SRS for 2017 North Dakota Football

What is the SRS?

TeamClassSRSAverage
Point Differential
Opponent's Average
Point Differential
Number
Games
Nedrose -77.3-28-49.31
Bottineau -49.3-6.5-42.82
Mandaree -46.5-17.5-2.22
Standing Rock/Selfridge -40.8-13.1-27.710
Stanley/Powers Lake -38.8-401.21
New Town -36-20.8-15.55
Garrison/Max -34-3401
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central -29.9-13.5-176
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore -26.8-4-18.76
Alexander -23.1-24.5-10.82
Trenton/Trinity Christian -21.8-19.7-2.16
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing] -21-16-2.65
Parshall/White Shield -20.5-20.2-0.15
Minot -20-2001
Valley City -16.8-22.52.56
Four Winds -15.4-28.312.97
Rugby -14.6-6-6.35
Parshall -14.6-227.42
Des Lacs-Burlington -147.2-21.29
Dickinson -13.5-11.1-3.77
Drake/Anamoose -12.9-207.18
Stanley -12.26.5-17.16
Midway/Minto -12.1-25.213.16
Trinity/New England -11.5-1.3-10.27
Bishop Ryan -11.110.5-21.68
Jamestown/Medina -10.3-1.8-8.54
Watford City -10.3-7.405
Surrey -9.90-3.64
Fargo Davies -9.1-7.1-29
Grand Forks Central -9.1-6.5-2.62
Dunseith -8.5-12.43.98
Park River -8.3-0.3-83
Central Cass -7.9-3.81.26
Milnor/North Sargent -7.51-8.51
Milnor -7.51-8.51
Tioga -6.3-3-4.64
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon -5.8-2620.21
Ray/Powers Lake -5.1-4.3-0.88
Fargo North -4.22.8-5.15
Center-Stanton -2.916.8-12.25
Killdeer -2.82-5.39
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn -2.5-8.562
Hazen -20.6-2.68
Mandan -1.53.7-3.77
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina] -1.5-339.62
Dickinson/Hope Christian -1.2-7.36.13
Turtle Mountain -0.7-10.26
Bismarck 020-201
Century 0-221
Red River 0-26261
Grafton/St. Thomas 0000
Minot/Dakota Memorial 0000
Bishop Ryan/Sawyer 0000
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] 034-341
Carrington 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf 0000
Langdon/Munich 0000
Jamestown/Medina/Montpelier 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin 0000
Watford City/Alexander/Johnson Corners Christian 0000
North Prairie co-op [Rolla/Rock Lake/Rolette/Wol 0000
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen/Sterli 0000
Williams County co-op [Tioga/Ray] 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore 0000
Hillsboro 0000
Sargent Central 0000
Dakota Prairie 0000
Mott-Regent 0000
Edgeley/Kulm 0000
Ellendale 0000
Four Winds/Warwick 0000
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Enderlin 0000
Griggs County Central 0000
Barnes County North co-op [North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay] 0000
Langdon 0000
Drayton/Valley/Edinburg 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland] 0000
Rolla 0000
Glenburn 0000
Berthold 0000
Mohall/Sherwood 0000
Kenmare 0000
Garrison 0000
Trenton 0000
Richardton-Taylor 0000
Grant County co-op [Carson/Elgin-New Leipzig] 0000
New Salem 0000
Underwood 0000
Washburn 0000
White Shield 0000
Wilton/Wing 0000
Napoleon 0000
Standing Rock 0000
Devils Lake 0000
North Star co-op [Cando/Bisbee-Egeland/Munich/Starkweather] 0000
Grafton 0000
Drayton/St. Thomas/Valley 0000
Hettinger 0000
Lakota/Adams-Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan/Kensal 0000
Midway/Minto/Colony 0000
Park River/Fordville-Lankin/Edinburg 0000
Central Valley 0000
Oak Grove Lutheran/Park Christian 0000
Harvey 0000
New Town/Mandaree 0000
Wells County 0000
Beulah/Golden Valley 0000
Griggs County Central/Midkota 0000
Westhope/Newburg/Melita 0000
Lakota 0000
Maddock 0000
North Central Benson co-op [Leeds/Minnewaukan] 0000
Adams-Edmore/Edinburg 0000
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian 0000
Devils Lake/North Dakota School for the Deaf/Minnewaukan 0000
LaMoure 0000
Linton 0000
Wyndmere 0000
North Shore/Parshall/Berthold 0000
Hope-Page 0000
Midway 0000
Hettinger/Scranton/Mott-Regent 0000
South Prairie 0000
Leeds 0000
Belfield 0000
Lakota/Edmore/Dakota Prairie 0000
Velva 0.226.4-20.25
Fargo South 1.65.4-3.811
Sheyenne 2201
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page 2.5-16.321.34
North Star/Starkweather 2.8-244.13
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton] 3.211.9-8.78
Lisbon 3.5-15.719.27
Strasburg/Zeeland 3.6-14.618.27
Williston 3.913-9.11
Trinity 46.7-4.36
Jamestown 5.99-0.86
Killdeer/Halliday 611.6-5.65
Kindred 6.7-17.524.22
Northern Cass 8.2-2028.21
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley] 8.4-8.4195
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock] 8.42.468
West Fargo 8.820.7-3.66
Towner-Granville-Upham 8.92.76.73
Shanley 9.210.4-1.27
Wahpeton 10.512.605
St. Marys Central 10.614-1.46
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion 11-10.421.48
Hatton/Northwood 11.5-10.321.87
Richland 13.2-1.622.55
Divide County 13.322.6-9.75
Oakes 13.7-823.64
Beulah 13.928-7.16
Larimore 14.62.6127
Ray 14.722-7.32
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC 14.8-418.87
St. John 16.1115.110
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood 16.218-1.88
Richardton-Taylor/Hebron 17.6-9.324.23
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan 20.220.7-0.53
Hankinson 22.65.319.74
Beach 2310.518.74
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla 24.428.710.43
Grant County/Flasher 24.61619.73
Oak Grove Lutheran 24.615.213.26
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen] 25.99.314.13
Legacy 262601
Shiloh Christian 26.9-719.64
New Rockford-Sheyenne 27.627.33
Central Valley/Hillsboro 27.736-8.31
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 28.119.38.83
Maple Valley/Enderlin 28.21018.22
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg 28.7920.13
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 29.714.213.25
Cavalier 32.5199.42
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock 33.134-0.91
Hettinger/Scranton 34.245-10.81
New Salem/Glen Ullin 34.412.921.57
Thompson 36.714.821.98
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood 40.122.617.58