Schedule & Scores for Saturday, September 13, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)21 @ 25Garfield (Akron)  
Midpark13 @ 6Westlake  
Riverside (De Graff)19 @ 42Fairbanks  
Madison35 @ 28Harvey  
Lakeside36 @ 0Jefferson Area  
South (Columbus)8 @ 52Independence (Columbus)  
Pickerington North9 @ 0Groveport-Madison  
Lakota West20 @ 6Mason  
Bishop Hartley33 @ 14Aquinas  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)7 @ 20Madison Plains  
Ottawa-Glandorf21 @ 0Wapakoneta  
Springboro28 @ 13Butler  
GlenOak31 @ 14Jackson (Massillon)  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)28 @ 34Grand Valley  
Dublin Scioto24 @ 31Olentangy  
Tri-Valley49 @ 20West Muskingum  
Findlay32 @ 45Archbishop Moeller  
Cardinal Mooney17 @ 0Harding (Warren)  
Napoleon23 @ 20Bryan  
North Royalton21 @ 10Elyria  
Kirtland14 @ 7Cuyahoga Heights  
Hoover21 @ 0Perry (Massillon)  
Lima Central Catholic17 @ 14Columbus Grove  
Trotwood-Madison21 @ 35Wayne  
La Salle0 @ 31Elder  
Columbian14 @ 25Shelby  
Nordonia7 @ 30Brunswick  
Bellevue14 @ 38Fostoria  
Dover42 @ 7River View  
Bishop Watterson28 @ 13Winton Woods  
Elida13 @ 50Kenton  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin13 @ 35New Albany  
Ada38 @ 0Fort Loramie  
Brookfield22 @ 19Memorial (Campbell)  
Avon43 @ 12Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Lake Catholic7 @ 14Walsh Jesuit  
Westerville Central0 @ 41Westerville South  
Perkins14 @ 0Margaretta  
Cleveland Heights74 @ 28Southview (Lorain)  
Highland (Sparta)23 @ 20Northmor  
Perrysburg17 @ 14Bowling Green  
Liberty-Benton41 @ 6McComb  
Genoa Area14 @ 0Elmwood  
Licking Heights20 @ 7Berne Union  
Marion-Franklin27 @ 20Walnut Ridge  
Norwayne31 @ 12Hillsdale  
Minster28 @ 14Fort Recovery  
Marion Local14 @ 33Coldwater  
Glenville19 @ 0South (Cleveland)  
Oak Hills7 @ 27Lakota East  
Northmont45 @ 21Xenia  
Roosevelt24 @ 7Field  
Green (Franklin Furnace)6 @ 27Grove City Christian  
Avon Lake6 @ 11Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Boardman24 @ 10Lake (Uniontown)  
Beavercreek28 @ 0Fairborn  
Southview41 @ 17Anthony Wayne  
Midview34 @ 13Firelands  
Perry (Lima)13 @ 27Waynesfield-Goshen  
Kenston33 @ 8Beachwood  
Middletown31 @ 7Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Garaway55 @ 7Sandy Valley  
Dublin Jerome14 @ 13Westerville North  
Wadsworth13 @ 9Revere  
Northwest (McDermott)2 @ 34Oak Hill  
Versailles7 @ 42St. Henry  
Bishop Fenwick13 @ 16Carroll  
Ashland14 @ 20Madison Comprehensive  
St. Johns Jesuit14 @ 31Central Catholic  
Leipsic26 @ 14Hardin Northern  
Miamisburg13 @ 7Sidney  
Withrow7 @ 22Taft  
Lake (Millbury)19 @ 35Lakota  
North Union7 @ 20Pleasant  
Shaker Heights7 @ 20Chardon  
North Olmsted28 @ 16Berea  
Grove City14 @ 13Reynoldsburg  
Lexington34 @ 6Mansfield Senior  
Solon0 @ 6Mayfield  
Spencerville13 @ 8Paulding  
