Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 20, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)48 @ 7Kenmore  
Cuyahoga Falls28 @ 20North Royalton  
Chardon0 @ 41Ursuline  
Madison34 @ 3Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
University School28 @ 31Shaker Heights  
Geneva9 @ 31Lakeside  
Archbishop Moeller26 @ 34Mentor  
Central Catholic42 @ 7Clay (Oregon)  
Dublin Coffman55 @ 0Westland  
Coldwater23 @ 0Anna  
Hilliard Darby45 @ 7Central Crossing  
McKinley (Sebring)8 @ 34Lowellville  
Sycamore14 @ 35Colerain  
Austintown-Fitch0 @ 27GlenOak  
Wayne35 @ 16Troy  
Tri-Valley27 @ 7Philo  
Winton Woods55 @ 21Kings  
Pickerington Central38 @ 7Pickerington North  
Turpin42 @ 14Ross (Hamilton)  
Westerville South24 @ 20Dublin Scioto  
Cardinal Mooney35 @ 14Lake Catholic  
Kirtland33 @ 6Richmond Heights  
Mason7 @ 32Hamilton  
Hilliard Davidson35 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Mansfield Senior13 @ 34Clear Fork  
St. Vincent-St. Mary20 @ 3Napoleon  
Lakota East24 @ 46Middletown  
Reynoldsburg10 @ 3Newark  
Hudson13 @ 38Solon  
Clinton-Massie34 @ 6Miami Trace  
McComb30 @ 28Arlington  
Elida0 @ 42Ottawa-Glandorf  
Lincoln26 @ 18Lancaster  
New Albany20 @ 6Watkins Memorial  
Olentangy24 @ 21Marysville  
Ada44 @ 7Bluffton  
Brookfield48 @ 30Chalker  
Kenton40 @ 8Bath  
Tallmadge21 @ 14Barberton  
Madison Comprehensive22 @ 33West Holmes  
Liberty-Benton69 @ 7Arcadia  
Genoa Area63 @ 12Woodmore  
Brunswick38 @ 7Normandy  
Mayfield16 @ 0Brush  
Minster21 @ 13New Bremen  
St. Johns14 @ 8Versailles  
Mt Healthy14 @ 32Milford  
Jackson (Jackson)28 @ 36Gallia Academy  
Northmont48 @ 7Fairborn  
Green (Franklin Furnace)14 @ 31Southern (Racine)  
Galion22 @ 45Fostoria  
Olentangy Liberty10 @ 14Dublin Jerome  
Southview73 @ 6Rossford  
Wapakoneta23 @ 46Memorial (St. Marys)  
Lebanon21 @ 26Piqua  
Steubenville42 @ 7Beaver  
Twinsburg13 @ 17Nordonia  
Ironton10 @ 35Logan (Logan)  
Kenston6 @ 31West Geauga  
Aquinas17 @ 13Elyria Catholic  
Canal Winchester24 @ 0Circleville  
Maysville0 @ 35New Lexington  
St. Henry10 @ 17Marion Local  
Ashland14 @ 21Wooster  
Patrick Henry48 @ 14Evergreen  
Franklin27 @ 8Bellbrook  
Maumee28 @ 21Perrysburg  
Miamisburg0 @ 54Centerville  
Princeton27 @ 21Oak Hills  
Mogadore34 @ 6Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Tippecanoe42 @ 14Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Archbold41 @ 21Swanton  
Butler0 @ 20Fairmont  
Newark Catholic21 @ 6Lakewood (Hebron)  
Tecumseh28 @ 6Graham Local  
Licking Valley45 @ 17Heath  
North Olmsted12 @ 15Steele  
Cuyahoga Heights55 @ 14Newbury  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights34 @ 7Midpark  
Covington32 @ 26Twin Valley South  
Xenia7 @ 35Beavercreek  
Clyde63 @ 6Port Clinton  
