Schedule & Scores for Saturday, October 11, 2008

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Cuyahoga Falls0 @ 35Mayfield  
Midpark19 @ 35Steele  
Chardon7 @ 45Riverside (Painesville)  
Lakeside22 @ 55Madison  
Geneva42 @ 7Harvey  
South (Columbus)14 @ 61West  
St. Xavier13 @ 3St. Edward  
Pickerington North28 @ 31Lancaster  
Central Catholic31 @ 0St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Mentor42 @ 33Maple Heights  
Lakota West34 @ 7Middletown  
Hilliard Darby21 @ 7Thomas Worthington  
Sycamore16 @ 14Princeton  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)21 @ 55Clinton-Massie  
Tri-Valley28 @ 22Crooksville  
Winton Woods48 @ 6Milford  
Pickerington Central21 @ 0Newark  
Turpin21 @ 16Little Miami  
Findlay28 @ 3Sandusky  
Westerville South30 @ 24Westerville North  
Napoleon35 @ 24Lima Senior  
Hoover30 @ 20McKinley (Canton)  
Mason14 @ 24Lakota East  
Trotwood-Madison26 @ 22Troy  
St. Clairsville6 @ 34Martins Ferry  
Thurgood Marshall52 @ 14Belmont  
Hilliard Davidson14 @ 10Dublin Coffman  
Bryan19 @ 22Liberty Center  
West Holmes19 @ 17Orrville  
Hudson7 @ 0Garfield Heights  
Dover69 @ 6Meadowbrook  
Aurora49 @ 27Chagrin Falls  
Elida0 @ 49Defiance  
Euclid24 @ 21Shaker Heights  
Lincoln21 @ 29Grove City  
Olentangy27 @ 20Westerville Central  
Ada63 @ 8Allen East  
New Philadelphia41 @ 7Cambridge  
Elyria7 @ 44Solon  
Archbishop Alter49 @ 0Archbishop McNicholas  
Madison Comprehensive15 @ 48Lexington  
Perkins21 @ 28Huron  
Cleveland Heights21 @ 46Bedford  
Highland (Sparta)0 @ 35Buckeye Valley  
Liberty-Benton49 @ 0Hardin Northern  
Genoa Area59 @ 6Gibsonburg  
Brunswick20 @ 25Strongsville  
Minster27 @ 38Parkway  
St. Johns7 @ 38Coldwater  
Mt Healthy34 @ 7Ross (Hamilton)  
Northmont28 @ 21Centerville  
Roosevelt48 @ 21Springfield (Akron)  
Olentangy Liberty21 @ 35Dublin Scioto  
Avon Lake36 @ 25Berea  
Boardman14 @ 21GlenOak  
Beavercreek17 @ 24Wayne  
Wapakoneta7 @ 35Kenton  
Lebanon21 @ 3Fairborn  
Steubenville39 @ 20Poland Seminary  
Twinsburg56 @ 55Parma  
Ironton37 @ 6Portsmouth  
Kenston27 @ 14Wickliffe  
Aquinas44 @ 12Pymatuning Valley  
Dublin Jerome42 @ 35Marysville  
Beechcroft96 @ 0Centennial  
Maysville14 @ 34Coshocton  
St. Henry37 @ 21Fort Recovery  
Northwest (McDermott)17 @ 42Wheelersburg  
Versailles0 @ 33Marion Local  
Ashland28 @ 0Mansfield Senior  
Franklin21 @ 14Eaton  
St. Johns Jesuit49 @ 14Waite  
Leipsic45 @ 12Vanlue  
Withrow27 @ 29Western Hills  
Mogadore35 @ 6Windham  
Archbold7 @ 35Patrick Henry  
Butler35 @ 21Miamisburg  
Newark Catholic14 @ 17Bexley  
Tecumseh26 @ 14Tippecanoe  
Licking Valley41 @ 14Lakewood (Hebron)  
North Olmsted0 @ 14Brecksville-Broadview Heights  
Spencerville30 @ 6Crestview  
Urbana34 @ 0Greenon  
Xenia7 @ 34Springboro  
Northwood40 @ 0Ottawa Hills  
Norwalk0 @ 49Columbian  
