Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 27, 2008:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)20 @ 26Buchtel  
Riverside (De Graff)48 @ 6Ridgemont  
Madison17 @ 28South (Willoughby)  
Lakeside26 @ 7Riverside (Painesville)  
South (Columbus)8 @ 33Briggs  
Loveland6 @ 28Glen Este  
St. Ignatius49 @ 7Washington (Massillon)  
St. Xavier15 @ 33Elder  
Archbishop Moeller24 @ 10La Salle  
Whitmer48 @ 6Libbey  
Central Catholic21 @ 0Start  
Lakota West21 @ 28Princeton  
Bishop Hartley35 @ 0Columbus Crusaders  
Sycamore48 @ 17Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Austintown-Fitch6 @ 19Jackson (Massillon)  
Ottawa-Glandorf20 @ 21Memorial (St. Marys)  
Springboro14 @ 0Lebanon  
Wayne7 @ 17Northmont  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)28 @ 62Richmond Heights  
Dublin Scioto17 @ 16Westerville North  
Zanesville14 @ 16Logan (Logan)  
Findlay45 @ 0Marion Harding  
Westerville South54 @ 38Dublin Jerome  
Napoleon30 @ 11Sandusky  
Lima Central Catholic14 @ 10Spencerville  
Mason27 @ 48Colerain  
Trotwood-Madison12 @ 7Piqua  
St. Clairsville35 @ 0Indian Creek  
Hilliard Davidson38 @ 0Central Crossing  
Mansfield Senior18 @ 51Orrville  
Nordonia45 @ 14Cuyahoga Falls  
Bryan14 @ 42Wauseon  
West Holmes13 @ 20Ashland  
Bellevue62 @ 7Norwalk  
Reynoldsburg13 @ 27Pickerington North  
Clinton-Massie26 @ 21London  
Aurora55 @ 0Kenston  
Chagrin Falls49 @ 0Beachwood  
Euclid7 @ 29Mentor  
Lincoln7 @ 40Pickerington Central  
Olentangy16 @ 21Olentangy Liberty  
New Philadelphia48 @ 20Meadowbrook  
Elyria14 @ 42Brunswick  
Avon41 @ 18Vermilion  
Tallmadge20 @ 21Cloverleaf  
Archbishop Alter42 @ 7Carroll  
Westerville Central23 @ 26Marysville  
Highland (Sparta)9 @ 14Elgin  
Celina12 @ 34Kenton  
Norwayne52 @ 7Rittman  
Marion Local42 @ 0St. Johns  
Marlington7 @ 14Alliance  
Bishop Ready9 @ 21Jonathan Alder  
Jackson (Jackson)35 @ 28Marietta  
Roosevelt42 @ 0Southeast  
Galion21 @ 7Willard  
Avon Lake12 @ 6North Olmsted  
Boardman9 @ 20Hoover  
Beavercreek21 @ 24Fairmont  
Midview20 @ 28Rocky River  
Perry (Lima)61 @ 0Marion Catholic  
Steubenville14 @ 0Bishop Watterson  
Ironton9 @ 17Chillicothe  
Granville17 @ 20Bexley  
Middletown40 @ 14Oak Hills  
Garaway34 @ 39Ridgewood  
Northwest (McDermott)0 @ 56Portsmouth West  
Versailles13 @ 14Minster  
Bishop Fenwick21 @ 41Roger Bacon  
Franklin38 @ 14Madison Senior  
Leipsic0 @ 55Liberty-Benton  
Lake (Millbury)33 @ 16Otsego  
Westlake19 @ 41Steele  
Licking Valley69 @ 0Whitehall-Yearling  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)14 @ 10Bowsher  
Grove City7 @ 0Lancaster  
Lexington41 @ 21Clear Fork  
Solon42 @ 7Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Crestview (Ashland)41 @ 14Monroeville  
Liberty Center47 @ 21Swanton  
Urbana42 @ 0Northwestern (Springfield)  
Xenia28 @ 14Miamisburg  
Archbishop McNicholas13 @ 14Chaminade-Julienne  
Northwood45 @ 19Hilltop  
Clay (Oregon)0 @ 7St. Johns Jesuit  
