Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 4, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)40 @ 36Firestone  
Midpark30 @ 34Avon Lake  
Madison28 @ 10Chardon  
Geneva7 @ 6Jefferson Area  
South (Columbus)0 @ 57Africentric Early College  
Loveland12 @ 52Anderson  
Colerain39 @ 42Middletown  
St. Xavier7 @ 10La Salle  
Pickerington North28 @ 31Lincoln  
Central Catholic17 @ 0Rogers  
Dublin Coffman10 @ 3Hilliard Darby  
Coldwater34 @ 7St. Henry  
McKinley (Sebring)0 @ 42Southern (Salineville)  
Ottawa-Glandorf27 @ 0Bath  
GlenOak28 @ 14Lake (Uniontown)  
Dublin Scioto43 @ 7Westerville Central  
Zanesville3 @ 28St. Charles  
Ursuline42 @ 7Canton Central Catholic  
North Royalton24 @ 7Brush  
Hoover45 @ 42Austintown-Fitch  
Lima Central Catholic9 @ 10Bishop Ready  
Columbian34 @ 32Fostoria  
Mansfield Senior13 @ 14West Holmes  
Nordonia10 @ 17Hudson  
Lakota East7 @ 28Sycamore  
Bellevue38 @ 21Galion  
Dover68 @ 0Claymont  
Clinton-Massie54 @ 16McClain  
New Albany52 @ 13Franklin Heights  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin14 @ 38Padua Franciscan  
Centerville37 @ 31Beavercreek  
Brookfield7 @ 35Girard  
Kenton42 @ 21Defiance  
Archbishop Alter39 @ 7Purcell Marian  
Cleveland Heights7 @ 34Euclid  
Perrysburg28 @ 16Anthony Wayne  
Genoa Area24 @ 0Eastwood  
Licking Heights8 @ 27Liberty Union  
Marion-Franklin35 @ 6Eastmoor Academy  
Celina34 @ 13Elida  
Norwayne31 @ 21Waynedale  
Mayfield31 @ 0Stow-Munroe Falls  
Marion Local49 @ 7New Bremen  
Marlington7 @ 42Canton South  
Jackson (Jackson)6 @ 54Ironton  
Oak Hills3 @ 17Lakota West  
Green (Franklin Furnace)8 @ 12South Gallia  
Southview51 @ 6Northview  
Midview8 @ 51Avon  
Granville28 @ 48Licking Valley  
Dublin Jerome28 @ 19Olentangy  
Beechcroft6 @ 13Brookhaven  
Canal Winchester21 @ 7Amanda-Clearcreek  
Maysville14 @ 21Morgan  
Wadsworth7 @ 21Tallmadge  
Bishop Fenwick0 @ 25Archbishop McNicholas  
Patrick Henry50 @ 6Bryan  
Maumee41 @ 55Springfield (Holland)  
St. Johns Jesuit28 @ 17Whitmer  
Leipsic21 @ 42Arlington  
Miamisburg14 @ 35Springboro  
Princeton16 @ 0Hamilton  
Tippecanoe49 @ 0Stebbins  
North Union57 @ 7River Valley (Caledonia)  
Westlake26 @ 48North Olmsted  
Tecumseh48 @ 7Shawnee (Springfield)  
Shaker Heights0 @ 51Mentor  
Cuyahoga Heights47 @ 25Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Lexington56 @ 6Wooster  
Spencerville13 @ 19Bluffton  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights35 @ 21Olmsted Falls  
Kings41 @ 10Turpin  
Crestview (Ashland)33 @ 6New London  
Covington35 @ 27Ansonia  
Clyde50 @ 7Margaretta  
Ravenna12 @ 19Roosevelt  
Hamilton Township7 @ 3Circleville  
Howland10 @ 7Poland Seminary  
Clay (Oregon)35 @ 28Bowsher  
West Branch20 @ 19Minerva  
Walsh Jesuit6 @ 10St. Vincent-St. Mary  