Kings13 @ 20Loveland  
Liberty Center21 @ 39Patrick Henry  
Urbana14 @ 27Tecumseh  
Brush0 @ 22Medina  
Archbishop McNicholas21 @ 35Badin  
Ravenna28 @ 24Norton  
Hamilton Township7 @ 33Fairfield Union  
Howland14 @ 20Canfield  
Northwood43 @ 16Edon  
St. Charles29 @ 7Marion Harding  
Norwalk7 @ 33Galion  
Wynford34 @ 13Riverdale  
Philo0 @ 40Sheridan  
Fairmont18 @ 13Lebanon  
Glen Este38 @ 0Amelia  
Poland Seminary26 @ 0Lakeview  
Worthington Kilbourne28 @ 21Hilliard Darby  
Gallia Academy7 @ 40Logan (Logan)  
Woodridge41 @ 21Windham  
Northwestern (Springfield)7 @ 28Shawnee (Springfield)  
Olentangy Orange19 @ 22Mt Vernon  
Valley9 @ 0Chesapeake  
Anna48 @ 6Parkway  
Bath0 @ 46Shawnee (Lima)  
Liberty32 @ 14Struthers  
Brookhaven30 @ 7Whetstone  
Ross (Hamilton)14 @ 38Little Miami  
Carrollton0 @ 35Marlington  
Huron55 @ 19Port Clinton  
Archbishop Hoban12 @ 20St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Loudonville3 @ 33Danville  
West Geauga0 @ 25Chagrin Falls  
Lancaster0 @ 31Pickerington Central  
Athens13 @ 26Meigs  
Walnut Hills7 @ 21Mt Healthy  
Milton-Union14 @ 24Franklin  
Cambridge13 @ 33Maple Heights  
Wooster21 @ 13West Holmes  
Summit Country Day21 @ 42North College Hill  
Louisville33 @ 7Northwest  
Troy14 @ 48Centerville  
Claymont0 @ 54New Philadelphia  
John Glenn34 @ 3Maysville  
Eastmoor Academy50 @ 0Briggs  
Circleville0 @ 21Logan Elm  
New Lexington68 @ 7Morgan  
Teays Valley7 @ 14Canal Winchester  
Dayton Christian3 @ 24Cincinnati Country Day  
Madeira13 @ 53Indian Hill  
Wyoming68 @ 6Taylor  
Batavia10 @ 7Clermont Northeastern  
West Jefferson41 @ 13Liberty Union  
River Valley (Bidwell)14 @ 0Eastern (Reedsville)  
Hicksville27 @ 7Antwerp  
Stow-Munroe Falls7 @ 21Twinsburg  
Marysville24 @ 28Olentangy Liberty  
Hamilton21 @ 14Sycamore  
Youngstown Christian45 @ 0Sts John & Paul  
Rocky River9 @ 22North Ridgeville  
Arlington35 @ 0Vanlue  
Bellaire22 @ 14St. Clairsville  
Manchester (Manchester)30 @ 53Symmes Valley  
Orange19 @ 23Wickliffe  
Benedictine12 @ 0Ross (Fremont)  
Dixie41 @ 20Preble Shawnee  
East (Akron)0 @ 24Buchtel  
Memorial (St. Marys)20 @ 6Defiance  
Clear Fork13 @ 29Orrville  
Newark0 @ 42Lincoln  
Harrison Central42 @ 13Shenandoah  
Western Brown39 @ 32East Clinton  
Strongsville28 @ 0Hudson  
Rossford0 @ 48Maumee  
Start28 @ 49Whitmer  
Harvest Prep21 @ 7Grandview Heights  
Watkins Memorial7 @ 34Big Walnut  
Brookville29 @ 13Eaton  
Nelsonville-York34 @ 28Wellston  
Evergreen21 @ 48Archbold  
Dawson-Bryant0 @ 13Minford  
Garfield (Garrettsville)2 @ 13East Canton  
Hayes37 @ 6Franklin Heights  
South Range20 @ 0Springfield (New Middletown)  
Seneca East45 @ 12North Baltimore  
Calvert20 @ 27Carey  
Bluffton13 @ 7Crestview  
Holy Name27 @ 17Canton Central Catholic  
Crestwood26 @ 28Coventry  
Alliance21 @ 7West Branch  
Chillicothe24 @ 21Zanesville  