St. Charles10 @ 20St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Danville35 @ 7Centerburg  
Struthers6 @ 20LaBrae  
Wynford47 @ 0Buckeye Central  
Philo17 @ 14Maysville  
Upper Arlington24 @ 14Hilliard Darby  
Anderson13 @ 23Winton Woods  
Defiance28 @ 19Shawnee (Lima)  
Woodridge21 @ 40Mogadore  
Wheelersburg34 @ 3Valley  
Anna14 @ 10St. Henry  
Bath30 @ 13Elida  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)22 @ 44Geneva  
Copley14 @ 17Revere  
Johnstown-Monroe28 @ 14Fredericktown  
Brookhaven56 @ 0Centennial  
Mt Vernon14 @ 28Franklin Heights  
Ross (Hamilton)20 @ 51Norwood  
West Liberty-Salem7 @ 3Southeastern Local  
Oak Harbor7 @ 42Margaretta  
Huron7 @ 26Clyde  
Tinora42 @ 3Wayne Trace  
Anthony Wayne48 @ 0Rossford  
Loudonville7 @ 21Utica  
Athens34 @ 6Alexander  
Walnut Hills0 @ 35Turpin  
Jefferson49 @ 0Crestview  
Cambridge7 @ 69Dover  
Wooster40 @ 13Madison Comprehensive  
Maple Heights15 @ 12Cleveland Heights  
Summit Country Day0 @ 21Cincinnati Country Day  
Louisville55 @ 13Carrollton  
Troy34 @ 21Butler  
Claymont7 @ 42Coshocton  
John Glenn24 @ 28Sheridan  
Canton South35 @ 10West Branch  
Shadyside34 @ 14Barnesville  
Eastmoor Academy14 @ 6Walnut Ridge  
Circleville7 @ 17Amanda-Clearcreek  
Hubbard36 @ 14Brookfield  
Eastwood49 @ 0Woodmore  
Canton Central Catholic14 @ 40St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Upper Sandusky0 @ 44Columbian  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)26 @ 6East (Cleveland)  
Ontario29 @ 41Bucyrus  
Carey49 @ 0North Baltimore  
Teays Valley35 @ 14Bloom-Carroll  
Wyoming35 @ 6Deer Park  
Liberty Union77 @ 0Millersport  
Independence (Independence)13 @ 34Kirtland  
Mifflin0 @ 27Northland  
Batavia0 @ 48New Richmond  
West Jefferson28 @ 0Grandview Heights  
Logan Elm29 @ 10Hamilton Township  
Badin40 @ 14Purcell Marian  
Jefferson Area14 @ 34Harvey  
Hicksville40 @ 15Ayersville  
Stow-Munroe Falls17 @ 21Hudson  
Waynesville41 @ 15Dixie  
Hamilton24 @ 3Lakota East  
Youngstown Christian39 @ 8Lutheran East  
Arlington44 @ 0Arcadia  
Bellaire14 @ 32Harrison Central  
Lakeview42 @ 7Newton Falls  
Orange14 @ 49Perry (Perry)  
Hawken28 @ 47Cuyahoga Heights  
Triway52 @ 7Fairless  
Pleasant48 @ 0Ridgedale  
Newark6 @ 20Groveport-Madison  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)56 @ 26Jackson-Milton  
Western Brown28 @ 7Goshen  
Strongsville42 @ 7Medina  
Firestone14 @ 28Ellet  
Harvest Prep13 @ 38Licking Heights  
Watkins Memorial14 @ 41Hayes  
Nelsonville-York43 @ 7Belpre  
Eaton49 @ 57Milton-Union  
Bellbrook6 @ 35Valley View  
Dawson-Bryant27 @ 13Chesapeake  
Martins Ferry49 @ 14West Muskingum  
Garfield (Garrettsville)55 @ 7Waterloo  
River View13 @ 35Aquinas  
South Range28 @ 31Crestview (Columbiana)  
Seneca East7 @ 28Hopewell-Loudon  
Indian Valley0 @ 63Manchester (Akron)  
Oak Hill14 @ 21East (Sciotoville)  
Bluffton24 @ 6Allen East  
Holy Name33 @ 38Archbishop Hoban  
