Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 25, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)14 @ 15Beaver  
Chardon9 @ 55South (Willoughby)  
Riverside (De Graff)35 @ 0Perry (Lima)  
Archbishop Moeller17 @ 14St. Xavier  
Pickerington North7 @ 12Grove City  
Whitmer48 @ 6Woodward (Toledo)  
Mentor35 @ 8Cleveland Heights  
Hilliard Darby14 @ 21Hilliard Davidson  
McKinley (Sebring)19 @ 51Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Ottawa-Glandorf10 @ 28Shawnee (Lima)  
Springboro42 @ 0Fairborn  
Zanesville28 @ 6Jackson (Jackson)  
Tri-Valley26 @ 48Lake (Uniontown)  
Winton Woods26 @ 21Glen Este  
Pickerington Central28 @ 0Reynoldsburg  
Napoleon28 @ 49Findlay  
North Royalton21 @ 35Normandy  
Hoover26 @ 7Jackson (Massillon)  
Lima Central Catholic21 @ 28Ada  
Mason10 @ 34Sycamore  
Trotwood-Madison27 @ 25Butler  
St. Clairsville21 @ 16Harrison Central  
Thurgood Marshall0 @ 56La Salle  
Columbian26 @ 14Bellevue  
Mansfield Senior26 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
Nordonia32 @ 12Garfield Heights  
St. Vincent-St. Mary7 @ 34Ursuline  
Lakota East19 @ 20Lakota West  
Hudson6 @ 21Mayfield  
Dover30 @ 7New Philadelphia  
Clinton-Massie15 @ 7Jonathan Alder  
Aurora47 @ 19Wickliffe  
Chagrin Falls14 @ 27Perry (Perry)  
Euclid23 @ 34Shaw  
Lincoln0 @ 20Groveport-Madison  
Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin14 @ 24Archbishop Hoban  
Olentangy9 @ 0Westerville North  
Centerville41 @ 13Fairmont  
Elyria28 @ 21Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Perkins48 @ 6Port Clinton  
Perrysburg24 @ 40Springfield (Holland)  
Liberty-Benton42 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
Brunswick31 @ 7Medina  
Marion-Franklin53 @ 0South (Columbus)  
Celina14 @ 35Defiance  
Minster13 @ 21St. Henry  
Marion Local6 @ 16Anna  
St. Johns40 @ 27Fort Recovery  
Mt Healthy21 @ 27Edgewood (Trenton)  
Bishop Ready52 @ 6Bishop Hartley  
Oak Hills0 @ 42Colerain  
Roosevelt19 @ 13Norton  
Olentangy Liberty21 @ 17Westerville South  
Boardman14 @ 33Austintown-Fitch  
Beavercreek7 @ 41Northmont  
Twinsburg28 @ 7Brush  
Kenston7 @ 18Orange  
Aquinas12 @ 17Canton Central Catholic  
Garaway57 @ 8Strasburg-Franklin  
Dublin Jerome30 @ 7Westerville Central  
Beechcroft29 @ 0Northland  
Maysville6 @ 20West Muskingum  
Wadsworth12 @ 24Copley  
Versailles20 @ 25Parkway  
Patrick Henry47 @ 10Wauseon  
Maumee12 @ 42Southview  
Leipsic42 @ 6Arcadia  
Miamisburg14 @ 33Lebanon  
Princeton28 @ 29Middletown  
Mogadore14 @ 20East Canton  
Tippecanoe49 @ 14Shawnee (Springfield)  
Archbold14 @ 21Liberty Center  
Newark Catholic34 @ 8Whitehall-Yearling  
Tecumseh54 @ 7Kenton Ridge  
Shaker Heights2 @ 18Maple Heights  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)17 @ 36St. Johns Jesuit  
North Olmsted31 @ 48Olmsted Falls  
Lexington10 @ 9Ashland  
Solon0 @ 24Strongsville  
