Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 18, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
North (Akron)46 @ 13East (Akron)  
Cuyahoga Falls2 @ 31Hudson  
Midpark33 @ 16North Olmsted  
Riverside (De Graff)31 @ 28Yellow Springs  
Lakeside24 @ 16Chardon  
University School20 @ 41St. Vincent-St. Mary  
South (Columbus)0 @ 65Walnut Ridge  
Loveland12 @ 35Winton Woods  
St. Edward29 @ 33Archbishop Moeller  
St. Ignatius19 @ 16St. Xavier  
Colerain35 @ 13Lakota West  
Whitmer21 @ 24Central Catholic  
Dublin Coffman20 @ 30Worthington Kilbourne  
Coldwater48 @ 0Minster  
Bishop Hartley38 @ 21Spencerville  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)21 @ 52London  
Austintown-Fitch14 @ 49Lake (Uniontown)  
Springboro14 @ 13Trotwood-Madison  
Wayne14 @ 31Centerville  
GlenOak10 @ 14Hoover  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)20 @ 42Independence (Independence)  
Dublin Scioto42 @ 14Dublin Jerome  
Zanesville23 @ 0Gallia Academy  
Turpin42 @ 0Amelia  
Findlay45 @ 7Lima Senior  
Westerville South21 @ 7Olentangy  
Cardinal Mooney7 @ 10Ursuline  
La Salle21 @ 31St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  
Hilliard Davidson14 @ 23Upper Arlington  
Bryan28 @ 7Swanton  
West Holmes6 @ 56Lexington  
Lakota East0 @ 6Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Bellevue52 @ 27Willard  
Reynoldsburg12 @ 10Lincoln  
Bishop Watterson40 @ 34St. Charles  
Chagrin Falls25 @ 0Kenston  
McComb37 @ 38Leipsic  
New Albany28 @ 31Hayes  
New Philadelphia20 @ 21Coshocton  
Brookfield20 @ 13Champion  
Avon42 @ 7North Ridgeville  
Kenton35 @ 7Memorial (St. Marys)  
Lake Catholic14 @ 31Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Tallmadge17 @ 7Revere  
Westerville Central6 @ 34Olentangy Liberty  
Madison Comprehensive7 @ 41Orrville  
Cleveland Heights13 @ 25Shaker Heights  
Highland (Sparta)26 @ 6Ridgedale  
Licking Heights59 @ 0Millersport  
Marion-Franklin17 @ 51Independence (Columbus)  
Celina0 @ 41Ottawa-Glandorf  
Norwayne0 @ 19Dalton  
Mayfield28 @ 0Nordonia  
Marlington21 @ 19Northwest  
Oak Hills7 @ 35Sycamore  
Northmont16 @ 7Fairmont  
Galion6 @ 41Columbian  
Southview42 @ 21Perrysburg  
Wapakoneta38 @ 20Elida  
Midview21 @ 7Bay  
Perry (Lima)27 @ 12Upper Scioto Valley  
Lebanon48 @ 13Xenia  
Ironton43 @ 28Nelsonville-York  
Granville35 @ 21Heath  
Middletown14 @ 34Hamilton  
Garaway34 @ 14Tuscarawas Central Catholic  
Canal Winchester20 @ 6Hamilton Township  
Wadsworth0 @ 14Cloverleaf  
St. Henry19 @ 21St. Johns  
Bishop Fenwick0 @ 48Archbishop Alter  
Ashland24 @ 10Clear Fork  
Franklin7 @ 32Brookville  
Princeton52 @ 21Mason  
Butler38 @ 7Sidney  
Lake (Millbury)7 @ 73Genoa Area  
North Union36 @ 0Cardington-Lincoln  
