Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 18, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Midpark26 @ 0Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Lakeside14 @ 28Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Geneva40 @ 27Riverside (Painesville)  
Loveland41 @ 14Kings  
St. Ignatius47 @ 7Mentor  
Elder23 @ 13La Salle  
Sycamore0 @ 40Middletown  
Ottawa-Glandorf10 @ 26Kenton  
Wayne21 @ 19Trotwood-Madison  
Zanesville14 @ 7Chillicothe  
Tri-Valley0 @ 28Dover  
Pickerington Central14 @ 17Lancaster  
Turpin23 @ 0Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Westerville South28 @ 7Westerville Central  
Ursuline42 @ 13Bedford  
Mason10 @ 13Oak Hills  
Thurgood Marshall52 @ 28Norwood  
Columbian35 @ 7Norwalk  
Bryan21 @ 28Napoleon  
West Holmes22 @ 28Madison Comprehensive  
St. Vincent-St. Mary14 @ 10Archbishop Hoban  
Lakota East24 @ 48Colerain  
Bellevue34 @ 26Shelby  
Reynoldsburg0 @ 37Dublin Coffman  
Hudson35 @ 34Strongsville  
Clinton-Massie44 @ 7Hillsboro  
McComb19 @ 37Liberty-Benton  
Euclid32 @ 20North (Eastlake)  
Lincoln55 @ 0Newark  
Ada77 @ 24Toledo Christian  
Centerville40 @ 7Troy  
Avon18 @ 21Rocky River  
Tallmadge23 @ 31Highland (Medina)  
Archbishop Alter27 @ 7Badin  
Perkins35 @ 7Oak Harbor  
Brunswick43 @ 22Garfield Heights  
St. Johns70 @ 6New Bremen  
Glenville48 @ 0John Hay  
Mt Healthy23 @ 13Walnut Hills  
Jackson (Jackson)27 @ 26Portsmouth  
Galion34 @ 27Upper Sandusky  
Olentangy Liberty17 @ 6Marysville  
Avon Lake14 @ 20Olmsted Falls  
Wapakoneta7 @ 48Defiance  
Midview39 @ 19Vermilion  
Lebanon40 @ 29Fairmont  
Ironton12 @ 26Ashland Blazer KY  
Beechcroft27 @ 0Whetstone  
Maysville3 @ 35Sheridan  
St. Henry40 @ 19Versailles  
Patrick Henry41 @ 24Liberty Center  
Franklin14 @ 6Milton-Union  
Mogadore28 @ 7Rootstown  
Tippecanoe21 @ 14Indian Lake  
Archbold36 @ 8Evergreen  
Butler6 @ 27Springboro  
Lake (Millbury)14 @ 7Gibsonburg  
Westlake34 @ 14Berea  
Tecumseh49 @ 7Urbana  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)7 @ 6St. Johns Jesuit  
Lexington21 @ 41Orrville  
Hamilton Township7 @ 33Bloom-Carroll  
Clay (Oregon)38 @ 10Waite  
Struthers7 @ 13Liberty  
Jonathan Alder7 @ 3Miami Trace  
Indian Creek34 @ 32Union Local  
Streetsboro50 @ 14Waterloo  
Upper Arlington9 @ 17Thomas Worthington  
Bath14 @ 34Van Wert  
Fairfield (Fairfield)17 @ 14Princeton  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)67 @ 8Richmond Heights  
Copley25 @ 21Barberton  
Johnstown-Monroe48 @ 19Centerburg  
Brookhaven14 @ 6Northland  
Mt Vernon0 @ 35Olentangy Orange  
West Liberty-Salem63 @ 20Triad  
Malvern41 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Huron14 @ 24Edison (Milan)  
Tinora55 @ 14Fairview (Sherwood)  
Colonel Crawford7 @ 20Bucyrus  
Anthony Wayne35 @ 42Southview  
Chaminade-Julienne16 @ 17Archbishop McNicholas  
Jefferson17 @ 7Allen East  
Wooster0 @ 42Ashland  
Maple Heights28 @ 22Shaw  
Louisville17 @ 14Canton South  
Walnut Ridge47 @ 8South (Columbus)  
Westfall50 @ 36Unioto  
John Glenn10 @ 16Philo  
Shadyside8 @ 40Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
Eastmoor Academy48 @ 25West  
Circleville13 @ 38Canal Winchester  
Hubbard42 @ 0Salem  
Hillsdale21 @ 10Norwayne  
New Lexington6 @ 29West Muskingum  
Eastwood45 @ 6Otsego  
