Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 7, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bismarck42 @ 7Minot  
Fargo South28 @ 21Red River  
Beulah42 @ 6Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]  
Valley City32 @ 0Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton  
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart] @ 3Garrison/Max  
Hazen8 @ 36Trinity  
Central Cass20 @ 13Jamestown  
St. Marys Central55 @ 0Wahpeton  
Fargo North6 @ 49Fargo Davies  
Grand Forks Central39 @ 13Williston  
Grant County/Flasher44 @ 6Hettinger/Scranton  
Oakes35 @ 0Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Northern Cass20 @ 16Maple Valley/Enderlin  
Velva54 @ 0New Town  
Des Lacs-Burlington @ 8Velva  
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore0 @ 49Des Lacs-Burlington  
New Salem/Glen Ullin58 @ 8Beach  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg40 @ 0Hankinson  
Turtle Mountain8 @ 27Devils Lake/Minnewaukan  
Oak Grove Lutheran21 @ 29Kindred  
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood22 @ 44Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page  
Towner-Granville-Upham48 @ 50Hatton/Northwood  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]18 @ 58LaMoure/Litchville-Marion  
Shiloh Christian62 @ 26Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC  
St. John2 @ 0Drake/Anamoose  
Strasburg/Zeeland22 @ 55Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter  
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]40 @ 32Dunseith  
Trenton/Trinity Christian8 @ 53Ray/Powers Lake  
Thompson40 @ 35Richland  
Parshall/White Shield48 @ 58Divide County  
Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood50 @ 6Surrey  
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]41 @ 16Killdeer  
New Rockford-Sheyenne60 @ 8North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]  
Bishop Ryan46 @ 14Nedrose  
Stanley26 @ 14Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central  
Central Valley/Hillsboro40 @ 0Lisbon  
Watford City0 @ 58Shanley  
Dickinson6 @ 21Legacy  
Rolette/Wolford/Rolla36 @ 30North Star/Starkweather  
Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm26 @ 40Milnor/North Sargent  
Sheyenne12 @ 0West Fargo  
Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan48 @ 0Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn  
Park River14 @ 6Bottineau  
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen]52 @ 0Tioga  
Langdon/Edmore/Munich44 @ 8Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota]0 @ 12Rugby  
Lakota/Dakota Prairie22 @ 26Larimore  
Mott-Regent/New England22 @ 40Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Lambert MT @ 2Center-Stanton  
Lambert/Richey MT 50 @ 21Center-Stanton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)