Schedule & Scores for Friday, October 12, 2007

ClassAway   HomeLocation
University School27 @ 30Ellet  
South (Columbus)8 @ 36West  
Loveland14 @ 36Harrison  
St. Ignatius22 @ 20La Salle  
Colerain27 @ 19Lakota East  
Archbishop Moeller31 @ 14Indianapolis Cathedral IN  
Pickerington North28 @ 24Hayes  
Whitmer45 @ 14Rogers  
Dublin Coffman21 @ 14Hilliard Davidson  
Coldwater49 @ 14Versailles  
Lakota West7 @ 28Hamilton  
Hilliard Darby34 @ 23Lincoln  
Bishop Hartley35 @ 7Madison Plains  
Harding (Fairport Harbor)7 @ 27Hawken  
Zanesville49 @ 7Marietta  
Pickerington Central10 @ 7Olentangy  
Cardinal Mooney21 @ 17St. Vincent-St. Mary  
North Royalton28 @ 14Valley Forge  
Kirtland33 @ 0Berkshire  
Lima Central Catholic45 @ 6Bluffton  
Columbian41 @ 14Norwalk  
Mansfield Senior10 @ 35Ashland  
Nordonia14 @ 10Stow-Munroe Falls  
Bellevue34 @ 28Shelby  
Clinton-Massie34 @ 35Washington (Washington Courthouse)  
Chagrin Falls0 @ 45Aurora  
McComb41 @ 0Cory-Rawson  
New Albany7 @ 31Dublin Scioto  
Centerville28 @ 21Wayne  
Avon54 @ 21Firelands  
Kenton44 @ 21Wapakoneta  
Tallmadge30 @ 24Highland (Medina)  
Westerville Central56 @ 7Central Crossing  
Highland (Sparta)37 @ 32Cardington-Lincoln  
Perrysburg21 @ 27Rossford  
Liberty-Benton35 @ 6Van Buren  
Licking Heights48 @ 35Grandview Heights  
Marion-Franklin35 @ 8Briggs  
Mayfield16 @ 0Cuyahoga Falls  
Marion Local44 @ 13St. Johns  
Glenville52 @ 0East Tech  
Oak Hills0 @ 21Mason  
Northmont41 @ 7Butler  
Galion14 @ 39Upper Sandusky  
Olentangy Liberty7 @ 24Big Walnut  
Beavercreek35 @ 7South (Springfield)  
Southview35 @ 20Bowling Green  
Perry (Lima)40 @ 13Yellow Springs  
Steubenville40 @ 0Wheeling Park WV  
Granville62 @ 7Whitehall-Yearling  
Middletown27 @ 48Sycamore  
Canal Winchester10 @ 0Bloom-Carroll  
Wadsworth37 @ 14Barberton  
St. Henry27 @ 13Minster  
Bishop Fenwick24 @ 6Purcell Marian  
Patrick Henry49 @ 28Archbold  
Maumee26 @ 23Northview  
Princeton37 @ 13Fairfield (Fairfield)  
Withrow52 @ 7Western Hills  
Tippecanoe24 @ 7Tecumseh  
Lake (Millbury)6 @ 59Eastwood  
Westlake16 @ 19Olmsted Falls  
Shaker Heights0 @ 35Euclid  
St. Francis de Sales (Toledo)14 @ 20Central Catholic  
Grove City12 @ 17Reynoldsburg  
Lexington43 @ 0Madison Comprehensive  
Brecksville-Broadview Heights12 @ 7North Olmsted  
Kings42 @ 6Wilmington  
Crestview (Ashland)34 @ 28South Central  
Liberty Center27 @ 21Bryan  
Covington35 @ 0Arcanum  
Archbishop McNicholas0 @ 50Archbishop Alter  
Hamilton Township12 @ 36Amanda-Clearcreek  
Walsh Jesuit41 @ 7Benedictine  
St. Charles7 @ 14Jonathan Alder  
Wynford35 @ 0Crestline  
Philo25 @ 13West Muskingum  
Fairmont12 @ 6North  
Indian Creek35 @ 36Harrison Central  
Poland Seminary14 @ 20Howland  
Anderson57 @ 36Glen Este  
Worthington Kilbourne27 @ 20Westerville South  
Gallia Academy3 @ 14Jackson (Jackson)  
Valley7 @ 37Waverly  
Wheelersburg42 @ 8Northwest (McDermott)  
Liberty21 @ 12Brookfield  
Mt Vernon0 @ 42Dublin Jerome  
Ross (Hamilton)24 @ 7Mt Healthy  
Wayne Trace7 @ 49Ayersville  
