Schedule & Scores for Friday, August 31, 2018

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Fargo South25 @ 28Mandan  
Century36 @ 6Red River  
Wahpeton26 @ 42Turtle Mountain  
Valley City8 @ 35St. Marys Central  
Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]13 @ 44Hazen  
Rugby6 @ 52Langdon/Edmore/Munich  
Fargo Davies44 @ 22Minot  
Fargo North8 @ 40Williston  
Milnor/North Sargent36 @ 14Oak Grove Lutheran  
Kindred42 @ 0Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm  
Bottineau18 @ 20Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota]  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn12 @ 29Park River  
Grand Forks Central25 @ 13Dickinson  
Maple Valley/Enderlin24 @ 46Lisbon  
Grant County/Flasher8 @ 56New Salem/Glen Ullin  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock35 @ 32Strasburg/Zeeland  
Des Lacs-Burlington14 @ 44Velva  
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]8 @ 45Killdeer  
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon0 @ 42Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg28 @ 30Richland  
New Town6 @ 21Berthold/Our Redeemers Christian/North Shore  
Hatton/Northwood40 @ 12Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Towner-Granville-Upham2 @ 0Drake/Anamoose  
North Star/Starkweather60 @ 46Lakota/Dakota Prairie  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion22 @ 24Hankinson  
South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]8 @ 62Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter  
Surrey16 @ 12Divide County  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page12 @ 40Thompson  
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC32 @ 44Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  
Beach28 @ 26Hettinger/Scranton  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]8 @ 48Cavalier  
Parshall/White Shield6 @ 64Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
Bishop Ryan41 @ 8Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central  
Stanley8 @ 20Nedrose  
Tioga30 @ 6Trenton/Trinity Christian  
Trinity26 @ 30Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Central Valley/Hillsboro41 @ 0Northern Cass  
Jamestown46 @ 6Watford City  
Four Winds12 @ 54New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Legacy7 @ 47Sheyenne  
Ray/Powers Lake54 @ 0South Prairie  
Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen]8 @ 28Oakes  
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton0 @ 49Shanley  
Mott-Regent/New England12 @ 50Shiloh Christian  
Devils Lake/Minnewaukan19 @ 39Central Cass  
Crazy Horse SD 0 @ 50Standing Rock/Selfridge  
Bainville MT 62 @ 34Center-Stanton  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)