Indian Lake10 @ 21Tippecanoe  
Mariemont15 @ 19Finneytown  
Miami Trace10 @ 48Jonathan Alder  
Trimble6 @ 19Crooksville  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy42 @ 7Tuscarawas Valley  
Parma21 @ 14Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Columbia7 @ 22Keystone  
Willard17 @ 13Upper Sandusky  
Heath26 @ 13Lakewood (Hebron)  
Fredericktown42 @ 7Northridge (Johnstown)  
Tuslaw27 @ 7Indian Valley  
Centerburg0 @ 47Johnstown-Monroe  
New Bremen14 @ 47St. Johns  
Steele13 @ 12Olmsted Falls  
Berkshire45 @ 13Hawken  
Wauseon26 @ 7Delta  
Bucyrus46 @ 7Colonel Crawford  
St. Paul63 @ 0Plymouth  
Ridgewood49 @ 3Conotton Valley  
Kenmore21 @ 33Ellet  
Cleveland Central Catholic0 @ 21Gilmour Academy  
Columbiana42 @ 36Crestview (Columbiana)  
Amanda-Clearcreek21 @ 0Bloom-Carroll  
Minerva6 @ 42Canton South  
Piketon21 @ 28Zane Trace  
Northland9 @ 12East (Columbus)  
Southern (Racine)57 @ 0Hannan WV  
Thomas Worthington10 @ 55Upper Arlington  
Van Wert35 @ 27Celina  
Barberton17 @ 20Copley  
Hopewell-Loudon42 @ 14Mohawk  
Tri-County North41 @ 13Bradford  
Garfield Heights27 @ 22Valley Forge  
Bowsher28 @ 12Scott  
River40 @ 0Toronto  
Ottawa Hills27 @ 7Cardinal Stritch  
Miami East28 @ 7Covington  
Greenville1 @ 0West Carrollton  
Purcell Marian6 @ 14Chaminade-Julienne  
Clearview14 @ 7Buckeye  
Cardinal0 @ 13Independence (Independence)  
McDonald41 @ 19Wellsville  
Blanchester7 @ 28Goshen  
Arcadia0 @ 41Pandora-Gilboa  
Bexley0 @ 34Licking Valley  
Lima Senior30 @ 0Meadowdale  
New Richmond62 @ 6Williamsburg  
Whitehall-Yearling7 @ 41Columbus Academy  
Leetonia41 @ 21McKinley (Sebring)  
Southeastern Local7 @ 35Triad  
Paint Valley25 @ 39Westfall  
Woodmore48 @ 22Otsego  
Warren21 @ 26Marietta  
Normandy27 @ 23Cuyahoga Falls  
New London28 @ 33Western Reserve (Collins)  
LaBrae38 @ 8Champion  
Sandusky Central Catholic7 @ 34Oak Harbor  
Westland0 @ 58Hilliard Davidson  
Talawanda20 @ 41Harrison  
Greeneview0 @ 25Northeastern  
Central Crossing0 @ 27Dublin Coffman  
Oakwood28 @ 24Valley View  
Mechanicsburg34 @ 20Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Lutheran West21 @ 14Wellington  
Salem12 @ 43Hubbard  
Newcomerstown0 @ 28Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
London45 @ 35McClain  
Graham Local42 @ 10Stebbins  
Portsmouth20 @ 21Jackson (Jackson)  
National Trail13 @ 24Mississinawa Valley  
Utica43 @ 30East Knox  
Meadowbrook7 @ 52Coshocton  
Trinity26 @ 12Kiski School PA  
Adena42 @ 27Southeastern  
Buckeye Trail13 @ 18Barnesville  
Gibsonburg13 @ 49Eastwood  
Edgerton14 @ 23Wayne Trace  
New Miami8 @ 13Lockland  
Fisher Catholic41 @ 13Millersport  
Waite14 @ 35Clay (Oregon)  
Cory-Rawson7 @ 12Van Buren  
Newton Falls6 @ 41Girard  
Warrensville Heights6 @ 55Padua Franciscan  
Chippewa0 @ 16Smithville  
Toledo Christian28 @ 35Troy Christian  