Danville6 @ 7Northridge (Johnstown)  
Norwalk0 @ 36Upper Sandusky  
Struthers35 @ 27Salem  
Philo7 @ 20John Glenn  
Fairmont9 @ 0Wayne  
Indian Creek7 @ 42Martins Ferry  
Streetsboro35 @ 38Mogadore  
Worthington Kilbourne10 @ 17Hilliard Davidson  
Gallia Academy0 @ 41Chillicothe  
Woodridge29 @ 39Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Northwestern (Springfield)7 @ 17Graham Local  
Olentangy Orange28 @ 14Watkins Memorial  
Valley47 @ 7Northwest (McDermott)  
Anna45 @ 0Minster  
Fairfield (Fairfield)10 @ 21Mason  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)8 @ 49Gilmour Academy  
Liberty20 @ 16Lakeview  
Ross (Hamilton)7 @ 27Edgewood (Trenton)  
Carrollton27 @ 49Northwest  
Piqua24 @ 27Butler  
Ellet13 @ 32Garfield (Akron)  
West Liberty-Salem13 @ 0Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Malvern55 @ 14Conotton Valley  
Archbishop Hoban38 @ 28Elyria Catholic  
West Geauga7 @ 27Aurora  
Lancaster20 @ 7Reynoldsburg  
Beachwood8 @ 48Orange  
Chaminade-Julienne23 @ 3Roger Bacon  
Walnut Hills19 @ 34Little Miami  
Columbus Academy7 @ 23Newark Catholic  
Troy14 @ 24Lebanon  
Bedford27 @ 42Shaw  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy35 @ 6Lockland  
Westfall49 @ 28Adena  
Hillsdale42 @ 35Smithville  
New Lexington7 @ 3Bishop Hartley  
Ontario20 @ 13Colonel Crawford  
Dayton Christian36 @ 30Summit Country Day  
Wyoming29 @ 13Madeira  
Carlisle9 @ 7Madison Senior  
Shawnee (Lima)16 @ 17Wapakoneta  
Harrison21 @ 34Winton Woods  
Columbus Grove6 @ 33Jefferson  
Independence (Independence)18 @ 35Hawken  
Logan Elm28 @ 20Teays Valley  
Triad34 @ 13Northeastern  
Waynesville8 @ 34Oakwood  
Marysville24 @ 14Westerville South  
Benedictine14 @ 31Cardinal Mooney  
Dixie44 @ 37Northridge (Dayton)  
Minford7 @ 14Wheelersburg  
Memorial (St. Marys)34 @ 6Van Wert  
Triway56 @ 14Indian Valley  
Clear Fork28 @ 21Madison Comprehensive  
Norwood31 @ 24Mt Healthy  
Pleasant35 @ 0Mt Gilead  
Buchtel28 @ 7Kenmore  
Newark7 @ 28Grove City  
Western Brown55 @ 7Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Strongsville22 @ 9Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Rossford0 @ 34Bowling Green  
Start61 @ 0Woodward (Toledo)  
Harvest Prep24 @ 7Berne Union  
Brookville27 @ 14Milton-Union  
Otsego7 @ 45Elmwood  
East Knox25 @ 47Fredericktown  
Southeast20 @ 7Coventry  
Bellbrook28 @ 36Eaton  
Norton6 @ 30Field  
River View0 @ 56New Philadelphia  
Hayes21 @ 36Big Walnut  
Calvert14 @ 13Mohawk  
Shroder Paideia Academy15 @ 21Withrow  
Groveport-Madison21 @ 49Pickerington Central  
Coshocton48 @ 34Cambridge  
Kenton Ridge13 @ 42Bellefontaine  
Cloverleaf6 @ 13Revere  
Alliance0 @ 49Louisville  
Marion Harding7 @ 28Napoleon  
Indian Lake6 @ 12Urbana  
Orrville21 @ 0Ashland  
Mariemont7 @ 12Reading  
Miami Trace19 @ 29London  