Spencerville7 @ 62Jefferson  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights21 @ 8Westlake  
Kings28 @ 0Walnut Hills  
Crestview (Ashland)57 @ 0Plymouth  
Xenia14 @ 49Piqua  
Archbishop McNicholas0 @ 24Carroll  
Ravenna25 @ 12Springfield (Akron)  
Hamilton Township7 @ 27Teays Valley  
West Branch6 @ 26Marlington  
Walsh Jesuit21 @ 9Harding (Warren)  
St. Charles23 @ 7Watkins Memorial  
Norwalk13 @ 28Willard  
Upper Arlington7 @ 6Dublin Coffman  
Poland Seminary14 @ 7Canfield  
Worthington Kilbourne43 @ 3Thomas Worthington  
Wheelersburg7 @ 14Portsmouth West  
Bath14 @ 29Wapakoneta  
Liberty22 @ 36Girard  
Johnstown-Monroe28 @ 0Northridge (Johnstown)  
Mt Vernon0 @ 3New Albany  
Ross (Hamilton)24 @ 30Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Wayne Trace27 @ 8Holgate  
Carrollton7 @ 28Canton South  
Ellet21 @ 0East (Akron)  
West Liberty-Salem7 @ 10Mechanicsburg  
Oak Harbor0 @ 67Clyde  
Tinora35 @ 13Hicksville  
Anthony Wayne20 @ 37Bowling Green  
Loudonville7 @ 33Fredericktown  
Lancaster48 @ 0Newark  
Beachwood0 @ 29West Geauga  
Chaminade-Julienne7 @ 56Archbishop Alter  
Columbus Academy0 @ 41Licking Valley  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy24 @ 13Cincinnati Country Day  
Walnut Ridge48 @ 16Independence (Columbus)  
John Glenn46 @ 6Morgan  
Shadyside46 @ 6St. John Central  
Eastmoor Academy57 @ 6Africentric Early College  
Hillsdale41 @ 13Rittman  
New Lexington0 @ 7Sheridan  
Eastwood31 @ 6Lakota  
Wyoming24 @ 27Indian Hill  
Carlisle36 @ 28Dixie  
Columbus Grove42 @ 12Bluffton  
Liberty Union31 @ 14Harvest Prep  
Independence (Independence)7 @ 34Cuyahoga Heights  
Mifflin0 @ 38Brookhaven  
Batavia3 @ 12Blanchester  
West Jefferson28 @ 0Licking Heights  
Logan Elm16 @ 13Canal Winchester  
Triad34 @ 7Cedarville  
Badin42 @ 0Bishop Fenwick  
Stow-Munroe Falls24 @ 6Cuyahoga Falls  
Waynesville41 @ 21Madison Senior  
Marysville13 @ 10Dublin Scioto  
Hamilton35 @ 7Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Arlington21 @ 33Pandora-Gilboa  
Bellaire6 @ 41Martins Ferry  
Wilmington21 @ 42Turpin  
Minford10 @ 7Valley  
Memorial (St. Marys)68 @ 20Elida  
Clear Fork14 @ 18West Holmes  
Norwood19 @ 32Talawanda  
Pleasant40 @ 6Elgin  
Western Brown41 @ 12Portsmouth  
Field45 @ 7Coventry  
Otsego9 @ 45Genoa Area  
Nelsonville-York48 @ 16Vinton County  
Evergreen7 @ 28Bryan  
Southeast22 @ 41Crestwood  
Bellbrook16 @ 6Milton-Union  
Revere21 @ 6Barberton  
Dawson-Bryant6 @ 41Fairland  
River View6 @ 52Coshocton  
Hayes21 @ 7Olentangy Orange  
Seneca East12 @ 7Calvert  
Oak Hill34 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Springfield (New Middletown)15 @ 12David Anderson  
Alliance14 @ 15Northwest  
Indian Lake55 @ 0Northwestern (Springfield)  
Orrville31 @ 0Wooster  
Miami Trace41 @ 14Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Trimble45 @ 14Miller  
Bloom-Carroll24 @ 6Circleville  