Springfield (New Middletown)27 @ 24Columbiana  
Crestwood25 @ 41Ravenna  
Edison (Richmond)13 @ 40Union Local  
Miami Trace21 @ 19Madison Plains  
Trimble47 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
North College Hill44 @ 0Dayton Christian  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy13 @ 18Tuslaw  
Columbia0 @ 41Oberlin  
McClain31 @ 22Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Lakewood (Hebron)2 @ 20Columbus Academy  
New Bremen27 @ 26Fort Recovery  
Bowling Green27 @ 38Maumee  
Van Buren0 @ 12Pandora-Gilboa  
Kenmore31 @ 14Ledgemont  
Northview20 @ 44Perrysburg  
Crooksville14 @ 21New Lexington  
Piketon43 @ 22Paint Valley  
Thomas Worthington6 @ 49Dublin Coffman  
Buckeye Valley21 @ 28Cardington-Lincoln  
Van Wert7 @ 21Wapakoneta  
Dunbar20 @ 26Greenville  
Bay7 @ 28North Ridgeville  
Barberton13 @ 38Wadsworth  
Berea19 @ 0Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
United32 @ 21Mineral Ridge  
Garfield Heights0 @ 31Mayfield  
River35 @ 0Bishop Rosecrans  
Ottawa Hills26 @ 36Evergreen  
Catholic Central (Springfield)25 @ 17Triad  
Champion0 @ 35Liberty  
Bradford0 @ 69Miami East  
Beaver0 @ 42Howland  
Olmsted Falls35 @ 28Midpark  
Western Hills18 @ 7Aiken  
Coventry14 @ 6Norton  
Fairfield Union16 @ 20Canal Winchester  
McDonald69 @ 0McKinley (Sebring)  
Blanchester20 @ 18Hillsboro  
East Canton35 @ 55Streetsboro  
Dalton21 @ 19Hillsdale  
Whetstone49 @ 7Linden-McKinley  
Lima Senior17 @ 42Ross (Fremont)  
Milford0 @ 14Harrison  
Elmwood20 @ 24Gibsonburg  
Symmes Valley34 @ 22Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Hughes Center12 @ 29West Carrollton  
Black River35 @ 6Brookside  
St. Peter Chanel13 @ 6Cleveland Central Catholic  
Northeastern39 @ 16Cedarville  
Wickliffe21 @ 28West Geauga  
Bellefontaine14 @ 21Tippecanoe  
Delta13 @ 53Patrick Henry  
Normandy34 @ 7Valley Forge  
Stebbins8 @ 82Tecumseh  
Mohawk43 @ 14St. Wendelin  
West17 @ 49Marion-Franklin  
New London34 @ 13Plymouth  
Tuscarawas Valley0 @ 38Timken  
Girard28 @ 21McKinley  
Edon34 @ 7Danbury  
Parkway6 @ 51Coldwater  
Montpelier22 @ 48Archbold  
Sandusky Central Catholic7 @ 48Perkins  
Fairland48 @ 25Rock Hill  
Westland17 @ 45Worthington Kilbourne  
Clark Montessori0 @ 7Walton-Verona KY  
Talawanda28 @ 12Mt Healthy  
Port Clinton21 @ 27Edison (Milan)  
Greeneview7 @ 60Mechanicsburg  
Oakwood7 @ 28Brookville  
Lutheran West34 @ 14Keystone  
Zane Trace21 @ 28Westfall  
Monroe13 @ 9Carlisle  
Morgan0 @ 48Tri-Valley  
Grove City Christian12 @ 34Troy Christian  
Lowellville7 @ 31Southern (Salineville)  
Little Miami64 @ 27Wilmington  
Graham Local27 @ 20Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Portsmouth0 @ 7Gallia Academy  
National Trail28 @ 41Covington  
Waverly14 @ 42Minford  
Reading14 @ 16Madeira  
Gilmour Academy35 @ 15Conneaut  
Trinity10 @ 29Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Adena46 @ 0Unioto  
Edgerton14 @ 6Holgate  