Northwood52 @ 13Troy Christian  
West Branch28 @ 48Louisville  
Indian Creek15 @ 46Buckeye Local  
Streetsboro35 @ 6Woodridge  
Upper Arlington34 @ 9Worthington Kilbourne  
Glen Este38 @ 7Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Anderson65 @ 0Amelia  
Defiance35 @ 18Van Wert  
Valley7 @ 28South Point  
Fairfield (Fairfield)0 @ 45Lakota West  
Big Walnut28 @ 7Olentangy Orange  
Johnstown-Monroe32 @ 0Loudonville  
Mt Vernon7 @ 28Hayes  
Wayne Trace13 @ 60Hicksville  
Carrollton10 @ 24Alliance  
Malvern55 @ 7Newcomerstown  
Oak Harbor13 @ 41Perkins  
Colonel Crawford7 @ 40Wynford  
Anthony Wayne59 @ 17Northview  
Beachwood12 @ 46Aurora  
Chaminade-Julienne21 @ 20Bishop Fenwick  
Milton-Union0 @ 44Valley View  
Columbus Academy6 @ 38Granville  
Maple Heights34 @ 3East Liverpool  
Bedford29 @ 28Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy35 @ 7Dayton Christian  
Westfall56 @ 0Southeastern  
Hubbard23 @ 21Lakeview  
Hillsdale39 @ 32Chippewa  
Canton Central Catholic19 @ 9St. Peter Chanel  
Upper Sandusky7 @ 48Bellevue  
Madeira20 @ 14Mariemont  
Shawnee (Lima)41 @ 6Celina  
Harrison42 @ 28Edgewood (Trenton)  
Columbus Grove21 @ 24Spencerville  
Triad6 @ 7West Liberty-Salem  
Rocky River16 @ 41Avon  
Fort Loramie30 @ 41Trimble  
Orange13 @ 42Chagrin Falls  
Benedictine7 @ 28Bishop Watterson  
Wilmington14 @ 35Loveland  
Dixie0 @ 34Brookville  
East (Akron)38 @ 21Firestone  
Triway12 @ 35Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Pleasant28 @ 7Highland (Sparta)  
Buchtel49 @ 27Ellet  
Harrison Central43 @ 7Edison (Richmond)  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)27 @ 24Wellsville  
Field44 @ 13Crestwood  
Otsego0 @ 76Eastwood  
Eaton31 @ 35Oakwood  
East Knox46 @ 19Centerburg  
Southeast34 @ 52Ravenna  
Norton24 @ 17Springfield (Akron)  
Revere7 @ 34Highland (Medina)  
River View21 @ 58Cambridge  
South Range53 @ 7David Anderson  
Oak Hill0 @ 41Minford  
Shroder Paideia Academy39 @ 6Jefferson Township  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 14Grove City  
Coshocton14 @ 53Dover  
Canfield31 @ 0Struthers  
Kenton Ridge32 @ 14Northwestern (Springfield)  
Holy Name28 @ 14Trinity  
Cloverleaf25 @ 7Copley  
Chillicothe34 @ 14Portsmouth  
Marion Harding7 @ 41Admiral King  
Orrville20 @ 34Lexington  
Bloom-Carroll10 @ 26Hamilton Township  
Smithville21 @ 20Dalton  
North College Hill33 @ 0New Miami  
Willard7 @ 38Columbian  
Medina31 @ 28Stow-Munroe Falls  
Padua Franciscan10 @ 14Walsh Jesuit  
Fredericktown21 @ 7Danville  
West Carrollton6 @ 26Lehman Catholic  
Sandusky0 @ 38St. Charles  
Bowling Green26 @ 24Springfield (Holland)  
Berkshire13 @ 37Independence (Independence)  
Wauseon21 @ 41Liberty Center  
Fort Recovery26 @ 12Parkway  
Sheridan42 @ 10Crooksville  