Piqua42 @ 17Sidney  
West Liberty-Salem27 @ 20Northeastern  
Huron27 @ 7Perkins  
Tinora48 @ 7Edgerton  
Colonel Crawford14 @ 7Riverdale  
Anthony Wayne34 @ 56Springfield (Holland)  
Lancaster42 @ 7Newark  
Chaminade-Julienne7 @ 13Carroll  
Walnut Hills28 @ 47Amelia  
Columbus Academy14 @ 19Heath  
Maple Heights0 @ 55Mentor  
Summit Country Day21 @ 33New Miami  
Troy19 @ 20Trotwood-Madison  
Bedford32 @ 18Cleveland Heights  
Westfall60 @ 7Huntington  
Circleville27 @ 34Teays Valley  
New Lexington7 @ 14John Glenn  
Carey28 @ 21Mohawk  
Dayton Christian61 @ 48Cincinnati Christian  
Wyoming21 @ 14Reading  
Carlisle10 @ 56Valley View  
Liberty Union7 @ 12Berne Union  
Independence (Independence)14 @ 28Richmond Heights  
Logan Elm20 @ 23Fairfield Union  
River Valley (Bidwell)13 @ 35Fairland  
Hicksville7 @ 62Fairview (Sherwood)  
Waynesville51 @ 20Northridge (Dayton)  
Marysville32 @ 28Thomas Worthington  
Arlington35 @ 18Leipsic  
Lakeview30 @ 6Newton Falls  
Minford28 @ 7Portsmouth West  
Western Brown55 @ 19Williamsburg  
Strongsville7 @ 27Brunswick  
Nelsonville-York43 @ 3Wellston  
Eaton20 @ 17Franklin  
East Knox34 @ 12Loudonville  
Southeast6 @ 49Field  
Bellbrook22 @ 16Brookville  
Norton27 @ 33Crestwood  
Revere24 @ 16Cloverleaf  
Dawson-Bryant21 @ 18South Point  
Martins Ferry14 @ 41St. Clairsville  
River View12 @ 27Claymont  
Indian Valley0 @ 69Coshocton  
Groveport-Madison63 @ 8Westland  
Kenton Ridge47 @ 23Stebbins  
Springfield (New Middletown)14 @ 28Crestview (Columbiana)  
Chillicothe55 @ 7Athens  
Indian Lake41 @ 27Graham Local  
Orrville17 @ 33West Holmes  
Mariemont42 @ 20Taylor  
Miami Trace25 @ 18McClain  
Trimble28 @ 0Federal Hocking  
Smithville13 @ 44Hillsdale  
North College Hill35 @ 0Cincinnati Hills Christian Academy  
Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy26 @ 0Timken  
Parma19 @ 31Twinsburg  
Columbia33 @ 35Brooklyn  
Lakewood (Hebron)13 @ 50Licking Valley  
Medina21 @ 20Lakewood (Lakewood)  
Centerburg7 @ 26Northridge (Johnstown)  
New Bremen21 @ 35Fort Recovery  
Steele26 @ 38Midpark  
Wauseon28 @ 7Evergreen  
Kenmore6 @ 41Garfield (Akron)  
Sheridan14 @ 20Morgan  
Crooksville0 @ 61Tri-Valley  
Northland20 @ 12Linden-McKinley  
Pandora-Gilboa14 @ 58Hardin Northern  
Bay6 @ 56Rocky River  
Berea7 @ 56Avon Lake  
Tri-County North12 @ 39Ansonia  
United33 @ 26David Anderson  
Garfield Heights0 @ 21Hudson  
Fairborn7 @ 26Lebanon  
River21 @ 6Shenandoah  
Ottawa Hills21 @ 28Northwood  
Catholic Central (Springfield)49 @ 3Southeastern Local  
Miami East49 @ 8National Trail  
Champion14 @ 35Hubbard  
Greenville35 @ 14Miamisburg  
Monroe Central19 @ 21Barnesville  
Dalton7 @ 14Northwestern (West Salem)  
Whetstone51 @ 0Mifflin  
Lima Senior0 @ 48Napoleon  
Milford7 @ 31Winton Woods  
Elmwood63 @ 23Woodmore  
Symmes Valley0 @ 45Oak Hill  
New Richmond19 @ 12Batavia  
Leetonia14 @ 26McDonald  
St. Peter Chanel24 @ 17Elyria Catholic  
Wickliffe7 @ 48Kenston  
Bellefontaine43 @ 20Shawnee (Springfield)  
Paint Valley41 @ 7Unioto  
