Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2007:

Class
Away
 
 
 
Home
Location
North (Akron)13 @ 33Firestone  
Cuyahoga Falls7 @ 50Nordonia  
Midpark17 @ 20Olmsted Falls  
Chardon42 @ 6North (Eastlake)  
University School34 @ 44Walsh Jesuit  
Geneva31 @ 21Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Colerain54 @ 0Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Elder0 @ 18St. Xavier  
Dublin Coffman49 @ 20Grove City  
Mentor34 @ 35Euclid  
Coldwater35 @ 14Parkway  
Hilliard Darby45 @ 7Newark  
Washington (Washington Courthouse)30 @ 10McClain  
Tri-Valley48 @ 7Morgan  
Winton Woods12 @ 14Anderson  
Pickerington Central28 @ 0Worthington Kilbourne  
Turpin48 @ 14Walnut Hills  
Ursuline28 @ 13Harding (Warren)  
North Royalton35 @ 21Twinsburg  
Kirtland28 @ 34Independence (Independence)  
La Salle21 @ 31Archbishop Moeller  
Thurgood Marshall54 @ 14Meadowdale  
Columbian72 @ 13Upper Sandusky  
Hilliard Davidson6 @ 14Upper Arlington  
Lakota East27 @ 20Mason  
Hudson17 @ 22Stow-Munroe Falls  
Bishop Watterson14 @ 23Steubenville  
Olentangy10 @ 27Dublin Jerome  
Ada21 @ 13Paulding  
Centerville45 @ 0Beavercreek  
Westerville Central41 @ 34Hayes  
Cleveland Heights21 @ 49Maple Heights  
Highland (Sparta)4 @ 7Pleasant  
Perrysburg15 @ 6Northview  
Genoa Area14 @ 7Lakota  
Licking Heights35 @ 14Harvest Prep  
Marion-Franklin47 @ 24West  
Norwayne12 @ 38Northwestern (West Salem)  
Mayfield38 @ 0Garfield Heights  
Marion Local56 @ 13Versailles  
St. Johns28 @ 29Fort Recovery  
Glenville48 @ 0John Marshall  
Mt Healthy0 @ 17Talawanda  
Jackson (Jackson)7 @ 21Chillicothe  
Oak Hills28 @ 14Hamilton  
Green (Franklin Furnace)13 @ 26Symmes Valley  
Olentangy Liberty30 @ 14New Albany  
Southview42 @ 21Springfield (Holland)  
Wapakoneta28 @ 8Van Wert  
Lebanon6 @ 26Springboro  
Ironton61 @ 20Marietta  
Kenston13 @ 14Aurora  
Middletown32 @ 38Lakota West  
Beechcroft54 @ 12East (Columbus)  
Canal Winchester12 @ 14Fairfield Union  
Maysville23 @ 56Philo  
St. Henry27 @ 28Anna  
Ashland34 @ 8West Holmes  
Patrick Henry51 @ 10Delta  
Maumee35 @ 28Bowling Green  
St. Johns Jesuit41 @ 7Clay (Oregon)  
Leipsic18 @ 12Pandora-Gilboa  
Princeton24 @ 14Sycamore  
Tippecanoe21 @ 20Bellefontaine  
Archbold54 @ 13Montpelier  
Butler28 @ 27Troy  
Newark Catholic49 @ 21Heath  
North Union27 @ 20Northmor  
Tecumseh41 @ 0Stebbins  
North Olmsted20 @ 41Avon Lake  
Cuyahoga Heights36 @ 8Hawken  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights43 @ 22Berea  
Covington44 @ 0National Trail  
Clyde41 @ 21Huron  
Ravenna40 @ 27Crestwood  
Hamilton Township20 @ 12Logan Elm  
Howland41 @ 14Memorial (Campbell)  
Norwalk28 @ 24Bellevue  
Jonathan Alder27 @ 20Bishop Ready  
Indian Creek6 @ 40St. Clairsville  
Glen Este38 @ 0Loveland  
Poland Seminary26 @ 7McKinley  
Gallia Academy10 @ 40Portsmouth  
Northwestern (Springfield)3 @ 34Urbana  
Valley0 @ 40Wheelersburg  
Copley28 @ 12Barberton  
Big Walnut21 @ 0Watkins Memorial  
Mt Vernon7 @ 35Westerville South  
Wayne Trace8 @ 42Antwerp  
Piqua14 @ 13Trotwood-Madison  
Tinora28 @ 21Ayersville  
Colonel Crawford16 @ 14Buckeye Central  
West Geauga49 @ 14Wickliffe  
