Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 30, 2009

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)24 @ 63Harding (Warren)  
Cuyahoga Falls7 @ 17Stow-Munroe Falls  
Midpark47 @ 7Berea  
Madison24 @ 17Riverside (Painesville)  
Lakeside28 @ 24North (Eastlake)  
Loveland28 @ 12Milford  
Colerain24 @ 7Oak Hills  
Whitmer21 @ 7Start  
Central Catholic40 @ 21St. Johns Jesuit  
Dublin Coffman21 @ 12Upper Arlington  
Bishop Hartley21 @ 31Bishop Ready  
Sycamore3 @ 10Mason  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)14 @ 19Miami Trace  
Austintown-Fitch21 @ 24Boardman  
Ottawa-Glandorf49 @ 12Celina  
Wayne40 @ 13Springfield (Springfield)  
GlenOak24 @ 7Perry (Massillon)  
Turpin26 @ 14Wilmington  
Westerville South47 @ 20Olentangy Liberty  
La Salle42 @ 28Walsh Jesuit  
Hilliard Davidson42 @ 0Hilliard Darby  
Bryan35 @ 14Evergreen  
West Holmes7 @ 28Clear Fork  
St. Vincent-St. Mary24 @ 38Ursuline  
Clinton-Massie41 @ 0East Clinton  
Elida37 @ 0Wapakoneta  
New Albany15 @ 10Mt Vernon  
New Philadelphia7 @ 35Dover  
Brookfield7 @ 35Beaver  
Avon14 @ 7Bay  
Lake Catholic41 @ 6St. Peter Chanel  
Tallmadge14 @ 35Green (Uniontown)  
Archbishop Alter21 @ 0Chaminade-Julienne  
Westerville Central20 @ 16Dublin Jerome  
Madison Comprehensive26 @ 46Mansfield Senior  
Cleveland Heights20 @ 44Mentor  
Highland (Sparta)38 @ 0Mt Gilead  
Perrysburg12 @ 42Maumee  
Liberty-Benton21 @ 27Leipsic  
Marion-Franklin56 @ 29South (Columbus)  
Norwayne18 @ 21Smithville  
Mayfield28 @ 7Nordonia  
Marlington35 @ 24West Branch  
Jackson (Jackson)14 @ 42Zanesville  
Northmont28 @ 0Beavercreek  
Green (Franklin Furnace)7 @ 49Oak Hill  
Galion54 @ 33Bellevue  
Midview14 @ 18North Ridgeville  
Lebanon42 @ 7Miamisburg  
Twinsburg35 @ 7Elyria  
Ironton41 @ 12Warren  
Kenston2 @ 20Aurora  
Canal Winchester41 @ 10Teays Valley  
Maysville31 @ 7Crooksville  
Wadsworth38 @ 7Barberton  
St. Henry42 @ 7Minster  
Northwest (McDermott)2 @ 41Waverly  
Ashland31 @ 28Lexington  
Franklin28 @ 7Oakwood  
Tippecanoe41 @ 19Kenton Ridge  
Butler7 @ 34Trotwood-Madison  
Newark Catholic0 @ 49Granville  
North Union15 @ 13Buckeye Valley  
Westlake19 @ 26Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Tecumseh13 @ 10Bellefontaine  
Licking Valley21 @ 0Bexley  
Liberty Center34 @ 14Archbold  
Urbana6 @ 36Graham Local  
Clyde7 @ 0Edison (Milan)  
Northwood64 @ 7Cardinal Stritch  
Clay (Oregon)0 @ 21St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
St. Charles10 @ 21Jonathan Alder  
Struthers7 @ 14Memorial (Campbell)  
Wynford48 @ 6Crestline  
Fairmont13 @ 44Centerville  
Streetsboro24 @ 7Rootstown  
Shaw0 @ 16Euclid  
Glen Este14 @ 37Winton Woods  
Anderson53 @ 37Harrison  
Woodridge42 @ 7Waterloo  
Northwestern (Springfield)27 @ 21Greenon  
Olentangy Orange17 @ 14Hayes  
Valley21 @ 28Minford  
Anna21 @ 28Marion Local  
Bath6 @ 42Defiance  
Fairfield (Fairfield)19 @ 15Hamilton  
Big Walnut10 @ 42Pickerington North  
Brookhaven38 @ 12Mifflin  
West Liberty-Salem54 @ 13Cedarville  
Malvern56 @ 20Sandy Valley  
Archbishop Hoban24 @ 8Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
St. Joseph Central Catholic3 @ 0Carey  
Colonel Crawford48 @ 7Riverdale  
West Geauga28 @ 0Wickliffe  