Wynford41 @ 7Ontario  
Jonathan Alder14 @ 21Hayes  
Upper Arlington51 @ 3Westland  
Glen Este21 @ 28Anderson  
Northwestern (Springfield)0 @ 42Logan (Bellefontaine)  
Bath21 @ 34Celina  
Fairfield (Fairfield)14 @ 52Colerain  
Edgewood (Ashtabula)6 @ 20Conneaut  
Copley7 @ 35Tallmadge  
Big Walnut17 @ 14New Albany  
Johnstown-Monroe20 @ 17Danville  
Brookhaven49 @ 0East (Columbus)  
Mt Vernon3 @ 24Watkins Memorial  
Wayne Trace21 @ 73Fairview (Sherwood)  
Piqua34 @ 14Sidney  
Ellet50 @ 14North (Akron)  
Malvern52 @ 28Garaway  
Oak Harbor8 @ 55Edison (Milan)  
Tinora49 @ 0Holgate  
St. Joseph Central Catholic17 @ 10Mohawk  
Loudonville13 @ 41East Knox  
West Geauga17 @ 9Orange  
Athens14 @ 22Nelsonville-York  
Beachwood20 @ 55Perry (Perry)  
Milton-Union12 @ 42Oakwood  
Jefferson55 @ 7Troy Christian  
Louisville49 @ 22Marlington  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy27 @ 14North College Hill  
Walnut Ridge26 @ 6Africentric Early College  
Claymont35 @ 37River View  
Bishop Rosecrans46 @ 7St. John Central  
John Glenn3 @ 28New Lexington  
Canton South21 @ 14Alliance  
Eastmoor Academy47 @ 8Independence (Columbus)  
Hubbard28 @ 33Liberty  
Eastwood63 @ 0Lake (Millbury)  
Upper Sandusky10 @ 0Galion  
Carey41 @ 20Seneca East  
Teays Valley40 @ 7Circleville  
Madeira42 @ 0Deer Park  
Harrison14 @ 40Loveland  
Columbus Grove21 @ 14Paulding  
Mifflin0 @ 42Whetstone  
Batavia14 @ 21Williamsburg  
West Jefferson55 @ 0Millersport  
Triad41 @ 8Greeneview  
Badin38 @ 21Roger Bacon  
River Valley (Bidwell)14 @ 28Chesapeake  
Hicksville21 @ 20Edgerton  
Stow-Munroe Falls12 @ 24Nordonia  
Hamilton29 @ 31Oak Hills  
Rocky River21 @ 14Bay  
Fort Loramie7 @ 47Lehman Catholic  
Arlington28 @ 7Van Buren  
Bellaire13 @ 35Edison (Richmond)  
Elyria Catholic43 @ 0St. Peter Chanel  
Lakeview27 @ 6Struthers  
Benedictine21 @ 35Walsh Jesuit  
Hawken49 @ 19Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Wilmington14 @ 38Kings  
Dixie10 @ 38Monroe  
Memorial (St. Marys)7 @ 17Shawnee (Lima)  
Clear Fork18 @ 7Wooster  
Norwood34 @ 21Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Harrison Central28 @ 11Indian Creek  
Western Brown35 @ 21Bethel-Tate  
Rossford0 @ 42Perrysburg  
Firestone13 @ 67Garfield (Akron)  
Start42 @ 0Libbey  
Field31 @ 6Southeast  
Brookville14 @ 0Bellbrook  
Otsego0 @ 48Lakota  
Evergreen14 @ 49Wauseon  
Revere10 @ 24Green (Uniontown)  
Garfield (Garrettsville)27 @ 25Streetsboro  
South Range38 @ 21United  
Indian Valley7 @ 20Fairless  
Oak Hill56 @ 7Symmes Valley  
Groveport-Madison28 @ 6Reynoldsburg  
Holy Name19 @ 20Notre Dame-Cathedral Latin  
Cloverleaf10 @ 24Barberton  
Springfield (New Middletown)14 @ 27East Palestine  
Crestwood30 @ 21Norton  
Chillicothe41 @ 16Jackson (Jackson)  
Marion Harding12 @ 48Ross (Fremont)  