Ontario23 @ 0Crestline  
Madeira35 @ 6Finneytown  
Shawnee (Lima)62 @ 0Elida  
Harrison28 @ 14Talawanda  
Liberty Union31 @ 7Grandview Heights  
Independence (Independence)47 @ 13Berkshire  
West Jefferson34 @ 0Berne Union  
Logan Elm6 @ 37Amanda-Clearcreek  
Stow-Munroe Falls13 @ 31Medina  
Waynesville33 @ 41Carlisle  
Fort Loramie42 @ 6Troy Christian  
Lakeview17 @ 22Poland Seminary  
Benedictine21 @ 28Ross (Fremont)  
Wilmington19 @ 14Edgewood (Trenton)  
Minford31 @ 28Dawson-Bryant  
Memorial (St. Marys)33 @ 6Celina  
Clear Fork36 @ 6Mansfield Senior  
Pleasant24 @ 32North Union  
Buchtel33 @ 6East (Akron)  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)54 @ 13McKinley (Sebring)  
Rossford0 @ 47Perrysburg  
Firestone21 @ 42Washington (Massillon)  
Start0 @ 33Central Catholic  
Harvest Prep19 @ 2Millersport  
Field31 @ 13Roosevelt  
Eaton31 @ 6Brookville  
East Knox13 @ 55Utica  
Bellbrook21 @ 28Monroe  
Revere7 @ 19Wadsworth  
River View19 @ 30Meadowbrook  
Hayes7 @ 38Hilliard Davidson  
South Range14 @ 20Mineral Ridge  
Oak Hill33 @ 0Trimble  
Groveport-Madison14 @ 10Pickerington North  
Coshocton17 @ 41New Philadelphia  
Canfield14 @ 24Howland  
Kenton Ridge35 @ 7Greenon  
Cloverleaf24 @ 23Green (Uniontown)  
Marion Harding21 @ 41St. Charles  
Mariemont29 @ 27Taylor  
Smithville41 @ 28Chippewa  
Heath19 @ 21Licking Valley  
Padua Franciscan34 @ 30Madison  
West Carrollton21 @ 28Greenville  
Sandusky46 @ 19Admiral King  
Taft20 @ 31Withrow  
Steele7 @ 21North Olmsted  
Van Buren13 @ 50Hardin Northern  
St. Paul27 @ 7Crestview (Ashland)  
Fort Recovery13 @ 6Minster  
Northview17 @ 45Maumee  
Columbiana7 @ 41East Palestine  
Sidney21 @ 13Miamisburg  
Crooksville35 @ 6Morgan  
Minerva27 @ 0Alliance  
Piketon39 @ 12Huntington  
Buckeye Valley34 @ 0Ridgedale  
Bay6 @ 0Firelands  
Fairbanks48 @ 21Riverside (De Graff)  
Fairborn13 @ 10Beavercreek  
River3 @ 44Magnolia WV  
Miami East42 @ 14Bethel  
Champion0 @ 35LaBrae  
Beaver21 @ 28McKinley  
Sandy Valley33 @ 41Garaway  
Amelia0 @ 28Glen Este  
Coventry14 @ 40Crestwood  
Monroe Central41 @ 7Caldwell  
Cardinal26 @ 7Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
McDonald50 @ 6Lowellville  
Rogers20 @ 43Whitmer  
Fairless7 @ 6Timken  
Dalton34 @ 28Waynedale  
Arcadia0 @ 59Arlington  
Logan (Logan)57 @ 6Gallia Academy  
Elmwood0 @ 61Lehman Catholic  
Fort Frye35 @ 6Waterford  
Ayersville12 @ 21Holgate  
Keystone41 @ 20Brooklyn  
Madison Senior24 @ 43Northridge (Dayton)  
Bellefontaine40 @ 14Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Riverdale7 @ 49Wynford  
Woodmore0 @ 55Genoa Area  
Delta0 @ 38Wauseon  
Wellington40 @ 35Clearview  
Madison Plains3 @ 7Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Westerville North7 @ 49Dublin Jerome  
Stebbins14 @ 49Graham Local  
Mohawk6 @ 28Hopewell-Loudon  
New London18 @ 60Monroeville  
Girard48 @ 14Newton Falls  
Edon22 @ 42Northwood  
Parkway6 @ 48Anna  
Buckeye Local34 @ 28Oak Glen WV  
Montpelier14 @ 23Swanton  
Sandusky Central Catholic14 @ 42Margaretta  
Fairland21 @ 47Sheldon Clark KY  
Chesapeake14 @ 44Valley  
Goshen21 @ 14Blanchester  
Port Clinton0 @ 44Clyde  
Marietta19 @ 35Warren  
Mechanicsburg35 @ 6Northeastern  
Grove City Christian34 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Landmark Christian14 @ 41Bethel-Tate  
