Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 25, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Midpark7 @ 32Olmsted Falls  
Riverside (De Graff)13 @ 24Waynesfield-Goshen  
Lakeside21 @ 35Geneva  
South (Columbus)32 @ 60Independence (Columbus)  
Loveland30 @ 13Wilmington  
St. Xavier7 @ 12Highlands KY  
Pickerington North6 @ 7Pickerington Central  
Whitmer20 @ 7St. Johns Jesuit  
Central Catholic38 @ 0Bowsher  
McKinley (Sebring)13 @ 34Leetonia  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)28 @ 27Hillsboro  
Springboro31 @ 28Sidney  
GlenOak21 @ 14Austintown-Fitch  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)14 @ 54Hawken  
Tri-Valley28 @ 0New Lexington  
Napoleon0 @ 17St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Hoover35 @ 20Lake (Uniontown)  
Trotwood-Madison13 @ 20Springfield (Springfield)  
St. Clairsville47 @ 7Weir WV  
Thurgood Marshall52 @ 27Greenville  
Columbian13 @ 20Galion  
Bryan49 @ 6Montpelier  
Dover45 @ 0River View  
Aurora35 @ 9Orange  
Euclid7 @ 35Harding (Warren)  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin29 @ 23Bedford  
Centerville69 @ 0Miamisburg  
Brookfield12 @ 31Newton Falls  
Kenton44 @ 20Elida  
Lake Catholic21 @ 42Cardinal Mooney  
Westerville Central27 @ 7Westerville North  
Madison Comprehensive20 @ 58Wooster  
Highland (Sparta)22 @ 18Pleasant  
Perrysburg7 @ 12Bowling Green  
Liberty-Benton61 @ 21Vanlue  
Genoa Area48 @ 6Northwood  
Licking Heights33 @ 6Harvest Prep  
Celina0 @ 38Van Wert  
Norwayne33 @ 24Northwestern (West Salem)  
Marion Local7 @ 10St. Henry  
Oak Hills7 @ 10Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Roosevelt41 @ 7Coventry  
Boardman34 @ 16Perry (Massillon)  
Wapakoneta15 @ 40Ottawa-Glandorf  
Perry (Lima)13 @ 48Fairbanks  
Twinsburg21 @ 9Brunswick  
Kenston13 @ 20Chagrin Falls  
Middletown61 @ 24Mason  
Dublin Jerome23 @ 13Olentangy Liberty  
Maysville31 @ 7Philo  
Wadsworth49 @ 21Green (Uniontown)  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 14Symmes Valley  
Versailles14 @ 28St. Johns  
Ashland28 @ 0West Holmes  
Maumee20 @ 37Anthony Wayne  
Leipsic42 @ 0Van Buren  
Princeton16 @ 6Lakota East  
Withrow33 @ 12Hughes Center  
Newark Catholic27 @ 28Heath  
North Union21 @ 0Northmor  
North Olmsted7 @ 22Avon Lake  
Cuyahoga Heights20 @ 10Kirtland  
Solon28 @ 14Hudson  
Spencerville12 @ 51Columbus Grove  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights23 @ 21Berea  
Kings25 @ 60Winton Woods  
Liberty Center7 @ 3Wauseon  
Urbana27 @ 6Stebbins  
Brush0 @ 23Mayfield  
Archbishop McNicholas6 @ 32Archbishop Alter  
Clyde28 @ 27Huron  
Hamilton Township6 @ 33Logan Elm  
West Branch21 @ 20Alliance  
St. Charles45 @ 0Sandusky  
Norwalk18 @ 28Fostoria  
Struthers6 @ 42Canfield  
Wynford46 @ 15Colonel Crawford  
Jonathan Alder20 @ 12London  
Fairmont43 @ 27Butler  
Poland Seminary35 @ 0McKinley  
Worthington Kilbourne21 @ 22Upper Arlington  
Defiance38 @ 21Memorial (St. Marys)  
Gallia Academy16 @ 28Jackson (Jackson)  
Woodridge47 @ 6Streetsboro  
Northwestern (Springfield)0 @ 38Kenton Ridge  
Olentangy Orange15 @ 31Big Walnut  
Anna13 @ 27Coldwater  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)18 @ 15Madison  
Copley31 @ 14Cloverleaf  
Liberty9 @ 15Salem  
Ross (Hamilton)0 @ 56Turpin  
Piqua28 @ 49Lebanon  
Tinora41 @ 14Antwerp  
St. Joseph Central Catholic27 @ 26Hopewell-Loudon  
Loudonville22 @ 0Johnstown-Monroe  
