Schedule & Scores for Friday, September 8, 2017

ClassAway   HomeLocation
Bismarck34 @ 14Minot  
Fargo South24 @ 7Red River  
Century14 @ 7Mandan  
West Fargo49 @ 14Sheyenne  
Shanley25 @ 0Watford City  
Wahpeton0 @ 35St. Marys Central  
Fargo Davies14 @ 13Fargo North  
Larimore0 @ 20Lakota/Dakota Prairie  
Lisbon0 @ 54Central Valley/Hillsboro  
Milnor/North Sargent8 @ 41Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm  
Kindred14 @ 27Oak Grove Lutheran  
Bottineau0 @ 41Park River  
Westhope/Newburg/Glenburn14 @ 37Carrington/Pingree-Buchanan  
Grand Forks Central0 @ 13Williston  
Maple Valley/Enderlin26 @ 6Northern Cass  
Grant County/Flasher42 @ 22Hettinger/Scranton  
Linton/Hazelton-Moffit-Braddock44 @ 34Oakes  
Southern McLean [Washburn/Wilton/Wing]8 @ 52Beulah  
Harvey/Fessenden-Bowdon0 @ 40Langdon/Edmore/Munich  
Mayville-Portland-Clifford-Galesburg21 @ 36Hankinson  
Turtle Mountain12 @ 35Devils Lake/Minnewaukan  
Garrison/Max0 @ 34Heart River co-op [Belfield/South Heart]  
New Town0 @ 80Velva  
Hatton/Northwood26 @ 40Towner-Granville-Upham  
North Star/Starkweather8 @ 58Rolette/Wolford/Rolla  
Divide County48 @ 14Parshall/White Shield  
LaMoure/Litchville-Marion29 @ 28South Border co-op [Wishek/Ashley]  
Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter30 @ 0Strasburg/Zeeland  
Surrey6 @ 46Mohall/Lansford/Sherwood  
Richland18 @ 42Thompson  
Finley-Sharon/Hope-Page14 @ 49Wyndmere/Lidgerwood  
Central McLean [Turtle Lake-Mercer/Underwood/McC8 @ 52Shiloh Christian  
Beach16 @ 46New Salem/Glen Ullin  
North Border co-op [Walhalla/Pembina]16 @ 44New Rockford-Sheyenne  
Drake/Anamoose6 @ 72St. John  
Benson County [Leeds/Maddock]45 @ 20Dunseith  
Trenton/Trinity Christian0 @ 74Ray/Powers Lake  
Center-Stanton47 @ 12Mandaree  
Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central6 @ 29Stanley  
Cavalier58 @ 12Midway/Minto  
Bishop Ryan44 @ 6Nedrose  
Trinity35 @ 0Hazen  
Jamestown29 @ 26Central Cass  
Four Winds8 @ 52Kidder County co-op [Steele-Dawson/Tappen]  
Killdeer24 @ 14Bowman County co-op [Bowman/Scranton]  
Legacy30 @ 22Dickinson  
Grafton/St. Thomas/Drayton26 @ 16Valley City  
Griggs-Barnes County [Griggs County Central/North Central/Wimbledon-Courtenay/Midkota]0 @ 30Rugby  
Mott-Regent/New England48 @ 12Richardton-Taylor/Hebron  

Legend:

Playoff Game
##
SRS Prediction (The team is favored by that many points.)