Bloom-Carroll7 @ 41Fairfield Union  
Columbia21 @ 62Buckeye  
Willard21 @ 37Shelby  
Medina7 @ 3Elyria  
Sandusky21 @ 14Lima Senior  
Tuslaw30 @ 6Timken  
Centerburg10 @ 34Loudonville  
Steele37 @ 14Berea  
Van Buren0 @ 62Liberty-Benton  
Wauseon49 @ 0Montpelier  
Bucyrus7 @ 41Wynford  
St. Paul78 @ 6South Central  
Fort Recovery20 @ 37Versailles  
Ridgewood54 @ 0Strasburg-Franklin  
Sheridan22 @ 21Tri-Valley  
Valley View48 @ 7Franklin  
Valley Forge17 @ 33Twinsburg  
Sidney34 @ 35Trotwood-Madison  
Piketon42 @ 9Southeastern  
Northland17 @ 7Whetstone  
Thomas Worthington21 @ 10Westland  
Buckeye Valley48 @ 7Northmor  
Dunbar33 @ 22Mt Vernon  
Bay6 @ 14Fairview (Fairview Park)  
Barberton8 @ 31Highland (Medina)  
Fairbanks40 @ 8Yellow Springs  
Hopewell-Loudon28 @ 0Carey  
Tri-County North41 @ 22National Trail  
United13 @ 3Springfield (New Middletown)  
Garfield Heights17 @ 20Cuyahoga Falls  
Fairborn13 @ 0Xenia  
Ottawa Hills25 @ 54Hilltop  
Miami East69 @ 26Twin Valley South  
Lehman Catholic55 @ 12Troy Christian  
Beaver6 @ 28Canfield  
Sandy Valley13 @ 41Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Amelia32 @ 37Wilmington  
Clearview21 @ 19Lutheran West  
Monroe Central50 @ 6Shenandoah  
McDonald47 @ 6Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Fairless7 @ 56Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Waynesfield-Goshen39 @ 15Upper Scioto Valley  
North Ridgeville35 @ 7Firelands  
Arcadia27 @ 0Vanlue  
Bexley27 @ 6Lakewood (Hebron)  
Logan (Logan)49 @ 14Marietta  
Milford13 @ 34Glen Este  
Fort Frye20 @ 6Buckeye Trail  
Ayersville3 @ 27Tinora  
Symmes Valley8 @ 32East (Sciotoville)  
New Richmond12 @ 13East Clinton  
Hughes Center14 @ 7Western Hills  
Whitehall-Yearling7 @ 48Heath  
Leetonia20 @ 6Lowellville  
Wickliffe14 @ 44Chagrin Falls  
Paint Valley49 @ 0Huntington  
Riverdale35 @ 14Buckeye Central  
Mineral Ridge0 @ 14Columbiana  
Woodmore35 @ 21Lake (Millbury)  
Delta7 @ 35Archbold  
Wellington21 @ 23Black River  
Madison Plains45 @ 13Hillsboro  
Taylor0 @ 62Indian Hill  
Westerville North14 @ 17Olentangy Liberty  
Edon14 @ 17Toledo Christian  
Buckeye Local23 @ 16Harrison Central  
Fairland69 @ 34River Valley (Bidwell)  
Chesapeake36 @ 28Rock Hill  
Clark Montessori6 @ 20Aiken  
Unioto0 @ 52Zane Trace  
Plymouth26 @ 30Mapleton  
Goshen38 @ 6Batavia  
Notre Dame2 @ 34Oak Hill  
Port Clinton20 @ 21Oak Harbor  
Portsmouth West49 @ 0Waverly  
Central Crossing0 @ 35Upper Arlington  
Mechanicsburg52 @ 19Southeastern Local  
Newcomerstown14 @ 54Garaway  
Grove City Christian96 @ 20Manchester (Manchester)  
Alexander19 @ 40Nelsonville-York  
Jefferson Township6 @ 35Fort Loramie  
Portsmouth7 @ 9Warren  
Utica21 @ 27Johnstown-Monroe  
Wellston34 @ 21Athens  
Meadowbrook20 @ 42St. Clairsville  
Trinity21 @ 7St. Peter Chanel  