Smithville10 @ 36Norwayne  
McClain0 @ 12Hillsboro  
Lakewood (Hebron)20 @ 36Granville  
Heath27 @ 40Bexley  
Centerburg0 @ 29Utica  
Taft22 @ 6Hughes Center  
New Bremen0 @ 38Coldwater  
Steele13 @ 33Avon Lake  
Van Buren14 @ 41McComb  
Bucyrus28 @ 14Buckeye Central  
St. Paul56 @ 14Monroeville  
Kenmore34 @ 13Firestone  
Valley View20 @ 27Brookville  
Cleveland Central Catholic0 @ 34Elyria Catholic  
Northview34 @ 0Rossford  
Valley Forge6 @ 21Parma  
Sidney14 @ 48Troy  
Crooksville33 @ 0Philo  
Minerva0 @ 27Louisville  
Fairview (Fairview Park)7 @ 26Rocky River  
Buckeye Valley28 @ 7North Union  
Van Wert7 @ 48Kenton  
Dunbar21 @ 14Meadowdale  
Bay6 @ 45Avon  
Fairbanks31 @ 27Waynesfield-Goshen  
Berea17 @ 14Midpark  
Shelby20 @ 24Galion  
United35 @ 44Crestview (Columbiana)  
Bowsher23 @ 16Rogers  
Ottawa Hills26 @ 23Toledo Christian  
Catholic Central (Springfield)18 @ 6Greeneview  
Champion10 @ 36Lakeview  
Bradford45 @ 14National Trail  
Sandy Valley6 @ 50Malvern  
Greenville17 @ 7New Richmond  
Amelia27 @ 53Little Miami  
Clearview32 @ 14Columbia  
Western Hills20 @ 49Elder  
Fairfield Union25 @ 12Amanda-Clearcreek  
Cardinal13 @ 16Berkshire  
Fairless6 @ 27Tuslaw  
North Ridgeville14 @ 13Midview  
Dalton34 @ 19Chippewa  
Whetstone53 @ 0Centennial  
Logan (Logan)23 @ 13Chillicothe  
Lima Senior7 @ 32Marion Harding  
Milford7 @ 27Loveland  
Elmwood27 @ 20Lake (Millbury)  
Ayersville21 @ 67Fairview (Sherwood)  
Keystone7 @ 33Black River  
Leetonia20 @ 14Jackson-Milton  
St. Peter Chanel0 @ 36Lake Catholic  
Northeastern27 @ 41Southeastern Local  
Bellefontaine54 @ 0Stebbins  
Paint Valley52 @ 0Southeastern  
Riverdale28 @ 25Colonel Crawford  
Mineral Ridge14 @ 27South Range  
Margaretta20 @ 41Huron  
Fairfield Christian Academy6 @ 66Grove City Christian  
Woodmore14 @ 28Gibsonburg  
Warren6 @ 31Ironton  
Delta14 @ 6Montpelier  
Taylor14 @ 64Madeira  
New London44 @ 14South Central  
Allen East7 @ 24Lehman Catholic  
Sandusky Central Catholic14 @ 41Edison (Milan)  
Chesapeake14 @ 50South Point  
Clark Montessori7 @ 47East Clinton  
Unioto21 @ 48Westfall  
Goshen9 @ 27West Carrollton  
East Liverpool34 @ 27Salem  
Marietta14 @ 6Gallia Academy  
Central Crossing13 @ 0Westland  
Oakwood14 @ 17Franklin  
Lutheran West19 @ 0Brooklyn  
Franklin Heights7 @ 48Big Walnut  
Zane Trace13 @ 23Adena  
Newcomerstown0 @ 48Ridgewood  
Monroe28 @ 6Northridge (Dayton)  
London30 @ 7Madison Plains  
Lowellville6 @ 43McDonald  
Landmark Christian24 @ 12Middletown Christian  
Alexander15 @ 46Wellston  
Rhodes26 @ 12Collinwood  
Waverly28 @ 22Northwest (McDermott)  
Gilmour Academy31 @ 0Geneva  
Meadowbrook14 @ 34Cambridge  
Buckeye Trail0 @ 34Monroe Central  
New Miami32 @ 15Dayton Christian  
Bethel19 @ 42Covington  
Waite12 @ 36Central Catholic  
Newton Falls13 @ 28Brookfield  
Warrensville Heights13 @ 26Bedford  
Roger Bacon17 @ 13Purcell Marian  