Warren7 @ 60Logan (Logan)  
Delta49 @ 7Swanton  
Wellington13 @ 19Keystone  
Westerville North0 @ 49Upper Arlington  
New London28 @ 0Mapleton  
LaBrae26 @ 42Girard  
Allen East7 @ 30Ada  
Parkway27 @ 21Anna  
Plymouth6 @ 47Monroeville  
Goshen15 @ 6Blanchester  
Notre Dame38 @ 0Green (Franklin Furnace)  
Talawanda31 @ 34Edgewood (Trenton)  
Greeneview28 @ 12Triad  
Lucas14 @ 41Ontario  
Oakwood6 @ 17Milton-Union  
Mechanicsburg53 @ 6Cedarville  
Eastern (Reedsville)16 @ 12Miller  
Franklin Heights14 @ 28Watkins Memorial  
Salem21 @ 70Canfield  
Zane Trace35 @ 7Southeastern  
Monroe52 @ 31Dixie  
Lowellville20 @ 28Western Reserve (Berlin Center)  
Alexander0 @ 41Meigs  
Elgin21 @ 13Ridgedale  
Little Miami14 @ 48Turpin  
Rhodes36 @ 12East (Cleveland)  
Portsmouth41 @ 18Ironton  
Utica7 @ 38Fredericktown  
East Clinton47 @ 6Bethel-Tate  
Adena44 @ 22Piketon  
Buckeye Trail42 @ 20Maysville  
Bethel13 @ 6Mississinawa Valley  
Buckeye28 @ 14Black River  
Buckeye Central14 @ 51Bucyrus  
Chippewa44 @ 8Rittman  
Lakota49 @ 10Otsego  
Oberlin21 @ 42Lutheran West  
Harvey39 @ 21Geneva  
Grand Valley6 @ 38Cuyahoga Heights  
Vermilion16 @ 27North Ridgeville  
John Marshall0 @ 54South (Cleveland)  
Greenon7 @ 28Urbana  
Twin Valley South45 @ 6Bradford  
Union Local27 @ 7Buckeye Local  
Belmont16 @ 52Thurgood Marshall  
Fostoria37 @ 20Willard  
Centennial0 @ 60Beechcroft  
Caldwell34 @ 7Fort Frye  
Waynedale38 @ 7Norwayne  
Pymatuning Valley34 @ 19Chalker  
Vinton County0 @ 7Belpre  
Paulding16 @ 21Columbus Grove  
Mt Gilead0 @ 61Pleasant  
Finneytown17 @ 33Indian Hill  
Vanlue0 @ 39Arcadia  
Hilltop43 @ 42Montpelier  
Newbury14 @ 20Cardinal  
Deer Park21 @ 0Madeira  
Meadowdale22 @ 34West Carrollton  
Clermont Northeastern0 @ 53Fort Loramie  
Rock Hill38 @ 26Chesapeake  
Africentric Early College0 @ 34Walnut Ridge  
Bridgeport7 @ 42Beallsville  
Lincoln West0 @ 32John Adams  
Danbury6 @ 40Toledo Christian  
Brookside20 @ 30Clearview  
St. John Central6 @ 48Bishop Rosecrans  
Preble Shawnee13 @ 49Madison Senior  
Conneaut12 @ 25Edgewood (Ashtabula)  
Jackson-Milton20 @ 48Southern (Salineville)  
Waterford52 @ 7Southern (Racine)  
Cardinal Stritch7 @ 34Edon  
Antwerp30 @ 12Holgate  
Mathews55 @ 10Sts John & Paul  
Millersport21 @ 48West Jefferson  
St. Wendelin0 @ 49Calvert  
Riverside (Painesville)14 @ 21Chardon  
North (Eastlake)14 @ 43South (Willoughby)  
Independence (Columbus)8 @ 51Eastmoor Academy  
Logan (Bellefontaine)28 @ 6Northwestern (Springfield)  
St. Francis de Sales (Columbus)21 @ 7East Central IN  
River Valley (Caledonia)14 @ 27North Union  
Edison (Milan)8 @ 27Oak Harbor  
East (Sciotoville)28 @ 12South Gallia  
East (Columbus)8 @ 48Brookhaven  
Northwest (Cincinnati)34 @ 41Norwood  
Crestview26 @ 34Spencerville  
Ross (Fremont)34 @ 13Marion Harding  
Libbey0 @ 44Start  
Covington Catholic KY 6 @ 35Elder  
Williamstown WV 13 @ 47Shadyside  
Ursuline (Chatham Ontario)34 @ 35Columbus Crusaders  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)