Westlake14 @ 31Avon Lake  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)35 @ 8Scott  
Grove City19 @ 37Pickerington Central  
Cuyahoga Heights31 @ 14Richmond Heights  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights21 @ 7Steele  
Liberty Center41 @ 3Delta  
Covington14 @ 6Mississinawa Valley  
Brush0 @ 24Valley Forge  
Clyde50 @ 20Perkins  
Ravenna18 @ 38Field  
Howland10 @ 6Liberty  
Clay (Oregon)35 @ 13Woodward (Toledo)  
West Branch13 @ 0Carrollton  
Struthers14 @ 48Hubbard  
Philo21 @ 20Morgan  
Indian Creek7 @ 17Bellaire  
Streetsboro70 @ 8Windham  
Shaw22 @ 21Warrensville Heights  
Glen Este31 @ 30Harrison  
Poland Seminary28 @ 7Olentangy Orange  
Anderson50 @ 27Milford  
Defiance47 @ 14Bath  
Woodridge36 @ 53East Canton  
Valley0 @ 43Portsmouth West  
Wheelersburg42 @ 0Waverly  
Anna40 @ 0Versailles  
Copley14 @ 35Highland (Medina)  
Big Walnut28 @ 6Mount Vernon Academy  
Big Walnut28 @ 6Mt Vernon  
Ellet48 @ 21Canton Central Catholic  
Huron51 @ 6Oak Harbor  
Archbishop Hoban10 @ 20Padua Franciscan  
St. Joseph Central Catholic6 @ 7Seneca East  
Colonel Crawford21 @ 6Crestline  
Anthony Wayne34 @ 37Maumee  
Athens33 @ 18Belpre  
Walnut Hills17 @ 42Wilmington  
Jefferson15 @ 24Ada  
Cambridge34 @ 17Claymont  
Wooster38 @ 13Mansfield Senior  
Maple Heights0 @ 17Euclid  
Summit Country Day7 @ 54Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Troy49 @ 28Piqua  
Bedford27 @ 58Admiral King  
Bishop Rosecrans0 @ 7Caldwell  
Westfall42 @ 12Piketon  
Canton South6 @ 18Louisville  
Circleville21 @ 42Fairfield Union  
New Lexington19 @ 7Tri-Valley  
Upper Sandusky0 @ 27Shelby  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)15 @ 12Collinwood  
Teays Valley34 @ 24Amanda-Clearcreek  
Dayton Christian7 @ 34Lockland  
Shawnee (Lima)28 @ 7Van Wert  
Logan Elm42 @ 14Bloom-Carroll  
River Valley (Bidwell)6 @ 61Dawson-Bryant  
Jefferson Area32 @ 27Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Youngstown Christian49 @ 6Ledgemont  
Rocky River21 @ 13Firelands  
Elyria Catholic28 @ 7Trinity  
Lakeview63 @ 26Salem  
Orange6 @ 35Aurora  
Minford37 @ 0Northwest (McDermott)  
Triway13 @ 7Tuslaw  
Newark6 @ 24Pickerington North  
Harrison Central8 @ 27Union Local  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)45 @ 7Lowellville  
Strongsville49 @ 27Elyria  
Start28 @ 47St. Johns Jesuit  
Harvest Prep26 @ 21West Jefferson  
Watkins Memorial42 @ 7Franklin Heights  
Eaton38 @ 27Valley View  
East Knox21 @ 56Johnstown-Monroe  
Norton38 @ 21Southeast  
Garfield (Garrettsville)24 @ 0Rootstown  
River View35 @ 28Meadowbrook  
Calvert21 @ 7St. Wendelin  
Groveport-Madison7 @ 32Lancaster  
Kenton Ridge13 @ 40Tippecanoe  
Holy Name41 @ 20Cleveland Central Catholic  
Crestwood7 @ 35Roosevelt  
Alliance14 @ 21Minerva  
Marion Harding7 @ 32Sandusky  
