Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 28, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bismarck48 @ 0Williston  
Century41 @ 14Minot  
West Fargo22 @ 26Fargo North  
Valley City14 @ 30Jamestown  
Rugby38 @ 6Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn  
Fargo Davies41 @ 6Red River  
Central Cass34 @ 6Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton  
St. Marys Central7 @ 14Shanley  
Mandan31 @ 13Legacy  
Milnor/North Sargent46 @ 16Maple Valley/Enderlin  
Grand Forks Central6 @ 48Fargo South  
Maple Valley/Enderlin @ 23Central Valley/Hillsboro  
Grant County/Flasher40 @ 54Beach  
Northern Cass6 @ 14Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm  
Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore6 @ 38Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central  
New Salem/Glen Ullin52 @ 14Hettinger/Scranton  
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon46 @ 16Bottineau  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg30 @ 22Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Turtle Mountain36 @ 0Watford City  
New Town0 @ 54Bishop Ryan  
Oak Grove Lutheran14 @ 24Lisbon  
Hatton/Northwood6 @ 28Hankinson  
Wyndmere/Lidgerwood @ 12Hankinson  
North Star/Starkweather36 @ 74St. John  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion22 @ 48Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen]  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]6 @ 59Oakes  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter47 @ 18Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock  
Surrey62 @ 12Trenton/Trinity Christian  
Richland63 @ 24Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page  
Shiloh Christian34 @ 18Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]26 @ 48Dunseith  
Drake/Anamoose @ 6Rolette/Wolford/Rolla  
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]28 @ 48Towner-Granville-Upham  
Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]48 @ 0Hazen  
Cavalier44 @ 14Lakota/Dakota Prairie  
New Rockford-Sheyenne50 @ 12Larimore  
Mandaree22 @ 66Center-Stanton  
Tioga12 @ 46Divide County  
Central Valley/Hillsboro26 @ 7Kindred  
Dickinson21 @ 57Sheyenne  
Killdeer0 @ 32Trinity  
Park River18 @ 42Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota]  
Nedrose6 @ 48Velva  
Ray/Powers Lake27 @ 26Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
Langdon/Edmore/Munich18 @ 14Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan  
Mott-Regent/New England22 @ 44Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC  
Todd County SD 68 @ 8Standing Rock/Selfridge  
Herreid/Selby SD 32 @ 0Strasburg/Zeeland  
Circle of Life MN 16 @ 54Four Winds  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)