Athens36 @ 20Wahama WV  
Walnut Hills14 @ 20Kings  
Milton-Union14 @ 17Bellbrook  
Jefferson28 @ 14Spencerville  
Cambridge76 @ 28Meadowbrook  
Wooster7 @ 15Orrville  
Columbus Academy47 @ 23Whitehall-Yearling  
Louisville25 @ 7Minerva  
Troy14 @ 15Sidney  
Bedford7 @ 12Warrensville Heights  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy14 @ 5Cincinnati Country Day  
John Glenn14 @ 21Tri-Valley  
Hubbard36 @ 0McKinley  
Eastwood34 @ 6Gibsonburg  
Canton Central Catholic7 @ 21Aquinas  
Upper Sandusky21 @ 27Norwalk  
Dayton Christian14 @ 19Troy Christian  
Liberty Union16 @ 26West Jefferson  
Logan Elm23 @ 20Circleville  
Badin20 @ 0Archbishop McNicholas  
Hicksville0 @ 42Tinora  
Youngstown Christian40 @ 14Pymatuning Valley  
Lakeview37 @ 21Champion  
Orange34 @ 28Harvey  
Dixie12 @ 41Carlisle  
East (Akron)8 @ 54Ellet  
Memorial (St. Marys)8 @ 24Kenton  
Buchtel14 @ 8Garfield (Akron)  
Newark13 @ 63Lancaster  
Harrison Central21 @ 18St. Clairsville  
Strongsville17 @ 35Solon  
Brookville19 @ 38Valley View  
Otsego7 @ 43Woodmore  
Eaton33 @ 0Preble Shawnee  
Revere21 @ 9Copley  
South Range0 @ 20Columbiana  
Groveport-Madison28 @ 35Lincoln  
Bluffton6 @ 21Columbus Grove  
Coshocton48 @ 14River View  
Canfield16 @ 0Poland Seminary  
Holy Name14 @ 35Padua Franciscan  
Cloverleaf7 @ 0Highland (Medina)  
Crestwood10 @ 9Southeast  
Chillicothe14 @ 51Logan (Logan)  
Marion Harding34 @ 28Lima Senior  
Indian Lake14 @ 28Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Mariemont7 @ 28Madeira  
Bloom-Carroll14 @ 66Amanda-Clearcreek  
Parma28 @ 14Valley Forge  
Lakewood (Hebron)6 @ 62Heath  
Medina17 @ 23Brunswick  
Fredericktown31 @ 28Loudonville  
West Carrollton19 @ 29Goshen  
Tuslaw26 @ 0Fairless  
Taft22 @ 0Hughes Center  
Bowling Green36 @ 0Rossford  
Van Buren0 @ 42Cory-Rawson  
Berkshire13 @ 7Cardinal  
Wauseon7 @ 41Patrick Henry  
Fort Recovery0 @ 62St. Johns  
Ridgewood30 @ 0Newcomerstown  
Sheridan42 @ 7New Lexington  
Northview0 @ 49Southview  
Carroll17 @ 10Bishop Fenwick  
John Hay27 @ 13Lincoln West  
Piketon27 @ 41Westfall  
Northland7 @ 21Beechcroft  
Thomas Worthington13 @ 28Worthington Kilbourne  
Pandora-Gilboa13 @ 41McComb  
Shelby20 @ 26Willard  
United41 @ 14David Anderson  
Fairborn21 @ 35Springboro  
River13 @ 43Frontier  
Grandview Heights17 @ 21Harvest Prep  
Lehman Catholic21 @ 0Fort Loramie  
Bradford14 @ 49Bethel  
Olmsted Falls6 @ 14North Olmsted  
Purcell Marian13 @ 52Roger Bacon  
Clearview35 @ 0Oberlin  
Western Hills0 @ 42Elder  
Coventry20 @ 42Field  
Monroe Central45 @ 8Buckeye Trail  
Waynesfield-Goshen25 @ 14Fairbanks  
Blanchester8 @ 14Batavia  
East Canton13 @ 46Mogadore  
Arcadia13 @ 49Hardin Northern  
Elmwood0 @ 60Genoa Area  
Symmes Valley40 @ 6South Gallia  
New Richmond14 @ 13Greenville  
Keystone13 @ 57Buckeye  
Madison Senior12 @ 51Waynesville  
Black River22 @ 36Brooklyn  
Leetonia7 @ 48McDonald  
Paint Valley7 @ 38Zane Trace  
Margaretta18 @ 29Perkins  
Fairfield Christian Academy0 @ 56Grove City Christian  
Taylor6 @ 34Finneytown  
John Adams35 @ 0South (Cleveland)  
West25 @ 18Briggs  
Allen East6 @ 10Lake (Millbury)  
Girard19 @ 12Liberty  
Edon8 @ 20Hilltop  
Parkway8 @ 48Versailles  