Mariemont21 @ 43Wyoming  
Edison (Richmond)14 @ 18Buckeye Local  
Trimble71 @ 28Southern (Racine)  
North College Hill62 @ 19Cincinnati Christian  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy36 @ 0Indian Valley  
Parma23 @ 31North Royalton  
Columbia6 @ 49Lutheran West  
McClain7 @ 52Jonathan Alder  
Lakewood (Hebron)34 @ 27Whitehall-Yearling  
Medina9 @ 21Solon  
West Carrollton29 @ 14Thurgood Marshall  
Centerburg20 @ 41Fredericktown  
Bowling Green35 @ 14Northview  
Berkshire40 @ 0Grand Valley  
Wauseon10 @ 49Archbold  
Fort Recovery7 @ 55Marion Local  
Ridgewood21 @ 42Malvern  
Sheridan55 @ 7West Muskingum  
Carroll35 @ 14Roger Bacon  
Columbiana30 @ 34South Range  
Crooksville14 @ 7Maysville  
Fairview (Fairview Park)0 @ 27Vermilion  
Northland0 @ 38Brookhaven  
Thomas Worthington28 @ 20Central Crossing  
Buckeye Valley44 @ 0Mt Gilead  
Pandora-Gilboa0 @ 46Liberty-Benton  
Barberton7 @ 44Green (Uniontown)  
Fairbanks73 @ 0Marion Catholic  
Tri-County North6 @ 39Arcanum  
Fairborn33 @ 14Miamisburg  
River49 @ 7Buckeye Trail  
Catholic Central (Springfield)3 @ 0Northeastern  
Miami East20 @ 14Ansonia  
Beaver28 @ 14Chaney  
Greenville20 @ 49Dover  
Olmsted Falls38 @ 19Berea  
Purcell Marian26 @ 29Archbishop McNicholas  
Monroe Central59 @ 7Frontier  
McDonald21 @ 13Leetonia  
Rogers50 @ 12Waite  
Fairless13 @ 21Tuscarawas Valley  
Waynesfield-Goshen60 @ 0Ridgemont  
Blanchester24 @ 7Clermont Northeastern  
Whetstone0 @ 28Beechcroft  
Bexley42 @ 20Columbus Academy  
Logan (Logan)48 @ 7Jackson (Jackson)  
Elmwood12 @ 14Eastwood  
Ayersville56 @ 35Wayne Trace  
New Richmond14 @ 28Western Brown  
Madison Senior52 @ 30Dixie  
Wickliffe41 @ 20Beachwood  
Bellefontaine20 @ 23Tecumseh  
Southeastern Local23 @ 7Cedarville  
Riverdale14 @ 10Bucyrus  
Mineral Ridge16 @ 38East Palestine  
Warren7 @ 57Chillicothe  
Wellington47 @ 0Brookside  
Monroeville41 @ 14Mapleton  
Madison Plains7 @ 27Clinton-Massie  
Westerville North0 @ 23Marysville  
Normandy17 @ 35Twinsburg  
Mohawk13 @ 60Carey  
West14 @ 58Eastmoor Academy  
Girard14 @ 22LaBrae  
Edon16 @ 41Patrick Henry  
Parkway6 @ 28New Bremen  
Montpelier0 @ 45Evergreen  
Fairland53 @ 20Chesapeake  
Westland20 @ 48Hilliard Darby  
Plymouth50 @ 49South Central  
Goshen23 @ 20Bethel-Tate  
Talawanda10 @ 13Ross (Hamilton)  
Greeneview0 @ 56West Liberty-Salem  
Marietta45 @ 14Portsmouth  
Oakwood41 @ 35Bellbrook  
Mechanicsburg35 @ 28Triad  
Eastern (Reedsville)6 @ 34Waterford  
Zane Trace28 @ 35Paint Valley  
Alexander43 @ 20Vinton County  
Little Miami27 @ 35Kings  
Graham Local6 @ 20Urbana  
Reading40 @ 7Taylor  
Utica21 @ 20Danville  
Wellston20 @ 42Meigs  
East Clinton55 @ 17Batavia  
Adena35 @ 12Huntington  
Gibsonburg27 @ 0Otsego  
Edgerton21 @ 35Tinora  