Cleveland Central Catholic10 @ 12Conneaut  
Carroll24 @ 12Purcell Marian  
Valley Forge12 @ 45Strongsville  
Columbiana14 @ 3United  
Sidney7 @ 28Springboro  
Amanda-Clearcreek7 @ 21Logan Elm  
Minerva18 @ 14Marlington  
Fairview (Fairview Park)14 @ 33North Ridgeville  
Pandora-Gilboa24 @ 21Leipsic  
Fairbanks35 @ 14Perry (Lima)  
Berea14 @ 13Westlake  
Shelby42 @ 14Norwalk  
Tri-County North19 @ 48Miami East  
Bowsher10 @ 29Start  
River14 @ 7Caldwell  
Catholic Central (Springfield)35 @ 7Cedarville  
Grandview Heights0 @ 37Liberty Union  
Champion13 @ 42Girard  
Bradford21 @ 54Arcanum  
Sandy Valley26 @ 47Ridgewood  
Coventry6 @ 41Roosevelt  
Fairfield Union34 @ 32Teays Valley  
Monroe Central45 @ 7Fort Frye  
Cardinal24 @ 6Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Rogers6 @ 41St. Johns Jesuit  
Fairless15 @ 57Manchester (Akron)  
Waynesfield-Goshen55 @ 0Riverside (De Graff)  
Blanchester6 @ 23Bethel-Tate  
East Canton47 @ 25Rootstown  
Ayersville28 @ 7Edgerton  
Symmes Valley28 @ 6Northwest (McDermott)  
Keystone17 @ 20Oberlin  
Whitehall-Yearling10 @ 20Bexley  
Black River6 @ 34Clearview  
Northeastern21 @ 48Mechanicsburg  
Bellefontaine7 @ 14Indian Lake  
Southeastern Local22 @ 28Greeneview  
Riverdale17 @ 6Ontario  
Mineral Ridge13 @ 7Springfield (New Middletown)  
Warren3 @ 49Zanesville  
Wellington55 @ 14Brooklyn  
Monroeville13 @ 20New London  
Madison Plains28 @ 0McClain  
Taylor20 @ 37Deer Park  
Westerville North21 @ 17Westerville Central  
Stebbins6 @ 60Urbana  
Mohawk33 @ 27Seneca East  
LaBrae42 @ 0Memorial (Campbell)  
Tuscarawas Valley6 @ 42Tuslaw  
Edon14 @ 10Ottawa Hills  
Montpelier8 @ 47Bryan  
Clark Montessori13 @ 15Batavia  
Unioto10 @ 46Piketon  
Plymouth27 @ 35Western Reserve (Collins)  
Notre Dame35 @ 6South Gallia  
Talawanda42 @ 28Walnut Hills  
Portsmouth West49 @ 20Chesapeake  
Franklin Heights49 @ 27Waverly  
Salem7 @ 42Liberty  
Morgan13 @ 43Wheeling Central Catholic WV  
London6 @ 31Jonathan Alder  
Grove City Christian39 @ 0Miller  
Alexander27 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Elgin6 @ 13Cardington-Lincoln  
Little Miami24 @ 21Norwood  
Wellston28 @ 13Belpre  
Gilmour Academy41 @ 6Warrensville Heights  
Meadowbrook13 @ 32Claymont  
East Clinton47 @ 24Goshen  
Adena25 @ 34Paint Valley  
Gibsonburg43 @ 7Lake (Millbury)  
Bethel24 @ 21National Trail  
Barnesville6 @ 27Shenandoah  
Fisher Catholic7 @ 38Licking Heights  
Buckeye34 @ 18Lutheran West  
Waite7 @ 20Libbey  
Newton Falls6 @ 62John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)  
Buckeye Central16 @ 6Crestline  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic35 @ 12Strasburg-Franklin  
Roger Bacon13 @ 3Archbishop McNicholas  
Williamsburg14 @ 61Western Brown  
Huntington0 @ 48Zane Trace  
Indian Hill35 @ 17Reading  