New Miami6 @ 38Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Buckeye28 @ 19Wellington  
Cory-Rawson35 @ 32Hardin Northern  
Warrensville Heights6 @ 35Shaker Heights  
Chippewa28 @ 7Northwestern (West Salem)  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic0 @ 54Malvern  
Toledo Christian42 @ 13Cardinal Stritch  
Indian Hill34 @ 14Mariemont  
Lakota6 @ 49Genoa Area  
South Central22 @ 23Western Reserve (Collins)  
Greenon20 @ 55Indian Lake  
Twin Valley South45 @ 30Tri-County North  
Strasburg-Franklin12 @ 47Newcomerstown  
East Palestine34 @ 7David Anderson  
Fostoria35 @ 6Shelby  
Upper Scioto Valley20 @ 21Fairbanks  
Rootstown26 @ 28Windham  
Frontier12 @ 35Fort Frye  
Wellsville21 @ 6Leetonia  
Waynedale35 @ 21Smithville  
Conotton Valley16 @ 47Sandy Valley  
Pymatuning Valley14 @ 40Mathews  
Vinton County8 @ 24Wellston  
Paulding15 @ 55Ada  
Mt Gilead0 @ 38North Union  
Bethel-Tate41 @ 6Williamsburg  
Finneytown9 @ 14Taylor  
Beallsville7 @ 14Caldwell  
Brooklyn14 @ 41Clearview  
Vanlue7 @ 47McComb  
Newbury8 @ 36Berkshire  
Woodward (Toledo)20 @ 41Waite  
Arcanum14 @ 8Mississinawa Valley  
Firelands14 @ 21Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph45 @ 25Elyria Catholic  
Meadowdale20 @ 42Thurgood Marshall  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 34East Clinton  
Bridgeport6 @ 14Madonna WV  
Southeastern20 @ 14Huntington  
Collinwood6 @ 18John Marshall  
Ansonia54 @ 7Bethel  
Oyler6 @ 36Landmark Christian  
Lockland35 @ 6Cincinnati Christian  
Chaney0 @ 35Poland Seminary  
South Point42 @ 6River Valley (Bidwell)  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 40Northridge (Dayton)  
Crestline12 @ 14Riverdale  
Shenandoah27 @ 0Buckeye Trail  
Waterford35 @ 7Miller  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)49 @ 6Toronto  
North (Eastlake)0 @ 21Chardon  
Garfield (Akron)46 @ 16East (Akron)  
Independence (Columbus)47 @ 24Africentric Early College  
Northridge (Johnstown)19 @ 34East Knox  
Woodward (Cincinnati)36 @ 6Withrow  
Fairview (Sherwood)52 @ 21Antwerp  
River Valley (Caledonia)14 @ 21Northmor  
East (Columbus)6 @ 67Beechcroft  
Highland (Medina)37 @ 7Green (Uniontown)  
Lake (Uniontown)27 @ 30Perry (Massillon)  
McKinley (Canton)24 @ 19GlenOak  
Northwest (Cincinnati)7 @ 49Edgewood (Trenton)  
Harding (Warren)7 @ 33Ursuline  
East0 @ 14Canfield  
Shawnee (Springfield)42 @ 7Kenton Ridge  
Northwest33 @ 27Minerva  
Memorial (Campbell)21 @ 20Salem  
Springfield (Akron)7 @ 28Field  
Yellow Springs23 @ 55Waynesfield-Goshen  
Sts John & Paul34 @ 54Chalker  
Southview (Lorain)6 @ 47Bedford  
Admiral King14 @ 52Shaw  
Landmark HomeSchool36 @ 6Oyler  
Kiski School PA 14 @ 55University School  
St. Francis NY 0 @ 13Cardinal Mooney  
Bishop Tonnos (Ancaster Ontario)7 @ 55Big Walnut  
Linsly WV 1 @ 0East Liverpool  
United Military Academy PA 6 @ 34Western Reserve Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)