West Geauga28 @ 21Perry (Perry)  
Lancaster42 @ 31Lincoln  
Athens42 @ 0Vinton County  
Beachwood27 @ 53Independence (Independence)  
Walnut Hills31 @ 13Talawanda  
Cambridge13 @ 34Sheridan  
Columbus Academy49 @ 6Lakewood (Hebron)  
Troy14 @ 12Wayne  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy14 @ 15North College Hill  
Walnut Ridge21 @ 14Marion-Franklin  
Bishop Rosecrans36 @ 35Shadyside  
Westfall35 @ 24Paint Valley  
Canton South20 @ 27Minerva  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)24 @ 48Chardon  
Ontario7 @ 21Riverdale  
Wyoming31 @ 3Mariemont  
Carlisle42 @ 28Northridge (Dayton)  
Shawnee (Lima)42 @ 0Bath  
Mifflin44 @ 6Centennial  
Batavia0 @ 34West Carrollton  
Badin0 @ 10Chaminade-Julienne  
Jefferson Area34 @ 7Conneaut  
Hicksville39 @ 9Wayne Trace  
Waynesville59 @ 13Preble Shawnee  
Youngstown Christian39 @ 12Mathews  
Elyria Catholic28 @ 7Aquinas  
Lakeview14 @ 49Hubbard  
Minford14 @ 20Oak Hill  
Norwood45 @ 41Little Miami  
Newark0 @ 47Reynoldsburg  
Western Brown24 @ 21Williamsburg  
Strongsville31 @ 3Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Rossford0 @ 56Northview  
Start24 @ 27Clay (Oregon)  
Brookville41 @ 14Dixie  
Otsego14 @ 44Lake (Millbury)  
Nelsonville-York28 @ 20Meigs  
Evergreen7 @ 48Patrick Henry  
Bellbrook21 @ 28Franklin  
Dawson-Bryant36 @ 22Greenup County KY  
Martins Ferry42 @ 0Union Local  
Garfield (Garrettsville)0 @ 31Mogadore  
Hayes35 @ 16Mt Vernon  
Seneca East21 @ 0Mohawk  
Bluffton14 @ 43Ada  
Springfield (New Middletown)21 @ 9South Range  
Crestwood14 @ 48Field  
Indian Lake0 @ 35Bellefontaine  
Orrville32 @ 3Mansfield Senior  
Edison (Richmond)15 @ 30Harrison Central  
Miami Trace7 @ 33Clinton-Massie  
Bloom-Carroll16 @ 35Teays Valley  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy6 @ 27Triway  
McClain6 @ 7Madison Plains  
Willard35 @ 40Bellevue  
Medina30 @ 14Normandy  
Centerburg7 @ 33East Knox  
New Bremen27 @ 9Minster  
Steele49 @ 14Westlake  
Bucyrus41 @ 16Lucas  
St. Paul63 @ 0Mapleton  
Ridgewood61 @ 27Sandy Valley  
Kenmore8 @ 26North (Akron)  
Cleveland Central Catholic26 @ 0Berkshire  
Valley Forge14 @ 40Nordonia  
Crooksville15 @ 30West Muskingum  
Amanda-Clearcreek36 @ 0Circleville  
Southern (Racine)25 @ 16Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Thomas Worthington0 @ 62Hilliard Davidson  
Pandora-Gilboa18 @ 29Arlington  
Bay41 @ 33Midview  
Barberton38 @ 20Tallmadge  
Shelby14 @ 7Upper Sandusky  
United20 @ 47East Palestine  
Garfield Heights27 @ 14Stow-Munroe Falls  
Fairborn14 @ 44Northmont  
Ottawa Hills24 @ 14Edon  
Catholic Central (Springfield)38 @ 10Triad  
Grandview Heights6 @ 44West Jefferson  
Bradford14 @ 21Tri-County North  
Beaver7 @ 49Zanesville  
Amelia6 @ 57Anderson  
Purcell Marian13 @ 31Carroll  
Clearview17 @ 19Buckeye  
North Ridgeville42 @ 14Avon  
Dalton46 @ 7Smithville  
Arcadia7 @ 63Cory-Rawson  
Whetstone20 @ 23Brookhaven  
Bexley7 @ 21Granville  
Lima Senior7 @ 48La Salle  
Milford33 @ 0Mt Healthy  
Fort Frye0 @ 36Monroe Central  
New Richmond27 @ 0Clermont Northeastern  
Whitehall-Yearling7 @ 27Licking Valley  
St. Peter Chanel23 @ 14Canton Central Catholic  
Wickliffe43 @ 0Richmond Heights  
Mineral Ridge48 @ 0David Anderson  
Margaretta21 @ 33Oak Harbor  
Woodmore34 @ 76Eastwood  
Delta14 @ 20Paulding  
West42 @ 26Africentric Early College  
Allen East7 @ 8Crestview  
Girard31 @ 6Champion  