Columbus Crusaders41 @ 21Kiski School PA  
Gibsonburg15 @ 45Lakota  
Edgerton26 @ 41Fairview (Sherwood)  
Bethel21 @ 47Arcanum  
Barnesville0 @ 14Edison (Richmond)  
Fisher Catholic6 @ 44West Jefferson  
Cory-Rawson14 @ 49McComb  
Newton Falls14 @ 51LaBrae  
Warrensville Heights28 @ 16Southview (Lorain)  
Williamsburg0 @ 32Blanchester  
Cedarville24 @ 9Greeneview  
Waterloo28 @ 38Rootstown  
Oberlin8 @ 7Brooklyn  
Meigs41 @ 7Vinton County  
Harvey39 @ 21Conneaut  
Ridgemont0 @ 69Perry (Lima)  
Cardington-Lincoln6 @ 13Highland (Sparta)  
Vermilion20 @ 13Rocky River  
John Marshall6 @ 30Glenville  
Swanton20 @ 39Evergreen  
Union Local28 @ 14Bellaire  
Windham12 @ 41East Canton  
Richmond Heights20 @ 27Berkshire  
David Anderson0 @ 65Crestview (Columbiana)  
East Palestine22 @ 29South Range  
Centennial17 @ 46East (Columbus)  
Briggs13 @ 6Walnut Ridge  
Rittman7 @ 69Chippewa  
Wellsville21 @ 12Jackson-Milton  
Linden-McKinley14 @ 8Mifflin  
Caldwell42 @ 18Frontier  
Paulding41 @ 14Allen East  
West Muskingum2 @ 49Crooksville  
Belpre13 @ 19Bishop Rosecrans  
Hardin Northern7 @ 34Pandora-Gilboa  
Cincinnati Country Day14 @ 48North College Hill  
Beallsville42 @ 12Toronto  
Holgate6 @ 48Hicksville  
Cincinnati Christian27 @ 47New Miami  
Deer Park0 @ 14Finneytown  
Meadowdale38 @ 6Belmont  
Clermont Northeastern14 @ 7Bethel-Tate  
Bridgeport6 @ 49River  
Danbury14 @ 49Northwood  
Collinwood7 @ 14John Adams  
Brookside15 @ 23Keystone  
Chaney20 @ 3McKinley  
South Point21 @ 22Dawson-Bryant  
Ridgedale12 @ 26Elgin  
Waterford0 @ 38Trimble  
Cardinal Stritch7 @ 59Liberty Center  
Mississinawa Valley22 @ 18Bradford  
Antwerp35 @ 21Wayne Trace  
Lutheran East13 @ 38Pymatuning Valley  
Millersport0 @ 67Grandview Heights  
Miller20 @ 33Southern (Racine)  
Riverside (Painesville)24 @ 7North (Eastlake)  
South (Willoughby)32 @ 7Lakeside  
Independence (Columbus)70 @ 23West  
Jackson (Massillon)20 @ 16Boardman  
Logan (Bellefontaine)20 @ 22Greenon  
Woodward (Cincinnati)16 @ 0Taft  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)21 @ 17Bishop Watterson  
Edison (Milan)7 @ 38Perkins  
Green (Uniontown)27 @ 23Copley  
Perry (Perry)48 @ 21Kenston  
Washington (Massillon)69 @ 7Brantford Collegiate (Brantford Ontario)  
Northwest (Cincinnati)30 @ 24Talawanda  
Manchester (Akron)35 @ 14Tuscarawas Valley  
East6 @ 21Hubbard  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)36 @ 21Aquinas  
Northwestern (West Salem)21 @ 40Dalton  
Crestview6 @ 62Ada  
Ross (Fremont)34 @ 37Findlay  
Western Reserve (Collins)29 @ 28Monroeville  
Memorial (Campbell)22 @ 33Champion  
Springfield (Akron)21 @ 40Crestwood  
Marion Catholic0 @ 83Riverside (De Graff)  
Libbey27 @ 6Scott  
Admiral King6 @ 7Maple Heights  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)