Williamsburg14 @ 31Clermont Northeastern  
Huntington16 @ 42Piketon  
Waterloo0 @ 38Woodridge  
Scott12 @ 21Start  
Oberlin6 @ 30Wellington  
Harvey47 @ 7Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Ridgemont14 @ 28Marion Catholic  
Cardington-Lincoln0 @ 10Northmor  
Greenon19 @ 25Graham Local  
Swanton69 @ 19Danbury  
Union Local32 @ 6Barnesville  
Windham0 @ 35Garfield (Garrettsville)  
Richmond Heights27 @ 34Hawken  
Timken0 @ 57Triway  
East Palestine13 @ 39Columbiana  
Belmont12 @ 20Jefferson Township  
Fostoria50 @ 0Upper Sandusky  
Ledgemont6 @ 32Mathews  
Briggs42 @ 12West  
Upper Scioto Valley44 @ 13Yellow Springs  
Rootstown0 @ 33Streetsboro  
Frontier12 @ 56River  
Wellsville12 @ 14Southern (Salineville)  
Caldwell27 @ 0Shenandoah  
Conotton Valley14 @ 25Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Mt Gilead6 @ 16Highland (Sparta)  
North Baltimore18 @ 55Mohawk  
Belpre8 @ 48Meigs  
Finneytown12 @ 35Reading  
Beallsville40 @ 6Fort Frye  
Vanlue7 @ 40Hardin Northern  
Hilltop39 @ 14Edon  
Newbury22 @ 45Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Arcanum0 @ 48Miami East  
Firelands0 @ 28Vermilion  
Cincinnati Christian22 @ 46Summit Country Day  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph41 @ 7Trinity  
Deer Park6 @ 34Mariemont  
Rock Hill13 @ 46River Valley (Bidwell)  
Chalker28 @ 0Lutheran East  
Ansonia48 @ 13Twin Valley South  
Brookside0 @ 47Buckeye  
Lockland7 @ 33North College Hill  
Preble Shawnee14 @ 42Eaton  
Conneaut20 @ 14Jefferson Area  
Crestline22 @ 56Wynford  
Troy Christian7 @ 40Columbus Crusaders  
Ridgedale20 @ 14River Valley (Caledonia)  
Cardinal Stritch6 @ 54Northwood  
Mississinawa Valley41 @ 19Tri-County North  
Antwerp21 @ 39Edgerton  
South Gallia6 @ 35Symmes Valley  
Millersport0 @ 53Berne Union  
St. Wendelin12 @ 42Hopewell-Loudon  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)0 @ 47LaBrae  
Riverside (Painesville)7 @ 28Madison  
North (Eastlake)24 @ 21Lakeside  
Logan (Bellefontaine)0 @ 34Urbana  
Green (Uniontown)14 @ 31Tallmadge  
East (Columbus)16 @ 0Linden-McKinley  
Highland (Medina)14 @ 20Cloverleaf  
McKinley (Canton)0 @ 17Washington (Massillon)  
Perry (Massillon)6 @ 9GlenOak  
Manchester (Akron)14 @ 21Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Springfield (Springfield)14 @ 20Wayne  
McKinley0 @ 28Hubbard  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)7 @ 21Howland  
Northwestern (West Salem)0 @ 35Waynedale  
Crestview13 @ 63Paulding  
Western Reserve (Collins)56 @ 8Mapleton  
Memorial (Campbell)13 @ 28Struthers  
South (Cleveland)14 @ 7John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Libbey13 @ 46Clay (Oregon)  
Cardinal Ohara NY 14 @ 34Steubenville  
Linsly WV 0 @ 40Fort Loramie  
Brooke WV 3 @ 27Buckeye Local  
Kiski School PA 41 @ 44Western Reserve Academy  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)