Parkway9 @ 21Fort Recovery  
Chesapeake6 @ 39Portsmouth West  
Unioto20 @ 0Huntington  
Plymouth20 @ 56New London  
Goshen45 @ 6East Clinton  
East Liverpool12 @ 56Maple Heights  
Marietta19 @ 48Parkersburg South WV  
Oakwood13 @ 45Eaton  
Lutheran West6 @ 42Wellington  
Zane Trace14 @ 13Piketon  
Newcomerstown27 @ 29Malvern  
Monroe28 @ 12Madison Senior  
Morgan7 @ 54John Glenn  
Lowellville18 @ 12Jackson-Milton  
Graham Local0 @ 43Tecumseh  
Portsmouth34 @ 21Chillicothe  
Waverly21 @ 52Ashland Blazer KY  
Reading7 @ 0Finneytown  
Utica56 @ 17Northridge (Johnstown)  
Trinity24 @ 12Holy Name  
Gibsonburg12 @ 13Elmwood  
Bethel27 @ 21Twin Valley South  
Fisher Catholic6 @ 32Berne Union  
Waite20 @ 14Scott  
Warrensville Heights12 @ 45Archbishop Hoban  
Chippewa8 @ 64Hillsdale  
Toledo Christian28 @ 27Hilltop  
Roger Bacon3 @ 6Bishop Fenwick  
Indian Hill45 @ 19Madeira  
Cedarville0 @ 22Northeastern  
Waterloo14 @ 6Windham  
Oberlin6 @ 21Black River  
Federal Hocking27 @ 52Alexander  
Harvey33 @ 35Riverside (Painesville)  
Cardington-Lincoln34 @ 17Elgin  
John Marshall34 @ 14John Hay  
Swanton7 @ 40Archbold  
Timken12 @ 28Indian Valley  
Briggs20 @ 26Eastmoor Academy  
Upper Scioto Valley40 @ 20Marion Catholic  
Rootstown14 @ 34East Canton  
Frontier33 @ 12Beallsville  
Wellsville12 @ 50McDonald  
Linden-McKinley7 @ 47Beechcroft  
Caldwell35 @ 0River  
Waynedale38 @ 18Rittman  
Pymatuning Valley8 @ 14Ledgemont  
Mt Gilead34 @ 6Ridgedale  
Bethel-Tate22 @ 18Blanchester  
Hardin Northern13 @ 41McComb  
Cincinnati Country Day27 @ 7Summit Country Day  
Brooklyn42 @ 8Brookside  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 50St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Arcanum7 @ 42Ansonia  
Firelands0 @ 13Rocky River  
Cincinnati Christian21 @ 35New Miami  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph24 @ 50South (Willoughby)  
Deer Park21 @ 27Taylor  
Meadowdale57 @ 38Ponitz Career Tech  
Bridgeport44 @ 28Valley (Pine Grove) WV  
Chalker28 @ 26Grand Valley  
Lincoln West28 @ 46John Adams  
Southeastern19 @ 22Adena  
Collinwood6 @ 47Glenville  
Riverview East Academy0 @ 28Oyler  
Chaney12 @ 42Howland  
South Point6 @ 45Valley  
Crestline0 @ 3Buckeye Central  
Troy Christian6 @ 40Lehman Catholic  
Shenandoah7 @ 26Barnesville  
Mississinawa Valley22 @ 21National Trail  
Millersport6 @ 48Liberty Union  
St. Wendelin6 @ 19Ridgemont  
North (Eastlake)54 @ 37Southview (Lorain)  
Garfield (Akron)13 @ 44Washington (Massillon)  
Logan (Bellefontaine)13 @ 27Tippecanoe  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)56 @ 23Findlay  
Fairview (Sherwood)57 @ 28Holgate  
Edison (Milan)50 @ 9Port Clinton  
Southern (Salineville)7 @ 26Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Highland (Medina)7 @ 24Revere  
Northwest (Cincinnati)6 @ 28Glen Este  
Edgewood (Trenton)21 @ 24Harrison  
Springfield (Holland)15 @ 41Southview  
East0 @ 29Cleveland Heights  
Shawnee (Springfield)55 @ 14Greenon  
Northwest15 @ 23Louisville  
Western Reserve (Collins)56 @ 6South Central  
Memorial (Campbell)35 @ 7LaBrae  
Yellow Springs0 @ 58Fort Loramie  
Libbey0 @ 47Rogers  
Admiral King14 @ 18Marion Harding  
Holy Cross (Covington) KY 13 @ 38Bishop Ready  
Fairview PA 10 @ 32Steubenville  
Wahama WV 26 @ 14Eastern (Reedsville)  
Oak Glen WV 43 @ 7Toronto  
Lahser MI 6 @ 26Ross (Fremont)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)