
Cardinal28 @ 12Pymatuning Valley  
McDonald42 @ 6Windham  
Fairless7 @ 35Marlington  
North Ridgeville23 @ 10Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Whetstone16 @ 38Independence (Columbus)  
Milford14 @ 20Walnut Hills  
Fort Frye49 @ 7Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Ayersville7 @ 14Ottawa Hills  
St. Peter Chanel42 @ 6Brookside  
Northeastern26 @ 33Urbana  
Riverdale13 @ 33Upper Scioto Valley  
Mineral Ridge20 @ 7LaBrae  
Margaretta9 @ 20Western Reserve (Collins)  
Woodmore27 @ 44Fairview (Sherwood)  
Warren43 @ 0Morgan  
Madison Plains0 @ 35West Jefferson  
Taylor20 @ 16Dayton KY  
Mohawk12 @ 19Wynford  
Tuscarawas Valley39 @ 0Coventry  
Parkway12 @ 34Wayne Trace  
Montpelier27 @ 55Liberty Center  
Notre Dame25 @ 29Greenup County KY  
East Liverpool14 @ 35Oak Glen WV  
Marietta7 @ 28Parkersburg WV  
Mechanicsburg21 @ 24Adena  
Lutheran West7 @ 42Hawken  
Eastern (Reedsville)26 @ 6South Gallia  
Newcomerstown49 @ 7River  
Monroe30 @ 42Bishop Fenwick  
London41 @ 16Hamilton Township  
Grove City Christian55 @ 12Marion Catholic  
Little Miami43 @ 21Goshen  
Rhodes6 @ 12Berea  
National Trail20 @ 18Bradford  
Waverly25 @ 33Jackson (Jackson)  
Reading42 @ 14Blanchester  
East Clinton34 @ 7Williamsburg  
Gibsonburg33 @ 35Port Clinton  
New Miami19 @ 49Preble Shawnee  
Barnesville27 @ 7Meadowbrook  
Cory-Rawson21 @ 24Arlington  
Chippewa56 @ 62Keystone  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic28 @ 7Lowellville  
Roger Bacon28 @ 31Campbell County KY  
Indian Hill27 @ 37Valley View  
Cedarville47 @ 35Cincinnati Christian  
Waterloo0 @ 48Malvern  
Cardington-Lincoln27 @ 6Mt Gilead  
John Marshall22 @ 25Mansfield Senior  
Greenon20 @ 0Belmont  
Twin Valley South27 @ 49Ansonia  
Northridge (Dayton)7 @ 44Cambridge  
Swanton0 @ 47Patrick Henry  
Union Local31 @ 23Garaway  
Mapleton7 @ 26Buckeye Central  
Fostoria22 @ 14Bowling Green  
Centennial8 @ 35West  
Briggs2 @ 19Northland  
Rootstown10 @ 0Jackson-Milton  
Wellsville15 @ 14Toronto  
Linden-McKinley8 @ 13Whitehall-Yearling  
Caldwell23 @ 7Buckeye Trail  
Vinton County0 @ 28Bloom-Carroll  
West Muskingum23 @ 6Sheridan  
Northmor7 @ 42Pleasant  
Belpre6 @ 28Shenandoah  
Hardin Northern47 @ 6Vanlue  
Beallsville28 @ 31Strasburg-Franklin  
East Tech0 @ 48Howland  
Berne Union13 @ 48Fredericktown  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 65Maumee  
Firelands35 @ 0New London  
Holgate49 @ 62Toledo Christian  
Western Reserve Academy0 @ 42Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Chalker12 @ 13McKinley (Sebring)  
Lincoln West20 @ 47Brooklyn  
Oyler0 @ 37Cincinnati Country Day  
Chaney0 @ 58Harding (Warren)  
South Point0 @ 49Wheelersburg  
Conneaut15 @ 54Lakeside  
Crestline30 @ 0Ridgemont  
Troy Christian13 @ 42Madison Senior  
Ridgedale6 @ 55North Union  
Waterford7 @ 18Frontier  
Cardinal Stritch7 @ 56Fort Recovery  
Antwerp0 @ 13Hilltop  
Lutheran East12 @ 45Oberlin  
St. Wendelin14 @ 59Perry (Lima)  
South (Willoughby)18 @ 40Mayfield  
North (Eastlake)57 @ 35East (Akron)  
Garfield (Akron)38 @ 29Green (Uniontown)  
Northridge (Johnstown)7 @ 37Bexley  
Woodward (Cincinnati)0 @ 44Anderson  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)14 @ 21Cardinal Mooney  
River Valley (Caledonia)7 @ 48Highland (Sparta)  
Edison (Milan)42 @ 28Monroeville  
Southern (Salineville)14 @ 7David Anderson  
East (Sciotoville)20 @ 16Southeastern  
Perry (Perry)42 @ 21Harvey  
Highland (Medina)28 @ 14Buckeye  
Lake (Uniontown)7 @ 14Hudson  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 7Canton Central Catholic  
Edgewood (Trenton)7 @ 14East Central IN  
Springfield (Holland)46 @ 19Bowsher  
East14 @ 42Austintown-Fitch  
McKinley12 @ 29Liberty  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)14 @ 35Hubbard  
Northwestern (West Salem)24 @ 6Black River  
Ross (Fremont)25 @ 29Whitmer  
Memorial (Campbell)27 @ 28Lakeview  
Horizon Science Academy (Cincinnati)0 @ 54Noblesville Lions IN  
Southview (Lorain)13 @ 42Elyria Catholic  
South (Cleveland)6 @ 39Warrensville Heights  
Libbey14 @ 49Hicksville  
Admiral King58 @ 0Scott  
Holy Trinity Catholic (Simcoe Ontario)13 @ 55Dublin Coffman  
Our Lady of Mt Carmel (Mississauga Ontario)14 @ 61Marion Local  
Russell KY 0 @ 45Ironton  
Evangel Christian KY 0 @ 75Summit Country Day  
Weir WV 0 @ 13Harrison Central  
Wahama WV 42 @ 12Southern (Racine)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)