Roger Bacon7 @ 34Archbishop Alter  
Huntington21 @ 14Unioto  
Cedarville7 @ 48West Liberty-Salem  
Waterloo14 @ 40Streetsboro  
South Central36 @ 28Monroeville  
Oberlin8 @ 28Black River  
Cardington-Lincoln23 @ 0River Valley (Caledonia)  
Vermilion27 @ 13Bay  
John Marshall8 @ 0John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Greenon26 @ 20Kenton Ridge  
Twin Valley South27 @ 21Bethel  
Northridge (Dayton)13 @ 36Madison Senior  
Swanton34 @ 6Montpelier  
Union Local33 @ 21Indian Creek  
Mapleton0 @ 45Crestview (Ashland)  
Strasburg-Franklin6 @ 48Malvern  
Richmond Heights34 @ 14Newbury  
Timken12 @ 13Fairless  
David Anderson6 @ 32Mineral Ridge  
East Palestine13 @ 20United  
Centennial6 @ 26Mifflin  
Upper Scioto Valley47 @ 0Ridgemont  
Rootstown7 @ 35Mogadore  
Rittman14 @ 28Northwestern (West Salem)  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 70Beechcroft  
Caldwell14 @ 27Monroe Central  
Waynedale12 @ 6Dalton  
Pymatuning Valley26 @ 24Chalker  
Mt Gilead21 @ 20Elgin  
Belpre26 @ 14Alexander  
Brooklyn35 @ 7Brookside  
Holgate0 @ 49Ayersville  
Cincinnati Christian28 @ 63Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Western Reserve Academy12 @ 29Columbus Crusaders  
Deer Park0 @ 52Reading  
Hillsboro0 @ 63Clinton-Massie  
Rock Hill6 @ 41Portsmouth West  
Danbury7 @ 40Hilltop  
Ansonia42 @ 27Arcanum  
Conneaut12 @ 13Mathews  
Crestline12 @ 10Ontario  
Ridgedale0 @ 21Buckeye Valley  
Jackson-Milton0 @ 27Lowellville  
Middletown Christian42 @ 32Monclova Christian Academy  
Waterford0 @ 14Fort Frye  
Aiken27 @ 33Hughes Center  
Miller8 @ 28Frontier  
Riverside (Painesville)40 @ 39Geneva  
North (Eastlake)12 @ 20East  
Logan (Bellefontaine)0 @ 21Bellefontaine  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)38 @ 17Anderson  
Fairview (Sherwood)16 @ 9Tinora  
Edison (Milan)7 @ 40Clyde  
Southern (Salineville)21 @ 30Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Green (Uniontown)13 @ 14Cloverleaf  
Perry (Perry)24 @ 38Aurora  
McKinley (Canton)30 @ 20Austintown-Fitch  
Washington (Massillon)13 @ 23Ursuline  
Northwest (Cincinnati)12 @ 31Turpin  
Edgewood (Trenton)65 @ 17Wilmington  
Springfield (Holland)39 @ 17Northview  
Manchester (Akron)13 @ 26Triway  
McKinley13 @ 0Beaver  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)30 @ 35Elyria Catholic  
Springfield (Akron)7 @ 20Southeast  
Ohio School for the Deaf14 @ 50Georgia School for the Deaf GA  
Yellow Springs20 @ 33Marion Catholic  
Libbey46 @ 0Woodward (Toledo)  
Admiral King37 @ 6Sandusky  
Don Bosco Prep NJ 10 @ 17St. Xavier  
St. Josephs Collegiate Institute NY 14 @ 43Steubenville  
Trinity Collegiate (Port Hope Ontario)18 @ 14Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Linsly WV 7 @ 53Martins Ferry  
Madonna WV 62 @ 14St. John Central  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)