Bloom-Carroll13 @ 42Canal Winchester  
Smithville42 @ 7Northwestern (West Salem)  
McClain3 @ 35Miami Trace  
Willard0 @ 42Fostoria  
Heath28 @ 10Columbus Academy  
Fredericktown17 @ 27Utica  
Tuslaw24 @ 21Manchester (Akron)  
New Bremen7 @ 54Anna  
Bowling Green13 @ 48Southview  
Berkshire6 @ 56Kirtland  
Bucyrus28 @ 0Crestline  
St. Paul55 @ 13Western Reserve (Collins)  
Kenmore22 @ 28East (Akron)  
Valley View49 @ 14Carlisle  
Northview13 @ 41Maumee  
Carroll13 @ 14Chaminade-Julienne  
Valley Forge13 @ 21North Royalton  
Columbiana57 @ 6David Anderson  
Amanda-Clearcreek22 @ 38Hamilton Township  
Minerva27 @ 7Carrollton  
Piketon42 @ 41Adena  
Fairview (Fairview Park)21 @ 42Midview  
Southern (Racine)7 @ 15Waterford  
Van Wert6 @ 35Ottawa-Glandorf  
Pandora-Gilboa41 @ 14Cory-Rawson  
Shelby14 @ 60Bellevue  
Grandview Heights0 @ 28Licking Heights  
Champion19 @ 20Newton Falls  
Bradford19 @ 46Twin Valley South  
Olmsted Falls48 @ 28Westlake  
Amelia24 @ 19Walnut Hills  
Purcell Marian21 @ 27Bishop Fenwick  
Clearview63 @ 7Brookside  
Coventry0 @ 42Ravenna  
Fairfield Union13 @ 22Logan Elm  
Rogers0 @ 1Whitmer  
North Ridgeville13 @ 18Vermilion  
East Canton33 @ 19Waterloo  
Dalton49 @ 13Rittman  
Arcadia13 @ 37McComb  
Fort Frye7 @ 21Caldwell  
New Richmond25 @ 7Goshen  
Keystone7 @ 40Wellington  
Hughes Center14 @ 31Shroder Paideia Academy  
Whitehall-Yearling14 @ 63Granville  
Madison Senior35 @ 27Preble Shawnee  
Black River14 @ 42Buckeye  
Leetonia40 @ 34Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Northeastern0 @ 24West Liberty-Salem  
Southeastern Local41 @ 42Catholic Central (Springfield)  
Margaretta55 @ 13Port Clinton  
Woodmore14 @ 33Elmwood  
Warren0 @ 42Logan (Logan)  
Monroeville40 @ 35Plymouth  
Madison Plains7 @ 47Bishop Hartley  
Taylor7 @ 42Mariemont  
Stebbins22 @ 56Kenton Ridge  
LaBrae60 @ 8Brookfield  
Tuscarawas Valley6 @ 45Triway  
Girard34 @ 13Memorial (Campbell)  
Edon35 @ 13Cardinal Stritch  
Buckeye Local21 @ 34Union Local  
Sandusky Central Catholic20 @ 61Clyde  
Clark Montessori8 @ 22Aiken  
Clark Montessori6 @ 12Jefferson Township  
Unioto37 @ 47Paint Valley  
Portsmouth West28 @ 6Minford  
Marietta14 @ 25Zanesville  
Central Crossing7 @ 35Worthington Kilbourne  
Lutheran West40 @ 21Oberlin  
Franklin Heights22 @ 13Olentangy Orange  
Salem14 @ 31Beaver  
Newcomerstown12 @ 40Sandy Valley  
Morgan14 @ 62Sheridan  
London41 @ 18Hillsboro  
Elgin8 @ 30North Union  
Graham Local28 @ 34Indian Lake  
National Trail0 @ 62Miami East  
Waverly14 @ 42Valley  
Reading3 @ 27Wyoming  
Wellston20 @ 42Gallia Academy  
Gilmour Academy33 @ 12Jefferson Area  
East Clinton21 @ 6Blanchester  
Buckeye Trail0 @ 40Linsly WV  
New Miami30 @ 20Summit Country Day  
Barnesville6 @ 57Monroe Central  
Fisher Catholic0 @ 35Harvest Prep  
Warrensville Heights14 @ 44Admiral King  