Lakota27 @ 28Elmwood  
Meigs28 @ 30Nelsonville-York  
Harvey0 @ 63Archbishop Hoban  
Ridgemont22 @ 23Yellow Springs  
Vermilion42 @ 34Midview  
Northridge (Dayton)22 @ 75Carlisle  
Union Local18 @ 60Martins Ferry  
Mapleton32 @ 54South Central  
Windham19 @ 27Waterloo  
Ledgemont6 @ 34Pymatuning Valley  
Rittman13 @ 49Waynedale  
Conotton Valley7 @ 69Garaway  
Vinton County7 @ 25Athens  
Paulding41 @ 21Delta  
West Muskingum21 @ 28John Glenn  
Northmor0 @ 41North Union  
Finneytown0 @ 21Wyoming  
Hardin Northern14 @ 21Van Buren  
Cincinnati Country Day51 @ 27Cincinnati Christian  
Beallsville50 @ 20Frontier  
Vanlue14 @ 53Cory-Rawson  
Hilltop40 @ 17Toledo Christian  
Berne Union7 @ 41West Jefferson  
Woodward (Toledo)6 @ 44Scott  
Firelands20 @ 35Bay  
Holgate8 @ 62Fairview (Sherwood)  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 63New Richmond  
Hillsboro6 @ 7Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Rock Hill7 @ 52Wheelersburg  
Brookside7 @ 14Columbia  
Lockland34 @ 9Summit Country Day  
Ridgedale21 @ 27Mt Gilead  
Jackson-Milton30 @ 61McDonald  
Waterford7 @ 27River Valley (Bidwell)  
Cardinal Stritch48 @ 20Danbury  
Mississinawa Valley28 @ 40Ansonia  
Antwerp10 @ 56Tinora  
Mathews0 @ 17Youngstown Christian  
Millersport0 @ 69Harvest Prep  
St. Wendelin0 @ 42Carey  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)20 @ 40Bellaire  
North (Eastlake)0 @ 13Euclid  
Garfield (Akron)0 @ 34Washington (Massillon)  
Jackson (Massillon)13 @ 37McKinley (Canton)  
Northridge (Johnstown)0 @ 41Utica  
Woodward (Cincinnati)44 @ 0Western Hills  
Crestview (Columbiana)34 @ 28East Palestine  
River Valley (Caledonia)0 @ 48Buckeye Valley  
Edison (Milan)14 @ 41Huron  
Southern (Salineville)26 @ 32Leetonia  
Green (Uniontown)14 @ 17Wadsworth  
East (Sciotoville)72 @ 38Manchester (Manchester)  
Perry (Perry)55 @ 14Wickliffe  
Lake (Uniontown)7 @ 27Hoover  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 63Boardman  
Lakewood (Lakewood)7 @ 0Garfield Heights  
Harding (Warren)35 @ 0Lima Senior  
McKinley8 @ 36Poland Seminary  
Northwestern (West Salem)7 @ 14Norwayne  
Crestview10 @ 14Allen East  
Shawnee (Springfield)12 @ 11Greenon  
Northwest17 @ 14Canton South  
Marion Catholic0 @ 43Upper Scioto Valley  
Sts John & Paul17 @ 6Lutheran East  
Southview (Lorain)7 @ 41Ross (Fremont)  
South (Cleveland)30 @ 20Collinwood  
East (Cleveland)12 @ 32John Marshall  
Landmark HomeSchool19 @ 34SWCHA Saints WI  
St. Francis NY 14 @ 49St. Ignatius  
Henry Clay KY 14 @ 15La Salle  
Newport KY 14 @ 29Dawson-Bryant  
Parkersburg South WV 21 @ 42Marietta  
SWCHA Saints WI 34 @ 19Landmark Christian  
Wahama WV 28 @ 27Buckeye Trail  
Blair Academy NJ 51 @ 14Western Reserve Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)