Bethel19 @ 18Bradford  
Buckeye39 @ 19Keystone  
Cory-Rawson47 @ 21Arcadia  
Buckeye Central7 @ 21Ontario  
Chippewa13 @ 53Waynedale  
Toledo Christian7 @ 14Hilltop  
Williamsburg9 @ 6Landmark Christian  
Waterloo6 @ 35Mogadore  
Lakota40 @ 12Woodmore  
Oberlin7 @ 39Clearview  
Harvey13 @ 56Gilmour Academy  
Greenon48 @ 21Northwestern (Springfield)  
Twin Valley South63 @ 44National Trail  
Northridge (Dayton)7 @ 20Milton-Union  
Strasburg-Franklin14 @ 60Sandy Valley  
Timken28 @ 60Manchester (Akron)  
David Anderson14 @ 46United  
Fostoria53 @ 0Norwalk  
Centennial12 @ 14Linden-McKinley  
Rittman17 @ 50Smithville  
Conotton Valley7 @ 20Newcomerstown  
Paulding28 @ 14Bluffton  
North Baltimore14 @ 69Hopewell-Loudon  
Northmor30 @ 27Elgin  
Finneytown43 @ 45Madeira  
Hardin Northern21 @ 42Arlington  
Cincinnati Country Day7 @ 41New Miami  
Brooklyn12 @ 44Black River  
East Tech0 @ 47Glenville  
Vanlue15 @ 34Van Buren  
Berne Union9 @ 13Grandview Heights  
Holgate6 @ 35Antwerp  
Villa Angela-St. Joseph60 @ 12St. Peter Chanel  
Deer Park12 @ 55Indian Hill  
Hillsboro7 @ 42Miami Trace  
Rock Hill16 @ 55South Point  
Africentric Early College6 @ 30Briggs  
Southeastern42 @ 22Unioto  
Danbury6 @ 29Ottawa Hills  
Preble Shawnee13 @ 49Carlisle  
Conneaut7 @ 17Geneva  
Troy Christian14 @ 38Fort Loramie  
Middletown Christian53 @ 16Manchester (Manchester)  
Toronto6 @ 47Madonna WV  
Shenandoah48 @ 13Fort Frye  
Cardinal Stritch21 @ 47Hilltop  
Aiken14 @ 9Shroder Paideia Academy  
South Gallia0 @ 54Oak Hill  
Mathews21 @ 12Chalker  
Catholic Central (Steubenville)13 @ 28St. Clairsville  
Garfield (Akron)56 @ 14Kenmore  
Northridge (Johnstown)21 @ 10Loudonville  
Fairview (Sherwood)46 @ 41Hicksville  
Crestview (Columbiana)41 @ 7Springfield (New Middletown)  
River Valley (Caledonia)0 @ 57Pleasant  
Edison (Milan)28 @ 26Margaretta  
Southern (Salineville)55 @ 22Jackson-Milton  
East (Sciotoville)33 @ 7Green (Franklin Furnace)  
East (Columbus)15 @ 14Mifflin  
Perry (Perry)20 @ 11West Geauga  
McKinley (Canton)21 @ 20Boardman  
Washington (Massillon)17 @ 25Mentor  
Northwest (Cincinnati)13 @ 14Mt Healthy  
Edgewood (Trenton)34 @ 24Norwood  
Springfield (Holland)42 @ 19Rossford  
Lakewood (Lakewood)17 @ 49Brunswick  
East14 @ 15Harding (Warren)  
Northwestern (West Salem)27 @ 54Hillsdale  
Crestview0 @ 28Columbus Grove  
Ross (Fremont)19 @ 13Napoleon  
Western Reserve (Collins)28 @ 48Crestview (Ashland)  
Memorial (Campbell)15 @ 12Newton Falls  
Springfield (Akron)0 @ 18Coventry  
Massillon Christian48 @ 23Mentor  
Libbey6 @ 27Bowsher  
Kiski School PA 0 @ 43Bishop Ready  
Canisius NY 14 @ 49Walsh Jesuit  
Linsly WV 17 @ 14Columbus Crusaders  
Conner KY 39 @ 6Belmont  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)