Alexander35 @ 28Belpre  
Elgin33 @ 14Mt Gilead  
Little Miami21 @ 24Ross (Hamilton)  
National Trail6 @ 32Arcanum  
East Clinton30 @ 7Western Brown  
Trinity41 @ 7Youngstown Christian  
Adena14 @ 45Zane Trace  
New Miami0 @ 56Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Barnesville41 @ 15Buckeye Trail  
Buckeye37 @ 17Oberlin  
Cory-Rawson26 @ 7Pandora-Gilboa  
Buckeye Central18 @ 35Lucas  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic35 @ 6Newcomerstown  
Williamsburg7 @ 47New Richmond  
Indian Hill65 @ 27Deer Park  
Cedarville9 @ 41Catholic Central (Springfield)  
South Central50 @ 19Mapleton  
Scott8 @ 48Bowsher  
Meigs18 @ 56Athens  
Ridgemont13 @ 41Upper Scioto Valley  
Windham6 @ 62Woodridge  
David Anderson7 @ 46Springfield (New Middletown)  
Belmont11 @ 36Dunbar  
Fostoria33 @ 12Willard  
Briggs34 @ 12Africentric Early College  
Linden-McKinley6 @ 0Centennial  
Conotton Valley13 @ 48Ridgewood  
Vinton County6 @ 53Waverly  
Paulding34 @ 28Spencerville  
Northmor23 @ 25Highland (Sparta)  
Beallsville21 @ 8Cameron WV  
East Tech6 @ 20John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Vanlue14 @ 45Leipsic  
Hilltop54 @ 16Danbury  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 52Libbey  
Cincinnati Christian27 @ 49Dayton Christian  
Meadowdale14 @ 38Lima Senior  
Clermont Northeastern20 @ 21Batavia  
Bridgeport55 @ 20Paden City WV  
Chalker20 @ 12Pymatuning Valley  
Southeastern14 @ 42Paint Valley  
Collinwood20 @ 27Lincoln West  
Ansonia42 @ 14Bradford  
Brookside27 @ 7Lutheran West  
Chaney22 @ 28East Liverpool  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 39Dixie  
Jackson-Milton14 @ 42Leetonia  
Toronto51 @ 6Yellow Springs  
Shenandoah27 @ 14Federal Hocking  
Cardinal Stritch30 @ 33Ottawa Hills  
Antwerp19 @ 48Hicksville  
Fayetteville-Perry6 @ 42Gallatin County KY  
Mathews7 @ 42Grand Valley  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)13 @ 14Edison (Richmond)  
Independence (Columbus)22 @ 55Marion-Franklin  
Jackson (Massillon)21 @ 27GlenOak  
Northridge (Johnstown)7 @ 64Fredericktown  
Woodward (Cincinnati)0 @ 50Milford  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)25 @ 28Anderson  
River Valley (Caledonia)7 @ 33Cardington-Lincoln  
Southern (Salineville)0 @ 20Wellsville  
East (Columbus)22 @ 12Mifflin  
Perry (Perry)27 @ 7Orange  
Lake (Uniontown)34 @ 27Boardman  
Perry (Massillon)7 @ 35Hoover  
Springfield (Springfield)47 @ 26Piqua  
Lakewood (Lakewood)7 @ 24Valley Forge  
Harding (Warren)6 @ 31Cardinal Mooney  
Northwestern (West Salem)27 @ 6Rittman  
Crestview7 @ 21Bluffton  
Shawnee (Springfield)47 @ 12Northwestern (Springfield)  
Northwest7 @ 17Marlington  
Western Reserve (Collins)52 @ 0Plymouth  
Memorial (Campbell)48 @ 7Brookfield  
Marion Catholic44 @ 22St. Wendelin  
Horizon Science Academy (Cincinnati)0 @ 22Oyler  
Southview (Lorain)1 @ 0Cleveland Heights  
East (Cleveland)6 @ 20John Marshall  
Inkster MI 14 @ 7St. Edward  
Trinity (Louisville) KY 13 @ 43St. Xavier  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute NY 13 @ 40Steubenville  
Westinghouse PA 12 @ 36Harrison Central  
Point Pleasant WV 35 @ 0South Point  
Wahama WV 18 @ 0South Gallia  
Buffalo WV 40 @ 14East (Sciotoville)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)