Buckeye Central20 @ 6Colonel Crawford  
Chippewa12 @ 21Norwayne  
Tuscarawas Central Catholic12 @ 42Ridgewood  
Toledo Christian50 @ 26Danbury  
Huntington20 @ 42Westfall  
Indian Hill47 @ 20Finneytown  
Cedarville7 @ 47Mechanicsburg  
South Central7 @ 56Crestview (Ashland)  
Scott6 @ 30Clay (Oregon)  
Meigs41 @ 28Alexander  
Ridgemont14 @ 76Fairbanks  
Cardington-Lincoln7 @ 42Pleasant  
Swanton51 @ 23Delta  
Mapleton36 @ 34New London  
Strasburg-Franklin25 @ 54Conotton Valley  
Richmond Heights21 @ 14Independence (Independence)  
Timken20 @ 55Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy  
Ledgemont14 @ 26Sts John & Paul  
Briggs0 @ 36Marion-Franklin  
Upper Scioto Valley26 @ 13Riverside (De Graff)  
Rootstown7 @ 48Woodridge  
Linden-McKinley0 @ 48Northland  
Waynedale35 @ 6Hillsdale  
Vinton County21 @ 33Belpre  
Mt Gilead26 @ 6River Valley (Caledonia)  
West Muskingum45 @ 27Philo  
Northmor6 @ 26Ridgedale  
Beallsville37 @ 8Bridgeport  
Brooklyn29 @ 7Columbia  
Berne Union0 @ 42Liberty Union  
Woodward (Toledo)0 @ 76Bowsher  
Arcanum14 @ 21Covington  
Firelands20 @ 55Avon  
Cincinnati Christian10 @ 13Dayton Christian  
Meadowdale14 @ 30West Carrollton  
Rock Hill13 @ 42Dawson-Bryant  
Chalker14 @ 28Youngstown Christian  
Lincoln West0 @ 34John F Kennedy (Cleveland)  
Southeastern26 @ 57Zane Trace  
Ansonia42 @ 10Tri-County North  
Lockland46 @ 20Cincinnati Country Day  
Chaney0 @ 38Canfield  
South Point39 @ 34Fairland  
Jackson-Milton28 @ 13McKinley (Sebring)  
Middletown Christian12 @ 48Grove City Christian  
Toronto8 @ 41Shadyside  
Shenandoah0 @ 42River  
Mississinawa Valley6 @ 7Bethel  
Antwerp45 @ 44Ayersville  
South Gallia0 @ 31East (Sciotoville)  
Lutheran East14 @ 47Mathews  
Miller34 @ 49Eastern (Reedsville)  
St. Wendelin56 @ 14North Baltimore  
Northridge (Johnstown)28 @ 6Centerburg  
Crestview (Columbiana)35 @ 0Mineral Ridge  
Southern (Salineville)20 @ 21McDonald  
Highland (Medina)24 @ 21Wadsworth  
Lake (Uniontown)28 @ 25Jackson (Massillon)  
Perry (Massillon)21 @ 49Austintown-Fitch  
Edgewood (Trenton)48 @ 38Talawanda  
Springfield (Holland)33 @ 34Anthony Wayne  
Lakewood (Lakewood)14 @ 45Medina  
East32 @ 26Canton Central Catholic  
McKinley8 @ 23Howland  
John F Kennedy Catholic (Warren)17 @ 28University School  
Shawnee (Springfield)0 @ 28Bellefontaine  
Northwest42 @ 33West Branch  
Marion Catholic6 @ 74Waynesfield-Goshen  
Yellow Springs47 @ 40Perry (Lima)  
De La Salle Collegiate MI 17 @ 13Bishop Watterson  
Notre Dame Catholic (Ajax Ontario)7 @ 42Bishop Ready  
Jay County IN 20 @ 53Greenville  
Ursuline (Chatham Ontario)22 @ 13Columbus Crusaders  
St. Marys WV 54 @ 34Frontier  
North Shore Country Day IL 6 @ 34Western Reserve Academy  
Cathedral Prep PA 21 @ 41St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)