Montpelier7 @ 35Delta  
Fairland0 @ 20Dawson-Bryant  
Unioto21 @ 8Southeastern  
Plymouth0 @ 63Crestview (Ashland)  
Notre Dame25 @ 6East (Sciotoville)  
Talawanda30 @ 27Norwood  
Port Clinton19 @ 28Huron  
Portsmouth West12 @ 35Wheelersburg  
Lucas7 @ 31Ontario  
Salem33 @ 14East Liverpool  
Morgan26 @ 48Philo  
Lowellville14 @ 58Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Elgin0 @ 50Pleasant  
Little Miami26 @ 12Amelia  
Jefferson Township28 @ 47Belmont  
Rhodes50 @ 0Collinwood  
Portsmouth50 @ 15Western Brown  
National Trail26 @ 36Twin Valley South  
Reading29 @ 0Deer Park  
Utica14 @ 13Centerburg  
New Miami6 @ 53North College Hill  
Barnesville27 @ 34Union Local  
Buckeye Central0 @ 42Bucyrus  
Chippewa26 @ 71Dalton  
Toledo Christian30 @ 41Ottawa Hills  
Huntington7 @ 53Adena  
Indian Hill49 @ 50Wyoming  
South Central19 @ 12New London  
Federal Hocking27 @ 14Waterford  
Meigs41 @ 0Belpre  
Grand Valley21 @ 35Newton Falls  
Vermilion20 @ 14Firelands  
Northridge (Dayton)6 @ 49Monroe  
Mapleton0 @ 61Western Reserve (Collins)  
Strasburg-Franklin7 @ 21Garaway  
Richmond Heights12 @ 29Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
East Palestine15 @ 18Mineral Ridge  
Fostoria7 @ 28Columbian  
Centennial0 @ 55Whetstone  
Upper Scioto Valley54 @ 6St. Wendelin  
Rittman14 @ 56Hillsdale  
Wellsville40 @ 14McKinley (Sebring)  
Waynedale3 @ 21Northwestern (West Salem)  
Vinton County6 @ 32Nelsonville-York  
Paulding16 @ 13Crestview  
Northmor25 @ 26Cardington-Lincoln  
Bethel-Tate20 @ 0Bishop Brossart KY  
East Tech14 @ 71Lake (Uniontown)  
Vanlue6 @ 63Arlington  
Berne Union13 @ 27Licking Heights  
Newbury6 @ 49Kirtland  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 52Waite  
Arcanum30 @ 36Tri-County North  
Holgate6 @ 20Wayne Trace  
Meadowdale0 @ 29Dunbar  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 24Williamsburg  
Hillsboro33 @ 8McClain  
Africentric Early College0 @ 33Eastmoor Academy  
Danbury0 @ 60Swanton  
Ansonia15 @ 7Miami East  
Brookside14 @ 46Wellington  
St. John Central0 @ 49Beallsville  
South Point8 @ 50Chesapeake  
Conneaut12 @ 41Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Toronto20 @ 0Trinity Christian WV  
Shenandoah20 @ 37Caldwell  
Lutheran East6 @ 23Chalker  
Mathews6 @ 33Ledgemont  
South (Willoughby)48 @ 3Chardon  
Independence (Columbus)20 @ 36Walnut Ridge  
Jackson (Massillon)7 @ 45Hoover  
Northridge (Johnstown)8 @ 62Johnstown-Monroe  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)45 @ 24Benedictine  
Fairview (Sherwood)16 @ 0Ayersville  
River Valley (Caledonia)14 @ 26Ridgedale  
Southern (Salineville)14 @ 21Jackson-Milton  
East (Columbus)32 @ 12Linden-McKinley  
Perry (Perry)6 @ 35Chagrin Falls  
Northwest (Cincinnati)13 @ 27Ross (Hamilton)  
Edgewood (Trenton)13 @ 14Mt Healthy  
Springfield (Holland)0 @ 49Anthony Wayne  
Lakewood (Lakewood)10 @ 45Hudson  
Shawnee (Springfield)48 @ 7Stebbins  
Ross (Fremont)0 @ 30Sandusky  
Northwest61 @ 7Alliance  
Marion Catholic6 @ 26Ridgemont  
Horizon Science Academy (Cincinnati)0 @ 75Cincinnati Christian  
Cardinal Ohara NY 24 @ 32Steubenville  
Cameron WV 7 @ 49Bridgeport  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)