Beachwood12 @ 49Chagrin Falls  
Chaminade-Julienne21 @ 20Archbishop McNicholas  
Milton-Union35 @ 14Eaton  
Columbus Academy29 @ 8Lakewood (Hebron)  
Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy21 @ 12New Miami  
Walnut Ridge8 @ 20Eastmoor Academy  
Westfall42 @ 7Zane Trace  
New Lexington42 @ 0Crooksville  
John F Kennedy (Cleveland)18 @ 24Rhodes  
Ontario14 @ 66Wynford  
Carey14 @ 37Hopewell-Loudon  
Dayton Christian21 @ 58North College Hill  
Madeira0 @ 22Reading  
Carlisle0 @ 49Monroe  
Harrison35 @ 9Milford  
Batavia15 @ 28Goshen  
Triad7 @ 62Catholic Central (Springfield)  
River Valley (Bidwell)6 @ 20Rock Hill  
Hicksville33 @ 27Holgate  
Marysville7 @ 10Pickerington North  
Rocky River40 @ 15Midview  
Arlington16 @ 19McComb  
Lakeview33 @ 20Brookfield  
Wilmington7 @ 35Little Miami  
Dixie26 @ 27Waynesville  
Minford2 @ 33Waverly  
Clear Fork7 @ 34Lexington  
Norwood10 @ 28Ross (Hamilton)  
Western Reserve (Berlin Center)13 @ 17McDonald  
Western Brown18 @ 23New Richmond  
Rossford21 @ 28Anthony Wayne  
Start14 @ 42Central Catholic  
Brookville21 @ 24Oakwood  
Otsego43 @ 13Lake (Millbury)  
Evergreen29 @ 28Ottawa Hills  
East Knox14 @ 31Northridge (Johnstown)  
Southeast36 @ 27Roosevelt  
Revere7 @ 28Tallmadge  
River View38 @ 0Indian Valley  
Groveport-Madison21 @ 35Lancaster  
Coshocton13 @ 14Claymont  
Kenton Ridge40 @ 16Shawnee (Springfield)  
Holy Name14 @ 28Lake Catholic  
Cloverleaf23 @ 14Wadsworth  
Springfield (New Middletown)21 @ 40United  
Marion Harding17 @ 27Findlay  
Indian Lake27 @ 28Greenon  
Orrville41 @ 27Mansfield Senior  
Mariemont0 @ 62Indian Hill  
Bloom-Carroll6 @ 38Teays Valley  
Parma36 @ 17Brush  
Willard44 @ 0Galion  
Medina7 @ 38Strongsville  
Padua Franciscan13 @ 10Archbishop Hoban  
Taft16 @ 6Shroder Paideia Academy  
New Bremen27 @ 6Minster  
Steele28 @ 14Westlake  
Van Buren10 @ 42Hardin Northern  
Berkshire28 @ 6Newbury  
Wauseon28 @ 14Bryan  
St. Paul53 @ 14Mapleton  
Sheridan35 @ 0John Glenn  
Valley View13 @ 35Bellbrook  
Carroll14 @ 38Archbishop Alter  
Valley Forge0 @ 19Normandy  
Columbiana28 @ 21Mineral Ridge  
Sidney7 @ 49Northmont  
Amanda-Clearcreek15 @ 24Circleville  
Fairview (Fairview Park)19 @ 24Firelands  
Northland56 @ 8Mifflin  
Southern (Racine)12 @ 53Federal Hocking  
Thomas Worthington29 @ 19Central Crossing  
Dunbar0 @ 44Indianapolis Cathedral IN  
Fairbanks42 @ 9Upper Scioto Valley  
Shelby26 @ 15Fostoria  
Tri-County North8 @ 42Twin Valley South  
Bowsher14 @ 27St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)  
Miami East49 @ 13Bradford  
Grandview Heights14 @ 37West Jefferson  
Greenville35 @ 34Fairborn  
Amelia0 @ 49Kings  
Clearview26 @ 0Brooklyn  
Monroe Central7 @ 13Magnolia WV  
Cardinal29 @ 10Grand Valley  
Rogers28 @ 20Scott  
North Ridgeville44 @ 7Bay  
Dalton17 @ 7Smithville  
Arcadia6 @ 37Liberty-Benton  
Bexley33 @ 42Granville  
Logan (Logan)26 @ 7Zanesville  
Fort Frye10 @ 24Frontier  
Keystone0 @ 35Lutheran West  
Hughes Center27 @ 7West Carrollton  
Whitehall-Yearling7 @ 51Licking Valley  
Madison Senior19 @ 36Franklin  
Southeastern Local14 @ 41West Liberty-Salem  
Paint Valley35 @ 56Piketon  
Riverdale41 @ 6Lucas  
Woodmore7 @ 37Eastwood  
Warren42 @ 10Athens  
Wellington35 @ 28Buckeye  
Monroeville7 @ 6Crestview (Ashland)  
Madison Plains7 @ 26Miami Trace  
Taylor12 @ 55Finneytown  
John Adams6 @ 9Collinwood  
Westerville North16 @ 17Reynoldsburg  
Mohawk10 @ 13Calvert  
LaBrae6 @ 32Liberty  
Allen East13 @ 20Bluffton  
Girard26 @ 21Champion  
Fairland34 @ 13Dawson-Bryant  
Westland0 @ 58Lincoln  
Unioto0 @ 23Adena  
Plymouth6 @ 48New London  
Portsmouth West42 @ 6Northwest (McDermott)  
Mechanicsburg47 @ 0Greeneview  
Eastern (Reedsville)12 @ 47Trimble  
Franklin Heights7 @ 58Dublin Scioto  
Salem15 @ 29Struthers  
Grove City Christian31 @ 61Lehman Catholic  
Lowellville31 @ 34Leetonia  
Alexander20 @ 31Belpre  
Utica47 @ 22Loudonville  
Trinity15 @ 42Elyria Catholic  
Buckeye Trail33 @ 0Shenandoah  
Bethel38 @ 6Ansonia  
Barnesville35 @ 40Shadyside  
Fisher Catholic7 @ 21Berne Union  
Waite13 @ 30Woodward (Toledo)  
Cory-Rawson35 @ 20Vanlue  
Newton Falls14 @ 55Hubbard  
Chippewa6 @ 20Hillsdale  
Roger Bacon21 @ 27Bishop Fenwick  
Williamsburg0 @ 41East Clinton  
Huntington42 @ 26Southeastern  
Cedarville29 @ 63Northeastern  
Oberlin38 @ 42Columbia  
Meigs48 @ 13Wellston  
Harvey41 @ 29Jefferson Area  
Cardington-Lincoln26 @ 13Elgin  
Vermilion19 @ 14Avon  
Northridge (Dayton)55 @ 23Preble Shawnee  
Swanton14 @ 56Liberty Center  
Union Local41 @ 8Edison (Richmond)  
Richmond Heights48 @ 20Harding (Fairport Harbor)  
Belmont24 @ 48Fort Loramie  
Centennial14 @ 49Brookhaven  
Ledgemont0 @ 55Mathews  
Briggs15 @ 6South (Columbus)  
Linden-McKinley3 @ 42Whetstone  
Caldwell0 @ 48Beallsville  
Waynedale61 @ 0Rittman  
Vinton County14 @ 21Nelsonville-York  
Mt Gilead22 @ 13Ridgedale  
West Muskingum0 @ 24Martins Ferry  
Bethel-Tate6 @ 21Clermont Northeastern  
Cincinnati Country Day18 @ 21Summit Country Day  
Hilltop43 @ 48Northwood  
Deer Park21 @ 35Wyoming  
Hillsboro0 @ 28Blanchester  
Africentric Early College7 @ 19Independence (Columbus)  
Danbury6 @ 13Edon  
Brookside29 @ 36Black River  
Chaney12 @ 44St. Vincent-St. Mary  
South Point38 @ 8Chesapeake  
Crestline14 @ 48Bucyrus  
Troy Christian7 @ 28Columbus Grove  
Jackson-Milton6 @ 35Wellsville  
Cardinal Stritch0 @ 40Toledo Christian  
Mississinawa Valley7 @ 16Arcanum  
Millersport7 @ 42Liberty Union  
Miller0 @ 40Waterford  
St. Wendelin6 @ 34Seneca East  
Riverside (Painesville)12 @ 6Lakeside  
South (Willoughby)21 @ 24Madison  
Garfield (Akron)41 @ 28Ellet  
Logan (Bellefontaine)21 @ 6Graham Local  
Woodward (Cincinnati)8 @ 30Withrow  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)38 @ 14St. Charles  
Fairview (Sherwood)46 @ 6Edgerton  
Crestview (Columbiana)28 @ 7David Anderson  
Edison (Milan)28 @ 0Port Clinton  
East (Sciotoville)13 @ 6Oak Hill  
Edgewood (Trenton)35 @ 6Northwest (Cincinnati)  
Ross (Fremont)35 @ 21Lima Senior  
Western Reserve (Collins)20 @ 26South Central  
Marion Catholic0 @ 55Perry (Lima)  
Sts John & Paul6 @ 32Pymatuning Valley  
Libbey7 @ 63Whitmer  
South (Springfield)14 @ 21Fairmont  
Oak Glen WV 3 @ 40Buckeye Local  
Madonna WV 7 @ 0Bridgeport  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)